Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday, 21 April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 16-Apr-19 2:59PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 21-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GOOREE PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 049x800039 GOOD HOST G 5 Justin W Stanley 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
2 1129D33333 BEMBOKA G 4 Garry Lunn 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 0680181068 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
4 1247x55102 AFRICAN GUY G 4 Kris Lees 4= 60kg 60kg 56
5 2159x7x096 MOUNT BULLA G 5 Mary Moses 4= 60kg 60kg 56
6 42337x4912 PODIUM BOUND G 6 Allan Gibson 6 58kg 58kg 52
7 2x548x3050 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Michael Mulholland 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
8 1075508475 SUBWAY SURFER G 7 Greg Hook 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
9 3768532713 BOSTON BLUES G 4 Damien Lane 9= 57kg 57kg 50
10 63x5515872 COOLAMINYAH KID G 7 John Cooper 9= 57kg 57kg 50
11 5420x67504 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Scott Singleton 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
12 33735575x3 HAPPY PARTNER G 8 Sharon Jeffries 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
13 4071065855 DOURO G 7 Dar Lunn 13= 56kg 56kg 48
14 5404579042 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 13= 54kg 54kg 48
15 x2119x8040 SOME NIGHTS G 7 Wayne Collison 15 55kg 55kg 46
16 5163626006 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
17 x245706268 PUREST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Connie Greig 16= 54kg 52.5kg 45
18 1788083656 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Peter Kirby 18= 54kg 53kg 42
19 73050x0148 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 5 Bryan Dixon 18= 54kg 53kg 42
20 750x002950 MISTER BURGESS G 7 Myron Cooper 20 54kg 50kg 36
21 0x06039994 TICKETS ON KYE G 6 Cindy Monaghan 21 54kg 49.5kg 35
Race 2 - HAPPY EASTER F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3272x1513 FEMTOMETRE M 4 Brett Cavanough 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 55
2 7x18544x RUSSIAN EXPRESS M 5 Garry White 2 63kg 63kg 54
3 1270x7x033 TROPICANA LASS M 4 Brett Thompson 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
4 8147x57358 PIERONE M 4 Rodney Northam 4= 61kg 61kg 50
5 4973370534 SEE ME OUT M 5 John Steinmetz 4= 61kg 61kg 50
6 38x0760236 BALMAIN GIRL M 6 Cheryl Crockett 6= 60kg 60kg 48
7 5404579042 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 6= 60kg 60kg 48
8 342140x842 PERFECT TIMES M 5 Peter Mills 6= 60kg 60kg 48
9 5055838807 WHITTY WOMAN M 4 Robert Davies 6= 60kg 60kg 48
10 76x1558257 DAD’S BLAZE M 4 John Bannister 10 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
11 9x870670x4 MAHERVELLOUS M 4 Ben Hill 11 59kg 59kg 46
12 x245706268 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig 12 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
13 4389x85700 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) M 5 Pat Farrell 13= 58kg 58kg 44
14 302554x728 SUPREME GODDESS M 7 Sally Torrens 13= 58kg 58kg 44
15 7954999006 PUNTON BERNARDINI M 7 Bryan Dixon 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 41
Race 3 - BYRNES JEWELLERS CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Hudd 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 54
2 48x6937298 AYETEEM G 4 Damien Lane 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
3 x978537215 KENNETH G 4 Brett Thompson 3= 61kg 61kg 50
4 22341324x8 NARROW NECK NELSON G 4 Peter W Stanley 3= 61kg 61kg 50
5 5x219735x5 SKALDAK G 5 Marc Conners 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
6 02125799x0 THEE JENNER G 4 Sharon Jeffries 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
7 x41244x009 LITT UP G 4 Tim McIntosh 7 60kg 60kg 48
8 x0853x4x90 COLONIAL REIGN G 7 Terry Croft 8 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
9 8212237x37 DART STREET G 4 Brett Thompson 9= 59kg 59kg 46
10 4x9639687x PYRAMID PRINCE G 7 Garry Lunn 9= 59kg 59kg 46
11 xL1956Lx50 TRINIDAD G 5 Tony Newing 9= 59kg 59kg 46
12 8230064687 GUIDED G 7 John Bannister 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
13 5734086723 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
