Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 20 March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 8 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-19 3:18PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 18-Mar-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 18-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 20-Mar-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 130

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - TAB PROVINCIAL APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR - BAYLEE NOTHDURFT C,G&E Ratings Band 0 - 65 Hcap - BR 55 (1350 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x121 DREAMTIMER G 4 Kevin Kemp 1= 59kg 59kg 65
2 97334320x1 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 1= 59kg 59kg 65
3 5x65636741 OUR ROCKY G 7 Don Pearson 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
4 2245x1023 SIX SIGMA G 4 Tony Gollan 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
5 3141x79x43 CURRUMBIN CRAFT G 4 Robert Heathcote 5 58kg 58kg 63
6 83x6836158 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) G 6 Jason Edwards 6= 57kg 57kg 61
7 9x243125 SPEEDGUN (NZ) G 3 Kelly Schweida 6= 56kg 56kg 61
8 21337x9 THUNDEROUS STRIKE G 3 Matthew Dunn 6= 56kg 56kg 61
9 41x3 LOUIE LA’JOY G 3 Charlotte White 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
10 552x02214 MISTER WARD G 4 Matt Boland 10 56kg 56kg 59
11 953204500x BIANTIC G 7 Lennie Wheeler 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
12 504915358x MYSTERIUM G 7 Chris Jordan 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
13 5088x15374 PRINCE OF FLINDERS G 5 Pat Duff 13 54kg 53kg 53
14 37353242x5 OVERLAP G 5 Pat Duff 14 57kg 57kg 61
15 795x2201x5 CERTAIN DOUBT G 4 Jon Walk 15 56kg 56kg 59
Race 2 - TAB COUNTRY APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR - NATHAN FAZACKERLEY F&M Ratings Band 0 - 65 Hcap - Base Rtg 55 (1350 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 560x21x13 LADY BING M 4 Rex Lipp 1= 59kg 59kg 65
2 52656x4156 SEPOY ACHEVA M 5 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 65
3 4434542424 WHODUNNIT M 5 Les Ross 1= 59kg 59kg 65
4 58x211 ZOLLIKON MISS M 4 Bryan Dais 1= 59kg 59kg 65
5 x9x9774111 SOGNI F 3 Dale Groves 1= 58kg 58kg 65
6 41284x3827 IZZAH M 6 Ben Currie 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
7 36201x1338 ZILITOR M 5 Kelly Schweida 7 58kg 58kg 63
8 4x37x1 MUSIC M 4 Toby Edmonds 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
9 x873345x13 VERANES F 3 Chris Waller 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
10 x10320851x KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
11 4x65x17x04 KEIRABELLA F 3 Matthew Dunn 11= 55kg 55kg 59
12 0x07858921 THE LAST SEQUALO F 3 Pat Duff 11= 55kg 55kg 59
13 88x5444484 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13 55kg 55kg 57
14 x54417x476 ROCK DANCER M 4 Brian Wakefield 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
15 317x06349x SHE SALUTES M 4 Paul Butterworth 15 54kg 53kg 53
16 03x63x5505 JESSINA M 4 Jon Walk 16 54kg 52.5kg 52
17 97410806x8 HOOVESGOTCHA (NZ) M 5 Mark R Cochrane 17 54kg 52kg 51
Race 3 - RACING QUEENSLAND TRAINING DEPARTMENT Class 5 Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5423110x34 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) G 6 Kris Lees 1 63kg 63kg 85
2 741414x144 BARGANNON G 4 David Vandyke 2 59kg 59kg 77
3 4x1x11x312 CONSTANT FLIGHT G 4 David Vandyke 3 58kg 58kg 75
4 000x431718 TROMMELSCHLAGEN G 4 Robert Heathcote 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 74.5
