Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1100m-WP, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 1:35PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 122

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52793x9710 BUDDEROO KNIGHT G 7 Robert & Luke Price 1= 60kg 60kg 68
2 524x119631 HAPPY SEVENTY G 4 Gwenda Markwell 1= 60kg 60kg 68
3 62221x9141 MUSUME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Louise Dean 1= 58kg 58kg 68
4 25726x6761 NACHO LIBRE G 5 Paul Cave 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
5 67x0810656 LIGHTNING NIC M 5 Jason Coyle 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
6 x08314x559 CAPTAIN MANERING G 8 Gwenda Markwell 6 58kg 58kg 64
7 0339x68323 DASHLEY DUBH G 6 Michael Tubman 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
8 22x16258x7 STRAIGHT HOME G 5 Adam Wadick 8 57kg 57kg 62
9 33152x1725 LADIES’ GEM G 4 John Sargent 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
10 742326x008 HE’S A GIVEN G 7 Clarry Conners 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
11 18740x2231 ART OF MORE G 4 Anthony Cummings 11= 54kg 54kg 56
12 28x7049672 BURDEN OF PROOF M 4 Theresa Bateup 11= 54kg 52kg 56
13 1x733154x3 TOBERMORY G 4 Todd Smart 13 54kg 53kg 54
14 867x489198 ATTAINMENT G 7 Todd Smart 14 54kg 52kg 52
Race 2 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 182x15 PHAISTOS G 3 James Cummings 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 67
2 144x0x1469 ROCKIN’ RUGA G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 67
3 12274x3241 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 3 58kg 58kg 66
4 6x1235x446 EXCELTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Portelli 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
5 2185x9156x VERLAN M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
6 44x72447x9 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 6= 57kg 57kg 60
7 471x02 FOXPACK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea 6= 55kg 55kg 60
8 2136x7400x NERUDA G 4 Kristen Buchanan 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
9 242216x350 BRIDYN MAY M 5 Danny Williams 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
10 610x58x76 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) G 4 Marc Conners 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
11 3143601434 PRETTY SONG M 4 Jason Attard 11 54kg 52kg 54
12 1x3650 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 12= 54kg 52kg 50
13 247x666x28 UH OH G 6 Graeme Shaw 12= 54kg 52kg 50
14 6074764x56 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 14 54kg 48kg 46
15 8x51 SAY GOODBYE G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 15 56kg 56kg 58
Race 3 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 268x1 MY DEMETRA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 59kg 59kg 60
2 2x22213x44 FIRST READING M 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 2 58kg 58kg 58
3 36x5417x63 CELOSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
4 1x332 JOIGNY F 3 Tracey Bartley 4 57kg 57kg 56
5 79565x1503 LIGHT CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
6 465x12 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden 6 56kg 56kg 54
7 3525x145 MISS ACADEMY F 3 Ron Quinton 7 55kg 55kg 52
8 6074764x56 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 8 54kg 54kg 46
9 5x718x53 EFFICIENTLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 9 57kg 57kg 56
Race 4 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x1 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 64
2 2x21 SEDGEMOOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 64
3 51x78 BELLADEEL G 3 Chris Waller 3 60kg 60kg 63
4 7315x25 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 4= 59kg 59kg 61
5 6x12x6 FARRANFORE C 3 John O'Shea 4= 59kg 59kg 61
6 3x72x51332 BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
7 765381x HARVEY SPECTER G 4 David Pfieffer 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
8 147x64x428 BROOM BROOM G 7 Jason Coyle 8 58kg 58kg 59
9 8743x517 AUSFIGHTER G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
10 534x31420x CHICANSALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
11 8x51 SAY GOODBYE G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
12 7x5x155 DEFEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracey Bartley 12= 57kg 57kg 57
13 7234x1 EL COYOTE (GB) G 4 John Thompson 12= 57kg 57kg 57
14 5429x7x332 MAD FOX G 4 Robert & Luke Price 12= 57kg 57kg 57
15 92073x76x5 AFRICAN ACADEMY G 4 Edward Cummings 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
16 4x28496x21 HAPPY HUSTLER G 5 Ethne Potowski 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
17 00x04216 BUGALUGS G 3 Kristen Buchanan 17 54kg 54kg 51
18 3263553x56 QUICK SPIN G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 18 54kg 54kg 48
