Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday, 20 March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1200m to WP, +6m remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-19 2:03PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 18-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 18-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 20-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 190
Race 1 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MIKAYLA’S PARIS G 4 Douglas Brazendale 1= 58.5kg
2 BALLANTRAE tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Marion Dalco 1= 58kg
3 GEE GEE TRUE STORY tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1= 58kg
4 MILTONS tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Tegan Keys 1= 58kg
5 SANCTION KING tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Campbell 1= 58kg
6 SKY FOX tasBonus Bonus Scheme C 3 Scott Brunton 1= 58kg
7 FULL KNOTS AHEAD tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Royston Carr 1= 56kg
8 STELLARTIE F 3 Graeme McCulloch 1= 56kg
9 93006x7232 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9= 58kg
10 4922 COAL HILL M 5 Barry Campbell 9= 56.5kg
11 3 SHEORTA tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Bill Ryan 11 56kg
12 x788045434 JAYEMARA M 4 John Blacker 12 56.5kg
13 7x CORONATION PIA M 4 Sigrid Carr 13= 56.5kg
14 0x FLANNIE F 3 Graeme McCulloch 13= 56kg
15 337030 NEEDS A SCOTCH G 4 Chester Roach 15= 58.5kg
16 527x6x0828 NAHLA M 6 Sigrid Carr 15= 56.5kg
17 25x0x3256x I AM THE DUDE G 6 Tegan Keys 17= 58.5kg
18 6x8354559 IOWNA M 4 Alana Fulton 17= 56.5kg
19 6x6859x KEL’S STAR M 4 Tegan Keys 17= 56.5kg
20 x70x799247 SAINT LAURA M 5 Ken & Tanya Hanson 17= 56.5kg
21 07 LEEUWIN G 3 Peter Luttrell 21= 58kg
22 90 TERRIFIC TORRI tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme McCulloch 21= 56kg
23 83260x SNIPPETY CAT G 4 John Blacker 23= 58.5kg
24 47x049x207 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 John Blacker 23= 56kg
25 6478x COPPER ALLEY BAY G 4 Vern Poke 25= 58.5kg
26 8486x BULLION FRINGE G 3 Gary White 25= 58kg
27 0L9 KENTAN G 5 Vern Poke 27= 58.5kg
28 898x MIDNIGHT QUEST G 5 Barry Campbell 27= 58.5kg
29 0x86x ADELE’S QUEST M 4 Marion Dalco 27= 56.5kg
30 4053x96096 BRIMONDO M 5 Vern Poke 30= 56.5kg
31 346977x TARA’S DESIGN M 4 Graeme McCulloch 30= 56.5kg
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5350x23202 GEE GEES BULLDOG G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 58.5kg
2 8x80580843 BIGABLE tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Laskey 2 56kg
3 433759x305 RACE THE WIND G 5 Marion Dalco 3= 58.5kg
4 604 GEE GEES KEYLARGO G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3= 58kg
5 0 PYRAMIDEN tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Trinder 5 58kg
6 337030 NEEDS A SCOTCH G 4 Chester Roach 6= 58.5kg
7 36x6236 THOSE RED COLOURS G 4 Brendan McShane 6= 58.5kg
8 527x6x0828 NAHLA M 6 Sigrid Carr 6= 56.5kg
9 63x3434x6 EMMCEEOH G 4 Barry Campbell 9= 58.5kg
10 5x872844x8 GEE GEES MAGIC MAN tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gandy 9= 58kg
