Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 06 December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.46
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 12:25PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 06-Dec-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Finalised 6/12 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x300x5543 ELJETEM G 8 Robert G Smith 1 61kg 61kg 69.5
2 57x5641112 NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
3 2251115226 BUXTON G 5 Lisa Donovan 3 60kg 60kg 67
4 90x1070x57 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
5 215x919430 NO REFUND G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
6 3x60334x21 WILLO TITTO M 4 Michael Costa 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
7 x333161819 GROOVY PLAYMATE M 4 Darryl Hansen 7= 57kg 57kg 65
8 322183x681 TOO HOT TO HOLD M 4 Steven O'Dea 7= 57kg 57kg 65
9 1x96715x32 ROSHERVILLE G 5 Tom Button 9 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
10 3195x7312 CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 10= 58kg 58kg 63
11 3x53112865 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 10= 58kg 58kg 63
12 64x432x441 MOSSHIKI G 3 Robert Heathcote 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
13 604125xL68 PINTANG PRINCE G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 13 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
14 3641 BIG BROOK G 4 Kacy Fogden 14= 57kg 57kg 61
15 6135x66221 ROYAL WARFARE G 4 Matt Boland 14= 57kg 57kg 61
16 44521157x3 TAN TAT NOVA G 7 Paddy Cunningham 14= 57kg 57kg 61
17 1833227546 TOP GLAMOUR M 5 Kim Anderson 17 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
18 323336x540 CURRUMBIN CRAFT G 5 Robert Heathcote 18= 56kg 56kg 59
19 365158x051 HOT SOCK G 4 Robert Heathcote 18= 56kg 56kg 59
20 68x1772529 TESTA BOOM G 4 Corey McIver 18= 56kg 56kg 59
21 29x80460x6 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL G 5 Bryan Dais 21= 55kg 55kg 57
22 49x00x9160 PATRIOTIC ROSE M 5 Darryl Hansen 21= 54kg 53kg 57
23 546x856766 SPEEDGUN (NZ) G 4 Kelly Schweida 23 54kg 54kg 55
24 41x07070x7 CONCAVE G 4 Chris Waller 24 54kg 53kg 53
Race 2 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 65 Handicap - Base Rating 54 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1135x BIRKIN BLACK G 4 Bette Harden 1= 59kg 59kg 64
2 6x2411x3x0 GEMELLI G 4 Trevor Whittington 1= 59kg 59kg 64
3 2131 MILLEN FALCON G 3 Matt Boland 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
4 53305x4535 WHODUNNIT M 6 Les Ross 1= 57kg 57kg 64
5 77x414282x BEZZINA G 5 Tony Gollan 5= 58kg 58kg 62
6 113523x368 MISS LIBERTAS M 4 John Johnston 5= 56kg 56kg 62
7 17001040x2 LICKETY LACHIE G 4 Darryl Hansen 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
8 8215x78x2x RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN G 6 Tony Haydon 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
9 6x34147x73 STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
10 46x36145x2 AURORA CHARM G 4 Tony Gollan 10 57kg 57kg 60
11 9x119058x7 RED BALTER G 6 Andrew Williamson 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
12 3764668164 BOOMISTA M 4 Tom Button 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
13 05x8315x SPEAKING BETTER M 5 Cameron Taylor 13 54kg 54kg 58
14 497171890x REMOLAD G 6 Lennie Wheeler 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
15 86681434x7 RISING KING G 9 Roxann Wrigley 15 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
16 3140x0779x OSCARS LOT G 4 Bruce Brown 16 54kg 54kg 54
Race 3 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1000 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x94232413x JAMI LADY M 4 Steven O'Dea 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 79
2 21431314x3 BACHELOR’S ART G 7 Andrew Williamson 2 61kg 61kg 76
3 2x22619x21 PIZONIE G 4 Tony Gollan 3 59kg 59kg 72.5
4 14x50316x1 USMANOV G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 59kg 59kg 72
5 261125x477 PAPER TRADE G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 5= 58kg 58kg 70