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x FEARLESS MILA F 3 Damien Lane 1 57kg
2 3254x2426x DON’T JUDGE ME G 4 John Higgins 2 59kg
3 39x PHILANTHROPIST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell 3 59kg
4 67x DESIGN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell 4 59kg
5 57x AGAINST THE TIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 5 59kg
6 3x506x UNO EYNO M 4 Theresa Bateup 6 57kg
7 ADVANCE PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryce Heys 7= 54.5kg
8 CARIBBEAN KISSES F 2 Gerald Ryan 7= 54.5kg
9 8839 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Payne 9 56.5kg
10 0x PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Sargent 10 54.5kg
11 8455x4 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 11 59kg
12 4 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tracey Bartley 12 56.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 WARFARE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 58kg
2 3 SUPER PINS (NZ) G 3 Mark Newnham 2= 59kg
3 TRONDHEIM G 3 Robert & Luke Price 2= 59kg
4 SASSY SNOW STORM F 3 Melissa Harrison 2= 57kg
5 0x2 DESIGNATED G 2 Kristen Buchanan 2= 56.5kg
6 4 HELLBENDERS C 2 Gary Portelli 2= 56.5kg
7 0x5x2442 VAPORIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 2= 56.5kg
8 CANDY BAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 55kg
9 SECRETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 55kg
10 03 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brad Widdup 10 56kg
11 9x9 HARRY’S COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark de Montfort 11= 58kg
12 5 ACCOUTREMENTS F 3 James Cummings 11= 56kg
13 70x2 ENRAGED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brad Widdup 11= 55.5kg
14 67x DESIGN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell 14 57kg
15 906 OF ALL THE LUCK G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 15 56.5kg
16 287x364236 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Payne 16 55kg
17 x632086839 AMERICAN HONOR G 4 Denise Wise 17 55kg
18 2666x35956 COLONEL PENAGA G 5 Robert & Luke Price 18 55kg
19 0x506509x4 GINA RINEHOOF M 4 Kerry Parker 19 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DELARTHUR G 2 John Sargent 1= 56.5kg
2 MY DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kristen Buchanan 1= 54.5kg
3 3 CLASSIC GAMING G 3 David Payne 3 59kg
4 235x323x SEEL THE DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ron Quinton 4 59kg
5 3 NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kurt Goldman 5 56.5kg
6 33 PARVEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 6 57kg
7 x83464624x ARLINGTON MAGIC M 4 Kerry Parker 7 57kg
8 x84x5235x7 BIG DATA (NZ) G 3 Gwenda Markwell 8 59kg
9 979x2523x HOTEL AMOUR G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 9 59kg
10 03 FISTICUFFS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brad Widdup 10 56.5kg
11 65x36 EXOPLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 11 57kg
12 73x5 HAMOGANY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell 12 59kg
13 6 SPECIAL SNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings 13 54.5kg
14 4x6x763 SAILING ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 14 57kg
15 906 OF ALL THE LUCK G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 15 59kg
16 075676 FROM THE GONG F 3 Diane Poidevin Laine 16 57kg
17 05x824x899 SHE’SINTHELIMELITE F 3 Michael Tubman 17 57kg
18 8x8 DEVIL DAN (NZ) G 3 Graeme Murray 18 59kg
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x VIVARO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings 1 56.5kg
2 0x2 DESIGNATED G 2 Kristen Buchanan 2 58kg
3 ARES G 2 Malcolm Johnston 3= 57.5kg
4 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3= 57.5kg
5 GET THE CASH G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3= 57.5kg
6 ADVANCE PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryce Heys 3= 55.5kg
7 CARIBBEAN KISSES F 2 Gerald Ryan 3= 55.5kg
8 8x DISOBEDIENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3= 55.5kg
9 6x3x SATIN SOCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 55.5kg
10 TURNSTYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bjorn Baker 3= 55.5kg
11 VULPINE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brad Widdup 3= 55.5kg
12 WANDA BEACH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gwenda Markwell 3= 55.5kg
13 8839 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Payne 13= 56.5kg
14 5 HEZA GENTLEMAN G 2 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 13= 56.5kg
15 47x CAPITOLINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 13= 54.5kg
16 09 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES F 2 Cheryl Roberts 13= 54.5kg
17 9 SOMBRE PRIZE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Henry Reeves 17 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.