Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 16 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 11 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 2:03PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 16-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 160

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0230562933 KILMACURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Stuart Kendrick 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 70
2 x23140x875 VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
3 2xL141x317 CONQUER THE STARS G 3 Craig Cousins 3= 58kg 58kg 68
4 4354x32151 UNION DUES (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
5 6272130x76 STAR SILK G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5 58kg 58kg 67
6 6x3212x125 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 4 Harry Richardson 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
7 13235x4763 ARISTOGRATS G 5 Gregory Hickman 7 57kg 57kg 65
8 x71148x9x1 SAVVY ROCK G 4 Steven O'Dea 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
9 3220x88343 DOWNLOADING G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
10 168x563539 TOBACCO ROAD G 5 Frank Phillips 10 54kg 54kg 59
11 3315x37332 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 5 Rob Davidson 11 54kg 51kg 57
Race 2 - BenchMark 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 57412248x3 TREASURE GALLERY M 5 Mick Mair 1 60kg 60kg 68
2 271223x545 BUFFY M 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 59kg 59kg 66
3 x80565175x EL VENETIAN G 5 Glenn Richardson 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
4 150x134x5x VOUCH FOR ME G 6 Debbie Newham 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
5 42x264295x MISS SEVERINA M 5 Toby Edmonds 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
6 34784x0615 KING RAGNAR G 4 Robert R Wilson 6= 60kg 60kg 64
7 2244069x5x RED DOULTON F 3 Natalie McCall 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
8 351254325x CAPEOS G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 8= 59kg 59kg 62
9 14035260x9 FLAMIN’ MOGUL G 7 Gary Duncan 8= 59kg 59kg 62
10 8324546x70 MAKATITI (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
11 76x4101x LA PULGA G 3 Michael Costa 10= 58kg 58kg 61
12 2543333x14 MISS DEFIANCE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
13 883781512x NORTHERN DIVINE M 5 Kelly Schweida 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
14 x70x62212x IAMPAIDFOR G 3 Tim Hurley 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
15 67L24344x4 SOLO MELODY M 4 Barry Gill 14= 56kg 56kg 60
16 636611627x VOLOMITE G 5 Sam Strazzieri 16= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
17 0x64x1 REPATRIATE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 16= 57kg 57kg 59
18 63519326x8 SINISTER PRINCESS M 5 Dennis Heinemann 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
19 217x4486 ATLANTIC ROSE F 3 Tony Haydon 16= 55kg 55kg 59
20 x3141217x5 SCHINDLER G 6 Glenn Richardson 20= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
21 327x117637 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) M 4 Les Ross 20= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
22 1x859x627 DAUNTING DUCHESS M 4 Bryan Dais 22 54kg 54kg 56
23 x53528440x REAL ESTATE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 23 55kg 55kg 55
24 485080x505 HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 5 Des Trindall 24 54kg 53kg 54
25 40625247x7 GET ON M 10 Trevor Thomas 25 54kg 52.5kg 53
26 6850638x66 ROTHFORD G 4 Kelvin Hickmott 26 54kg 54kg 52
27 6443622561 MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney 27= 54kg 53.5kg 51
28 420431650x SOLID ASSET G 4 Robert R Wilson 27= 54kg 53.5kg 51
29 6x72558x37 HAYLEE PRINCE G 5 Pat Duff 29 54kg 53kg 50
30 x1x6670x53 DRUMS JEWEL M 5 John Johnston 30= 54kg 50.5kg 49
31 5370268x5x MASSIVE ATTACK G 7 Gary Stephens 30= 54kg 52.5kg 49
32 1Lx5484797 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 7 Pat Duff 32 54kg 50.5kg 45
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 102409x MUSICAL BLUES F 3 David Vandyke 1 57kg 57kg 61
2 3343x3x7x1 OCEAN RULER (NZ) G 4 Paul Jenkins 2= 59kg 59kg 60
3 319 CANAPES G 3 Paul Butterworth 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
