Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 07 December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.93
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 1:15PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BRISBANE Handicap - Base Rating 92 (Scaled - 3kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 810x237x04 INVINCIBLE GEM M 6 Kris Lees 1 60kg 60kg 108
2 x67714x068 NICOLETTA (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 103
3 110x600771 THE CANDY MAN G 6 Barry Baldwin 3 58kg 58kg 100
4 0x51000x00 COLDSTONE (FR) G 8 Tony Gollan 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 99
5 96x89022x8 NICCANOVA G 6 Steve Tregea 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 99
6 x394267x33 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 7 Natalie McCall 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 99
7 113x000684 LE JUGE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 97
8 87421x0607 SIR PLUSH (NZ) G 7 Bjorn Baker 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 97
9 15x1165x07 DOUBT DEFYING G 6 Kacy Fogden 9= 56kg 56kg 96
10 112x117422 KUBIS G 6 Robert Heathcote 9= 56kg 56kg 96
11 2478434x35 COOL CHAP G 7 Robert Heathcote 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 95
12 9066850x66 PRIORITISE G 6 Steve Tregea 12= 54kg 53kg 90
13 6x1213x941 STROME M 5 Gary Portelli 12= 54kg 51kg 90
14 7x70121011 TARBERT G 7 John Shelton 12= 54kg 53kg 90
15 9272451x07 SNITCH G 5 Tony Gollan 15 54kg 52.5kg 89.5
16 807x449316 ZOFONIC DANCER G 5 Robert Heathcote 16 54kg 52.5kg 89
17 1x212x5133 DREAMREACHER H 4 Gillian Heinrich 17 54kg 44kg 72
Race 2 - JUST NOW Fillies & Mares - Base Rating 80 (1350 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2414x22982 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) M 6 Gary Portelli 1 59kg 59kg 90
2 101876x413 JADENTOM M 6 Lindsay Hatch 2 58kg 58kg 88
3 128x57x790 STELLA VICTORIA M 5 Robert Heathcote 3 57kg 57kg 86
4 128x2136x8 SKATE TO PARIS M 5 Chris Munce 4 56kg 56kg 84
5 41022311x7 EPIC GIRL M 4 Chris Anderson 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 81
6 0x58132220 AEECEE TONG DE M 5 Desleigh Forster 6 54kg 53.5kg 79
7 2x41350x51 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 7= 54kg 53kg 78
8 2x3D5925x3 PUMPKIN PIE M 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 7= 54kg 53kg 78
9 32170x157x SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 6 Debbie Newham 9 54kg 52kg 76.5
10 6x14Lx4136 SHALWA (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 10= 54kg 51.5kg 75
11 1x11x469x5 SNOW VALLEY M 4 Matthew Dunn 10= 54kg 51.5kg 75
12 9424142142 BUFFY M 5 Stuart Kendrick 12 54kg 51kg 74
13 1232256x10 ENTERPRISE LOUISE M 4 Michael Lakey 13 54kg 50.5kg 73
14 647x233340 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 14 54kg 50kg 72
15 22110x3x13 HEARTS LIFTED M 5 Michael Costa 15 54kg 49.5kg 71
16 x45x613233 FRANGIPANI MOON M 4 David Vandyke 16 54kg 47kg 66
Race 3 - BRIBIE Handicap - Base Rating 92 (Scaled - 3kg) (1050 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x00111x13 TARZAN G 7 Stuart Kendrick 1 60kg 60kg 104
2 41x34x0437 BADAJOZ G 7 James Cummings 2= 57kg 57kg 98
3 26332127x1 TYCOON ACE G 7 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2= 57kg 57kg 98
4 211x211x2x SPURCRAFT G 6 Charlotte White 4 55kg 55kg 94
5 652037722x WHYPEEO G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 54kg 53.5kg 91
6 1133x54118 CAPITAL CONNECTION G 6 Tony Gollan 6= 54kg 53kg 90
7 2157x0279x SNOOPY G 7 Chris Munce 6= 54kg 53kg 90
8 112361x184 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 4 Matt Kropp 8 54kg 50.5kg 89
9 5322x3798x INVINCIBLE AL G 6 Tony Gollan 9 54kg 52kg 88
10 59199x1380 AKASAKI G 6 Stephen Jones 10= 54kg 51kg 86
11 610722286x GOLDFINCH M 5 Steve Englebrecht 10= 54kg 49kg 86
12 x113x9463x LIM’S LIGHTNING G 4 Matthew Dunn 10= 54kg 51kg 86
13 x25521097x MISERY G 7 Stuart Kendrick 10= 54kg 51kg 86
14 5326x90153 PIRACY G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 14 54kg 50.5kg 85
15 00124x67x6 LATIN BOY G 7 Richard & Michael Freedman 15 54kg 50kg 84
16 x03130212x DESERT DIGBY G 4 Desleigh Forster 16 54kg 48kg 80
17 1115x007x5 TROPEZINA M 4 Cameron Crockett 17 54kg 42.5kg 73
