Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Sunday, 08 December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 5:56PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 08-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 176

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - PINJARRA GRANDSTAND CUP (1500 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,600, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 931x5327x5 FLOWER OF SCOTLAND M 6 Paige Kenney 1 61kg 74
2 21325x89x4 ACONITE M 5 Brett Pope 2 58kg 68
3 8265555220 GET OVER IT G 6 Mark Bairstow 3 60kg 72
4 34x143x3x0 JUST LIKE FIRE (NZ) M 6 Julie Clements 4 58kg 68
5 43332410x8 UNIVERSAL MAE M 7 Meryl Hayley 5 58kg 68
6 511244x424 INFLATION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 6 59.5kg 71
7 15451196x0 AL DI LA G 5 Phillip Mcleod 7 59kg 70
8 0875736003 SPIRIT AND FIRE G 6 Mark Bairstow 8 59kg 70
9 x80536883P BOLD SUCCESS (NZ) G 6 Jim Taylor 9 58.5kg 69
10 85x2177x41 BURNING PRIDE M 5 Grant & Alana Williams 10 56.5kg 65
11 641987x097 CHESTEN FLYER G 5 Adam Fairey 11 58.5kg 69
12 x23010x592 ABU DHABI G 7 Jo-Anne Leeson 12 58kg 68
13 73484119x5 BLACK SHADOW G 5 Jim Taylor 13 58kg 68
14 6x531210x4 CELTIC COURT G 5 Brett Pope 14 57.5kg 67
15 9x52430x86 KING OF CHAOS G 6 Neville Parker 15 57.5kg 67
16 3x1613x771 STARTTHEFRIAR G 5 Jason Miller 16 57.5kg 67
17 46x6115634 ZERO DEMERITS G 6 Gary Crispin 17 57kg 66
18 55x2211 ANNIHILATOR G 3 Neville Parnham 18 55.5kg 66
19 7x31344130 DEMI GO ROUND M 6 Rebecca Shanks 19 55kg 62
20 4184862x92 ALUMINIZE M 8 Mark Wright 20 55kg 62
21 57x3510x04 CATALYST FIRE M 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 21 55kg 62
22 141 MR KUNAFA westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Bruce Watkins 22 56.5kg 65
23 45328x7082 FIELD OF VISION G 9 Jo-Anne Leeson 23 56.5kg 65
24 14232x4296 ARNIE’S BOY westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Ashley Maley 24 56kg 64
25 083675x136 NUN OF THAT M 8 Cliff Green 25 54kg 59
26 0x0635870x MIDNIGHT BANQUET G 8 Owen Cocking 26 55.5kg 63
27 6887423677 RECHARGER G 7 Cliff Green 27 55kg 62
28 21x3 STEVIE’S WONDER G 4 Sean Casey 28 55kg 62
29 156x312890 SWIFT MIRAGE G 4 Tim Crosby 29 55kg 62
30 x751506861 EVOLUTIONIST G 5 Steele Casey 30 54.5kg 61
31 8691270x70 MEKONG DEN M 5 Ted Martinovich 31 54kg 56
32 35083887x6 JASPARA G 8 Keith Mifflin 32 54kg 59
33 9x676x6750 WAVEHILL SPUR G 8 Tonia Stampalia 33 54kg 59
34 53568x0370 SMITH G 5 Alan Mathews 34 54kg 58
35 980434277x SAN CRISPINO M 5 Sharon Miller 35 54kg 53
36 791578300x JIMMY RAPID G 6 Adam Fairey 36 54kg 53
Race 2 - 3YO Maiden (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x6x2 RAPID EYE MOVEMENT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 1 55kg
2 48x42 SATURDAY SUN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 David Harrison 2 57kg 60
3 82x3537 ARAGAIN (NZ) F 3 Ted Martinovich 3 55kg 55
4 626 FAIRER AMERICA G 3 Ashley Maley 4 57kg 55
5 4 BLACK LIGHTNING westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 5 55kg
6 LONSDALE LADY westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Kieran McDonagh 6 55kg
7 7 SWIPE IT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 7 57kg
