Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 07 December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 1:27PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 131

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x968x83981 DANTE ROSSETTI G 5 Paula Campbell 1= 59kg 59kg 62
2 178x242 OUR FUN M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 1= 57kg 57kg 62
3 9x9x9x3131 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 3 58kg 58kg 60
4 323336x540 CURRUMBIN CRAFT G 5 Robert Heathcote 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
5 3x8x802186 ARABELLA EKCELS (NZ) M 4 Les Kelly 5= 55kg 55kg 58
6 854710x806 HOLLY’S SONG M 4 Steven O'Dea 5= 55kg 55kg 58
7 29x80460x6 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL G 5 Bryan Dais 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
8 2170x08589 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 8 54kg 54kg 56
9 405600x454 SIDERO STAR G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
10 9242x76265 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY G 5 Stephen Lee 10 55kg 55kg 54
11 4859x57417 MYBOYCELLITO G 8 Sean Hendry 11 54kg 52.5kg 49
12 1834x98783 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 5 Gregory Hickman 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
Race 2 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15353186x0 CHURNING M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 76
2 135x28581x SHE’S FURLINE M 4 Kacy Fogden 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 76
3 22110x3x13 HEARTS LIFTED M 5 Michael Costa 3 58kg 58kg 71
4 4343114x55 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 4 57kg 57kg 69.5
5 11x31x8724 PURE PULSE G 4 Chris Anderson 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
6 0x146926x3 ROCKIN’ RUGA G 5 Jason Deamer 6 58kg 58kg 67
7 576x373172 NATURAL FORCE G 5 Gary Doughty 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
8 2139x04917 VIKING RAID G 5 Stephen Lee 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
9 7x95x26453 SOJOURNIST M 6 David Murphy 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
10 18x7382151 HYDRANGEA M 4 Mark Currie 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
11 42625277x7 PIERINO G 5 Gary Nielsen 11 56kg 56kg 63
12 151414x057 JULIANNE’S WISH M 4 John Shelton 12 54kg 53.5kg 62
13 45527x13x5 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 13 54kg 53kg 61
14 9x119058x7 RED BALTER G 6 Andrew Williamson 14 54kg 54kg 59
15 2246145518 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 15 54kg 51.5kg 58
16 47238238x7 DARK IMAGE G 8 Sean Hendry 16= 54kg 53kg 57
17 497171890x REMOLAD G 6 Lennie Wheeler 16= 54kg 53kg 57
18 x6823468x2 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 18 54kg 52kg 55
19 0724323734 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 19 54kg 49.5kg 54
20 567700x558 P’ARTIE TOWN G 6 Fleur Blanch 20 54kg 49kg 49
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x82122 DEVIL’S TEMPTATION G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 59kg 59kg 68
2 3x1x1 TIGER LOVE F 3 Chris Munce 2 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
3 1x22323x22 EXPLORATION C 3 Les Kelly 3 57kg 57kg 64
4 1x5813423x DORSET COAST G 4 Terry McCarthy 4 58kg 58kg 63
5 419544x35 MAGIC DESERT MOON F 3 Darryl Hansen 5 54kg 52kg 58
6 71290x478x BON ALLEN G 5 Stephen Jones 6 55kg 55kg 57
7 2236x38556 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 7 54kg 52.5kg 56
8 0x9x9x1564 MAGIC ERA M 5 John Shelton 8 54kg 51.5kg 54
9 x627077x33 DAUNTING DUCHESS M 5 Bryan Dais 9= 54kg 51kg 53
10 505397543x HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 6 Des Trindall 9= 54kg 51kg 53
11 7565577842 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 11 54kg 52kg 51
12 0898056249 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 12 54kg 50.5kg 48
13 70x305020x WESTERN ALLIANCE G 6 David Campbell 13 54kg 53.5kg 54
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 176x77x5 BUCEPHALUS G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 59kg 59kg 63
2 122x3 HIROKO F 3 Terry Commerford 1= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
3 8x142606x0 MAGIC BEANS G 3 John Zielke 3= 57kg 57kg 62
4 x436x154x0 CENTREFIRE F 3 Chris Munce 3= 55kg 55kg 62
5 12 ANKARA FOX G 4 Mark Currie 5= 58kg 58kg 61
6 2x13 COOK IT CHARLIE G 4 Diane Murphy 5= 58kg 58kg 61
7 1x6x34 STAY SMART G 4 Gregory Booth 5= 58kg 58kg 61
8 13x45 I AM COURAGE G 3 Bill Brown 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
9 5x63x78217 PHIONAIX G 3 Chris Munce 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
10 21 SINGLE AGAIN F 3 Tony Gollan 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
11 46x36145x2 AURORA CHARM G 4 Tony Gollan 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
12 254224x921 BRAHMA ARMOUR (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
13 222255537x RAISE AN ARMY G 6 Stuart Kendrick 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
14 17 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT M 4 Malcolm Reynolds 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
15 67x505x12 STAGE PLAY F 3 Gillian Heinrich 11= 54kg 54kg 60