11 8L50 STARBRATION G 3 Adam Trinder 9= 58kg
12 32337x3850 BUZZERED tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Thompson 9= 56kg
13 5x9546 LUNA SKY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Leanne Gaffney 9= 56kg
14 458 NIPPYCOOL tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Dylan Clark 9= 56kg
15 32x79 MOUNTAIN MUSIC tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme McCulloch 15= 56kg
16 47x049x207 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 John Blacker 15= 56kg
17 0x08 MALELUJI G 4 Barry Campbell 17= 58.5kg
18 809 CAMDEN LASS M 4 Dylan Clark 17= 56.5kg
19 87x08 DEER POACHER G 4 Paul Hill 19 58.5kg
20 0x3500x600 BIG BALOO G 7 Vern Poke 20= 58.5kg
21 07x6977 PORTRAIT PAINTING M 5 Alana Fulton 20= 56.5kg
22 x87050980x TY’S MISSILE M 5 Douglas Brazendale 22 56.5kg
Race 3 - Maiden/Class 1 (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x051 POOLSIDE HENDRICK G 4 Brendan McShane 1 59kg
2 x7x288x132 THE LAST GODFATHER G 5 Julie Richards 2 59kg
3 13 OUR DECLARATION F 3 Stuart Gandy 3 56.5kg
4 26x3153254 STINKA G 4 Marion Dalco 4= 59kg
5 2627021554 ZIPPONET G 5 Tammy Mollross 4= 59kg
6 0x65060855 BOSS CAT G 4 John Blacker 4= 57kg
7 433759x305 RACE THE WIND G 5 Marion Dalco 4= 57kg
8 50x6445845 POOLE HARBOUR M 4 Gary White 4= 55kg
9 0 PYRAMIDEN tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Trinder 9 56.5kg
10 16x8869539 FONTEIN HARRY G 4 John Blacker 10 59kg
11 130x907940 TOTALLY WICKED G 6 Barry Goodrick 11= 59kg
12 8L50 STARBRATION G 3 Adam Trinder 11= 56.5kg
13 9x647 WHO’S THE RIDER M 4 Royston Carr 11= 55kg
14 32337x3850 BUZZERED tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Thompson 11= 54.5kg
15 6505928207 ARVING G 5 Paul Hill 15= 59kg
16 7472550376 SUDDEN SHOCK G 6 Paul Hill 15= 59kg
17 7x06 GEE GEE FLICKER tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gandy 17= 56.5kg
18 809 CAMDEN LASS M 4 Dylan Clark 17= 55kg
19 87x08 DEER POACHER G 4 Paul Hill 19 57kg
20 0x3500x600 BIG BALOO G 7 Vern Poke 20 57kg
21 15x5696988 BLACKBERRY ROSE tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 John Blacker 21 56.5kg
22 x540x87906 VOLUNTAS M 4 Liandra Gray 22 55kg
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 615x83730 SWING IT SISTER F 3 Scott Brunton 1 57.5kg 64
2 12 ALFRED STREET G 4 Royston Carr 2 59kg 62
3 333831 NEEDS AMORE F 3 Scott Brunton 3 56kg 61
4 4x31x35x4 CARMINA M 4 Barry Campbell 4 56.5kg 61
5 31x28582 BORDER PROTECTION G 3 Adam Trinder 5 57.5kg 60
6 8x451 DIESEL DAN G 3 Liandra Gray 6 57.5kg 60
7 0x051 POOLSIDE HENDRICK G 4 Brendan McShane 7 58kg 60
8 884231266x POSH PURSUIT M 5 Vern Poke 8 55.5kg 59
9 3x4388x947 PYMBLE G 4 Narelle Webberley 9 57kg 58
10 2627021554 ZIPPONET G 5 Tammy Mollross 10 57kg 58
11 85x2456152 PRINCESS OF YORK M 6 Dylan Clark 11 55kg 58
12 41689x0657 THE HUSSLER G 4 Andrew Roach 12 56.5kg 57
13 504180x769 CHEVY’S STAR M 5 Nigel Schuuring 13 54.5kg 57
14 15x5696988 BLACKBERRY ROSE F 3 John Blacker 14 54kg 55
15 x770544398 OUR ARTIE G 4 Stuart Gandy 15 55.5kg 55
16 2320625980 EMSGEM M 7 Vern Poke 16 54kg 55
17 16x8869539 FONTEIN HARRY G 4 John Blacker 17 55kg 54