5 05x5758153 VAULTING AMBITION G 6 Chris Anderson 5 56kg 56kg 71.5
6 6223317142 VON RICHTER M 5 Ben Currie 6 54kg 54kg 71
7 3190x00291 LE MATTAN G 5 Brian Smith 7 55kg 55kg 69
8 52656x4156 SEPOY ACHEVA M 5 Chris Waller 8 54kg 51kg 65
9 2265239515 WAS IT WORTH IT G 4 Steven O'Dea 9 54kg 52.5kg 64
10 245x266138 ARIGOLD G 7 Bevan Johnson 10 54kg 51.5kg 62
11 50x41243x2 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 4 Desleigh Forster 11 54kg 50.5kg 60
12 23901330x2 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA G 7 John Holcombe 12 54kg 54kg 67
13 748x2605x2 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 13 54kg 52.5kg 64
Race 4 - TAB NATIONAL APPRENTICE SERIES Class 3 Plate - RIDERS ALLOCATED BY BALLOT (1200 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 356x3278x2 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan 1 55.5kg 69
2 83x74414x2 INTRINSIC M 4 Kris Lees 2 55.5kg 72.5
3 1x7118 PORK AND BEANS G 5 Barry Baldwin 3 59kg 69.5
4 x07x717x67 WOOSHKA M 4 Tony Gollan 4 57kg 70
5 1012x61 TZIPORAH M 4 Toby Edmonds 5 57kg 70
6 71066x5847 OUR MANTRA G 4 Robert Heathcote 6 57.5kg 74
7 58x211 ZOLLIKON MISS M 4 Bryan Dais 7 55.5kg 65
8 44x112136x CHAR CHAR G 5 Chris Anderson 8 59kg 68
9 15448x147x AMERICAN GENIUS G 4 Steven O'Dea 9 59kg 69
10 123423x351 SUILVEN G 5 Bryan Dais 10 59kg 69
11 7x25155x21 I AM LEXUS G 4 Toby Edmonds 11 57.5kg 67
12 441362x478 LADY I AM M 4 Toby Edmonds 12 57kg 63
13 x13566x651 FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 3 Stuart Kendrick 13 54.5kg 64
14 4722321x11 RED DEVIL G 4 Ben Currie 14 59kg 69
15 x0775x539x CRUZE G 4 Barry Lockwood 15 57.5kg 68
16 322112287x MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 16 57kg 69
17 7x22223911 ELUSIVE MELODY M 4 Toby Edmonds 17 55.5kg 65
18 0x7x2433x1 COMIC STORY G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 18 59kg 69
19 0x826371x4 DOCTOR ZED G 6 Craig Cousins 19 59kg 62
20 0x10430x CRAFTY SPIRIT G 3 Danny Bougoure 20 55kg 61
21 983473220x DOWNLOADING G 5 Robert Heathcote 21 59kg 62
Race 5 - LUCRF SUPER Maiden Plate (2050 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23526x9222 SERLINA F 3 Billy Healey 1 54.5kg
2 3386x30232 UNDAUNTED G 4 Toby Edmonds 2 57.5kg
3 0x90822 SCILAGO G 3 Leon Elliott 3 56.5kg
4 2x69x04824 GARIFULLINA (NZ) M 4 Chris Anderson 4 55.5kg
5 2234x35203 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 4 Louise White 5 55.5kg
6 3x764 GOOD TIME GIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida 6 54.5kg
7 0x77358463 MISSY MUSKETEER M 4 Kim Loy 7 55.5kg
8 4854 HAFU G 3 Tony Gollan 8 56.5kg
9 47x85x53 CHAINSMOKER G 4 Paul H Duncan 9= 57.5kg
10 625x7735 BLACK MOUNTAIN G 3 Robert Heathcote 9= 56.5kg
11 86647845P5 DYDEE’S GIRL M 4 Vic Heading 11 55.5kg
12 907x775096 THE LAST ROAD M 5 Tony Nutley 12 55.5kg
Race 6 - RACING QUEENSLAND MARKETING & EVENTS Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BACK THE ROCK G 4 Danny Bougoure 1 57.5kg
2 x5x3533344 HOME SCENE G 3 Chris Waller 2 56.5kg
3 923x2 TICKETOME G 5 Robert Heathcote 3 57.5kg
4 238x HIGH CHIEF G 4 Barry Lockwood 4 57.5kg
5 5256x2 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 5 56.5kg
6 6x87x32 ROCK ’N’ SOL G 3 Tony Gollan 6 56.5kg
7 42225x3026 RAGING ROYAL G 5 Mel Eggleston 7 57.5kg
8 283435x542 NINE CIGARS G 4 Barry Gill 8 57.5kg
9 4 SEARING SPEED G 3 Brian Wakefield 9 56.5kg
10 07x3 IN TWO MINDS G 4 Liam Birchley 10= 57.5kg
11 636 ROAD STORM G 3 Steven O'Dea 10= 56.5kg
12 54 HIGH I CUE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 12 56.5kg
