Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 17 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 3:15PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - LEETON TOYOTA SPRINT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4402319376 ILLOURA M 6 Scott McIntosh 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
2 x100x0x000 GANGSTAR’S CURSE G 8 Peter Smith 2= 62kg 62kg 60
3 1191x49047 MY ZARMIDALA M 5 Phil Sweeney 2= 60kg 60kg 60
4 36570x2212 ENCONTI M 7 Phil Sweeney 4 59kg 59kg 58
5 1535x5x63x CAPNICCONI M 7 Peter Clancy 5 58kg 58kg 56
6 5742x3177x BLAZEN DIAMOND M 4 Scott Spackman 6 57kg 57kg 54
7 x63562323x OLD MARIBO G 7 John Rolfe 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 38x1486962 BEAUJEEN M 6 Phil Sweeney 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
9 7865572634 BENNO’S BOY G 8 Trevor Sutherland 9= 58kg 58kg 52
10 x23943154x WHO TOLD YA M 5 Chris Heywood 9= 56kg 56kg 52
11 3x84313545 BOOGIE WOOGIE G 5 Rick Freyer 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
12 110x30208x IMITATION GAME G 6 Doug Gorrel 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
13 8246371213 THREE RAR G 7 Wayne Marsden 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
14 x5150x4478 BALLISTA M 6 Doug Gorrel 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
15 7033825x06 ALL AFLUTTER M 6 Peter Clancy 15 55kg 55kg 50
16 87720x5700 ARMONA G 12 Peter Smith 16= 55kg 55kg 46
17 211x070438 SERGEANT SAM G 7 Russell Green 16= 55kg 55kg 46
18 40x0069402 SMART AL G 9 Gino D'Altorio 16= 55kg 55kg 46
19 6x601x7057 ONE SPIRIT M 5 Phil Sweeney 16= 54kg 53kg 46
20 x002250035 DESTINY’S REVENGE G 6 Russell Green 20 54kg 53.5kg 43
21 x3x4344989 DANE SLUGGER G 7 Gino D'Altorio 21 54kg 53kg 42
22 4034349360 COBRA KAI G 9 Kevin Hanley 22 54kg 52kg 40
23 5674157440 BAD OBSESSION G 8 Peter Maher 23 54kg 50.5kg 37
Race 2 - PROTEN TC LEE MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63x4113121 BEZAZZALLED G 6 Phil Sweeney 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 2634671145 TIME FOR TEA M 5 Nathan Hobson 2 61kg 61kg 62
3 7x2511x7 CORONATION PIA M 5 Sigrid Carr 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
4 121044x238 MERCIABELLE M 5 Sigrid Carr 4 59kg 59kg 58
5 9226197510 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 8 Trevor Sutherland 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
6 23x6275592 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 5 Sigrid Carr 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 41x7664x30 REASON TO SMILE M 4 Norm Gardner 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
8 351115x694 LUGA LAD G 5 Nick Olive 8= 60kg 60kg 56
9 2218x98032 BRAVADO LASS M 7 Gary Colvin 8= 58kg 58kg 56
10 322254x723 COOEE MARCH G 6 Russell Hogan 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
11 9x87889452 BID OF FAITH M 7 Doug Gorrel 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
12 2329205x53 ZUZZUDIO M 7 Norm Gardner 12 56kg 56kg 52
13 8x0508x270 BORN MAGIC (NZ) M 7 Scott Brunton 13= 55kg 55kg 50
14 3695x815 NESSLEDO M 4 Geoff Duryea 13= 55kg 55kg 50
15 65266664x3 EXTRA COOL G 7 Trevor Sutherland 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
16 3655834234 NORDIC NOIR G 8 Russell Green 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
17 61743x0460 EMOCLEW G 6 Rick Freyer 17= 54kg 53.5kg 43
18 50x7889036 HERCEGOVKA M 9 Jack Van Duren 17= 54kg 51.5kg 43
