Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday, 19 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 14-Aug-19 2:58PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 19-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 125

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 679x007392 JEXERLENT G 6 Tony V Green 1 64kg 64kg 72
2 007100x08x KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) G 9 John Smerdon 2= 61kg 61kg 66
3 3249255185 SAXOPHONE G 6 John Shelton 2= 61kg 61kg 66
4 719x636900 CENTRAL WITNESS G 7 Daniel Want 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
5 1x78x62510 EXCLUSIVE G 4 Stephen Bennett 5= 60kg 60kg 64
6 295760x958 SPIRAL G 7 Stephen Lee 5= 60kg 60kg 64
7 x424450x04 MY COUSIN JACKIE M 7 Steven Phelps 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
8 3653672038 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 7 Trevor Whittington 8 57kg 57kg 62
9 456018x80x DEFENCE WITNESS G 7 Daniel Want 9 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
10 39250x9563 LIPPY AND PEARLS M 7 Ross Dawson 10= 56kg 56kg 60
11 36614722x1 NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Michael Costa 10= 56kg 56kg 60
12 4035304x27 JAKUTA G 6 Angela Plumb 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
13 4778598384 MELTED MOMENTS G 8 David Campbell 13= 57kg 57kg 58
14 19x158x537 TOKYO BULLET G 5 Allan Kehoe 13= 57kg 57kg 58
15 861539x465 WASHINGTON STREET G 5 Chris Munce 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
16 1429x71588 ZIOPTIMUS G 5 Allan Kehoe 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
17 7844521157 TAN TAT NOVA G 7 Paddy Cunningham 17= 55kg 55kg 54
18 6064482009 YOUWAITANDSEE G 8 Trevor Hardy 17= 55kg 55kg 54
19 41246x9975 I’VE GOT THIS G 6 Tony V Green 19= 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
20 x22100x090 MYSTIC BROOK M 4 Chris Munce 19= 54kg 52.5kg 53
21 5839709068 SPLASH OF LIME M 6 Tom Higgins 21 54kg 52kg 52
22 5813242330 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) G 6 Dwayne Schmidt 22 54kg 53kg 50
23 x0767056x4 CINEMA PARADISO M 7 Sally Taylor 23 54kg 50.5kg 49
24 7355058913 JUST IMAGINE M 8 Julie Hodder 24 54kg 50kg 48
25 2194179887 WONDERFUL THING M 7 Hilary Dew 25 54kg 49kg 46
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1205 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 19x158x537 TOKYO BULLET G 5 Allan Kehoe 1 61kg 61kg 58
2 2347534409 CROOKED GENT G 6 Leo Clapham 2= 60kg 60kg 56
3 8790703475 ELITE DUBLEO G 8 Trevor Hardy 2= 60kg 60kg 56
4 515x KINGLY G 4 Michael Costa 2= 60kg 60kg 56
5 x2963243x0 NO TIME LIKE NOW M 4 Trevor Whittington 2= 58kg 58kg 56
6 9313x469x1 AIMALAC BULSA G 5 Aiden St Vincent 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 21x57 ASHMAN G 4 Matthew Dunn 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 347x156x74 NO QUALM G 8 Warren Gavenlock 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
9 36261x8712 TOFFEE DROP M 6 Stephen Bennett 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 41246x9975 I’VE GOT THIS G 6 Tony V Green 10 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
11 7x2573359x HEZA MAGIC MAN G 7 Chris Manson 11= 58kg 58kg 52
12 x02122x493 PURPLE CUP G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 11= 58kg 58kg 52
13 168x1653 EMPATHY G 4 Tony Newing 13 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
14 640241443x TYCOON ROSSA G 6 Stephen Lee 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
15 x0767056x4 CINEMA PARADISO M 7 Sally Taylor 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
16 2432932926 ILIA M 8 Shane Everson 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
17 8x475051x7 MINISTRY OF FEAR G 7 Jason Reilly 17= 56kg 56kg 48
18 00x070x305 WESTERN ALLIANCE G 6 David Campbell 17= 56kg 56kg 48
19 7355058913 JUST IMAGINE M 8 Julie Hodder 17= 54kg 54kg 48
20 70x3400518 PICCOLO MISS M 9 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 17= 54kg 54kg 48
21 9323442761 TUDOR SUNRISE M 8 Scott Cumming 17= 54kg 54kg 48
22 88x219886x HOMELAND SECURITY G 5 Scott Henley 22 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
23 738x00x090 KABELO G 6 David Irving 23= 54kg 52kg 40
24 8x4x908000 OUR BOY BEN G 8 Robert Pilling 23= 54kg 52kg 40
25 80800x49x4 SPEED WITH EASE G 6 Tom Higgins 25 54kg 50kg 36
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (2220 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0075x0503 WINKLER (NZ) G 6 Ethan Ensby 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
2 3x08x80131 ROCK SONIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tony Newing 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
3 x887585840 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Tim Martin 3 58kg 58kg 60
4 56x6359121 MISS FRASER M 5 Kris Lees 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
5 3x96306533 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND G 5 Damien Lane 5= 57kg 57kg 58
6 8926192223 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Jim Jarvis 5= 57kg 57kg 58