13 55x35 LOVES A LOTTERY F 3 Robert Heathcote 13 54.5kg
14 7x7x5 QUOTANT F 3 Kelly Schweida 14 54.5kg
15 20x476675x HUGHSTAAD G 6 Ben Currie 15 57.5kg
16 220x686x07 OUR RED JET G 5 Brett Sturgess 16 57.5kg
Race 7 - TAB METROPOLITAN APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR - JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER QTIS 3YO Handicap - Base Rating 58 (1350 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2568126x22 SHE’S CHOOSIE F 3 Greg Kilner 1 59kg 59kg 72
2 4216514123 ROSENDAHL RED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 2 57kg 57kg 68
3 16x4216 ERRINGHI SPRING F 3 Barry Lockwood 3= 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
4 3173x26 KITTIE KINS F 3 Tony Gollan 3= 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
5 33x2022341 STARBUSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 5 56kg 56kg 62
6 3227x21 LICKETY LACHIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
7 9x243125 SPEEDGUN (NZ) G 3 Kelly Schweida 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
8 21337x9 THUNDEROUS STRIKE G 3 Matthew Dunn 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
9 41x3 LOUIE LA’JOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Charlotte White 9 55kg 55kg 60
10 68x1422x4 STARKERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
11 4x65x17x04 KEIRABELLA F 3 Matthew Dunn 10= 54kg 52.5kg 59
12 0x07858921 THE LAST SEQUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 10= 54kg 52.5kg 59
13 366218x322 TOO HOT TO HOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 10= 54kg 52.5kg 59
14 30x35x414 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Anderson 14 54kg 54kg 58
15 3 MASSTOO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 15 54kg 54kg
Race 8 - TAB 2018 NARS WINNING APPRENTICE - JACKSON MURPHY QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap. First Starter 57/55 (1110 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 BOLD EOS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Garnett Taylor 1= 57kg 57kg
2 2914 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Pat Duff 1= 57kg 57kg
3 18 SECONDOFMAY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan 3 56.5kg 56.5kg
4 4x1 BLUEY’S READY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Garnett Taylor 4= 58kg 58kg
5 27x EMBATTLED G 2 Stuart Kendrick 4= 58kg 58kg
6 CONTEMPTUOUS C 2 Steven O'Dea 6= 57kg 57kg
7 DEVIL’S TEMPTATION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 6= 57kg 57kg
8 GREAT BRAVE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Bryan Dais 6= 57kg 57kg
9 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Natalie McCall 6= 57kg 57kg
10 I AM A ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryan Dais 6= 55kg 55kg
11 IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 6= 55kg 55kg
12 LADY BELZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Danny Bougoure 6= 55kg 55kg
13 NAVAGIO BEACH F 2 Marcus Wilson 6= 55kg 55kg
14 OUR ARIANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster 6= 55kg 55kg
15 SHOOTING LOVE F 2 Ben Currie 6= 55kg 55kg
16 2 SILVER BANKER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson 6= 55kg 55kg
17 3 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 6= 55kg 55kg
18 VIRGINIA DREAM F 2 Toby Edmonds 6= 55kg 55kg
19 ZAC ATTACK F 2 Toby Edmonds 6= 55kg 55kg
20 7 FA FA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert Heathcote 20= 56.5kg 56.5kg
21 9x GOT NO DOUBT F 2 Tony Gollan 20= 54.5kg 54.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.