18 12114743x2 MACHU PICCHU M 7 Brian Laherty 18 54kg 41.5kg 71.5
Race 4 - No More Than One Metro Win This Calendar Year Handicap - Base Rating 78 (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9272451x07 SNITCH G 5 Tony Gollan 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 89.5
2 00209107x0 GOLD SYMPHONY G 7 Lauren Abbott 2= 59kg 59kg 88
3 308472x683 STAR REFLECTION M 7 Kris Lees 2= 57kg 57kg 88
4 82x067457x RULING DYNASTY G 8 Robert Heathcote 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 85
5 1647125186 ROSIE POSIE M 7 Matt Kropp 5 54kg 54kg 82
6 0x38x260x0 BELLARIA (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 6 54kg 53.5kg 81
7 98721159x5 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman 7 55kg 55kg 80
8 42624x5647 STELLA OMBRA G 7 Kelly Schweida 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 79.5
9 6510x17966 CABEIRIAN G 5 Gary Doughty 9= 54kg 54kg 78
10 2x41350x51 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 9= 54kg 52kg 78
11 2x3D5925x3 PUMPKIN PIE M 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 9= 54kg 52kg 78
12 14921x1914 VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 9= 54kg 54kg 78
13 1510606022 BOLD ENDEAVOUR G 5 Garnett Taylor 13 54kg 53.5kg 77.5
14 32170x157x SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 6 Debbie Newham 14 54kg 51kg 76.5
15 0x61480621 ALL IMPORTANT G 5 Tony Gollan 15= 54kg 52.5kg 75
16 331481x320 I WANNA BE A JEEP G 6 Jenny Graham 15= 54kg 52.5kg 75
17 7373711128 MASON’S CHANCE G 6 Olivia Cairns 15= 54kg 52.5kg 75
18 4272x28125 PARK CHINOIS G 6 Kelly Schweida 15= 54kg 52.5kg 75
19 6x14Lx4136 SHALWA (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 15= 54kg 50.5kg 75
20 1x11x469x5 SNOW VALLEY M 4 Matthew Dunn 15= 54kg 50.5kg 75
21 x144x2x801 V J DAY (USA) G 5 Kacy Fogden 15= 54kg 52.5kg 75
22 3048209x24 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) G 7 John & Chris Meagher 22 54kg 51.5kg 73
23 1x212x5133 DREAMREACHER H 4 Gillian Heinrich 23= 54kg 51kg 72
24 7x5x39x06x QIJI PHOENIX G 5 Kacy Fogden 23= 54kg 51kg 72
25 2520x21118 LAST CHANCE G 4 Olivia Cairns 25 54kg 50.5kg 71.5
26 22110x3x13 HEARTS LIFTED M 5 Michael Costa 26 54kg 48.5kg 71
27 5012x5409x MAGIC FOX G 4 Kelly Schweida 27 54kg 50kg 70
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 64 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (2200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x251x3012 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 75
2 1x34861141 ADVANCE WARNING G 4 Tony Gollan 2= 59kg 59kg 74
3 1401416x16 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 2= 59kg 59kg 74
4 128x567417 DRUMADOIR M 5 Lorraine Erhart 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
5 5x41x33241 DIXIE PREACHER G 5 Chris Anderson 5= 57kg 57kg 70
6 x894742150 MUSTARRID G 6 Olivia Cairns 5= 57kg 57kg 70
7 9500x73300 ROSENDAHL RED M 4 Matt Kropp 5= 55kg 55kg 70
8 110x6x8590 MISS SARA M 4 Les Ross 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 69.5
9 51x3591434 CHECKMATE LAD H 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 9 56kg 56kg 68
10 x002799631 EQUIPPED G 6 Chris Anderson 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
11 8564967572 NORDIC SHOW M 6 Mel Eggleston 10= 54kg 53.5kg 67
12 0503625418 WINKLER (NZ) G 6 Ethan Ensby 12 55kg 55kg 66
13 1284x85153 NICHOLAS G 4 Tony Gollan 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
14 2469771323 OPTION G 7 Mick Attard 14= 54kg 54kg 64
15 15x581x723 TRAINSPOTTING G 4 David Vandyke 14= 54kg 54kg 64
16 x968x83981 DANTE ROSSETTI G 5 Paula Campbell 16 54kg 53kg 62
17 9x9x9x3131 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 17 54kg 52kg 60
Race 6 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 63 (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 135x28581x SHE’S FURLINE M 4 Kacy Fogden 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 76
2 1128x1230 LONGBOTTOM F 3 Kris Lees 2 55.5kg 55.5kg 73.5
3 116x393645 SANGLIER G 4 Matthew Dunn 3 59kg 59kg 73
4 14141x PHOBETOR G 4 Michael Costa 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 72
5 647x233340 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
6 x5x261158x RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