4 28422x16 DIPLOMATIC MISS F 3 Steven O'Dea 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
5 55x3513269 LOVES A LOTTERY F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
6 5x54279218 NINE CIGARS G 4 Barry Gill 6= 58kg 58kg 58
7 865x7x2617 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
8 00329x518 BIT OF ALRIGHT F 3 Graham McCauley 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
9 83751x674 MISS SIZZ F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
10 018x88 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) F 3 Chris Munce 10 55kg 55kg 57
11 19x478566x CORONATION GLADE G 4 John Stanton 11= 57kg 57kg 56
12 1x859x627 DAUNTING DUCHESS M 4 Bryan Dais 11= 55kg 55kg 56
13 56x4361x46 TOP GLAMOUR M 4 Kim Anderson 11= 55kg 55kg 56
14 6x6x360x61 TRESTRAIL M 4 Matthew Dunn 11= 55kg 55kg 56
15 05x91 FILLYSOPHYCAL F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
16 x443840983 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR G 4 John Holcombe 16 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
17 6958420x34 BOSS’S BOY G 4 Jackie Crompton 17 56kg 56kg 54
18 56x7616350 GEM OF THE LOCHS M 4 Mick Mair 18 54kg 53.5kg 53
19 04210x4890 PLAY NOW M 4 Kylie Geran 19 54kg 52kg 50
20 45762258x5 KING’S MEN G 6 Todd Banks 20 54kg 53.5kg 49
21 4137x84455 ELUSIVE ELEMENT G 6 Trevor Thomas 21 54kg 50.5kg 43
22 x975563709 SAGRE’S POINT M 4 Ben Loakes 22 54kg 46kg 38
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 331x42265x THE ADMINISTRATOR G 5 Stuart Kendrick 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 49x310520x AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 4 John Holcombe 2= 58kg 58kg 60
3 643x7269x2 MIGHTY MITTERE G 4 Ben Hull 2= 58kg 58kg 60
4 148x DUCHESS DASHALOT M 4 Kelly Schweida 2= 56kg 56kg 60
5 2x468186x IADOREYOU G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
6 5x4x2313x7 SYLVESTER C 3 Ben Ahrens 5= 57kg 57kg 59
7 80x2x317x ON THE BOSSA NOVA M 4 Chris Munce 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
8 217x4486 ATLANTIC ROSE F 3 Tony Haydon 5= 55kg 55kg 59
9 64x66x565x COUNTERCURRENT F 3 Michael Costa 5= 55kg 55kg 59
10 947x1 VILLENEUVE LADY F 3 Stewart Mackinnon 5= 55kg 55kg 59
11 17x6000x9 COACHES AWARD G 4 Kevin Martin 11 56kg 56kg 56
12 8417505x HEAVENLY ARCHER G 4 Bruce Brown 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
13 87x357150x MAKEMYDAY G 3 Rex Lipp 12= 55kg 55kg 55
14 136x BROOK’S PLEASURE F 3 Tony Gollan 12= 54kg 53kg 55
15 068x6100 SIXES F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 15 54kg 52.5kg 54
16 79762x41 ON A COMET G 4 Glenn Richardson 16 54kg 53.5kg 51
17 91769x060x DE JOUX M 5 Selina Leef 17 54kg 48kg 44
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (2200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 60557x2202 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins 1 57.5kg
2 5846367223 MISSY MUSKETEER M 4 Kim Loy 2 55.5kg
3 9x45x43742 NIATROSS G 3 Dale Groves 3 57kg
4 x45929x026 BATTLE PLANE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4= 57kg
5 24x9768338 YANKEE SANG F 3 Glen Baker 4= 55kg
6 5756 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 3 Mark Newnham 6 57kg
7 0x4454x375 CHIEF COMMAND G 3 David Scanes 7 57kg
8 787x38463 LUTECE F 3 Noel Doyle 8 55kg
9 350x693 PACIFIC CREST G 3 Alicia Willick 9 57kg
10 6657x30944 ZEDGE M 5 Tony Haydon 10 55.5kg
11 00x737 FLASH FIGHTER G 3 Craig Cousins 11 57kg
12 460 SLENDER MAN G 3 Mick Mair 12 57kg
13 6x809x0000 I’M CHAUNCEY M 5 Chris Jarvis 13 55.5kg
14 768x957066 POWER FROM WITHIN M 7 George Sitek 14 55.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 422x88x62 NETHERLANDS H 5 Steven O'Dea 1 59kg 58kg
2 HARDLY ME F 3 Kacy Fogden 2 56kg 55kg
3 50x28 NOM DE THEATRE (NZ) M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 3= 56kg 55kg
4 6x3x3 TOO HARD TO MISS F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 3= 55.5kg 54.5kg
5 0 PICKA PLUM (NZ) M 4 Paul Jenkins 5= 55.5kg 54.5kg
6 55x423 BROOKER AVENUE F 3 Billy Healey 5= 55kg 54kg
7 78 HIGHLAND REBEL F 3 Chris Jordan 7= 54.5kg 53.5kg
8 95 SHE WON’T LISTEN F 3 Laurie Richardson 7= 54.5kg 53.5kg
9 236x309x92 OSMOND G 4 Alicia Willick 9= 56.5kg 55.5kg
10 6730x7 CLASSIC PEARL F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9= 54kg 53kg
11 060 OCTIC F 3 Malcolm Reynolds 9= 54kg 53kg
