Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Friday, 06 December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 1:47PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 06-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 177

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS MUDGEE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x8524124 FALCON ISLAND G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 64kg 64kg 92
2 51150x5090 MERCURIAL LAD G 6 Barbara Joseph 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 87
3 1329x700x0 SHALMANESER G 9 Richard & Michael Freedman 3 61kg 61kg 86
4 74631836x7 BOBBY DEE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 4 60kg 60kg 84
5 x1164070x0 HIROKIN G 9 Jarrod Austin 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 83
6 49x36136x6 BOOMTOWN RAT G 5 Bjorn Baker 6= 58kg 58kg 80
7 341335x701 VALREE M 6 Rodney Northam 6= 56kg 56kg 80
8 435x532554 HAMMOND LANE G 8 Jeff Englebrecht 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 79
9 311339x674 LIFE O’BRIEN G 8 Peter H Bloomfield 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 79
10 4909324x48 A MARTIN PLACEPICK G 7 Wayne Collison 10= 54kg 52.5kg 69
11 4648x58325 SEA LADY M 6 Wayne Martyn 10= 54kg 50.5kg 69
12 3630x37635 KIARRA ROSE M 7 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 12 54kg 48.5kg 65
13 2774353021 WEATHER CHANNEL G 6 Jeremy Gask 13 54kg 50kg 64
14 1x00077047 CHILCOTIN G 6 Dar Lunn 14 54kg 47.5kg 59
15 7473252117 APACHE LAD G 10 Colin Dixon 15 54kg 46.5kg 57
Race 2 - MONTROSE MUDGEE CUP DAY SPRINT SHOWCASE (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x135x5x17 INQUIRY G 5 Cody Morgan 1= 61kg 61kg 81
2 0472658121 MOLASSES G 7 Dennis Bush 1= 61kg 61kg 81
3 21116x3733 OVER AND ABOVE G 5 Cody Morgan 1= 61kg 61kg 81
4 22257x8422 PROFESSOR MARX G 7 Rodney Northam 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 80
5 4674x07796 TESSERA G 6 Richard Litt 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
6 1x5521424x BEEOKAY G 5 Gayna Williams 6= 59kg 59kg 77
7 11572107x4 FERMANAGH LAD G 7 Chris Heywood 6= 59kg 59kg 77
8 51342904x0 ORI ON FIRE G 6 Cameron Crockett 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
9 379x005107 THE PHAROAH G 6 Richard Litt 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
10 x71532529x REDEMPTION ROAD G 5 Gavin Groth 10 57kg 57kg 73
11 129601437x VEGA DE LAGO G 7 Geoff O'Brien 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
12 0x60371228 BRAVISSIMO G 6 Cheryl Crockett 12 56kg 56kg 71
13 4x45334356 GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 6 Clint Lundholm 13 54kg 54kg 67
14 5375x9x210 SOUL REVIVAL G 6 Johnnie L Roberts 14 54kg 53.5kg 66
15 125413x465 DELIVERED G 7 Chris Heywood 15 54kg 53kg 65
16 56x7664114 VINEYARD G 5 Mack Griffith 16 54kg 51.5kg 62
17 284884637x SPINNING GOLD G 9 Garry McCarney 17 54kg 48kg 55
18 8545017056 JETELLO G 9 Tammy Boyd 18 54kg 46kg 51
Race 3 - WILD OATS BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 65371200x1 HIGHLY DESIRED G 5 Luke Hilton 1= 63kg 63kg 70
2 054116x3x6 SEA SPIRIT (GB) G 8 Jeremy Gask 1= 63kg 63kg 70
3 290x74980x CONCESSIONS M 6 Scott Singleton 3 59kg 59kg 66
4 125413x465 DELIVERED G 7 Chris Heywood 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
5 667x144955 IONA NICCONI M 7 Gayna Williams 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
6 2113017005 ZOUTENANT G 7 Dar Lunn 6 60kg 60kg 64
7 56x7664114 VINEYARD G 5 Mack Griffith 7 59kg 59kg 62
8 5224x89112 THE LONG RUN M 5 Peter W Stanley 8 55kg 55kg 58
9 7473252117 APACHE LAD G 10 Colin Dixon 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
10 253622227x WESTERN PARADE G 7 Gayna Williams 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
11 7155x13625 DANSPUR G 6 Gavin Groth 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
12 487x022145 CADENCE M 4 Clare Cunningham 11= 54kg 53.5kg 55
13 6662432431 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 7 Bob Howe 13 54kg 53kg 50
14 000x00090x MAI GOMEROI G 9 Gavin Andrews 14 54kg 51kg 46
15 8843008420 DREAM HABIT G 8 Gavin Andrews 15 54kg 50kg 44
Race 4 - CRAIGMOOR COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 270x301257 SONS OF BOURKE G 6 Clint Lundholm 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 121x9x HEALING HANDS G 5 Gayna Williams 2 63kg 63kg 62
3 113x1x3Fx5 LANDMINE G 6 Chris Heywood 3= 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
