Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Saturday, 07 December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 3:02PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 167
Finalised 7/12 - 7:45am Late Scratching R.3 No.7
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $12,350, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DUSTY JOE TASBRED Bonus Scheme C 3 Adam Trinder 1= 57kg
2 LIBERANCE F 3 Rowan Hamer 1= 55kg
3 MADILOGO F 3 Scott Brunton 1= 55kg
4 NARANJILLA TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Adam Trinder 1= 55kg
5 PLUCKS’R’FLYING F 3 Monica Ryan 1= 55kg
6 42 ASCOT LAD G 3 Tegan Keys 6= 57kg
7 6x2 LOKI PATERA G 3 Terence Evans 6= 57kg
8 2 ENDURED TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme McCulloch 6= 55kg
9 5x72 TILTHEREWARSYOU TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Luttrell 6= 55kg
10 2x535733 ODALINE F 3 Cameron Thompson 10 55kg
11 77605 CHILLYDOG G 3 Scott Brunton 11= 57kg
12 285x BIT OF A TICKLE TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 John Blacker 11= 55kg
13 35x GET THE TRIP TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Shaw 11= 55kg
14 6 GAIUS JULIUS G 3 Sigrid Carr 14= 57kg
15 0 SCOTS WHA HAE TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Marion Dalco 14= 57kg
16 0x SH’BOURNE RENEGADE TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Bill Ryan 14= 57kg
17 8 MAVOURNEEN F 3 Scott Brunton 14= 55kg
18 9 WILD STYLE TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Royston Carr 14= 55kg
19 7050 GEE GEE BENJY TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gandy 19= 57kg
20 5x6 ENCOSTA FIORENTE F 3 Scott Brunton 19= 55kg
21 4x8 MISS ENTHUSIASM TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 19= 55kg
22 07 LUCKY BUCKY TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 John Luttrell 22 57kg
23 5x739x0 DEHERE THE WORD TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 23 55kg
24 847x0 TURBO EXPRESS TASBRED Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary White 24 57kg
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CATCH ME PADDY G 5 Dylan Clark 1= 58.5kg
2 UPSET G 4 Dylan Clark 1= 58.5kg
3 WILLOW WOOD G 4 Paul Hill 1= 58.5kg
4 HIDING MY HEART M 6 Dylan Clark 1= 56.5kg
5 LIBERANCE F 3 Rowan Hamer 1= 55kg
6 MADILOGO F 3 Scott Brunton 1= 55kg
7 247928x222 REAL ACCLAIM G 6 John Luttrell 7= 58.5kg
8 42 ASCOT LAD G 3 Tegan Keys 7= 57kg
9 5x72 TILTHEREWARSYOU F 3 Peter Luttrell 7= 55kg
10 5904524753 WORTHY OPPONENT G 4 John Luttrell 10 58.5kg
11 0379x908x PRIVATE PAUL G 5 Andrew Roach 11 58.5kg
12 77605 CHILLYDOG G 3 Scott Brunton 12= 57kg
13 6x7x47x05 LOLADERE M 6 Harriet Paul 12= 56.5kg
14 285x BIT OF A TICKLE F 3 John Blacker 12= 55kg
15 35x GET THE TRIP F 3 Stephen Shaw 12= 55kg
16 6 GAIUS JULIUS G 3 Sigrid Carr 16= 57kg
17 6 ROYAL OMEN M 4 Tegan Keys 16= 56.5kg
18 8 MAVOURNEEN F 3 Scott Brunton 16= 55kg
19 30 LUCKY ROO G 4 Stephen Lockhart 19= 58.5kg
20 23x9 DUNMINING M 4 John Keys 19= 56.5kg
21 37x SHEORTA M 4 Bill Ryan 19= 56.5kg
22 709x74458 PERFECT WORDS M 4 Gary White 22 56.5kg
23 0x0 BALLANTRAE G 4 Marion Dalco 23 58.5kg
24 670x CHEVALIN G 3 John Blacker 24 57kg
25 5899x8 PLAY WITH LUCAS G 4 Peter Luttrell 25 58.5kg
26 6x830790 WILD DESTINY (NZ) G 4 John Blacker 26 58.5kg
Race 3 - Maiden/Class 1 (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62x01 BANCA NIP G 5 Scott Brunton 1= 59kg
2 746x1 DIXIE’S BOY TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 John Keys 1= 58kg
3 51 OUR LITTLE TED TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Thompson 1= 58kg
4 9x550x6x21 LUVAHUSSY M 5 Dylan Clark 1= 57kg
