Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 1:25PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 007448x479 MYSTICAL RENEGADE G 6 Bruce Hill 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
2 062701x610 DRYSDALE SPIRIT G 5 Andrew Sawden 2 60kg 60kg 67
3 611x583664 MY SONG G 4 Stephen Lee 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
4 13235x4763 ARISTOGRATS G 5 Gregory Hickman 4= 59kg 59kg 65
5 3212380x00 LEGAL COUNSEL G 7 Lennie Wheeler 4= 59kg 59kg 65
6 1x720599x1 NOBLE TRUTH G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 4= 59kg 59kg 65
7 320x153734 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
8 1146x88178 THE GROOM G 4 Rochelle Smith 8 58kg 58kg 63
9 3210x017 BLUE COMET G 3 Noel Doyle 9= 57kg 57kg 62
10 11x648x444 THE KINGDOM G 3 Les Kelly 9= 57kg 57kg 62
11 76x4101x LA PULGA G 3 Michael Costa 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
12 143321076x AIRLIE MAN G 5 Bruce Hill 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
13 96427767x7 COULTHARD G 4 Les Kelly 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
14 x12232143x KIJITO G 5 Neville Boyle 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
15 4892035824 WACK’EM (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
16 61289x8492 THE BIG EATER G 4 Matthew John Dunn 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
17 5404872615 GWAPO G 4 Scott Morrisey 17 54kg 54kg 55
18 73341430x7 BRING EURO G 4 Daniel S Bowen 18 54kg 52.5kg 52
Race 2 - Fillies and Mares BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23413x8994 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 1 61kg 61kg 69
2 56x5572071 SORNJA M 5 Stephen Lee 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
3 7x16315x71 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 2= 60kg 60kg 68
4 070x3850x1 SNAPCHAT GIRL M 4 Les Kelly 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
5 0x1060x852 BLOOMING TYCOON M 6 Ian Livingstone 5 58kg 58kg 63
6 6x2x54221 DUVESSA M 4 Toby Edmonds 6= 57kg 57kg 61
7 4x56188x00 TEMPETE ROUGE M 5 Michael Costa 6= 57kg 57kg 61
8 6x10013x59 SUNNY ST CLOUD F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
9 x2491426x5 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
10 59x6473x36 LADY MICAELA M 6 Brian Costello 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
11 95447618x8 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 4 Paul Butterworth 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
12 485080x505 HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 5 Des Trindall 12 54kg 53.5kg 54
13 x1x6670x53 DRUMS JEWEL M 5 John Johnston 13 54kg 51kg 49
Race 3 - BenchMark 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 19x5661926 SO YOU WISH G 4 Bevan Laming 1 61kg 61kg 66
2 578x7x5113 HACKSAW RIDGE G 4 Les Kelly 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
3 4x0x921841 GLAMOROUS MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 3 58kg 58kg 64
4 2224x61513 PUMPS (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 4 59kg 59kg 63
5 2268x24422 BILL THE CONQUEROR G 6 Grant Laming 5= 58kg 58kg 60
6 21x597x421 CHINA PLATE G 5 Michael Costa 5= 58kg 58kg 60
7 53366x9862 LIKE A RULER H 6 Danny Bougoure 5= 58kg 58kg 60
8 005x186973 POLE VOLTER G 6 Robert Lyford 5= 58kg 58kg 60
9 576x499511 REAL TIME WARRIOR G 4 Joanne Hardy 5= 58kg 58kg 60
10 0812x204 SAN PIERRE G 3 Angela Plumb 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
11 312532x741 CUSHTY PRINCESS M 5 Marcus Wilson 5= 56kg 56kg 60
12 x04902x122 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) G 4 Les Kelly 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
13 367x031634 WALK TO THE BAR G 7 Kylie Geran 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
14 x231246x40 CONSULAR G 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 14= 57kg 57kg 58
15 8754414056 SIDERO STAR G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 14= 57kg 57kg 58
16 235747x247 LUCY LE ROC M 5 Brian Smith 14= 55kg 55kg 58
17 77817 KOLSTAR F 3 David Vandyke 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
18 33x7456552 NELUMBO G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 18 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
19 3107x23643 SECRET AGENT MAN H 4 Paul Butterworth 19= 56kg 56kg 56
20 851x863357 KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 19= 54kg 54kg 56
21 71508x0774 SKY ONE G 5 Darleen Duryea 21 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
22 129x922808 EXORBITANCE G 4 Aiden St Vincent 22= 55kg 55kg 54
23 7524x658 CONSTRUE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 22= 54kg 52.5kg 54
24 542x937 HERMITAGE G 4 Gillian Heinrich 24 54kg 54kg 52
25 26730x5948 DUBAI GEE EYE G 9 Lynlea Small 25 54kg 52.5kg 49
Race 4 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 61 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x1713335x SKY LAKE M 4 Chris Munce 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
