Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday, 19 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 14-Aug-19 2:43PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 19-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 121

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71175x0174 COSMIC REIGN G 6 Stephen Gleeson 1= 61kg 61kg 73
2 x698x20011 UPSTART G 7 Peter Sinclair 1= 61kg 61kg 73
3 x2411x4x12 MYSTICISM M 7 Campbell Roberts 1= 59kg 59kg 73
4 7x2159x315 UNO BEST G 7 Peter Korn 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 72
5 66610116x7 DAPPERIZED G 8 Gayna Williams 5= 59kg 59kg 69
6 33x1212413 FREE BILLY G 9 Peter Sinclair 5= 59kg 59kg 69
7 8634111154 THE OUTCAST G 5 Paul Perry 5= 59kg 59kg 69
8 253x421259 BEALE STREET G 6 Gavin Groth 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
9 2531243300 ATTALEA G 7 Brett Thompson 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
10 4x43124432 TRACK FLASH G 8 Peter Sinclair 10 54kg 53kg 57
11 6106897001 AYHAM G 8 Kelly Smith 11 54kg 52kg 55
12 52253x1540 ACHI BABA G 6 Grant Marshall 12 58kg 58kg 67
13 59x6547601 GRONKY G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 13 54kg 48.5kg 48
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4611454981 VICTORY VIBES G 6 Terry Vidler 1 62kg 62kg 68
2 76323416x6 FINE HERO G 6 Michael Plummer 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
3 6x51331x87 THE EULO QUEEN M 5 Aiden St Vincent 3 57kg 57kg 62
4 734x102247 PANUARA G 7 Alison Smith 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
5 x023538452 CANNIZZARO G 8 Bryan Dixon 5= 58kg 58kg 60
6 13811x0 KEY FACTOR M 4 Gayna Williams 5= 56kg 56kg 60
7 223x012262 COCKY ROCKY G 4 William Wain 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
8 x21719x162 SNIPEX ABAA M 6 Geoff O'Brien 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
9 3213493826 GRASS CUTTER G 9 Geoff O'Brien 9 54kg 53kg 50
10 694273x066 DAN ROY G 7 Michelle Fleming 10= 54kg 52kg 48
11 51D7500x70 SUGAR LANE M 7 Bryan Dixon 10= 54kg 50kg 48
12 09x08008x0 MOUNT DARRAGH G 7 Adam Vine 12 54kg 48.5kg 41
13 6111458x51 NEW ALLIANCE G 6 Rod Hilton 13 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2050 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5366915700 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Lesley Jeffriess 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 x637637214 APACHE JUNCTION G 5 Todd Howlett 2 60kg 60kg 56
3 71x434 AZARMIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Kris Lees 3 57kg 57kg 54
4 91419x3301 BRING THE JOY M 5 Gavin Groth 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
5 42381x6946 ARLO’S WAY G 6 Troy O'Neile 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
6 x4x0300351 THE SCOTSMAN G 5 David J Smith 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
7 919x07 WILTON G 7 John Bannister 7 57kg 57kg 50
8 2841805226 TRAFFIC COP G 7 Garry Lunn 8 55kg 55kg 46
9 9506210822 OUTTA SPACE G 6 Bryan Dixon 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
10 873483 NODEEL M 4 Gregory Hickman 9= 54kg 52.5kg 45
11 0980109897 PYRAMID PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Garry Lunn 11 54kg 54kg 44
12 1998x80890 TALK OF THE TOWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Natalie Pearce 12 54kg 51kg 42
13 5768856400 YANKEE TANGO G 5 Sally Torrens 13 54kg 52kg 40
14 35x0077508 MISS HANSON M 5 George Woodward 14 54kg 49.5kg 39
15 9x50635485 FLEUR DE FORCE M 5 Dar Lunn 15 54kg 49kg 38
16 8696437646 MOUNT TAISHAN G 7 Garry Lunn 16 54kg 50.5kg 37
17 0856957079 ROYAL ABBEY G 8 Michael Plummer 17 54kg 50kg 36
18 6724247298 SEBRING FLING G 7 Bill Perrett 18 54kg 49kg 34
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 L6x76206x5 FOUND OUT G 5 Jay Hopkins 1 59kg 59kg 61
2 1059x04151 WITHOUT CONVICTION M 4 Paul Perry 2 56kg 56kg 59
3 132x162436 LARYNX G 4 Brett Thompson 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
4 19x158x537 TOKYO BULLET G 5 Allan Kehoe 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
5 600x979318 PRETEXT’S DREAM G 6 Nathan Sinclair 5 56kg 56kg 55
6 6057771780 BEL BLASTER G 6 Bryan Dixon 6 54kg 53kg 49
7 694273x066 DAN ROY G 7 Michelle Fleming 7 54kg 52.5kg 48
8 3204x070x6 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL M 6 Michael Plummer 8= 54kg 48kg 43