18 6505928207 ARVING G 5 Paul Hill 18 55kg 54
19 130x907940 TOTALLY WICKED G 6 Barry Goodrick 19 54.5kg 53
Race 5 - Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x322x56x CROCODILE ROCK (IRE) G 7 Scott Brunton 1 64.5kg 82
2 22x1122452 GEE GEE SECONDOVER G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 2 59kg 72
3 12x31x UBER ED G 4 Scott Brunton 3 58.5kg 70
4 31x11023x6 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE F 3 Stuart Gandy 4 54kg 66
5 113 MAROCH G 3 Barry Campbell 5 56kg 66
6 3236411234 MISS SMITH M 4 John Luttrell 6 54kg 64
7 x006626x41 LOUISE (NZ) M 4 Adam Trinder 7 54kg 63
8 x0x71156x0 AL COSMIC GIFT G 5 John Blacker 8 55kg 63
9 306x76x351 FOXLING M 5 Sarah Cotton 9 54kg 63
10 717x545164 THEWORDSOUT G 4 Tammy Mollross 10 54.5kg 62
11 3992335201 PONTYPAUL M 4 John Luttrell 11 54kg 61
12 22x11498x PARTY PLANNER M 5 Graeme McCulloch 12 54kg 61
13 300x1266x8 THE GREATNESS H 4 Royston Carr 13 54kg 60
14 25122962x5 GEE GEE RICH RUBY M 5 Stuart Gandy 14 54kg 60
15 8x70655152 SPEEDY ILLUSION G 5 Kelvin Hamilton 15 54kg 60
16 980013345x JUPITER’S MOON G 5 John Blacker 16 54kg 60
17 070x843813 SILVER ROAD G 4 John Blacker 17 54kg 57
18 41689x0657 THE HUSSLER G 4 Andrew Roach 18 54kg 57
19 523522597x LECONTE G 6 Alana Fulton 19 54kg 57
20 31600x00x7 ANSAAM M 6 Barry Goodrick 20 54kg 57
21 9632441x0x O’LOUGHLIN G 7 John Hill 21 54kg 57
22 1220x45207 KEPTA M 5 John Luttrell 22 54kg 56
23 4244646x57 GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 6 John Blacker 23 54kg 55
24 038008x349 MILLMOUNT G 6 Stephen Lockhart 24 54kg 55
25 495367147x JESSIE PREVAILS M 4 Vern Poke 25 54kg 53
Race 6 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0511x56612 BOSPORUS G 4 Stephen Shaw 1 61.5kg 69
2 14836x2148 JUBILANCE M 4 Barry Campbell 2 58.5kg 67
3 414x041807 ENZIAN M 4 Barry Campbell 3 58kg 66
4 615x83730 SWING IT SISTER F 3 Scott Brunton 4 56.5kg 64
5 x31114x568 GARLAND M 4 Barry Campbell 5 57kg 64
6 x697112x96 SENTIMENTAL DREAM G 7 Bill Ryan 6 59kg 64
7 2480x10779 HEAVEN’S DELIGHT M 4 Gary White 7 56.5kg 63
8 x006626x41 LOUISE (NZ) M 4 Adam Trinder 8 56.5kg 63
9 16500x1588 TURTLES NEST G 6 Terence Evans 9 58.5kg 63
10 453x592110 CAESAR’S QUEST G 3 Adam Trinder 10 57.5kg 62
11 5x2214x213 THE AUDITOR G 4 Scott Brunton 11 58kg 62
12 x448811408 BREATHTAKING M 4 Barry Campbell 12 56kg 62
13 717x545164 THEWORDSOUT G 4 Tammy Mollross 13 58kg 62
14 06505x6565 SON OF FAITH G 7 Dylan Clark 14 58kg 62
15 3504572408 AVENTADOR G 9 John Blacker 15 58kg 62
16 442139x595 BEAUTIFUL BOY G 4 Adam Trinder 16 57.5kg 61
17 8x1617x650 EPIDEXIOS G 5 Brendan McShane 17 57.5kg 61
18 5536750325 CLEVER CHARLOTTE F 3 John Luttrell 18 54.5kg 60
19 300x1266x8 THE GREATNESS H 4 Royston Carr 19 57kg 60
20 x171959890 GO FOR IT G 5 John Luttrell 20 57kg 60
21 x21x503880 FOREVER ALONE G 7 Cameron Thompson 21 57kg 60
22 53464406x6 D’INZEO G 7 Gary White 22 57kg 60
23 4365308868 BOART G 8 John Luttrell 23 57kg 60
24 2x54558500 BARJEEL G 5 Marion Dalco 24 56.5kg 59
25 9x3323237x OLLY’S A STAR G 7 Alana Fulton 25 56.5kg 59
26 070x843813 SILVER ROAD G 4 John Blacker 26 55.5kg 57
27 9x68140666 MULLEY’S IDOL G 5 John Blacker 27 55.5kg 57
