Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 18 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.43
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 11:46AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 18-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Finalised 18/8 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 L141x31780 CONQUER THE STARS G 4 Craig Cousins 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
2 5x4525113x MISS AMBER M 5 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
3 36614722x1 NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Michael Costa 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
4 8x740423x0 PROLIFIC BELLE M 7 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
5 84x0615242 KING RAGNAR G 5 Robert R Wilson 5 59kg 59kg 65
6 2x2229x711 NICK THE SKIP G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
7 164625133x OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
8 x21719x376 CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
9 65x7231x31 COOLWEDGE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
10 8224222x03 ELLA DIVINE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
11 7x1 LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
12 x2431D42x8 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) M 5 John Wallace 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
13 315233319x LA FIREBIRD (NZ) M 7 Kim Loy 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
14 947x1163 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
15 0x2041248x BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 15= 57kg 57kg 61
16 36418x MASSTOO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 15= 57kg 57kg 61
17 3x91266x44 SHE ZA BOSS M 4 Liam Birchley 17 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
18 310520x725 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 18= 56kg 56kg 59
19 6255240025 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 18= 54kg 54kg 59
20 5677468401 SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 20 54kg 52kg 55
21 05x9189 FILLYSOPHYCAL M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 21 54kg 51.5kg 54
22 80x5053975 HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 6 Des Trindall 22 54kg 51kg 53
Race 2 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4x2417321 KINGS FULL (IRE) G 5 Kacy Fogden 1 61kg 61kg 76
2 x7271212x6 PERFECT WITNESS G 5 Tony Gollan 2 59kg 59kg 72
3 215x62121 KIRIANA M 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
4 14331x3x29 MINA HARKER M 6 Darryl Hansen 4 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
5 4101x62641 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
6 181x294063 KEMSREY M 5 Tony Gollan 5= 54kg 53.5kg 65
7 011 PICKA PLUM (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 7 54kg 53kg 64
8 867194x739 ROMAN DOLL M 7 Brian Smith 8 54kg 51.5kg 61
9 54x6962106 RAINS APLENTY G 4 Tim Hurley 9 54kg 52kg 58
10 611627x359 VOLOMITE G 6 Sam Strazzieri 10 54kg 51.5kg 57
11 898x780043 OUR BAZAAR (IRE) G 9 Paul Jenkins 11= 54kg 51kg 56
12 x0x0866814 RISING KING G 9 Roxann Wrigley 11= 54kg 51kg 56
13 68x5764750 OUR GRACIOUS DANE M 6 Ronald Heilbronn 13 54kg 44.5kg 47
Race 3 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 431x51647x GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 1 58kg 58kg 71.5
2 3x134x68x4 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 2 60kg 60kg 71
3 175x621821 FLAME OF LIBERTY G 5 Michael Lakey 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
4 333181346x RABBIT HUNTER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 4 58kg 58kg 67
5 4341407x19 MISTER SPINKS G 5 Kevin Kemp 5= 57kg 57kg 65
6 15517x4x REMLAPS ROCK H 6 Wendy Bannerot 5= 57kg 57kg 65
7 0x1517x108 BOLGHARI G 5 Jim Jarvis 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
8 24822215x6 MAGIC LAD G 5 Trevor Miller 8= 56kg 56kg 63
9 201x20x560 COUNTESS MIA M 7 Brian Smith 8= 54kg 54kg 63
10 57462236x3 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 10 54kg 52kg 59