7 8780694512 TICKETS FOR YOUTH G 5 David Campbell 7 54kg 53kg 50
8 212428x087 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Alan Ryan 8 54kg 51kg 46
9 45x9950846 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Alan Boyd 9= 54kg 48kg 40
10 2x97889077 WHAKATANE (NZ) G 9 Robert Knight 9= 54kg 48kg 40
11 0960666 SAY IT AIN’T SO G 6 Brett Bellamy 11 54kg 47kg 38
Race 4 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x223x22172 ANNIE ETHYL M 4 Stephen Lee 1 59kg 59kg 54
2 84x423251x CAMPARI SODA M 4 Barry Ratcliff 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
3 x226624x17 CARTLAND M 4 Chris Munce 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
4 856x14x QUISICAL TIMES M 6 Wayne S Lawson 4 58kg 58kg 52
5 142x04 FORTYSHORT M 5 Ethan Ensby 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
6 466x4x627x REGNANT (NZ) M 6 John Smerdon 6= 56kg 56kg 48
7 6x3626147x SMOKIN’ SUZY M 5 Marc Quinn 6= 56kg 56kg 48
8 4305347x76 CHARGING CLEAR M 4 Tony Newing 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
9 148x70029x MUNRO M 6 Lisa Sheppard 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
10 1990x449 ANH YEU EM M 5 Steven Phelps 10 55kg 55kg 46
11 69x82356x9 LAURA’S STAR M 5 Julie Hodder 11= 54kg 54kg 44
12 106x280003 RED ALL DAY M 5 David Campbell 11= 54kg 54kg 44
13 4635657455 SECRETS NO MORE M 6 Brett Bellamy 11= 54kg 54kg 44
14 897x13599x GO LUCA M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 14 54kg 54kg 43
15 4987887080 LUCKIER M 7 Tom Higgins 15 54kg 54kg 32
Race 5 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 783221x LOSE THE SNIP G 4 Joanne Hardy 1 59kg 59kg 54
2 423x4155 BOZEMAN G 4 Andrew Parramore 2= 58kg 58kg 52
3 4143566326 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE G 4 Aiden St Vincent 2= 58kg 58kg 52
4 85577x5818 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
5 17x29x0x00 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
6 163x72420x FIRST TIME LUCKY G 4 Barry Ratcliff 6 57kg 57kg 50
7 94x619x0 SAME AGAIN G 5 Paddy Cunningham 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
8 43x1324788 DUKATTI G 5 Stephen Lee 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
9 49059146x4 GREATDUCK G 5 Paddy Cunningham 9 54kg 54kg 44
10 9x46x4908 MIRACLE KNIGHT G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 10= 54kg 54kg 38
11 0x550x SEEARESEVEN G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 10= 54kg 54kg 38
12 0330998x20 COMM AND CENTS G 7 Joanne Hardy 12 54kg 54kg 39
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1105 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SPRING DAY M 4 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg
2 BEL ACADEMY G 3 Brad Munro 1= 56.5kg
3 VAPPU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 1= 56.5kg
4 MORE THAN CHARGED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Costa 1= 54.5kg
5 4x35x6 LESHRAC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dunn 5 56.5kg
6 5x0534338 OHCHEBELCAVALLO G 5 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 6 59kg
7 326x ALL UP TEE KAY G 4 Stephen Lee 7 59kg
8 44x265x EXPLODING STAR M 4 Matthew Dunn 8 57kg
9 x874485522 ARCADIAN SHORES G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 9 59kg
10 336x THE ACTRESS M 4 Joanne Hardy 10 57kg
11 59x0633 JACKPOT TELEPHONE M 4 Allan Kehoe 11 57kg
12 2x363x664x MISSILE STRIKE G 6 John Smerdon 12 59kg
13 58x0995802 UPTOOIT M 6 Peter Evans 13 57kg
14 3489779x55 HURRICANE MAX G 4 Alan Ryan 14 59kg
15 4 DOUBLE CHECK G 4 Brett Bellamy 15 59kg
16 x8x785779x ANNENKOVA M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 16 57kg
17 8x4 CRISTAL CAZ M 5 Shane Everson 17 57kg
18 0x550x SEEARESEVEN G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 18 59kg
19 9 WAUSIWI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 19 54.5kg
20 00x08 DRUMALO M 4 Paddy Cunningham 20 57kg
21 07990896x THORAPEST G 6 Brett Bellamy 21 59kg
22 7x8 CUBIX BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dunn 22 56.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1708 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 STYLISH KIM M 5 Jason Reilly 1 58kg
2 908227x623 SCILAGO G 4 Leon Elliott 2 59kg
3 08 DASHING HOLLIE M 4 Warren Gavenlock 3 56kg
4 055x440221 LUVDISC M 4 Matthew Dunn 4 57kg
5 8245x07393 SUNSET RUBY M 5 Cathleen Rode 5 56.5kg
6 7773730x20 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) G 5 Daniel Want 6 56kg
7 09x509735 PATRIOT MISSILE G 4 Stephen Lee 7 56kg
8 8x9550x502 ADVENTURE QUEEN M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 8 56kg
9 0x05706258 WILDCARD G 6 Brett Bellamy 9 56kg
10 80x009047 WATERSIDE (NZ) G 4 Tom Higgins 10 56kg
11 84x8350335 HE ZOFFAN GONE G 6 Brett Bellamy 11 56kg
12 069x908x86 NAYVADIUS M 5 Grant Prosser 12 56kg
13 9257660988 WATER LINE (NZ) G 5 Tom Higgins 13 56kg
14 0960666 SAY IT AIN’T SO G 6 Brett Bellamy 14 56kg
15 x067928x06 RED INTUITION (NZ) G 4 Hilary Dew 15 56kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.