Albany: Albany Racing Club Sunday, 21 April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 6m, Cutaway to TRUE in the straight.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 16-Apr-19 4:58PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 21-Apr-19 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 84

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Maiden (1240 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 403222 SORAMIMI G 3 Roy Rogers 1 57.5kg 58
2 42 LOKI G 4 Sherylanne Dombrowski 2 58kg 58
3 0x820 HE’S A GUNSLINGER G 3 Martin Allan 3 57.5kg
4 535x3 ROO westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Paul Hunter 4 55.5kg 54
5 340 OSIPOVA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 5 55.5kg 56
6 545 BLUE TURNS TO GREY G 3 Helen Harding 6 57.5kg 57
7 REGAL REBELLE F 3 Steve Wolfe 7 55.5kg
8 7 WINNIE’S WINE F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 8 55.5kg
9 6468585565 THROTTLE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Jonathon Jachmann 9 58kg 44
10 78x36788x0 KING OF PLANETS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Martin Allan 10 57.5kg
Race 3 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 668x75x9x8 LONG KNIFE G 9 Des Attwell 1 61.5kg 73
2 2144114964 ITS NOT TRADING G 7 Stephen Sheehy 2 58.5kg 67
3 83544x05x8 PROXY G 7 Garry Delane 3 57.5kg 65
4 557383x001 UPTOWN FUNK M 6 Jonathon Jachmann 4 55.5kg 61
5 2104817397 DE ANDES G 8 Mark Wright 5 57kg 64
6 1608x87x67 GRADUAL INCLINE G 5 Alan Smith 6 56.5kg 63
7 x341700592 LOVE TRADE M 6 Brock Lewthwaite 7 54.5kg 59
8 0943151572 MESSIAH G 6 Roy Rogers 8 56kg 62
9 0x844386x9 ALL TOO MUCH G 8 Steve Wolfe 9 55.5kg 61
10 88x7786036 DOUBLE EDGED G 5 Gordon Keay 10 54.5kg 59
11 6641x6557x GOOD MORNING (NZ) M 7 Angela Smith 11 54kg 55
12 7448007054 TWISTED MOUNTAIN G 9 Samantha Faithfull 12 54.5kg 59
13 x97002247x REGAL HONOUR G 10 Angela Smith 13 54kg 56
14 0608000079 KRONSTADT G 7 Des Attwell 14 54kg 52
15 137x997x54 PARTY NIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Michael Lane 15 54kg 59
Race 4 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1500 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3324551622 CANNA LILY M 8 Neil Lee 1 61.5kg 73
2 690x239151 BOXONLUCY M 5 Steve Wolfe 2 57kg 64
3 2344235215 LADY STINGRAY M 5 Des Attwell 3 56.5kg 63
4 0x76367004 WAR JEUNE G 6 Steve Wolfe 4 58.5kg 67
5 3555252024 BOHEMIAN LASS M 7 Helen Harding 5 55.5kg 61
6 0429990756 FRIARFIGHTER G 8 Denis McAuliffe 6 56.5kg 63
7 x661806041 LITTLE PUNGA G 6 Mark Westthorp 7 55.5kg 61
8 3047224x08 OUR MATE AL G 8 Graeme Ballantyne 8 55.5kg 61
9 3x7219x303 HYPERSPACE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 9 54.5kg 60
10 5792332247 TORU WAIMARIE G 6 Gerry Hughes 10 55kg 60
11 5477x68353 MR PAGO G 7 Steve Wolfe 11 54kg 58
12 x213679096 PRINCE FRIAR G 7 Paul Hunter 12 54kg 56
13 8073690236 FORCE ELEMENT G 8 Dixie Solly 13 54kg 54
14 0608000079 KRONSTADT G 7 Des Attwell 14 54kg 52
Race 5 - RTG 64+ Handicap (2100 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8221584331 GAUGED G 6 Steve Wolfe 1 60kg 76
2 000x00x506 NOT AGAIN KEN G 6 Mark Wright 2 59kg 74