16 6x14x4 GET ME CHARLIE G 4 Thomas Lunney 16= 57kg 57kg 59
17 16 EFFORT G 3 Kelly Schweida 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
18 x2316254x2 ALL SHIRAZ M 4 Rex Lipp 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
19 05x8315x SPEAKING BETTER M 5 Cameron Taylor 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
20 2x20497x52 SAN PIERRE G 4 Angela Plumb 20= 56kg 56kg 57
21 276x217430 BALERION M 4 Scott Morrisey 20= 54kg 54kg 57
22 74123006x2 FLYING PRETTY M 4 Paul Robbins 20= 54kg 54kg 57
23 7x42645x16 HONEY BABY F 3 Mark Currie 20= 54kg 52.5kg 57
24 643x103x07 VIN ROUGE M 4 Darren Graham 24 54kg 53kg 55
25 7517x8669x HEZA GOOD BOY G 4 Scott Morrisey 25 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
26 58x4902209 GYPSY’S TIP M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 26 54kg 52kg 53
27 721746x96x BRYBECK G 5 Vicki Chalmers 27= 54kg 53.5kg 52
28 468549x467 THE WARDSMEN G 5 Lennie Wheeler 27= 54kg 53.5kg 52
29 5281805785 RAGING ROYAL G 6 Mel Eggleston 29 54kg 53kg 51
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LOVE VENUS G 4 Natalie McCall 1 57.5kg
2 43238x DISCOMBE (NZ) G 4 Jason Deamer 2 57.5kg
3 256 ENTERTAINER G 3 Chris Waller 3 56kg
4 7433x5 MERLIN’S MAGIC M 4 Les Kelly 4 55.5kg
5 5769x60x26 STAMEN G 5 Beau Gorman 5= 57.5kg
6 067x28 NALSSENDORI G 3 Barry Baldwin 5= 56kg
7 6x06834943 LUNAFREYA M 4 Alicia Willick 7 55.5kg
8 3756x5530 CAIRNDOW G 5 Bryan Dais 8 57.5kg
9 33x3839x50 KIWI SHOWGIRL (NZ) M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 9 55.5kg
10 62754635x7 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) M 4 Glen Baker 10 55.5kg
11 060266x470 DANETIST G 4 Robert Heathcote 11 57.5kg
12 4x255x6x0 THIRD MARTINI F 3 Chris Waller 12 54kg
13 78x06 BETTER BROTHER G 5 Malcolm Reynolds 13 57.5kg
14 4476472755 APPLICANT G 4 John D Wilson 14 57.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NIC NAT NUI G 3 Tony Gollan 1= 56kg
2 DAUNTING ADVENTURE F 3 Darren Graham 1= 54kg
3 44 BOBLEE G 3 David Vandyke 3 56kg
4 0244x L’AMANTE M 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 4 55.5kg
5 86x644358x SHOW DECK M 4 Michael Costa 5 55.5kg
6 64 SE RENDRE F 3 Chris Anderson 6 54kg
7 3239x6763 ESPANYOL G 4 Les Kelly 7= 57.5kg
8 2544575x35 GO GETTER G 4 Barry Baldwin 7= 57.5kg
9 89 AND FINALLY G 5 Bruce Hill 9 57.5kg
10 6x058x SARA MAN G 4 Alan Boyd 10= 57.5kg
11 6338x26896 EULEILAH M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 10= 55.5kg
12 5465357x75 SPRING NYMPH M 5 Terry McCarthy 12 55.5kg
13 7x900x9 STUKWUN G 4 Louise White 13 57.5kg
14 46979x860x MEANER G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 14 57.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34x027x2 LADY BRAHMOS F 3 Chris Munce 1 58kg 55kg
2 2 FAST THINKER G 3 Les Kelly 2= 59kg 56kg
3 DAUNTING ADVENTURE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darren Graham 2= 57kg 54kg
4 MISS ALLE BE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 57kg 54kg
5 NUCLEAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 57kg 54kg
6 3x36x272 POINTSTOHAPPINESS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Tregea 6= 58.5kg 55.5kg
7 6 DEEP ECHO F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 56.5kg 53.5kg
8 4 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich 6= 56.5kg 53.5kg
9 0 CAPTAIN RIDDLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Raffin 9= 58kg 55kg
10 5x5 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Jason Edwards 9= 58kg 55kg
11 54 KING’S RULE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Doughty 9= 58kg 55kg
12 64 SE RENDRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 9= 56kg 53kg
13 7x79x2 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13= 55.5kg 52.5kg
14 43x85 SHONO MERCY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Cowan 13= 55.5kg 52.5kg
15 49x9932 XUANNU QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Plumb 13= 55.5kg 52.5kg
16 7x66x4 B’DAISY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 16= 55kg 52kg
17 598x6 FLICK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 16= 55kg 52kg
18 06x79 ANGELIC ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Thomas 18 54.5kg 51.5kg
19 4x255x6x0 THIRD MARTINI F 3 Chris Waller 19 54kg 51kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 58/56 (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 ALL GOOD MILLO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Angela Plumb 1 56.5kg 56.5kg
2 BEANHUGGED QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Darryl Hansen 2= 58kg 58kg
3 CUE TO CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter Gardner 2= 58kg 58kg
4 SINO DEFEAT C 2 Paul Butterworth 2= 58kg 58kg
5 THAT’LL BE THE DAY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Beau Gorman 2= 58kg 58kg
6 BID IN A HURRY (NZ) F 2 Caroline Allardyce 2= 56kg 56kg
7 INFORMER F 2 Kelly Schweida 2= 56kg 56kg
8 PEGGY SELENE F 2 Patrick Sexton 2= 56kg 56kg
9 SIZZLELOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Daryll Leggatt 2= 56kg 56kg
10 SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 10 58kg 58kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.