2 25155x211x I AM LEXUS G 4 Toby Edmonds 2 59kg 59kg 71
3 322520x344 PRECIPITATE M 6 Wayne Nugent 3 56kg 56kg 69
4 1879633x83 CORDONED G 5 Doug Roberts 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 68
5 x1200x2784 STAR OF HARADA G 4 Terry McCarthy 5 57kg 57kg 67
6 1x111626x3 GOLD SUN G 4 John Wallace 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
7 19x513159x TRUE MYTH G 4 Michael Costa 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
8 64x4564354 JETS CRACKER G 5 Stephen Lee 8= 56kg 56kg 65
9 161150x653 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 8= 56kg 56kg 65
10 42x264295x MISS SEVERINA M 5 Toby Edmonds 8= 54kg 54kg 65
11 x685487203 SOFT TOP M 6 Stephen Lee 11 54kg 52.5kg 62
12 x12232143x KIJITO G 5 Neville Boyle 12 54kg 53.5kg 60
Race 5 - Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x34632x ELIXIR G 3 Les Kelly 1 58.5kg 63
2 2244069x5x RED DOULTON F 3 Natalie McCall 2 56.5kg 64
3 3153x2 DIOMEDES G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 3 59kg 64
4 501x78x6 EXCLUSIVE G 3 Stephen Bennett 4 58.5kg 60
5 04x22100x MYSTIC BROOK F 3 Chris Munce 5 56.5kg 60
6 0x64x1 REPATRIATE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 6 58.5kg 59
7 64x66x565x COUNTERCURRENT F 3 Michael Costa 7 56.5kg 59
8 0x8126x LADY RINGO F 3 Gary Doughty 8 56.5kg 58
9 422x44210 COCO MONSIEUR G 3 Tony Sears 9 58.5kg 59
10 22853418x8 ZOUKI F 3 Joanne Hardy 10 56.5kg 59
11 424443x132 DUKATTI G 4 Stephen Lee 11 59kg 55
12 6x6x360x61 TRESTRAIL M 4 Matthew Dunn 12 57kg 56
13 x4325309x5 SEQUABLUR G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 13 59kg 57
14 143820x470 BIG LITTLE LIES G 5 Darleen Duryea 14 59kg 57
15 75x6245449 RAVEN’S WING M 5 Matthew John Dunn 15 57kg 53
16 5545315x35 SUZI BEL F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 16 56.5kg 49
17 91769x060x DE JOUX M 5 Selina Leef 17 57kg 44
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x42x2229x7 NICK THE SKIP G 3 Toby Edmonds 1 59kg 58kg
2 93x4 PARISIAN TYCOON G 4 Natalie McCall 2= 58.5kg 57.5kg
3 22256x RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds 2= 58kg 57kg
4 277x ZEPHYR CRUISER G 3 Debbie Newham 2= 58kg 57kg
5 MERLIN’S MAGIC F 3 Les Kelly 2= 56kg 55kg
6 246x34 STEPPED IN PAINT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 56kg 55kg
7 297x2 TURMOIL F 3 Toby Edmonds 2= 56kg 55kg
8 3 WOMAN OF GOLD F 3 Gillian Heinrich 2= 56kg 55kg
9 6x BEYOND DESIRE F 3 Matthew Dunn 9 55.5kg 54.5kg
10 2x4420x337 AMERICAN LOVE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 54kg 53kg
11 0x88x ELECTRIC ELLYSE M 4 Shirley Batten 10= 54kg 53kg
12 56x22459x6 PRINCESS MONA M 4 Kathy Stabe 10= 54kg 53kg
13 0x04387x BUB’S GOLD F 3 Fred Adams 13 54kg 52kg
14 053467x080 COSTA BLANCA M 4 Malcolm Reynolds 14 54kg 49.5kg
15 37 DIRTY LITTLESECRET G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 15 57.5kg 56.5kg
16 38x8672336 BLOOMING LILY F 3 Andrew Sawden 16 54kg 53kg
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HELM OF AWE C 2 Sean Andersen 1= 55.5kg
2 ROCKET ROYALE F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 55kg
3 MYSTERIOUS LADY F 2 Les Kelly 1= 53.5kg
4 PURPLE TRUMPET F 2 Les Kelly 1= 53.5kg
5 STAREMM (NZ) F 2 Bevan Laming 1= 53.5kg
6 33245x3244 ANGELS OF FENWAY G 3 Kylie Geran 6 57kg
7 x42x2229x7 NICK THE SKIP G 3 Toby Edmonds 7 57kg
8 43x ZARAFET F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 8 55kg
9 2x36x208x PIPE DREAM LASS F 3 David Fletcher 9 55kg
10 707x55529x HINTERLAND SAM M 5 Gary Hineman 10 55.5kg
11 394x DISCIPLINE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 11 55kg
12 0x NERINA F 3 John Phelan 12 55kg
13 43258x0995 UPTOOIT M 5 Peter Evans 13 55.5kg
14 CLEAR THE BILL C 2 Geoff Burns 14 55.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 1 Handicap - First Starter 56/54 (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 123x CHILL THE BEER G 2 Stuart Kendrick 1 58.5kg 58.5kg
2 6x31x2 EXPLORATION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Les Kelly 2= 58kg 58kg
3 1x KARAJA F 2 Matthew Dunn 2= 56kg 56kg
4 14 DEEP MELODY F 2 Stephen Kirkwood 4 55.5kg 55.5kg
5 HELM OF AWE C 2 Sean Andersen 5= 56kg 56kg
6 2x QUEENOFTHECASTLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Shelton 5= 54kg 54kg
7 TOP SOCIETY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5= 54kg 54kg
8 9xL BETTER THAN MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Bourke 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg
9 41954 MAGIC DESERT MOON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen 8= 54kg 53.5kg
10 4x TWERK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 8= 54kg 53.5kg
11 50x79 LOGAN’S BLADE G 2 Andrew Sawden 11= 55kg 55kg
12 8 MAS DINERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Bruce Hill 11= 55kg 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.