14 030x4L8438 RESPUN G 6 Peter D Green 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
15 3190495375 RAWSON CROSSING G 5 Mark Milton 15= 58kg 58kg 44
16 54225659x0 SLICKSTER G 6 Lee Lunn 15= 58kg 58kg 44
17 178x856047 ENGAGING G 5 Michael Plummer 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
18 x6775x7544 GOODJAMAK BABY G 5 Bryan Dixon 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
19 517550x026 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 5 Ross Lomax 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
20 485x103x95 SIR AUSSIE G 6 Scott Thompson 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
21 7805543853 DRUMMED OUT G 6 Peter Reynolds 21= 57kg 57kg 42
22 1219004096 EL REY DORADO G 5 Karen Lunn 21= 57kg 57kg 42
23 97x3964700 KASHTAN G 5 Stephen Jones 21= 57kg 57kg 42
24 10x007099x LORD WHISKEY G 4 Andrew Robinson 21= 57kg 57kg 42
25 841050x868 PRINCE ZARIZ G 4 Ross Lomax 21= 57kg 57kg 42
26 889x000856 ROYAL ABBEY G 7 Michael Plummer 26 56.5kg 56.5kg 41
27 46720700x0 STOKE IT UP G 5 Sally Torrens 27 56kg 56kg 40
28 6150573451 WINDCHARM G 7 Peter Kirby 28 54kg 54kg 36
29 200x484240 THE NAKED TRUTH G 6 Mack Griffith 29 54kg 53.5kg 35
30 009x008x00 FUNKY MONKEY G 6 Peter Clare 30 54kg 52kg 32
Race 4 - LIONS CLUB MUDGEE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211x STELLA SEA SUN F 3 Kris Lees 1 60kg 60kg 65
2 x138510323 KOOKABAA G 4 Gayna Williams 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 63
3 2421x53x34 DANCING PHRYNE M 4 Gilbert Slattery 3 59kg 59kg 62
4 7x51084x49 SAHARA EMAAR G 5 Cameron Crockett 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
5 4233264x22 ATUM G 5 Bernie Kelly 5 59kg 59kg 58
6 1510346445 PETAIN G 4 Bob Howe 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 622112x4x0 DOLLAR THIEF M 4 Gayna Williams 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
8 45232x6972 GET TO THE CHOPPER G 5 Justin W Stanley 8 58kg 58kg 56
9 4x34147x60 HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 11880x8088 BOLD DAPPER G 4 Peter W Stanley 10= 57kg 57kg 54
11 6443x009x4 CAESAR’S GHOST G 6 Jeremy Everson 10= 57kg 57kg 54
12 512x5822 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
13 20x4145018 GAZE BEYOND M 4 Roy L McCabe 13 54kg 54kg 52
14 765162027x ALGEROBA G 4 Brett Thompson 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
15 851446x0x9 DRAGONEIGHT G 4 Luke A Thomas 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
16 x978537215 KENNETH G 4 Brett Thompson 16= 55kg 55kg 50
17 8147x57358 PIERONE M 4 Rodney Northam 16= 54kg 53kg 50
18 7554x03667 PURELY ROYAL M 4 Connie Greig 16= 54kg 53kg 50
19 1343515x34 ARCTIC WARRIOR G 4 Alison Smith 19= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
20 x249143952 TENNESSEE PASHA M 5 Darren Hyde 19= 54kg 52.5kg 49
21 9440x08343 COROGLEN G 4 Justin W Stanley 21 54kg 53.5kg 47
22 8212237x37 DART STREET G 4 Brett Thompson 22 54kg 53kg 46
23 5734086723 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 23 54kg 52.5kg 45
24 076360810x PHENOMENAL SPIRIT G 5 Mark Jones 24 54kg 52kg 44
25 178x856047 ENGAGING G 5 Michael Plummer 25= 54kg 51.5kg 43
26 x728232072 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 6 Bob Howe 25= 54kg 51.5kg 43
27 1219004096 EL REY DORADO G 5 Karen Lunn 27= 54kg 51kg 42
28 2885223449 SETTLERS G 5 Leslie Bryant 27= 54kg 51kg 42
29 78983x5064 JUJU MAN G 7 Michael Mulholland 29 54kg 50.5kg 41
30 40045x8675 ONEMORE WARRIOR G 5 Michael Dykes 30= 54kg 50kg 40
31 7462906Px8 WANTABEROMEO G 9 Scott Thompson 30= 54kg 50kg 40
Race 5 - LION CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1850 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3768532713 BOSTON BLUES G 4 Damien Lane 1 59kg 50
2 21x483 HOLY EMPRESS F 3 Scott Singleton 2 55.5kg 59
3 3235721353 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 3 59kg 46
4 17 REWARD SEEKER G 4 Michael Mulholland 4 59kg 51
5 353x2216x LOVEISILI (GB) G 4 Kris Lees 5 59kg 65
6 5366742732 TRAFFIC COP G 6 Garry Lunn 6 59kg 47
7 200x484240 THE NAKED TRUTH G 6 Mack Griffith 7 56.5kg
8 68x6245 EMPOWERED MADAM M 5 Sharon Jeffries 8 54.5kg
9 54043x6035 BRANUI M 4 Mark Schmetzer 9 54.5kg
10 8x67016x04 DAZZLING GREY M 4 Leslie Bryant 10 57kg 41
11 4647x58845 QUITE UNEXPECTED G 6 Peter D Green 11 59kg 50
12 1270x7x033 TROPICANA LASS M 4 Brett Thompson 12 57kg 51
13 30477x9787 DOWN STAGE G 3 Michael Plummer 13 55kg