19 4375x44820 SELINORA M 6 Gino D'Altorio 17= 54kg 51.5kg 43
20 248x79580x ISLAND TIGER M 7 Christopher Davis 20 54kg 51kg 42
21 0281x40699 STAFFORD G 5 Kerry Weir 21 54kg 52.5kg 41
22 6x30086496 MASTER MOVING G 9 Denise Wise 22 54kg 52kg 40
23 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT G 7 Rick Freyer 23 54kg 51.5kg 39
Race 3 - WAGGA AND DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS CLUB & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x6275592 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 5 Sigrid Carr 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 57
2 62913x0869 OUR PROJECT G 7 Phil Sweeney 2 64kg 64kg 56
3 220111515x SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 8 Doug Gorrel 3 63.5kg 63.5kg 55
4 5742x3177x BLAZEN DIAMOND M 4 Scott Spackman 4 61kg 61kg 54
5 2113314103 LATE RETURN G 7 Wayne Marsden 5= 62kg 62kg 52
6 7321076824 OH WHAT A THIEF G 7 Trevor Sutherland 5= 62kg 62kg 52
7 2329205x53 ZUZZUDIO M 7 Norm Gardner 5= 60kg 60kg 52
8 3x84313545 BOOGIE WOOGIE G 5 Rick Freyer 8= 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
9 x5150x4478 BALLISTA M 6 Doug Gorrel 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 51
10 7033825x06 ALL AFLUTTER M 6 Peter Clancy 10= 59kg 59kg 50
11 8x0508x270 BORN MAGIC (NZ) M 7 Scott Brunton 10= 59kg 59kg 50
12 2x420x9462 ROSECRAFT M 5 Scott Collings 10= 59kg 59kg 50
13 0120x7990x RED MEDUSA M 5 Chris Heywood 13 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
14 24x8837510 WORKING TOGETHER M 5 Peter Clancy 14 58kg 58kg 48
15 2629x98481 ROCKY HIGH G 5 Kym Davison 15= 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
16 4040481363 WESTERN PRUSSIA G 6 Libby Haworth 15= 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
17 00x5700663 ZARDABBA G 7 Gary Colvin 15= 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
18 x574530157 JAPANESE SLIPPER M 8 Rhys Archard 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
19 40x0069402 SMART AL G 9 Gino D'Altorio 19 59kg 59kg 46
20 570x93407x DOBELL G 5 Sigrid Carr 20= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
21 3655834234 NORDIC NOIR G 8 Russell Green 20= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
22 2463444352 DOCTOR FORCE G 6 Rick Freyer 22= 58kg 58kg 44
23 43511454x0 TEARFUL KITTY M 6 Trevor Sutherland 22= 56kg 56kg 44
24 6828770x30 HARGY G 8 John Taylor 24= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
25 18729x0065 HARVARD GRADUATE G 9 Charmaine Barnes 24= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
26 0854007918 ZARSUPREME G 6 Ross Purcell 24= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
27 7681268040 VALORHESSE M 6 Allan McRae 24= 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
28 x3x4344989 DANE SLUGGER G 7 Gino D'Altorio 28 57kg 57kg 42
29 0281x40699 STAFFORD G 5 Kerry Weir 29 56.5kg 56.5kg 41
30 4034349360 COBRA KAI G 9 Kevin Hanley 30= 56kg 56kg 40
31 401x862003 NEVER TEMPTED G 10 Christopher Davis 30= 56kg 56kg 40
32 3877395953 SAM G 5 John Tyack 30= 56kg 56kg 40
33 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT G 7 Rick Freyer 33= 55.5kg 55.5kg 39
34 80x560606x ADMISSION M 8 Andrew Curtis 33= 54kg 53.5kg 39
35 040780 PALACE RAIDER M 4 Dean Boal 33= 54kg 53.5kg 39
36 373145550x CENTENNIAL PRINCE G 6 Andrew Sheahan 36 55kg 55kg 38
37 5674157440 BAD OBSESSION G 8 Peter Maher 37 54.5kg 54.5kg 37