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 2.5kg) (2200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 352x313620 ONE MORE CAST G 4 Liam Birchley 1= 59kg 59kg 61
2 121x685364 SPICERS PEAK G 5 Kelly Purdy 1= 59kg 59kg 61
3 75x8831 FILTERS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 56kg 56kg 59
4 6722312074 MISSY MUSKETEER M 5 Kim Loy 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
5 3221096724 SULTRY TESTA M 5 Glen Baker 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
6 x993954623 FINNFERNO G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
7 898x780043 OUR BAZAAR (IRE) G 9 Paul Jenkins 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
8 7x22025218 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 6 Paul Jenkins 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
9 8926192223 WINGED POET G 6 Jim Jarvis 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
10 478566x094 CORONATION GLADE G 5 John Stanton 10= 55kg 55kg 53
11 63319x9872 EXPERT REPLY M 4 Paul Butterworth 10= 54kg 53kg 53
12 521638x780 GILDED LION G 7 Diane Murphy 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
13 4250072509 WENDOUREE RED M 10 Malcolm Reynolds 12= 54kg 52.5kg 52
14 45x9950846 GLYCINE MAX G 7 Alan Boyd 14 54kg 49.5kg 42
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 527x373612 HEAVENLY JOURNEY G 5 Bruce Brown 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 531 KOOKY G 4 Liam Birchley 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
3 22256x4125 RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
4 43125x2543 VIBRANT THUNDER G 4 Tim Hurley 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
5 x123x669x4 CROWN DANCER M 4 David Vandyke 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
6 4309x34832 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
7 646x601664 HE’S THE DEEL G 4 Stuart Kendrick 7= 58kg 58kg 60
8 556x120 HI ZERO G 4 Steven O'Dea 7= 58kg 58kg 60
9 5135x23 OPEN ROAD G 5 Tony Gollan 7= 58kg 58kg 60
10 681 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) M 4 Bryan Dais 7= 56kg 56kg 60
11 23x6071 STOLEN PARADISE M 5 Gillian Heinrich 7= 56kg 56kg 60
12 8413x7 LUCADEAL G 4 Tony Gollan 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
13 69x163 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
14 96x91 SHOPPING PARADISE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
15 4274748x15 ALADINA (NZ) M 5 Lindsay Hatch 15= 55kg 55kg 58
16 x8x7213879 DULCIE TIE M 4 John Phelan 15= 55kg 55kg 58
17 5353623x53 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
18 9x30710 TARIO TARIO G 4 Glen Petersen 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
19 x22100x090 MYSTIC BROOK M 4 Chris Munce 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
20 3699x90510 POWERFUL LASS M 4 Helen Page 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
21 P210x556x0 CONSTRUCTOR G 6 Alicia Willick 21= 56kg 56kg 56
22 17032670x5 RIVER OF LOVE M 5 Robert R Wilson 21= 54kg 54kg 56
23 41x2064336 GENOA G 4 Marcus Wilson 23= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
24 0x65691x09 HUSSNING G 5 Billy Healey 23= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
25 751x674687 MISS SIZZ M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 23= 54kg 53.5kg 55
26 356x574040 SMOOTH CELEBRATION M 5 Mick Mair 23= 54kg 53.5kg 55
27 468186x007 IADOREYOU G 7 Jan Aitkenhead 27= 55kg 55kg 54
28 7690x47x84 NEWTON (NZ) G 6 Bradley Smith 27= 55kg 55kg 54
29 05x9189 FILLYSOPHYCAL M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 27= 54kg 53kg 54
30 528440x083 REAL ESTATE G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 30= 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
31 521638x780 GILDED LION G 7 Diane Murphy 30= 54kg 54kg 52
32 759x855317 ROCKUZZO (NZ) G 5 Bradley Hudson 30= 54kg 54kg 52
33 4973150x58 IT’S NOT AN ISSUE G 6 Dennis Heinemann 33= 54kg 53.5kg 51
34 55449x0924 SECRET SITES M 7 Lindsay Gough 33= 54kg 51.5kg 51
35 7604x75080 I’M JUST PINK M 7 Robert R Wilson 35 54kg 51kg 50
36 53861x6745 KUNGA GEORGE MUNGA G 5 Julieann Lancaster 36 54kg 52kg 48
37 6074602338 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 37 54kg 51.5kg 47