8 9 STAMFORD C 3 Ted Martinovich 8 57kg
9 685x7 ROYAL CHOISIR (NZ) F 3 Vaughn Sigley 9 55kg 53
10 76x976 SPIRITUS SANCTI westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Daniel O'Connor 10 55kg 50
Race 3 - Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 422 SUN POWER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Jim Taylor 1 56.5kg 60
2 6362 RAPID TRANSIT westSpeed Breeder Only H 4 Trevor Andrews 2 58kg 60
3 23x3 CASINO WAR M 4 Krista Pike 3 56kg 56
4 43x3657x26 WICKLOW PRINCESS F 3 Rhys Radford 4 54.5kg 56
5 2248x I HOPE YOU DANCE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 5 56kg 55
6 8x5833 KITGUM westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Paul Roberts 6 58kg 58
7 267x SKY FIVE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 7 58kg 60
8 27 CANDIJAY F 3 Jade Tangaroa 8 54.5kg 55
9 32609x3365 PEARL DANCER M 4 Tim Crosby 9 56kg 51
10 7226x73 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 10 56.5kg 62
11 77x4 PUB BRAWL G 4 Ashley Maley 11 58kg 57
12 LONSDALE LADY westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Kieran McDonagh 12 54.5kg
13 RUBILICIOUS ROSE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Cliff Green 13 56kg
14 PEGGIE’S JOY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Bruce Watkins 14 56kg
15 BLACK THUNDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Justine Erkelens 15 56.5kg
16 HOT TICKETTY BOO westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Joshua Krispyn 16 56kg
17 SHYSTER C 3 Neville Parnham 17 56.5kg
18 4 TWEETY PIE M 6 Gary Crispin 18 56kg
19 0x CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE M 4 Cliff Green 19 56kg
20 40 OIHANA M 5 Ivan Haggerty 20 56kg
21 0x9 ELLIANA M 5 Krista Pike 21 56kg
22 5x746x86 SMILE FOR ME westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Vernon Brockman 22 54.5kg 53
23 8x55x REDWOOD RANSOM westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 23 58kg
24 768 MAJOR LEAGUE G 3 Neville Parnham 24 56.5kg 56
25 677067x554 THE HONEYMAN G 5 Kath Fleming 25 58kg 56
26 MOORUMBINE westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Adam Durrant 26 56.5kg
Race 4 - Maiden (1409 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x6x2 RAPID EYE MOVEMENT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 1 54.5kg
2 422 SUN POWER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Jim Taylor 2 56.5kg 60
3 420x32 TOO FAT TOO SLOW westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Justin Warwick 3 58kg 60
4 52 BIZZI TOO M 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 4 56kg 56
5 8692295x20 SPOOKWOOD G 5 Cliff Green 5 58kg
6 6235x437x STABLE GENIUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 6 58kg 56
7 7226x73 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 7 56.5kg 62
8 9x04 FAIR ONE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Jo-Anne Leeson 8 58kg 56
9 4 BLACK LIGHTNING westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 9 54.5kg
10 0x8x70594 LIQUIDITY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Ted Martinovich 10 58kg 56
11 45x9x LIVING DAYLIGHTS M 4 Lindsey Smith 11 56kg 54
12 WATTO’S REWARD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Alan Mathews 12 54.5kg
13 BATOKA GORGE M 4 Kieran McDonagh 13 56kg