38 83885x8690 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 8 Ross Purcell 38 54kg 52.5kg 33
Race 4 - BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x6275592 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 5 Sigrid Carr 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 57
2 2218x98032 BRAVADO LASS M 7 Gary Colvin 2 62kg 62kg 56
3 48988x8954 VILLICANA G 6 Geoff Duryea 3 61kg 61kg 50
4 950x5x0099 BORN IN BARCELONA M 5 Trevor Sutherland 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
5 8464370650 ZATSAONE (NZ) M 5 Tim Donnelly 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
6 049x885798 GOEGAN’S HERO M 5 Nathan Hobson 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
7 248x79580x ISLAND TIGER M 7 Christopher Davis 7 55kg 55kg 42
8 6x30086496 MASTER MOVING G 9 Denise Wise 8= 56kg 56kg 40
9 36224117x9 MISS VONLOZZI M 6 Timothy Grace 8= 54kg 54kg 40
10 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT G 7 Rick Freyer 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 39
11 47x73375x7 BARCOO BILL G 7 Gino D'Altorio 11 54kg 54kg 36
12 5x096938x9 SHADOW OF MORDOR G 5 Gino D'Altorio 12 54kg 53.5kg 35
13 7x97000015 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 7 Martin Stein 13 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
14 x070x74906 WASM G 5 Gino D'Altorio 14 56kg 56kg 40
15 7597847x86 MOSSHAPPEN M 8 Vern Proctor 15 54kg 47kg 26
Race 5 - ELDERS COLEAMBALLY & NARRANDERA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AFFIXA M 5 Peter Smith 1= 57kg
2 TREASURED JEWEL M 4 Andrew Sheahan 1= 57kg
3 WARZULA F 3 Chris Heywood 1= 54.5kg
4 3 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 4 54.5kg
5 0x59 FORCE TEN G 3 Peter Donnelly 5 56.5kg
6 8x9 GRIGIO G 5 Russell Hogan 6 59kg
7 6x77470698 HASTY MINX M 4 Jack Van Duren 7 57kg
8 0x8 DANISH HUSSAR G 4 Allan McRae 8 59kg
9 0x89 LORD CEDRICK G 5 Jodie Bohr 9 59kg
10 6066590000 FIREDANCER M 5 Christopher Davis 10 57kg
11 4805469009 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal 11 57kg
12 7x7255x FACTOR EX (NZ) M 5 Gary Colvin 12 57kg
13 5538 EDRIC G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale 13 59kg
14 x046653484 ZOEASY M 6 Daryl Archard 14 57kg
15 0636x4697 CALL THE SHERIFF M 4 Nathan Hobson 15 57kg
16 3063205x0x TRACK BOSS G 5 Martin Stein 16 59kg
Race 6 - NARRANDERA BAKERY AND PROCESS PRINTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 HARBOUR DREAM M 4 Trevor Sutherland 1 58.5kg
2 5x88063 CIRCUS TRAIN G 5 Kristie George 2= 59kg
3 8675 KOALABULL G 4 Christopher Davis 2= 59kg
4 434x87x7 MISCHINKA M 5 Peter Smith 2= 57kg
5 45x08x635 LENNOX ROAD G 6 George Dimitropoulos 5= 58kg
6 38x897 WHISKAWAY G 4 Neil Osborne 5= 58kg
7 x64573236x GENEROUS DANE M 5 Luke Pepper 7 57kg
8 7678493836 STREET PRINCE G 7 Christopher Davis 8 57kg
9 x046653484 ZOEASY M 6 Daryl Archard 9 57kg
10 245x064564 CHANDON KISSES M 7 John Rolfe 10 57kg
11 04x9768x56 UNDER RESTRAINT M 4 Kym Davison 11 57kg
12 90x9092x00 MASTERBIGGINS G 6 Peter Smith 12 57kg
13 03497490x6 BYCROMAC G 5 John Rolfe 13 57kg
14 25356308x0 DANTE PIERRO G 5 Kerry Weir 14 57kg
15 0560588708 IZ AROYAL G 5 Jack Van Duren 15= 57kg
16 00x090 JOYFULL PRINCE G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale 15= 57kg
17 07x5x00 MERRY PRINCESS M 5 Sigrid Carr 17 57kg
18 39x4005007 SMOKIN’ CONI M 6 Ross Purcell 18 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.