38 34108Lx06x MAGESTICAL MAIDEN M 5 Shane Parsons 38 54kg 48.5kg 45
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x07Dx5 SEAMAGIC (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 1 56.5kg 54kg
2 972444x333 GROOVY PLAYMATE M 4 Darryl Hansen 2 56kg 53.5kg
3 598 BIANCHI BRAVO G 5 Ben Loakes 3 57.5kg 55kg
4 64x77849 HONOVI (NZ) G 4 John Holcombe 4= 57kg 54.5kg
5 350x69307 PACIFIC CREST G 4 Alicia Willick 4= 57kg 54.5kg
6 459x643525 PRINCESS MONA M 5 Kathy Stabe 4= 55kg 52.5kg
7 x0430x5559 MISS MELRAE M 5 Malcolm Reynolds 7 54kg 51.5kg
8 55x6069764 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker 8 54kg 48.5kg
9 6x05 SARA MAN G 4 Alan Boyd 9 59kg 56.5kg
10 732x552626 SLIGHTLY SHADY M 6 Vicki Chalmers 10 55kg 52.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x354x DUKE OF CLEVELAND G 6 Brendan Butts 1= 59kg 56.5kg
2 65 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 1= 59kg 56.5kg
3 93x48435 PARISIAN TYCOON G 5 Natalie McCall 1= 59kg 56.5kg
4 277x235 ZEPHYR CRUISER G 4 Debbie Newham 1= 59kg 56.5kg
5 85x43 RED HANA M 4 Craig Cousins 5 56.5kg 54kg
6 8780x DAN’S DREAM G 5 Robert R Wilson 6= 58kg 55.5kg
7 094 RAGNOR G 4 Maryann Brosnan 6= 58kg 55.5kg
8 598 BIANCHI BRAVO G 5 Ben Loakes 8= 57.5kg 55kg
9 9x49843233 STONEFISH M 6 John Johnston 8= 55.5kg 53kg
10 6x30078x2 LAKE HILLIER G 4 Ben Ahrens 10= 56.5kg 54kg
11 444732276x NIGHT WHISPER G 6 Shane & Adam Barling 10= 56.5kg 54kg
12 0627x889x6 MAY I SAY M 5 Terry Hong 12= 54kg 51.5kg
13 8x58x04x ROSE OF BISCAY M 4 Ronald Cameron 12= 54kg 51.5kg
14 x022626x59 BONNEY LORES M 5 Gary Hineman 14 54kg 50.5kg
15 789x99x257 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 15 54.5kg 52kg
16 246x755644 CHILD SUPPORT G 4 Brendan Jones 16 54kg 51.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 433x3 STAR CENTRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 1 59kg 56kg
2 24 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns 2= 58.5kg 55.5kg
3 2 AIR SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 2= 56.5kg 53.5kg
4 03x FISTICUFFS C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 58kg 55kg
5 0x GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 58kg 55kg
6 24 JARROW G 3 Kacy Fogden 4= 58kg 55kg
7 PILOTE G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 58kg 55kg
8 PRINCE OF MOROCCO G 3 Gillian Heinrich 4= 58kg 55kg
9 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gillian Heinrich 4= 58kg 55kg
10 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 4= 58kg 55kg
11 ROARING SPIRIT C 3 Selina Leef 4= 58kg 55kg
12 SPOOLING G 3 Stuart Kendrick 4= 58kg 55kg
13 STEVESWIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dennis Heinemann 4= 58kg 55kg
14 4 MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4= 56kg 53kg
15 MYTH F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 56kg 53kg
16 0x6 AHEADOFHISTIME G 3 Billy Healey 16= 57.5kg 54.5kg
17 4 AQUAJAK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alan Jones 16= 57.5kg 54.5kg
18 67x COMOGLI G 3 Stuart Kendrick 16= 57.5kg 54.5kg
19 7 ROYAL SHEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 16= 57.5kg 54.5kg
20 65 SUGAR ZONE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 16= 57.5kg 54.5kg
21 5 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 16= 55.5kg 52.5kg
22 5 DON’TDIE WONDERING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy Healey 16= 55.5kg 52.5kg
23 3x8 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 16= 55.5kg 52.5kg
24 4x5383 TWERK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 16= 55.5kg 52.5kg
25 9 WAUSIWI F 3 Chris Munce 16= 55.5kg 52.5kg
26 5643 HARRINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 26= 57kg 54kg
27 49 LEO THE LION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Butterworth 26= 57kg 54kg
28 46x9 SAMPHIRE HOE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 28= 54.5kg 51.5kg
29 54x TEDDER EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 28= 54.5kg 51.5kg
30 678x9 MOA’S GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Cole 30 54kg 50kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.