Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 2:40PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 01x322013x ZARTINI G 5 Mark Ward 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 70x2521863 KRUANUI G 6 Chris Heywood 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 5224x32825 DECK OF CARDS G 5 Don Dwyer 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
4 45938x1486 BEAUJEEN M 5 Phil Sweeney 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
5 115363x786 BENNO’S BOY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 5= 59kg 59kg 54
6 22763x4113 BEZAZZALLED G 5 Phil Sweeney 5= 59kg 59kg 54
7 4567321076 OH WHAT A THIEF G 6 Trevor Sutherland 5= 59kg 59kg 54
8 9x88653140 FRATERNATER M 5 Neil Osborne 5= 57kg 57kg 54
9 1737263162 LITTLE CAPRI G 7 Marcus O'Connor 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
10 54x4665153 TICKED OFF M 5 Luke Pepper 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
11 1762x4990x XIN LOI M 5 Mitchell Beer 11 56kg 56kg 52
12 9645166749 CHOREOGRAPH G 4 Paul McVicar 12= 57kg 57kg 50
13 x77021700x FRAMEWORK G 5 Rick Freyer 12= 57kg 57kg 50
14 93540x0069 SMART AL G 8 John W Clark 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
15 8x69731497 ILGATTINO G 8 Peter Maher 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
16 22x75643x8 FOXLIKE G 5 Kerry Weir 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
17 24727438x0 AUTOCRAT G 6 Rick Freyer 17 54kg 52.5kg 41
18 0840343493 COBRA KAI G 8 Kevin Hanley 18 54kg 52kg 40
19 80401x8620 NEVER TEMPTED G 9 Christopher Davis 19 54kg 51.5kg 39
20 0083885x86 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 7 Ross Purcell 20 54kg 48.5kg 33
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 678x779226 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 55
2 x6554x3522 DREAMS OF PLATINUM M 4 Luke Pepper 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 53
3 3089434668 KING’S HAND G 6 John D Pearson 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
4 61165412x7 TARRYHOOT G 6 Con Kelly 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
5 08x0765x33 O’PRINCESS (NZ) M 5 Luke Pepper 5 59kg 59kg 50
6 70x0452720 ASTIR G 4 Gino D'Altorio 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
7 93540x0069 SMART AL G 8 John W Clark 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
8 19x00 PRIVATE PROFIT F 3 Kym Hann 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
9 6479635x80 CRASH CRANACH G 4 Rod Symons 9= 60kg 60kg 48
10 13x60x460 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 9= 58kg 58kg 48
11 8x482013x8 CALL ME SPICE M 5 Shilleagh Meyervale 9= 58kg 58kg 48
12 x8218729x0 HARVARD GRADUATE G 8 Charmaine Barnes 12= 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
13 0403330x78 I CAN HEAR MUSIC G 5 Mark Ward 12= 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
14 81x798x4x8 ORRY BOY G 5 Michael Sparrow 12= 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
15 3314375x44 SELINORA M 5 Gino D'Altorio 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
16 7466072337 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell 16= 59kg 59kg 46
17 780x788890 MY KIND G 5 Rod Weston 16= 59kg 59kg 46
18 3807047904 BOSSY ROSE M 4 Paul McVicar 16= 57kg 57kg 46
19 0715385x99 KEEP ME POSTED G 6 Michael Sparrow 19= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
20 25x2697409 MONTEVIDEO G 5 Nathan Hobson 19= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
21 75704x5745 JAPANESE SLIPPER M 7 Rhys Archard 19= 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
22 7x3504506x MONSOON CHARLIE G 7 Chris Heywood 22= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
23 681x506060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Weir 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
24 561450x788 HERCEGOVKA M 8 Jack Van Duren 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
25 078x605600 SUNNY BLU SKY M 7 Christopher Davis 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
26 6672456639 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 8 Andrew Dale 26= 57kg 57kg 42
27 66058x4507 RUNNING BROKE G 5 John Rolfe 26= 57kg 57kg 42
28 960x98x500 THIRTY KNOTS G 4 Doug Vickers 26= 57kg 57kg 42
29 9832x70389 MAKE ME DOUGH G 6 Brad Cole 29 56.5kg 56.5kg 41
30 4480x56060 ADMISSION M 7 Andrew Curtis 30 54kg 53.5kg 39
31 87x7493610 SINISTER SUMS G 10 Ron Hockley 31 54.5kg 54.5kg 37
32 8069072080 FALCON RUBI M 6 Christopher Davis 32 54kg 51.5kg 35
33 0083885x86 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 7 Ross Purcell 33 54kg 52.5kg 33
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 500x17002 LIGHTNING RIDER G 6 Ron Hockley 1 60kg 60kg 54
2 2x4x6148x0 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodger Waters 2 59kg 59kg 52
3 337196366x BRUIN G 5 Don Dwyer 3= 58kg 58kg 50