6 333x83328x WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 5= 56kg 56kg 70
7 4622518x12 LET’S GO BOBBY M 4 Paul Jenkins 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
8 4337346111 EVAMAC M 5 Eric Ropiha 8 54kg 54kg 66
9 119x403564 ARROW EXPRESS M 4 Robert G Smith 9= 54kg 53kg 64
10 9x8x113 THE WILD ONE G 3 Steven O'Dea 9= 54kg 53.5kg 64
11 62x4121x11 ON A COMET G 5 Glenn Richardson 11 54kg 54kg 62
12 2236x38556 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 12= 54kg 49kg 56
13 03294648x7 TEAGZ M 5 Mick Mair 12= 54kg 49kg 56
Race 4 - Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x58132220 AEECEE TONG DE M 5 Desleigh Forster 1 57kg 79
2 22110x3x13 HEARTS LIFTED M 5 Michael Costa 2 57kg 71
3 338x844537 FRANCISCA M 5 Steven O'Dea 3 57kg 66
4 27x4103x43 AXELLA M 4 Matthew Dunn 4 55.5kg 67
5 642214x753 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 5 Michael Lakey 5 59kg 66
6 1363x24x48 NOTONYA NELLY M 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 6 55.5kg 63
7 73352146x4 SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 7 57.5kg 65
8 90x1070x57 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 8 59kg 66
9 1857x44445 VIENNA MOON M 5 Robert Heathcote 9 57kg 60
10 68x1772529 TESTA BOOM G 4 Corey McIver 10 57.5kg 59
11 1833227546 TOP GLAMOUR M 5 Kim Anderson 11 55.5kg 60
12 9x119058x7 RED BALTER G 6 Andrew Williamson 12 59kg 59
13 2246145518 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 13 57kg 58
14 25448x3390 KEEP ON ROCKING G 8 Cherie Vick 14 59kg 55
15 x6823468x2 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 15 57.5kg 55
16 x5132x3176 METSON G 5 Gary Duncan 16 59kg 68
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (2200 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6644xL933 WRISTBAND G 4 Chris Waller 1 57.5kg
2 3653 NEMINGAH (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 57.5kg
3 6972 HALEIGHOZAE G 3 Garry Schwenke 3 56kg
4 647x895349 BEST FOOT FORWARD M 4 Tony Haydon 4 55.5kg
5 537x58x356 SIR PELLIAS G 4 Tim Hurley 5 57.5kg
6 30243x7093 CHAINSMOKER G 5 Paul H Duncan 6 57.5kg
7 9x676554 GRUMBLE M 4 Steven O'Dea 7 55.5kg
8 86 REAL IT IN F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 8 54kg
9 90 PAGEN FLOKI G 4 Robert R Wilson 9 57.5kg
10 7x83888x66 I KNOW YVES (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 10 57.5kg
11 26x08785 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 11 57.5kg
12 x6x0x99557 LYON’S MANE G 5 David Murphy 12 57.5kg
13 24x0077773 SHEINDLIN M 4 Garry Osborne 13 55.5kg
Race 6 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 THE MOVE C 3 Tony Gollan 1 58kg 56.5kg
2 222x93x DERUMOR G 4 Ben Ahrens 2= 59kg 57.5kg
3 MORGAN’S SMILE C 3 Mick Mair 2= 57.5kg 56kg
4 NIC NAT NUI G 3 Tony Gollan 2= 57.5kg 56kg
5 83 HE’S IRISH G 3 Carolyn Hickey 5 57kg 55.5kg
6 38x8032 DURUNDUR LAD G 4 Stewart Mackinnon 6= 58kg 56.5kg
7 44 BOBLEE G 3 David Vandyke 6= 56.5kg 55kg
8 9x232346x LOVE YA BLUE G 4 Robert R Wilson 8= 57.5kg 56kg
9 0x7 MINT STRIP C 3 Andrew Williamson 8= 56kg 54.5kg
10 70x959 THE GROUSE G 4 Gary Stephens 10 57kg 55.5kg
11 7x46x35 SHANAHAN G 3 Chris Munce 11 55kg 53.5kg
12 x90347245x CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 12 54kg 51kg
13 PLENTY OF ZIP C 3 Pat Duff 13 57.5kg 56kg
Race 7 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 4.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALL NATIVE F 3 David Vandyke 1= 58.5kg 54kg
2 MISS ALLE BE F 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 58.5kg 54kg
3 OLYMPIC DAWN F 3 Ian Livingstone 1= 58.5kg 54kg
4 4x207x PETITE PROMISE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 58.5kg 54kg
5 TICINO BELLE F 3 Desleigh Forster 1= 58.5kg 54kg
6 37x MISS TAYLOR M 4 Barry Gill 6= 59kg 54.5kg
7 46x KUSAMA F 3 Brian J Smith 6= 57.5kg 53kg
8 9x86x5 GOT NO DOUBT F 3 Tony Gollan 8 57kg 52.5kg
9 0x6 CASCUS M 5 Trevor Miller 9 58kg 53.5kg
10 824x426x57 CHAMPAGNE PARTY M 7 Di Brown 10 56.5kg 52kg
11 956663 DARING BELLE F 3 Pat Duff 11 56.5kg 52kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.