14 2353807047 BOSSY ROSE M 4 Michael Plummer 14 57kg 50
15 750x002950 MISTER BURGESS G 7 Myron Cooper 15 59kg 36
16 x603475065 MURTALERT G 7 Todd Howlett 16 56.5kg
17 34323580x7 MOUNT TAISHAN G 6 Garry Lunn 17 59kg 40
18 39x0686755 YABULU LAD G 6 Garry Lunn 18 59kg 38
19 9009x35068 UNOMORE M 5 Garry McCarney 19 54.5kg
20 0050052802 MORE RANSOM G 6 Debbie Prest 20 59kg 31
21 0764000568 LINGENNIC G 3 Michael Lunn 21 55kg
22 69x0x0089 WAYNARCHIE M 5 Kody Nestor 22 54.5kg
Race 6 - MUDGEE FLORIST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x FRIKKERS (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 1 59.5kg
2 7x9x43822 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 2 59kg
3 022D96x54 MOROTAI G 4 Brett Thompson 3= 58kg
4 BUZZONI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 3= 57.5kg
5 WILL YOU THINK F 3 Daniel Robinson 3= 55.5kg
6 264x4x8232 THE EXCHEQUER G 4 Merv Rumble 6= 57.5kg
7 434 OUR EPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke A Thomas 6= 55kg
8 6 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 8= 56.5kg
9 0 TOUGH CASE G 3 James Berry 8= 56.5kg
10 2258x26404 FORT JACKSON G 5 Stephen Jones 10 56.5kg
11 07 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cindy Monaghan 11= 55.5kg
12 70 TONOSAMA G 3 Mack Griffith 11= 55.5kg
13 6845x66 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 13= 55kg
14 72233x7750 TROJAN G 3 Bob Howe 13= 55kg
15 49x037 COOL SEA M 5 Kody Nestor 13= 54kg
16 68x6245 EMPOWERED MADAM M 5 Sharon Jeffries 13= 54kg
17 44x00 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith 13= 54kg
18 00x0 JUNGLE MELODY M 4 Garry McCarney 18= 54kg
19 98x96 PETRA’S SPIRIT F 3 Michael Mulholland 18= 54kg
20 69x2288455 ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Croft 18= 54kg
21 0Px8969336 PRECIOUS ARLI M 5 Jim McMillan 21 54kg
22 200x484240 THE NAKED TRUTH G 6 Mack Griffith 22 54kg
23 79x0x99866 SNIPSELVA M 4 Dar Lunn 23 54kg
24 8556708748 FLIRTDEUS M 6 Bryan Dixon 24 54kg
25 7893x09 REAL RAINBOW F 3 Lee Lunn 25 54kg
26 70x9567630 OUR NUISANCE M 4 Leslie Bryant 26 54kg
27 69x0x0089 WAYNARCHIE M 5 Kody Nestor 27 54kg
28 99450850x7 THORN LASS M 4 Karen Lunn 28 54kg
29 30772656x5 EXQUISITE DREAMER M 4 Garry McCarney 29 54kg
30 0x08x9807 BLINKIN EXCEL G 4 Leslie Bryant 30 54kg
31 20478900x8 BRAVE MADDIE M 5 Michael Lunn 31 54kg
32 98505509x0 EXQUISITE HALO M 6 Lee Lunn 32 54kg
Race 7 - JUNGLE WAX & TAN 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BREAKING COVER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White 1= 55kg
2 GOLDEN ECLIPSE F 3 Daniel Robinson 1= 55kg
3 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 55kg
4 25 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 4 57kg
5 8238 SPANISH MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas 5 57kg
6 09x32 SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith 6 55kg
7 2x FRIKKERS (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 7 57kg
8 255x GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 8 57kg
9 5x54x2 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith 9 55kg
10 6763 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Karen Lunn 10 57kg
11 55 REMEMBER ROBBO G 3 Luke Hilton 11 57kg
12 8746x4 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 12 55kg
13 54x0 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Wright Jnr 13 57kg
14 844x666 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell 14 57kg
15 6x0747x RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm 15 57kg
16 960 NICE ONE WILSON G 3 Michael Plummer 16 57kg
17 5777x5 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 17 55kg
18 40x BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 18 57kg
19 047049x0 WIN THE FLAG G 3 Andrew Robinson 19 57kg
20 7x4 WAVERTON LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Jones 20 57kg
21 72233x7750 TROJAN G 3 Bob Howe 21 57kg
22 0 VOKA SIXTY ONE G 3 Frank Hayes 22= 57kg
23 6 ELLAVANELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clint Lundholm 22= 55kg
24 9x0 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 24 55kg
25 00x8 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell 25 57kg
26 0x MAGIC CHEQUE G 3 Lee Lunn 26= 57kg
27 0 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Milton 26= 55kg
28 7x0x AVASHIIN F 3 Sean Blayden 28 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.