Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 20 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 16-Jul-19 12:11PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 18-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 20-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 116

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 174x267x56 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 6 Lindsay Hatch 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 84
2 315x207261 DAZZLING RED G 4 Tony Sears 2 60kg 60kg 77
3 30x4161910 BELLA OCCHI M 4 Lindsay Hatch 3= 57kg 57kg 75
4 7646x127x7 LOVE AND LIES M 7 Jennifer Williams 3= 57kg 57kg 75
5 759261716x KUTTAMURRA AL G 6 Lindsay Hatch 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 74.5
6 1611x57816 ALMAS G 4 Daniel S Bowen 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
7 2x132246x2 COOL DRAFTS M 6 Mark Currie 7 56kg 56kg 73
8 04188x204x MISHANI PHOENIX G 6 Diane Murphy 8 57kg 57kg 71.5
9 0x3169x300 ELJETEM G 7 Rochelle Smith 9= 57kg 57kg 71
10 x1152x07x4 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 8 Bradley Smith 9= 57kg 57kg 71
11 233171420x VON RICHTER M 5 Mark Currie 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
12 08x7512123 CLOCKWISE F 3 Tony Webb 11= 54kg 54kg 70
13 7154320701 GENERAL COS G 5 Neville Saunders 13= 56kg 56kg 69
14 3558570x73 HE’S A MORAL G 6 David Reynolds 13= 56kg 56kg 69
15 808210x717 WINNING KISS M 5 Norm Hilton 13= 54kg 54kg 69
16 057x841466 OKANAGAN MISS M 4 Matt Kropp 16 54kg 52.5kg 66
17 68x3273478 GO GET SUM G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski 17 54kg 54kg 65
18 213197x505 FEW TOO MANY G 4 Ben Ahrens 18 54kg 53.5kg 64
19 9x3613321x GREYNOMAD G 5 Rex Lipp 19 54kg 53kg 63
20 642760x622 MAKE A RULER G 5 Michael Frappell 20 54kg 52.5kg 62
Race 2 - Ratings Band 0 - 58 Handicap - Base Rating 46 (Scaled + 1kg) (1850 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3656x63591 MISS FRASER M 4 Kris Lees 1 58kg 58kg 58
2 1778x37323 VELITES G 4 John Dann 2= 59kg 59kg 56
3 26x6391826 LOTZA G 3 Michael Nolan 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
4 9743167x40 UNIQUE MISTIQUE G 8 Mark Callaghan 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
5 341x206433 GENOA G 3 Marcus Wilson 4= 58kg 58kg 55
6 9x0758155 BRIDGET’S DIARY M 4 Garry Schwenke 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
7 7763319x98 EXPERT REPLY F 3 Paul Butterworth 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
8 x446739233 WESTBROOK WARRIOR G 5 Tom Dougall 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
9 6630788323 BLACKMAILER G 4 Ken Jones 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
10 9468x45461 CASINO GOLD G 7 Brian Costello 10= 56kg 56kg 50
11 5462260x02 RED CALVARY G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 10= 56kg 56kg 50
12 9568x57647 OUR GRACIOUS DANE M 5 Ronald Heilbronn 12 54kg 53kg 48
13 9650129x88 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 4 Kevin Kemp 13 54kg 52.5kg 47
14 34666x5725 BONSEA G 6 Brian Costello 14 54kg 53.5kg 45
15 x054445664 INKULU G 7 Shane L Smith 15 54kg 52.5kg 43
16 78x7785538 DEMESNE G 6 Glenn Richardson 16= 54kg 51.5kg 41
17 24759x8553 ROCKUZZO (NZ) G 4 Bradley Hudson 16= 54kg 51.5kg
18 468x088777 THERE’S NEMO G 7 Steven Thomas 18 54kg 50.5kg 39
19 73x8698908 FLYING SEBA M 7 John Sutton 19 54kg 48kg 38
Race 3 - Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x2x131x WATCHMEN G 3 John Dann 1 57kg 65
2 22210x15 MOLLY’S ROCKING M 4 Mark Currie 2 55.5kg 60
3 51x15352 MIDNIGHT MATINEE F 3 Lindsay Hatch 3 55kg 64
4 034x18x61 ALLORAINE F 3 Tony Sears 4 55kg 63
5 1112x458x7 HI FIVER G 4 Brian Wakefield 5 59kg 65
6 7175x62182 FLAME OF LIBERTY G 4 Michael Lakey 6 57.5kg 64
7 42235132x2 WALL STREET TYCOON G 4 Michael Frappell 7 57.5kg 62
8 6x87077889 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 5 Michael Hemmings 8 54kg 35
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x325x2x CUBAN SAGA M 4 Patrick Sexton 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 36x3211806 SPIRIT’S SILK F 3 Matt Kropp 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
3 18 SOARING ARROW C 3 Michael Nolan 3= 59kg 59kg 59
4 32352x2210 LOPE DE LADY M 4 Rex Lipp 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