4 x2310521x1 SIPHARDERSON G 5 Clint Lundholm 3= 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
5 5431311x03 REDIRECT G 6 Gayna Williams 5 62kg 62kg 60
6 88x466343x HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 6 Jim McMillan 6 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
7 32x162436x LARYNX G 4 Brett Thompson 7= 61kg 61kg 58
8 32x6341230 TALDORA MISS M 5 James Berry 7= 59kg 59kg 58
9 5224x89112 THE LONG RUN M 5 Peter W Stanley 7= 59kg 59kg 58
10 292460x710 INVINCIBLE BOT G 6 Scott Thompson 10= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
11 445633233x PETAIN G 5 Bob Howe 10= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
12 38x16183 ARE YOU DREAMING M 4 Cameron Crockett 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
13 243254x051 PINK MOSCATO M 6 Rob Potter 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
14 6x88235122 LOOKIN’ ALIVE G 7 Craig Martin 14= 60kg 60kg 56
15 13811x089x KEY FACTOR M 4 Gayna Williams 14= 58kg 58kg 56
16 419x023803 PHILADORA M 5 Rodney Northam 14= 58kg 58kg 56
17 928630125x ROSESAY M 5 Connie Greig 14= 58kg 58kg 56
18 7x54x32133 DUBAI HARBOUR G 4 Peter Clare 18= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
19 0227681998 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 6 Dale Wagstaff 18= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
20 3321x52397 MALZOOM G 5 Gavin Groth 20= 59kg 59kg 54
21 2164x SLATEY BAY G 4 Brett Thompson 20= 59kg 59kg 54
22 9x351x BARRY’S BROTHER G 4 Tim McIntosh 22= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
23 5277527927 ESCEBEE G 9 Mark Milton 22= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
24 8x13472x5 JOEY’S CHANCE G 4 Rodney Northam 22= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
25 987x67x657 BRAY (NZ) G 6 Brett Cavanough 25= 58kg 58kg 52
26 960x267953 TULLY HO M 7 Graham Watts 25= 56kg 56kg 52
27 8545017056 JETELLO G 9 Tammy Boyd 27= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
28 0573102326 SEAWATCH G 5 Brad Draper 27= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
29 6662432431 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 7 Bob Howe 29 57kg 57kg 50
30 86142x0618 BAKER’S IMAGE G 6 Justin W Stanley 30= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
31 7227x33147 FOURTH PROTOCOL G 6 Neville McCarthy 30= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
32 4106x80960 BOUNTY BELLE M 7 Myron Cooper 30= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
33 76x54197x ONAROLL M 4 Barbara Joseph 30= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
34 6x0x7238x1 STARRING G 5 Cameron Crockett 34 56kg 56kg 48
35 4x009548x7 LITT UP G 5 Tim McIntosh 35= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
36 07602369x4 BALMAIN GIRL M 7 Cheryl Crockett 35= 54kg 52.5kg 45
37 5552325743 BABY MERLIN G 6 Bryan Dixon 37= 54kg 54kg 44
38 5534951267 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 37= 54kg 54kg 44
39 55x5608743 SUBWAY SURFER G 8 Greg Hook 39 54kg 53.5kg 43
40 328x693230 DART STREET G 5 Brett Thompson 40 54kg 53kg 42
Race 5 - AURELIA PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN CUVEE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x423133x2 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 65
2 1 PIELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
3 43x5178x27 AUSFIGHTER G 4 Cameron Crockett 3 59kg 59kg 58
4 33x5921 MODERNITY M 4 Bjorn Baker 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
5 613x4422 MO’S GLORY M 4 Rodney Northam 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
6 319x4 BOOM GATE G 4 Brett Cavanough 6 58kg 58kg 56
7 68x6217 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) G 4 Malcolm Johnston 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
8 487x022145 CADENCE M 4 Clare Cunningham 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
9 6571x9x860 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT G 5 Johnnie L Roberts 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 18763230x4 PROLONGO G 4 Brooke Somers 10 55kg 55kg 50
11 0015x8 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) G 5 Gayna Williams 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
12 5x7931 RHYTHMO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David J Smith 11= 54kg 54kg 49
13 x951093857 DROPLET M 5 Bryan Dixon 13 54kg 54kg 48
14 7x4158305x VELLICHOR M 5 Barbara Joseph 14 54kg 54kg 47