5 683756x951 NEED A BELLA M 4 Peter Luttrell 1= 57kg
6 x224424342 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6= 57kg
7 88x5906982 LORD WIMBORNE G 4 Gary White 6= 57kg
8 40x332 NEEDADOLLARBILL TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Dylan Clark 6= 56kg
9 62 SQUARE DONUT TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Dylan Clark 6= 56kg
10 9x742 SARDEGNA DEEL F 3 Brendan McShane 6= 54kg
11 55340x6823 FONTEIN HARRY G 5 John Blacker 11= 59kg
12 79x33 LE MONDE DE LUCAS G 4 Tegan Keys 11= 57kg
13 x94786x054 PYMBLE G 5 Narelle Webberley 13= 59kg
14 59x9620515 IOWNA M 5 Alana Fulton 13= 57kg
15 51x894 KOMBACY M 4 John Blacker 13= 57kg
16 3835x24 SIR DA VINCI (NZ) G 4 Scott Brunton 13= 57kg
17 8x84 OLYMPIC HONOUR G 3 Scott Brunton 13= 56kg
18 4x555 STEPASIDE ROUSEY TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Brendan McShane 13= 54kg
19 875 VELA BLUE TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme McCulloch 13= 54kg
20 7x UNBOTHERED TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 John Luttrell 20 54kg
21 2009x56817 SAN YOU G 5 Paul Hill 21= 59kg
22 66335x419 SKY FOX H 4 Scott Brunton 21= 59kg
23 5x578x6x19 ZAGAME (NZ) M 4 Alana Fulton 21= 57kg
24 537x3827 GEE GEES LOVEBEER TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Gandy 21= 54kg
25 6982569x50 RED FIORE G 4 Graeme McCulloch 25 57kg
26 69 MARGARITA TALKING M 4 John Blacker 26 55kg
27 61x97 XAARZAM G 5 Brendan McShane 27 59kg
28 532304x60x BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) G 4 Cameron Thompson 28= 57kg
29 560 NEEDAREIN TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Thompson 28= 56kg
30 998 POTAMIANOS G 3 Adam Trinder 30= 56kg
31 7x07 VAMOS RAFFA G 3 Scott Brunton 30= 56kg
32 8x98 HOW FAR M 4 Tegan Keys 30= 55kg
33 4Fx00 MISSLITTLETURF F 3 Brendan McShane 33 54kg
34 542946x906 CARTAGENA G 7 Andrew Roach 34 59kg
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222423x273 GEE GEES DARL F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 55.5kg 63
2 3521x733x4 PERFECT AWARD G 4 Peter Luttrell 2 59kg 63
3 461x33 ARGYLE BEACH G 3 John Blacker 3 56.5kg 61
4 4x531x SPEED ANGEL F 3 Cameron Thompson 4 54.5kg 61
5 x046Px75x9 WIDE SPREAD PANIC M 5 Leon Laskey 5 56kg 61
6 x02533x312 GEE GEE DOUBLE HOT F 3 Stuart Gandy 6 54kg 60
7 274461 CAMBALACHE F 3 John Luttrell 7 54kg 60
8 x224424342 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 8 55.5kg 60
9 42x638x81 AUDREY F 3 Terence Evans 9 54kg 59
10 5x578x6x19 ZAGAME (NZ) M 4 Alana Fulton 10 55kg 59
11 59x9620515 IOWNA M 5 Alana Fulton 11 54.5kg 58
12 32541550x6 CAPE CARDINAL G 4 Leanne Gaffney 12 56kg 57
13 19x58028 HEZALITE G 4 John Keys 13 56kg 57
14 218x50x657 EVIL IN ME M 5 Sarah Cotton 14 54kg 57
15 x94786x054 PYMBLE G 5 Narelle Webberley 15 54.5kg 54
16 2266x436x7 ARVING G 6 Paul Hill 16 54.5kg 54
17 027x9x00x0 GIVE US A WINNER G 8 Ken & Tanya Hanson 17 54kg 51
Race 5 - Benchmark 66 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 72240x3065 MY BIDDY M 5 Max Cowen 1 61.5kg 73
2 72247143x2 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER M 5 Stuart Gandy 2 61kg 72
3 47x878567x GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR G 8 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3 61.5kg 69
4 023x6x2281 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE M 4 Stuart Gandy 4 59kg 68
5 4212423x14 KWAI M 4 Leanne Gaffney 5 59kg 68
6 16270x5176 SO WHITE M 5 Glenn Stevenson 6 57.5kg 65
7 342336244x FIONNLAGH G 5 Sigrid Carr 7 59.5kg 65
8 3x584155x4 PRINCE OF VIRTUE G 5 Mark Ganderton 8 59.5kg 65
9 410x33x991 REMIGNY M 5 Gary White 9 57kg 64