12 7x08433235 FROM NOW (NZ) G 3 John Johnston 12= 55kg 54kg
13 4x354429x5 GLOBAL CHOICE F 3 Chris Munce 12= 54kg 52kg
14 0x790 SUNDAY HALO H 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 14 55kg 54kg
15 46x83599x9 GINGO M 4 Mick Mair 15= 54kg 50.5kg
16 4x0009x438 TIGERPOWER (NZ) G 3 Gary Stephens 15= 54kg 52kg
17 739x788x38 DEBONAIR DES G 7 Selina Leef 17 54kg 52kg
18 09xP80x780 PIANO MAN G 3 Shane Parsons 18 54kg 50.5kg
19 6x506x6479 FREEDOM FACTOR F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 19 54kg 48.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x23140x875 VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 59kg 59kg 69
2 928x108216 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 1= 57kg 57kg 69
3 0363509132 MYSTIC MIST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Harold Norman 3 56kg 56kg 67
4 85x2215615 ENTERPRISE JACK G 3 Michael Lakey 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
5 6x8316x271 FORZA G 3 Michael Nolan 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
6 8x31691339 MISHANI BRAVEHEART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
7 313x34622 LET’S GO BOBBY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Jenkins 4= 54kg 53.5kg 62
8 64x2210 SIMPLY SACRED F 3 Tony Pike 4= 54kg 53.5kg 62
9 0x26352x31 ONE MORE CAST G 3 Liam Birchley 9 55kg 55kg 61
10 426119x565 COASTAL PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
11 6444x74123 FLYING PRETTY F 3 Paul Robbins 10= 54kg 52.5kg 60
12 55x3513269 LOVES A LOTTERY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 54kg 52.5kg 60
13 33x07x0741 FLIRTY MCCOY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 13 54kg 51kg 57
14 4 SANTARENE F 3 David Murphy 14 54kg 50kg
15 78 HIGHLAND REBEL F 3 Chris Jordan 15 54kg 49kg
16 47547x6452 NOBLE ARTIST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Thomas 16 54kg 48kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x42x2229x7 NICK THE SKIP G 3 Toby Edmonds 1 59kg 58kg
2 CURLY WHIRLY KENNY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Johnston 2= 58kg 57kg
3 2334x747x8 FURY OF THE STORM G 3 Glenn Richardson 2= 58kg 57kg
4 62 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 58kg 57kg
5 9x2323 LOVE YA BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert R Wilson 2= 58kg 57kg
6 3 MONT MONT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kathy Stabe 2= 58kg 57kg
7 22256x RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds 2= 58kg 57kg
8 TYCOON MCKINNEY G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 2= 58kg 57kg
9 277x ZEPHYR CRUISER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Debbie Newham 2= 58kg 57kg
10 4x39 GUNNOBE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 2= 56kg 55kg
11 HARDLY ME F 3 Kacy Fogden 2= 56kg 55kg
12 246x34 STEPPED IN PAINT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 56kg 55kg
13 297x2 TURMOIL F 3 Toby Edmonds 2= 56kg 55kg
14 3 WOMAN OF GOLD F 3 Gillian Heinrich 2= 56kg 55kg
15 6x BEYOND DESIRE F 3 Matthew Dunn 15= 55.5kg 54.5kg
16 4x4 TOUGH TIMES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 15= 55.5kg 54.5kg
17 06x VANDERWINK (NZ) G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 17= 57kg 56kg
18 0 DECISIVE HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 17= 55kg 54kg
19 9 RAPIDO SHOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Thomas 17= 55kg 54kg
20 25445 GO GETTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin 20= 56.5kg 55.5kg
21 89x MISS BARWICK F 3 Kacy Fogden 20= 54.5kg 53.5kg
22 5055x4 LUVDISC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 22= 54kg 53kg
23 6x4388x5 TAVEUNI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 22= 54kg 53kg
24 08x UDEA’N’DINDY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gavin Logan 22= 54kg 53kg
25 x2724424x6 MELBERN QUEENS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 25 54kg 52.5kg
26 570x8585x PENASQUITO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 26= 55kg 54kg
27 0x533445x2 LUVACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 26= 54kg 52kg
28 x690x90347 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Thomas 28 54kg 51.5kg
29 6x506x6479 FREEDOM FACTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 29 54kg 48.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.