15 x57066x740 PANDA’S MR NOSEY G 5 Justin Bowen 15 54kg 54kg 43
16 8865446255 CAT WALK QUEEN M 6 Connie Greig 16= 54kg 54kg 42
17 34498x2491 MEL BEA M 7 Dennis Bush 16= 54kg 54kg 42
18 6632145x67 DASTAAN G 6 Wendy Baker 18 54kg 54kg 41
Race 6 - HAMILTON ISLAND COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x82324223x THE EXCHEQUER G 5 Merv Rumble 1 59kg
2 x59906x226 MORE THAN A SAMBA G 5 Stephen Jones 2 59kg
3 6x5623x ALASKAN AURA G 3 Allan Gibson 3 57.5kg
4 85609x8262 HARABEL M 5 Kylie Kennedy 4 57kg
5 4675667x22 KRUPTABLE G 6 Terry Wicks 5 59kg
6 43750x0723 BUSH RAMBLER M 4 Justin Bowen 6 57kg
7 3 COTTON ON GEORGE G 4 Alison Smith 7 59kg
8 32443x FIERY ZONE M 4 Cameron Crockett 8 57kg
9 63205x VOLCANIC G 4 Mark Schmetzer 9 59kg
10 36 SMOULDERING M 4 Derek Piper 10 57kg
11 52545859x3 CLOUDLESS SKY M 6 Peter W Stanley 11 57kg
12 7500x536x5 TROJAN G 4 Bob Howe 12 59kg
13 973x57 CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam 13 57.5kg
14 4 HAWKLIST G 3 Brett Thompson 14 57.5kg
15 74 WICKMO M 4 Rodney Northam 15 57kg
16 5 STASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Morgan 16 55.5kg
17 5590x849 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) G 4 Clint Lundholm 17 59kg
18 657 SANTA MARGHERITA M 4 Cameron Crockett 18 57kg
19 x833007064 APRICOT M 5 Bryan Dixon 19 57kg
20 7x0x94x0 AVASHIIN M 4 James Berry 20 57kg
21 069x0x8 SMOKEBALL M 4 Wayne Martyn 21 57kg
22 CHOOSE YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 22= 57.5kg
23 FROM THE BUSH G 3 Gayna Williams 22= 57.5kg
24 PATRICK MAY G 3 Leo Harland 22= 57.5kg
25 LILY’S GOLD M 5 Cameron Crockett 22= 57kg
26 SKYE LOVER M 5 Mark Milton 22= 57kg
27 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 22= 55.5kg
28 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 22= 55.5kg
29 9 ANGRY ROSE G 5 Gayna Williams 29= 59kg
30 0x ADVISE ME M 4 Mark Schmetzer 29= 57kg
31 7 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Geoff O'Brien 29= 55.5kg
32 0 SPIRANAC F 3 Rodney Northam 29= 55.5kg
33 6907x HARBOUR BREEZE M 4 Dennis Bush 33 57kg
34 65x806x SHE’S ALL IN M 4 Barbara Joseph 34 57kg
Race 7 - WHITSUNDAYS MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x073x98527 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 1 55.5kg
2 43 LADY LLEWELLYN M 4 Cameron Crockett 2 57kg
3 70x4 COSMIC HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 3 55.5kg
4 6x30 FEVER TREE (NZ) G 3 Barbara Joseph 4 57.5kg
5 4596664045 DYNAMIC MOSS M 4 Darren Hyde 5 57kg
6 8x239x556 ILLOURIE ARCH G 7 Neil Smart 6 59kg
7 60x74 ALL TOO DIFFICULT G 4 Gayna Williams 7 59kg
8 0896285708 BRAVE MADDIE M 6 Michael Lunn 8 57kg
9 3837323807 WEE LASSIE M 5 Bryan Dixon 9 57kg
10 0x7x08 INGAR G 6 Gavin Andrews 10 59kg
11 80 THELMA PEARL M 4 Michael Lunn 11 57kg
12 006 KAZUMI M 4 Mark Milton 12 57kg
13 x62456x224 EMPOWERED MADAM M 6 Sharon Jeffries 13 57kg
14 5590x849 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) G 4 Clint Lundholm 14 59kg
15 657 SANTA MARGHERITA M 4 Cameron Crockett 15 57kg
16 x7x96x5467 MARADA M 4 Brett Thompson 16 57kg
Race 8 - ROBERT OATLEY 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CHOOSE YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 1= 57kg
2 FROM THE BUSH G 3 Gayna Williams 1= 57kg
3 PACIFIC OCEAN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 57kg
4 PATRICK MAY G 3 Leo Harland 1= 57kg
5 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 1= 55kg
6 KIARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 55kg
7 NEPENTHES F 3 David J Smith 1= 55kg
8 NO TIME TO TALK F 3 Natalie Pearce 1= 55kg
9 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 1= 55kg
10 3x2 MATOWATAKPE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 10 57kg
11 3022 BUDHWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brooke Somers 11 57kg
12 6x5623x ALASKAN AURA G 3 Allan Gibson 12 57kg
13 3 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 13 55kg
14 95x RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 14 57kg
15 4 HAWKLIST G 3 Brett Thompson 15 57kg
16 7 BUSHIDO G 3 Bjorn Baker 16 57kg
17 5x SCHILL BE A STAR F 3 Bjorn Baker 17 55kg
18 57 SIZZLING FRIDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Van Gestel 18 57kg
19 9 CHESELBEACH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clint Lundholm 19= 55kg
20 0 SPIRANAC F 3 Rodney Northam 19= 55kg
21 6 TESTING TIMES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 21 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.