Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Friday, 19 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 15-Apr-19 1:48PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 19-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 152
Race 1 - 2YO & Upwards Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
tasBonus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LE MONDE DE LUCAS G 3 Tegan Keys 1= 58kg
2 DIXIE’S BOY TASBRED Bonus Scheme C 2 Tegan Keys 1= 56kg
3 FURTHERONOVA F 3 Bill Ryan 1= 56kg
4 MIDNIGHT MOSH F 3 Scott Brunton 1= 56kg
5 PRETZEL LOGIC F 3 Adam Trinder 1= 56kg
6 x634824792 REAL ACCLAIM G 5 John Luttrell 6= 58.5kg
7 7x6x082832 NAHLA M 6 Sigrid Carr 6= 56.5kg
8 2 VIVID DREAMER M 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 6= 56.5kg
9 006x723253 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9= 58kg
10 47x877903x ROITFELD M 6 Ray Worbey 9= 56.5kg
11 0x3 FLANNIE F 3 Graeme McCulloch 9= 56kg
12 8377x675x4 ENCOSTA’S REWARD H 4 Tegan Keys 12= 58.5kg
13 83260x5 SNIPPETY CAT G 4 John Blacker 12= 58.5kg
14 0454348324 JAYEMARA M 4 John Blacker 12= 56.5kg
15 0x KUNANYI G 4 John Luttrell 15= 58.5kg
16 6 MILTONS tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Tegan Keys 15= 58kg
17 7 HIVOICE F 3 Rodney Seymour 15= 56kg
18 8 HOW FAR tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Tegan Keys 15= 56kg
19 47274644x7 CRYSTAL’S PASS M 6 John Blacker 19= 56.5kg
20 09x800759x BONDUEL LILY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Terence Evans 19= 56kg
21 57x HEAVENS HEARTBREAK F 3 Adrian Duggan 19= 56kg
22 x049x20749 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 John Blacker 19= 56kg
23 00x IPOTANE F 3 Tegan Keys 23 56kg
24 70x7992478 SAINT LAURA M 5 Ken & Tanya Hanson 24= 56.5kg
25 07x509 ALINKA F 3 Cameron Thompson 24= 56kg
26 53x9609678 BRIMONDO M 5 Vern Poke 26 56.5kg
Race 2 - Maiden/Class 1 (2100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x644584531 POOLE HARBOUR M 4 Gary White 1 57kg
2 x787566452 UNCOVERED M 4 Peter Luttrell 2 57kg
3 03 OUR ROSSA F 3 Stuart Gandy 3 54.5kg
4 0608558234 BOSS CAT G 4 John Blacker 4= 57kg
5 0459627814 RODESSA M 4 John Blacker 4= 57kg
6 2598084755 STYLE GURU (NZ) G 4 John Luttrell 4= 57kg
7 970791727 FURRRENZY M 4 Ken & Tanya Hanson 7= 57kg
8 6795605636 PINKEYES PRIDE M 5 John Luttrell 7= 55kg
9 49x5010967 NOOSAFY G 5 Liandra Gray 9 59kg
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x7901 MOUNTAIN MUSIC F 3 Graeme McCulloch 1 56.5kg 60
2 0x5616 LIMERICK CITY G 4 Cameron Thompson 2 59kg 60
3 x8499675x2 GLIFI NIFIN ARKIS G 5 Adam Trinder 3 58.5kg 59
4 215373046x COUNTESS DELTA M 5 Adrian Duggan 4 56kg 58
5 0621958983 MISS ISO F 3 John Luttrell 5 54kg 55
6 2320625980 EMSGEM M 7 Vern Poke 6 54.5kg 55
7 x886953955 FONTEIN HARRY G 4 John Blacker 7 56kg 54
8 8x90747540 DILETTANTE M 4 Cameron Thompson 8 54kg 53
9 5059282079 ARVING G 5 Paul Hill 9 55.5kg 53
10 95504580x4 FOREEVA M 4 Adrian Duggan 10 54kg 52
11 x907940033 TOTALLY WICKED G 6 Barry Goodrick 11 55kg 52
Race 4 - Benchmark 58 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4232423x6 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 4 Sigrid Carr 1 62.5kg 65
2 x09503538x GEE GEE SUN VALLEY M 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 2 59.5kg 63
3 x22313129x MOTOWN BLUES M 7 Tegan Keys 3 59.5kg 63