10 066621510x MULLEY’S IDOL G 6 John Blacker 10 59kg 64
11 2x231 HEAVENLY LIGHT F 3 Scott Brunton 11 54kg 61
12 x67x521x36 GEE GEE PENGALA G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 12 57.5kg 61
13 66086647x4 MR TINDALL G 6 Sigrid Carr 13 57kg 60
14 4631866799 LITTLE RIVER BOY G 4 John Luttrell 14 55.5kg 57
15 50x4007356 PONTYPAUL M 5 John Luttrell 15 54kg 56
16 258200x580 CLEVER CHARLOTTE M 4 John Luttrell 16 54kg 54
Race 6 - Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53x710610x LEMON SPLICE M 5 Cameron Thompson 1 57.5kg 70
2 21x16x531 JEREMIAH G 4 Scott Brunton 2 59kg 69
3 x11x414223 MAGIC WALER G 4 Adam Trinder 3 58.5kg 68
4 1235333x12 PAION G 5 Gary White 4 57.5kg 66
5 0167619145 WINEGLASS BAY G 5 Alana Fulton 5 57.5kg 66
6 x462870x95 SAVVY BELLE M 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6 54.5kg 64
7 831367x121 STORMONT G 6 Rodney Seymour 7 56.5kg 64
8 36x0434x56 VOICES M 5 John Blacker 8 54kg 63
9 41531559x7 LUNA SKY M 4 Leanne Gaffney 9 54kg 61
10 6x09400x13 CORONATION GLADE G 5 Sigrid Carr 10 55kg 61
11 316242x847 OUR DECLARATION M 4 Stuart Gandy 11 54kg 60
12 36323135x2 FURRRENZY M 5 Ken & Tanya Hanson 12 54kg 60
13 515505Px08 RELIABLE MAGIC (NZ) G 5 Scott Brunton 13 54.5kg 60
14 x090453x77 MAG WHEELS M 6 John Blacker 14 54kg 60
15 693x64P70x ROPEADOPE G 7 Scott Brunton 15 54kg 59
16 781456x581 RODESSA M 5 John Blacker 16 54kg 58
17 8848x02096 MISTY SEA G 6 Cameron Thompson 17 54kg 58
18 6345212632 GENERALMAINTENANCE G 5 John Blacker 18 54kg 57
19 1457762313 PINKEYES PRIDE M 6 John Luttrell 19 54kg 57
20 542946x906 CARTAGENA G 7 Andrew Roach 20 54kg 49
Race 7 - BM74 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1240680560 ARTIE DEE TWO G 6 Adam Trinder 1 60kg 76
2 21154516x5 SAVS FINALE G 6 Scott Brunton 2 60kg 76
3 72247143x2 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER M 5 Stuart Gandy 3 56kg 72
4 31394331x2 WESTERLY HAZE G 7 Peter Luttrell 4 57kg 70
5 114x314 GEE GEE TRUE STORY G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5 56.5kg 69
6 1500x84471 BALESTRAND (NZ) G 7 Alana Fulton 6 56kg 68
7 432191x643 THEWORDSOUT G 5 Tammy Mollross 7 55.5kg 67
8 x0476667x9 GALLOW GATE G 7 John Blacker 8 55.5kg 67
9 3178259x43 SILZOAR G 6 John Blacker 9 55kg 66
10 16270x5176 SO WHITE M 5 Glenn Stevenson 10 54kg 65
11 x4241707x4 SOMERSET M 6 Brendan McShane 11 54kg 65
12 6278335050 EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY G 7 Andrew Moore 12 54kg 56
Race 8 - Benchmark 84 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2185x62142 ZATACLA G 6 John Blacker 1 61.5kg 89
2 3426x41216 BEAUFORT LAD G 8 John Blacker 2 61kg 88
3 33x08x1750 RUETTIGER (NZ) G 8 Scott Brunton 3 60.5kg 87
4 x1111658x1 AMAWORD G 6 Tegan Keys 4 59kg 84
5 23222213x4 SETTLER’S STONE G 8 John Blacker 5 58.5kg 83
6 4117x14x21 TOORAK AFFAIR M 6 Michael Trinder 6 56kg 82
7 56841135x4 MAGNASA G 8 John Blacker 7 57kg 80
8 27631133x2 BALEARIC G 5 Leanne Gaffney 8 56.5kg 79
9 x138x21151 TRIPLE STRIP M 4 John Blacker 9 54kg 78
10 5661215x10 BOSPORUS G 5 Stephen Shaw 10 56kg 78
11 116384x321 GEE GEES QUEENIE M 5 Stuart Gandy 11 54kg 77
12 1226111x12 BRACCENBY G 7 Rowan Hamer 12 55.5kg 77
13 8x41511162 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS M 5 Adam Trinder 13 54kg 76
14 123423x260 THE MASTER SPEED G 7 Wayne Curran 14 55kg 76
15 21124x222x GLASS WARRIOR M 4 John Blacker 15 54kg 73
16 47x22412x3 ASPIRATE G 4 Rowan Hamer 16 54kg 68
17 12112x4 NEWHART G 4 Leanne Gaffney 17 54kg 68
18 432191x643 THEWORDSOUT G 5 Tammy Mollross 18 54kg 67

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.