14 7 ALLEZ ALLEZ G 3 Vernon Brockman 14 56.5kg
15 9 TAP THE KEG G 5 Ashley Maley 15 58kg
16 9 WILD ALASKA M 4 Jade Tangaroa 16 56kg
17 0x SERENITY NOW G 6 Felicity Forbes-Ives 17 58kg
18 68 MARLINI westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Donna Baillie 18 54.5kg
19 70 SAFE TO MAKEUP westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Trevor Andrews 19 54.5kg
20 7x9 CALL AGAIN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Rhys Radford 20 56.5kg
21 0x9 ELLIANA M 5 Krista Pike 21 56kg
22 0x05903777 AMAZING LOVE M 6 Joshua Krispyn 22 56kg 48
23 76x976 SPIRITUS SANCTI westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Daniel O'Connor 23 54.5kg 50
24 609 MISS BRIGHTON M 4 Mark Bairstow 24 56kg 50
25 900x098 GOD PARTICLE G 4 Donna Baillie 25 58kg 52
26 8x62 BEFFUNJAR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 26 54.5kg 56
27 49x643 ANGEL WHISPER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 27 56.5kg 58
28 64x ZIP YOUR LIPS G 3 Adam Durrant 28 56.5kg
Race 5 - Maiden (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x6x2 RAPID EYE MOVEMENT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 1 54.5kg
2 420x32 TOO FAT TOO SLOW westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Justin Warwick 2 58kg 60
3 986x426 BRIARIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Rebecca Shanks 3 56kg 54
4 52 BIZZI TOO M 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 4 56kg 56
5 82x3537 ARAGAIN (NZ) F 3 Ted Martinovich 5 54.5kg 55
6 8692295x20 SPOOKWOOD G 5 Cliff Green 6 58kg
7 x000x80364 PYRO G 4 Phil Naylor 7 58kg 56
8 9x04 FAIR ONE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Jo-Anne Leeson 8 58kg 56
9 x63596467x CONTENTIONAL G 5 Robin Elliott 9 58kg 52
10 9x9 THE ROAN RANGER G 4 Paul Roberts 10 58kg
11 0x05903777 AMAZING LOVE M 6 Joshua Krispyn 11 56kg 48
12 685x7 ROYAL CHOISIR (NZ) F 3 Vaughn Sigley 12 54.5kg 53
13 609 MISS BRIGHTON M 4 Mark Bairstow 13 56kg 50
Race 6 - Class One Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x MONEY MATTERS G 3 Adam Durrant 1 59.5kg 64
2 33x15 CHATTER SESSION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stephen Miller 2 56.5kg 58
3 53522x7130 MEGACHINO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 3 60kg 62
4 x2333x5124 OVERTHRONE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Darren Mcauliffe 4 58kg 58
5 6x3x78x124 REBOW G 6 Brock Lewthwaite 5 60kg 62
6 1 THIS’LL TESTYA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 6 58kg 58
7 6x514 TRAMIKA G 3 Simon A Miller 7 58.5kg 62
8 835x61 WAR IN PARADISE M 4 Trevor Andrews 8 58kg 58
9 31 MARLIZE M 4 George Dupre 9 57.5kg 57
10 1x635 VERDANDI westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Vernon Brockman 10 57.5kg 57
11 324x48183 SCANDALOUS MISS M 6 Darren Taylor 11 57kg 56
12 2562x6088x COCKY DODD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Tim Crosby 12 58.5kg 59
13 4x7x32836x YADREAMIN’ M 6 Cliff Green 13 56kg 54
14 5649x3359x QUINTARO G 5 Brett Pope 14 57.5kg 57
15 x0x090x857 LE COURONNEMENT G 7 Phil Naylor 15 56kg 54
16 305020967x MELROS BEACH M 5 Brian Rogers 16 54kg 48
17 5x77x0x087 BAYAMO M 6 Phil Naylor 17 54kg 48
18 6006x6860x MORE BXAAR M 6 John Stampalia 18 54kg 44