4 273x2016x6 TALK TO AMANDA M 5 Pat Widdup 3= 56kg 56kg 50
5 46x5176x0 ASK THE SHERIFF M 4 Nathan Hobson 5 55kg 55kg 48
6 0x5136053x POWERSCOURT (NZ) G 6 Tim Donnelly 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 47
7 900x73548x KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS M 4 Frank Cleary 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 47
8 3938655x68 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 5 Chris Heywood 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 47
9 6x601x705 ONE SPIRIT M 4 Phil Sweeney 9 54kg 54kg 46
10 5830x67210 BYE BYE BENJI G 4 Peter Clancy 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 45
11 1253x24634 DOCTOR FORCE G 5 Rick Freyer 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 45
12 7x7180759x NOTHING G 5 Chris Heywood 12= 55kg 55kg 44
13 783236570x ENCONTI M 6 Phil Sweeney 12= 54kg 54kg 44
14 9x00909x08 SQUILLOSA M 4 Peter Maher 12= 54kg 54kg 44
15 24727438x0 AUTOCRAT G 6 Rick Freyer 15= 54kg 54kg 41
16 0123877395 SAM G 4 John Tyack 15= 54kg 54kg 41
17 08x693106x SWIFT REVENGE M 4 Gino D'Altorio 15= 54kg 54kg 41
18 8413238035 COSMO STAR G 4 Trevor Sutherland 18= 54kg 54kg 37
19 234x150800 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 18= 54kg 54kg 37
20 0308540079 ZARSUPREME G 5 Ross Purcell 20= 54kg 54kg 34
21 40x09x0466 ZOEASY M 5 Daryl Archard 20= 54kg 54kg 34
22 78335x0089 SARSAPARILLA M 4 Phil Sweeney 22 54kg 54kg 33
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0626322310 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 1 57.5kg 53
2 8x524x351 WRIGGLES M 4 Mark Gee 2 57kg 53
3 49x6413244 ERIC THE AXE G 4 Andrew Dale 3 59kg 48
4 3796221740 BAYFURY G 8 Ron Hockley 4 59kg 37
5 8x7384 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 5 54kg
6 3x42704474 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON G 4 Doug Gorrel 6 59kg 40
7 7x50741009 SNOWY BLACK G 5 Christopher Diplock 7 59kg 40
8 09x07760x5 WADEEMA’S GIRL M 4 Christopher Davis 8 54.5kg
9 567x9879P0 VLAMINGH G 5 Christopher Davis 9 56.5kg
10 08x0765x33 O’PRINCESS (NZ) M 5 Luke Pepper 10 57kg 50
11 0x2x070x74 WASM G 4 Gino D'Altorio 11 59kg 43
12 681x506060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Weir 12 55.5kg 43
13 960x98x500 THIRTY KNOTS G 4 Doug Vickers 13 59kg 42
14 70 GOODRADIGBEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee 14 55kg
15 6031630x90 CHEAP CHOICE M 6 Daryl Archard 15 57kg 45
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x743 DEZZY G 7 Denise Wise 1 59kg
2 037x GUNNARUNMUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Spackman 2= 58.5kg
3 50x739 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne 2= 58.5kg
4 70 GOODRADIGBEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee 4 58kg
5 00 COOLA KING G 3 Phil Sweeney 5= 57.5kg
6 8x7384 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 5= 55.5kg
7 70 GONE TO TEXAS M 6 Daryl Archard 5= 55.5kg
8 5x380 RUBIDEUS MOZART M 5 Samantha McDonald 8 55.5kg
9 887x5 NICKSY BOY G 4 Rhys Archard 9= 56kg
10 7x099 PATHO PLAINS M 4 John D Pearson 9= 55.5kg
11 60x0524306 MAKARETU BOY G 7 Kym Hann 11 55.5kg
12 57775x2539 SUNSILK GIRL M 4 Phil Sweeney 12 55.5kg
13 9080360x BLUNDERBUSS G 3 Christopher Diplock 13 55.5kg
14 659x8206 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 14 55.5kg
15 00430x2580 STRIKEMAN G 4 Pat Widdup 15 55.5kg
16 x736307678 STREET PRINCE G 6 Christopher Davis 16 55.5kg
17 x0x2565805 OUR JESSE JAMES G 4 Doug Gorrel 17 55.5kg
18 5637795585 HIGHEST DUTY G 5 Con Kelly 18 55.5kg
19 x029226604 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 4 Paul McVicar 19 55.5kg
20 40439x4005 SMOKIN’ CONI M 5 Ross Purcell 20 55.5kg
21 92x6056058 IZ AROYAL G 4 Jack Van Duren 21 55.5kg
22 0x7x436 WILL SHE EVER M 7 Darryll Kell 22 55.5kg
23 90x008 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS F 3 Mitchell Beer 23 55.5kg
24 x0x6066590 FIREDANCER M 4 Christopher Davis 24 55.5kg
Race 6 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SMUG WITNESS G 3 Richard Coulton 1= 57kg
2 SUDDEN SUCCESS G 3 George Dimitropoulos 1= 57kg
3 AUTUMN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland 1= 55kg
4 047x3 TRISH’S DIAMONDS F 3 Phil Sweeney 4 55kg
5 0636x4 CALL THE SHERIFF F 3 Nathan Hobson 5 55kg
6 5 EDRIC G 3 Shilleagh Meyervale 6 57kg
7 7x0062x MOLYWIL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Donna Scott 7 55kg
8 9492420065 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 8 57kg
9 x526x77470 HASTY MINX F 3 Jack Van Duren 9 55kg
10 74 COOPER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Spackman 10 57kg
11 08090 STRATEGIC REASON G 3 Gordon Strang 11 57kg
12 90 MIN MIN LIGHT F 3 Fiona Schneiders 12 55kg
13 960 GOTAGARTER G 3 Phil Sweeney 13 57kg
14 00x0 ARTFUL DANCER F 3 Con Kelly 14 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.