3 5477x68353 MR PAGO G 7 Steve Wolfe 3 54kg 58
4 8062965408 ON STAGE M 5 Dixie Solly 4 54kg 52
5 8x05898x90 QUIET WHISPER M 5 Samantha Faithfull 5 54kg 49
6 1660899456 TOP AGENT G 5 Dixie Solly 6 54kg 49
7 70x0105447 CROSLEY HOTSHOT G 6 Martin Allan 7 54kg 63
8 14x2715412 PURE GEM westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Gordon Keay 8 56kg 68
9 38x3233135 OUR GIRL MARLI M 4 Graeme Ballantyne 9 54kg 56
Race 6 - RTG 70+ Handicap (1500 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1055692654 CANDLELIGHT STAR G 8 Des Attwell 1 63kg 88
2 x840x24342 SENSO G 6 Alan McNamara (Jnr) 2 59kg 80
3 00x7419642 SIR SNUGALOT G 5 Steve Wolfe 3 58kg 78
4 3324551622 CANNA LILY M 8 Neil Lee 4 55.5kg 73
5 8221584331 GAUGED G 6 Steve Wolfe 5 57kg 76
6 1x19160807 LORD KRONOS G 6 Peter Western 6 56kg 74
7 00x1314011 NOTTA MOCHA westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Roy Rogers 7 56kg 74
8 1722407595 ARRUM BOY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Steve Wolfe 8 55.5kg 73
9 8232183236 CHASING CHAOS G 7 Steve Wolfe 9 55kg 72
10 3047224x08 OUR MATE AL G 8 Graeme Ballantyne 10 54kg 61
Race 7 - Class Two Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5343932216 DEHEUNE M 6 Mark Wright 1 58.5kg 58
2 32129x1 ATHLONE CASTLE G 6 Maurice Sheridan 2 60kg 61
3 652x495971 IBIZA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Mark Westthorp 3 57.5kg 56
4 0x3371 WILLOW RIVER F 3 Rebecca Wallrodt 4 57kg 56
5 352328309x APOLLO G 5 Steve Wolfe 5 59kg 59
6 56x7866082 CAROLINA REAPER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Kevin Allen 6 58.5kg 59
7 0x415D0x78 PLANET FLOWER M 4 Paul Hunter 7 57kg 55
8 0x7965310x ACTIVATE ME G 4 Angela Smith 8 58.5kg 58
9 x077521359 DEGREY LADY M 4 Dixie Solly 9 56.5kg 54
10 4x305x750x SEA SPRING M 5 Roy Rogers 10 55.5kg 52
11 9x65087066 TOROTEIJA westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Rebecca Wallrodt 11 54kg 48
12 137x997x54 PARTY NIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Michael Lane 12 58.5kg 59
13 x060573013 ELLENS CHOICE M 5 Maurice Sheridan 13 57.5kg 56
Race 8 - Class Two Handicap (1450 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2224531983 ROUND THE POINT westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Steve Wolfe 1 60.5kg 63
2 3x7219x303 HYPERSPACE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 2 58.5kg 60
3 7277862231 RAGING ROCKET westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Dave Hopperton 3 58.5kg 60
4 4523x00841 DEFIANTLY M 5 Garry Delane 4 56.5kg 55
5 333x37x175 ONE POINT LADY westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Steve Wolfe 5 56kg 55
6 7672441028 LIKE HIM A BIT G 5 Jonathon Jachmann 6 58kg 58
7 52x5186x47 MOTORCAR MOTORCAR G 5 Annette Crump 7 57kg 56
8 8659245674 STEP RIGHT UP G 8 Rebecca Wallrodt 8 56.5kg 55
9 5720605562 LONG KNIFE BROTHER G 4 Des Attwell 9 56kg 54
10 46876667x3 COSTA OESTE G 6 Paul Hunter 10 55.5kg 53
11 67456006x6 MORE BXAAR M 5 Graeme Ballantyne 11 54kg 47
12 1660899456 TOP AGENT G 5 Dixie Solly 12 54kg 49
13 6984986x69 VINO BENETEAU G 6 Jonathon Jachmann 13 54kg 49

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.