28 0068223020 GOODBYE LONESOME G 5 Royston Carr 28 55.5kg 57
29 3555102716 PAPER KITES M 5 Vern Poke 29 54kg 55
30 6505928207 ARVING G 5 Paul Hill 30 54kg 54
31 x761578983 SUPER LEANE G 6 John Luttrell 31 54kg 54
32 0x65457467 GEEGEES GRAN LODGE G 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 32 54kg 54
33 403x57538x HIRVONEN G 7 John Luttrell 33 54kg 54
34 5054062509 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS G 5 Vern Poke 34 54kg 49
Race 7 - Benchmark 72 Handicap (2100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x221396312 MANILENYA M 5 Julie Richards 1 56.5kg 71
2 2314437044 PERUN (NZ) G 4 Alana Fulton 2 55.5kg 65
3 5778124521 REANN’S DIAMOND M 7 Leon Laskey 3 54kg 63
4 3472961392 IT’S A BATTLE G 5 Barry Campbell 4 54kg 62
5 0x602113x C’EST BON M 5 Royston Carr 5 54kg 62
6 2x54558500 BARJEEL G 5 Marion Dalco 6 54kg 59
7 x242725063 GEEGEES LILLYBET M 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 7 54kg 58
8 1573x06796 ONE WAY TICKET (NZ) G 6 Adam Trinder 8 54kg 58
9 10x7052888 MONMOUTH G 4 Edwin Batt 9 54kg 57
10 8x59688747 WESTWOOD G 6 John Blacker 10 54kg 57
11 2x78756645 UNCOVERED M 4 Peter Luttrell 11 54kg 56
12 34x444P312 AGREE TO G 6 Scott Brunton 12 61kg 76
Race 8 - Open Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 115x3x0x13 LIFE ON THE WIRE M 5 Scott Brunton 1 59kg 93
2 2x45331342 BLAZE FORTH G 6 John Blacker 2 59.5kg 90
3 2131x4046x BEAUFORT LAD G 7 John Blacker 3 57kg 85
4 1315x8418x MINUTE REPEATER G 9 Tegan Keys 4 57kg 85
5 2x41121x54 FRAGMENT G 6 Barry Campbell 5 56kg 83
6 35146x3280 CHILLOUT G 5 Barry Campbell 6 55.5kg 82
7 121x120813 LIFFEYBEAU G 5 Adam Trinder 7 55.5kg 82
8 333x212348 GEE GEE LANETT M 4 Stuart Gandy 8 54kg 81
9 4260765x79 PUNTA NORTE G 7 Scott Brunton 9 54kg 79
10 597331x465 MAGNASA G 7 John Blacker 10 54kg 79
11 186x044746 TERIKI M 6 Barry Campbell 11 54kg 78
12 7822664201 APRIANO G 6 John Luttrell 12 54kg 75
13 32x2211545 SAVS FINALE G 5 Scott Brunton 13 54kg 73
14 1x5x75x64x ANGEL OF THE ABYSS M 5 Scott Brunton 14 54kg 70
15 5445631782 SILZOAR G 5 John Blacker 15 54kg 67
Race 9 - 2YO Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CHEVALIN TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 2 John Blacker 1= 57kg
2 GEE GEE BUMBLE BEE TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 2 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1= 57kg
3 ONE BUSY WOMAN TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 Bill Ryan 1= 55kg
4 STILL A STAR TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 Bill Ryan 1= 55kg
5 UNBOTHERED TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 John Luttrell 1= 55kg
6 26x3 FITZWILLIAM TASBRED Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Gandy 6 57kg
7 830 LITTLE RIVER MISS TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 John Luttrell 7 55kg
8 9x0 GEE GEE DOUBLE HOT TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Gandy 8= 55kg
9 77x MACEYANNA TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 Liandra Gray 8= 55kg
10 4 AUDREY F 2 Terence Evans 10 55kg

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.