Race 7 - Class One Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6425222x21 ALIMENTARIA M 5 Tara Itzstein 1 59kg 60
2 65126 OUR IDYLL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Tiarnna Robertson 2 59kg 60
3 412 CARLTON CASTLE G 4 Bruce Watkins 3 60.5kg 63
4 x0069747x1 BONNEVILLE BLACK westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Fred Kersley 4 60kg 62
5 0x61354389 IS A BOMBSHELL F 3 Fred Kersley 5 56.5kg 58
6 54275210x0 KRAKKAS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Russell Stewart 6 60kg 62
7 3231 TOLLMAN G 4 Paul Roberts 7 60kg 62
8 21 TRADENSIA F 3 Michael Lane 8 56.5kg 58
9 45x7524653 ACERMETRIC G 5 Justine Erkelens 9 59kg 60
10 x551965x77 NICE GO M 6 Justin Warwick 10 57kg 56
11 6717x72854 REVEUSE G 5 Stefan Vahala 11 59kg 60
12 8741770x0 LAYLO westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Ted Martinovich 12 56kg 54
13 515x50x899 RINGER SOAK M 6 Keith Reeves 13 56kg 54
14 00537D6397 ARTIE’S JEWELS G 4 Karen Kersley 14 56kg 54
15 035880x626 TORTINA M 6 Chris Willis 15 54kg 50
16 1x220x23x YULONG EARTH G 4 Mark Bairstow 16 60.5kg 63
Race 8 - Class Three Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x33442621x LUCKY LINDA LULU M 6 Brett Pope 1 59.5kg 65
2 7x324206x7 LICKETY SPLIT G 5 David Harrison 2 61kg 68
3 15343108x7 OVER THERE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Neville Parnham 3 58.5kg 63
4 13x67104x3 PURE MAGNUS westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Lindsey Smith 4 60.5kg 67
5 55x2211 ANNIHILATOR G 3 Neville Parnham 5 58.5kg 66
6 722199x14 LIL’ RED BIKINI M 4 Phillip Mcleod 6 57.5kg 61
7 0589455x44 KEEPER’S TALE M 6 Keith Mifflin 7 57kg 60
8 43x11526x8 LEADING MAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Ted Martinovich 8 59kg 64
9 14x MONEY MATTERS G 3 Adam Durrant 9 57.5kg 64
10 670x080x74 RAPID ASSET G 8 Jo-Anne Leeson 10 58.5kg 63
11 1317x28x69 ROADRAGER G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 11 58.5kg 63
12 1x220x23x YULONG EARTH G 4 Mark Bairstow 12 58.5kg 63
13 16235343x5 GEOGRAPHE BAY G 5 Vernon Brockman 13 58kg 62
14 27x8113x40 IT COMES NATURAL G 5 Paul Roberts 14 58kg 62
15 661x1646x6 PALACHINO westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Kieran McDonagh 15 56kg 58
16 156x312890 SWIFT MIRAGE G 4 Tim Crosby 16 58kg 62
17 1x5 SIRIUS MAGIC westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sean Casey 17 58kg 62
18 7x621 CENSURE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 18 54.5kg 58
19 9x33829259 TAP THE GO GO M 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 19 55.5kg 57
20 5x460x5680 VITAL BLAST G 5 Justine Erkelens 20 57.5kg 61
21 20x0749264 ROYAL PLANET M 6 Cliff Green 21 55kg 56
22 4x7x32836x YADREAMIN’ M 6 Cliff Green 22 54kg 54
23 53568x0370 SMITH G 5 Alan Mathews 23 56kg 58
24 980434277x SAN CRISPINO M 5 Sharon Miller 24 54kg 53
25 6826010356 FASHION FORWARD M 8 Michael Miller 25 54kg 52
26 0x61498x80 TEACHER’S PET M 5 Krista Pike 26 54kg 50
27 791578300x JIMMY RAPID G 6 Adam Fairey 27 54kg 53
28 2x4128x6 CHOICE COMMAND westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parker 28 58.5kg 63
29 74245x8582 SWEET DREAMIN’ G 5 Holly Locke 29 57.5kg 61

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.