7 51x14221x3 DOCTOR ZOUS G 4 Darryl Hansen 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
8 5012x5409x MAGIC FOX G 4 Kelly Schweida 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
9 620433704x CALZINI M 4 Bevan Laming 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
10 333x83328x WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
11 4343114x55 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 11 55kg 55kg 69.5
12 4622518x12 LET’S GO BOBBY M 4 Paul Jenkins 12 55kg 55kg 69
13 121x ASTRO BOY TOY C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13 55kg 55kg 68
14 312231474x BOOM BOY G 5 Tony Gollan 14= 56kg 56kg 67
15 202415470x PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 14= 56kg 56kg 67
16 11 STYLISH SAGA G 4 Chris Anderson 14= 56kg 56kg 67
17 3x101x1 CHAZELLES M 4 Matthew Dunn 14= 54kg 54kg 67
18 06076x3743 CATMOSPHERE G 5 Robert Heathcote 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
19 53x110x1 MOSCINI G 4 Dale Groves 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
20 1x342133 CHEVY NOVA G 3 Stuart Kendrick 18= 54kg 54kg 66
21 x45x613233 FRANGIPANI MOON M 4 David Vandyke 18= 54kg 53.5kg 66
22 38x221x123 MAIDENOVER M 4 Lindsay Hatch 18= 54kg 53.5kg 66
23 76x132x51x ROYAL HALE G 4 Tony Gollan 23 55kg 55kg 65
24 6x2411x3x0 GEMELLI G 4 Trevor Whittington 24= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
25 60x4543x8x LOVE AND ROCK IT G 5 Robert Heathcote 24= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
26 18x7382151 HYDRANGEA M 4 Mark Currie 24= 54kg 52.5kg 64
27 11 MAJESTIC IVY M 4 Donald Baker 24= 54kg 52.5kg 64
Race 7 - THE EAGLE WAY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 56 (2000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67x121333 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 59kg 59kg 66
2 4x41370x52 SOUTHERN SWING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 1= 59kg 59kg 66
3 64x432x441 MOSSHIKI G 3 Robert Heathcote 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
4 43x3226x61 SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
5 43914 TEARS OF LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
6 2135 ALIGNMENT F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
7 3x619x0336 ACCESSORY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7 56kg 56kg 60
8 60x683918 ALL BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 8 54kg 53kg 58
9 9x92x83 QUALIFY F 3 Trevor Whittington 9 54kg 50kg 52
10 322x530521 MISS CLAIR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Green 10 54kg 49.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 64 (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 110x122 BETTER REFLECTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Wigginton 1 59kg 59kg 78
2 121x ASTRO BOY TOY C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 56kg 56kg 68
3 115x2 ZIEMBA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 56kg 56kg 68
4 2x511 CELLARMAID F 3 Kelly Schweida 2= 54kg 54kg 68
5 3x452x11 SCOUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 55kg 55kg 66
6 35x1216 DYNAMIC VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
7 4x11 JET A ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
8 54x9145x KIM ALICIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 6= 54kg 52.5kg 65
9 9x56425144 FIRST DAWN F 3 Stuart Kendrick 9= 54kg 50kg 60
10 7x7x162 IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 9= 54kg 50kg 60
11 5241x443 ROTHENBURG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 11 54kg 52kg 60
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 57/55 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32 WAY BEYOND QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 1 58kg 58kg
2 2 MASS DESTRUCTION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan 2 57.5kg 57.5kg
3 BANGERS AND MAYO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Vandyke 3= 57kg 57kg
4 6 SAFEWORK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Scott Morrisey 3= 57kg 57kg
5 RED STILETTO F 2 David Vandyke 3= 55kg 55kg
6 CLASSY FIELD F 2 Stuart Kendrick 6= 55kg 55kg
7 4 LADY LANCASTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida 6= 55kg 55kg
8 5 THRASHER F 2 Chris Munce 8 54kg 54kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.