9 7650644675 NOT IN THE NICK G 8 Bryan Dixon 8= 54kg 50kg 43
10 2144092665 TINYBELLA M 7 Bryan Dixon 8= 54kg 48kg 43
11 2452693x90 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 8 Peter Korn 11 54kg 46.5kg 40
12 8010500009 SUPER BONUS G 8 Adam Vine 12= 54kg 46.5kg 36
13 6053804008 THE EQUINATOR G 7 William Wain 12= 54kg 46.5kg 36
14 52253x1540 ACHI BABA G 6 Grant Marshall 14 62kg 62kg 67
15 5x224124x2 HEREDERO (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 15 59kg 59kg 61
16 3x45719821 PALAIS DE LOUVRE M 6 Stephen Jones 16 55kg 55kg 57
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2164 SLATEY BAY G 4 Brett Thompson 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 54
2 58251 RINGSIDE G 4 Nathan Sinclair 2= 59kg 59kg 53
3 74x41 STAMPEDE WARRIOR G 4 Luke Morgan 2= 59kg 59kg 53
4 76222275x1 WELL DECORATED G 4 Michael Plummer 2= 59kg 59kg 53
5 47x8422792 AUTUMN RIDGE G 5 Melanie O'Gorman 5 58kg 58kg 51
6 10x112132 MASTER CRAMSIE G 5 Peter Sinclair 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
7 23x5431x00 HOCKED G 4 Michael Plummer 7 57kg 57kg 49
8 64x95461 LADY RIZ M 4 Karen McCarroll 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 48
9 4x89215934 ELUSIVE VALLEY M 5 Sue Grills 9= 54kg 54kg 47
10 33330x4450 TROPICANA LASS M 5 Brett Thompson 9= 54kg 54kg 47
11 1839x74033 BON BON M 5 George Woodward 11 54kg 54kg 46
12 5255x07700 UNDETECTED G 6 Robert Knight 12 55kg 55kg 45
13 25774x6059 DAD’S BLAZE M 5 John Bannister 13 54kg 54kg 44
14 3128x48962 MOON OVER MENAH G 4 Brett Thompson 14 54kg 54kg 43
15 x170x60090 BABBINBOON BOY G 5 Michelle Fleming 15 54kg 54kg 42
16 179049584 BILLY’S TUNE G 4 Geoff O'Brien 16 54kg 54kg 41
17 80x7324334 BOWIE’S BOY G 6 Graeme Brooker 17= 54kg 54kg 38
18 84x6034960 TOORAK BEAUTY M 5 Tom Ollerton 17= 54kg 54kg 38
19 0399940680 TICKETS ON KYE G 7 Michael Plummer 19 54kg 54kg 33
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2229x OURTHEO G 5 Luke Morgan 1 59kg
2 INTERMERGED G 6 Gayna Williams 2= 58.5kg
3 2D96x5473x MOROTAI G 5 Brett Thompson 2= 58.5kg
4 APRIL’S DREAM M 5 Sue Grills 2= 56.5kg
5 6x54x LONNY LONNY M 4 Stirling Osland 2= 56.5kg
6 SHE’S A THRILL M 4 Mark Mason 2= 56.5kg
7 MUMBO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan Dixon 2= 56kg
8 ELIANA STAR (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 2= 54.5kg
9 6 ONE MORE POET G 5 Brett Thompson 9= 58kg
10 0 ATEALL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alison Smith 9= 55.5kg
11 0x TELESILLA M 4 Tim McIntosh 11 55.5kg
12 80 HOT CRUMPET F 3 Pat Farrell 12 54.5kg
13 5x3637x0 DUKES COUNTY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 13= 56kg
14 5x58x ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE M 6 Sue Grills 13= 54.5kg
15 224x7x090 CRAIG’S MY BOY G 4 Stephen Gleeson 15= 55.5kg
16 80x8 MAGIC STAN H 5 Todd Howlett 15= 55.5kg
17 7x592 SHE’S SO FINE M 4 Adam Vine 15= 54.5kg
18 69x50937x7 DAISY PLUCK M 4 Jay Hopkins 18 54.5kg
19 5x4063733x BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 6 Justin Bowen 19 54.5kg
20 354766368x PUJOLS G 6 Michael Plummer 20 54.5kg
21 654778953 FONCE G 4 Stephen Gleeson 21 54.5kg
22 45655765x7 MATCHFOX G 5 Michael Plummer 22 54.5kg
23 609x0x0 KENSINGTON KID G 5 Zach Hatch 23 54.5kg
24 0x559 BOWCONI M 4 Graeme Brooker 24 54.5kg
25 85x48x6x0 HOT DREAMER M 5 Pat Farrell 25 54.5kg
26 0x003 STEADY REIGN M 4 Adam Vine 26 54.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANDAHARA G 4 Kris Lees 1= 59kg
2 TICKETS TO NAVAGIO G 4 Tim McIntosh 1= 59kg
3 BLAZING SUNRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 1= 56.5kg
4 042x822 MICK’S REGRET G 4 Sue Grills 4 59kg
5 034622x243 SHIVKHANI G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 5 59kg
6 4342282446 HIGH FLIGHT M 5 Paul Perry 6 57kg
7 7875657748 DOWN STAGE G 4 Michael Plummer 7 59kg
8 4x64 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 8 56.5kg
9 7x2355654 MT PILATUS G 4 Michelle Fleming 9 59kg
10 437x0685 DIRECT VISION G 4 Bryan Dixon 10 59kg
11 7x77x985 WHAT A CRACKER G 4 Allan Kehoe 11 59kg
12 7x77833683 BLINKIN NOMORE G 5 Bryan Dixon 12 59kg
13 23579x66 DUNTROON MAN G 4 Brett Thompson 13 59kg
14 8604067x28 SOHO FLYER M 5 Adam Vine 14 57kg
15 7x580x9066 BALON DE ORO G 5 Alison Smith 15 59kg
16 86065 KEIRETSU M 4 William Wain 16 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.