5 18x HYDRANGEA F 3 Mark Currie 3= 57kg 57kg 59
6 45x821336x MY BELLY BUTTON G 4 Lindsay Hatch 6= 59kg 59kg 58
7 22x4421020 COCO MONSIEUR G 3 Tony Sears 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
8 x321305x62 WICCAN REDE M 5 Kevin Kemp 6= 57kg 57kg 58
9 78x271 PADDLES F 3 Jan Pritchard 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
10 8x4225130 SEMAPHORE GIRL F 3 Stephen Kirkwood 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
11 6x179x3 SIZZLING SUN F 3 Mark Currie 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
12 416x9 KING BART G 3 Shane Green 12 58kg 58kg 57
13 8x726786x4 AMERICAN SUMMER M 4 Bradley Hudson 13 56kg 56kg 56
14 136x5 BROOK’S PLEASURE F 3 Tony Gollan 14= 55kg 55kg 55
15 3212x78736 FANTASAY F 3 Ben Ahrens 14= 55kg 55kg 55
16 158230x443 DANCING ANGEL M 4 Neil Hocking 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
17 4x81380x08 CAPTAIN CRUMPET G 5 Kevin Kemp 17 56kg 56kg 52
18 04x9x89706 KIBBIT RAHEEB G 4 Gerard Betros 18 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
19 8x79x45219 SIOUXSIE M 4 Glenn Richardson 19 54kg 53kg 50
20 35598x3431 RINGO’S MAGIC G 4 Gavin Dempsey 20 54kg 54kg 48
21 3460600x38 ANGELS LOVE M 4 Michael Hemmings 21= 54kg 50kg 44
22 87x63488x9 NONCHALANTE G 7 Garry Schwenke 21= 54kg 52kg 44
23 4241676363 SWAGMAN G 5 John Byrne 21= 54kg 52kg 44
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MISS SILKY F 2 Tony Sears 1 53.5kg
2 02324 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE F 3 Kris Lees 2 55kg
3 92x367x242 MOSHT UP F 3 Michael Costa 3= 55kg
4 3333x8x TIPPLER F 3 Kris Lees 3= 55kg
5 732 STEADY STAR (NZ) G 3 Dale Groves 5 57kg
6 0009x43823 TIGERPOWER (NZ) G 3 Gary Stephens 6 57kg
7 x8x68543x6 CAPRICE M 4 Wayne Nugent 7 55.5kg
8 4475437x75 CORKONIAN G 3 Michael Nolan 8 57kg
9 84377x83 I KNOW YVES (NZ) G 4 Matt Kropp 9 57.5kg
10 0089330378 THELLYSON G 7 Garry Schwenke 10 57.5kg
11 0x3 GIVE HER ROOM M 5 Graham Banks 11 55.5kg
12 6x4274748x ALADINA (NZ) M 4 Lindsay Hatch 12 55.5kg
13 5 MAHONEY G 4 Jason Gregory 13 57.5kg
14 65376859x5 WEWANNAWINNA M 4 Dirk Dobbin 14 55.5kg
15 7879x899 IGNITE THE MAGIC G 3 Geoffrey Hardy 15 57kg
16 0x76x05750 COLLISION G 5 John D Wilson 16 57.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4046x37822 HARRYANDTHETIGER G 4 Mark Callaghan 1 57.5kg
2 5x2 MYKISS FROMA ROSE F 3 Matt Boland 2= 55kg
3 8022x SURPRISE SELECTION F 3 Jennifer Williams 2= 55kg
4 32533x3 YAZZI JEAN M 4 Shane L Smith 4 55.5kg
5 94x3736382 SPEZIA LADY M 4 Bradley Hudson 5 55.5kg
6 40x EURO HUSTLER G 3 Michael Costa 6 57kg
7 470x NULLADANE G 4 Matt Boland 7 57.5kg
8 55x874 WINNINGTON G 2 Michael Nolan 8= 55.5kg
9 8040x86 MISSGOODYTWOSHOES F 3 Daryal Tunnah 8= 55kg
10 6x837x0744 POMPOSITY F 3 Kevin Kemp 10 55kg
11 8 NORAVALE M 4 Graham Banks 11 55.5kg
12 6x5 TWO SHADES G 3 Jason Gregory 12 57kg
13 98 LEWCALA G 4 Matt Boland 13 57.5kg
14 46x866 PHONY PONY G 3 Ben Ahrens 14 57kg
15 62x639x695 POP ’N’ ZAC G 4 Shane Green 15 57.5kg
16 65x558x5 CUE CUE M 4 Patrick Sexton 16 55.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS $12000 2&3YO Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MYMATE BUDDY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 1 59kg
2 842x732 KASITA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Webb 2 54kg
3 3 EFFEXX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matt Kropp 3 56kg
4 4x392 GUNNOBE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 4 57kg
5 46x27272 DAME ELLIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Cox 5 57kg
6 002 LOVE YERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 6 57kg
7 7x6 B’DAISY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp 7 54kg
8 4 RED BLOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Sears 8 54kg
9 40x EURO HUSTLER G 3 Michael Costa 9 59kg
10 40x46 LAST EDITION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Lindsay Hatch 10 56kg
11 8 ALL JEED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark Currie 11 56kg
12 57x STAR SINGER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 12 57kg
13 559 TATACHILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 13 57kg
14 6x30078x LAKE HILLIER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Ahrens 14 59kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.