4 29x2x49x0x EPIC EVENT G 6 Andrew Moore 4 61kg 62
5 26x31 FITZWILLIAM C 2 Stuart Gandy 5 57kg 61
6 4488114087 BREATHTAKING M 4 Barry Campbell 6 58.5kg 61
7 0x84381321 SILVER ROAD G 4 John Blacker 7 60.5kg 61
8 9923352015 PONTYPAUL M 4 John Luttrell 8 58.5kg 61
9 88759123x1 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE G 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9 60.5kg 61
10 x553167x78 QUICK QUILL M 4 Sigrid Carr 10 58kg 60
11 0x5616 LIMERICK CITY G 4 Cameron Thompson 11 60kg 60
12 633x254x34 NEWTS G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 12 60kg 60
13 2962x56438 GEE GEE RICH RUBY M 5 Stuart Gandy 13 57.5kg 59
14 1x50388074 FOREVER ALONE G 7 Cameron Thompson 14 59.5kg 59
15 7054439817 OUR ARTIE G 4 Stuart Gandy 15 59kg 58
16 0013345x06 JUPITER’S MOON G 5 John Blacker 16 59kg 58
17 x0x3256x14 I AM THE DUDE G 6 Tegan Keys 17 59kg 58
18 6x041669x6 GEE GEES SAINT NIK G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 18 58kg 56
19 410x679x54 MISS ELEANOR M 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 19 56kg 56
20 66x78479x2 LITTLE PUMBA G 6 Chester Roach 20 58kg 56
21 600x00x705 ANSAAM M 6 Barry Goodrick 21 56kg 56
22 0621958983 MISS ISO F 3 John Luttrell 22 55kg 55
23 0x0954365x GEE GEES CAN TELL M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 23 55.5kg 55
24 8008x34963 MILLMOUNT G 6 Stephen Lockhart 24 57.5kg 55
25 12x369x885 VENGEANCE OF FURY G 7 Paul Hill 25 57.5kg 55
26 2320625980 EMSGEM M 7 Vern Poke 26 55.5kg 55
27 20x4520708 KEPTA M 5 John Luttrell 27 55kg 54
28 44646x5785 GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 6 John Blacker 28 57kg 54
29 8x90747540 DILETTANTE M 4 Cameron Thompson 29 54.5kg 53
30 95504580x4 FOREEVA M 4 Adrian Duggan 30 54kg 52
31 x907940033 TOTALLY WICKED G 6 Barry Goodrick 31 56kg 52
32 8377x675x4 ENCOSTA’S REWARD H 4 Tegan Keys 32 55kg 50
Race 5 - Benchmark 58 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 75x3161606 JACK’S CHOICE M 6 Gary White 1 60.5kg 65
2 3061235x58 SUPERGRASS G 5 Cameron Thompson 2 61.5kg 63
3 x82243180x THANOS G 5 Adam Trinder 3 61kg 62
4 2214x21345 THE AUDITOR G 4 Scott Brunton 4 60.5kg 61
5 4488114087 BREATHTAKING M 4 Barry Campbell 5 58.5kg 61
6 0x84381321 SILVER ROAD G 4 John Blacker 6 60.5kg 61
7 x553167x78 QUICK QUILL M 4 Sigrid Carr 7 58kg 60
8 0x5616 LIMERICK CITY G 4 Cameron Thompson 8 60kg 60
9 6814066621 MULLEY’S IDOL G 5 John Blacker 9 60kg 60
10 3675032582 CLEVER CHARLOTTE F 3 John Luttrell 10 57kg 59
11 00x1266x89 THE GREATNESS H 4 Royston Carr 11 59.5kg 59
12 x8499675x2 GLIFI NIFIN ARKIS G 5 Adam Trinder 12 59.5kg 59
13 1x50388074 FOREVER ALONE G 7 Cameron Thompson 13 59.5kg 59
14 6530886803 BOART G 8 John Luttrell 14 59.5kg 59
15 215373046x COUNTESS DELTA M 5 Adrian Duggan 15 57kg 58
16 x3323237x7 OLLY’S A STAR G 7 Alana Fulton 16 59kg 58
17 6822302025 GOODBYE LONESOME G 5 Royston Carr 17 58kg 56
18 5551027164 PAPER KITES M 5 Vern Poke 18 55.5kg 55
19 8008x34963 MILLMOUNT G 6 Stephen Lockhart 19 57.5kg 55
20 20x4520708 KEPTA M 5 John Luttrell 20 55kg 54
21 44646x5785 GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 6 John Blacker 21 57kg 54
22 x654574675 GEEGEES GRAN LODGE G 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 22 57kg 54
23 8x90747540 DILETTANTE M 4 Cameron Thompson 23 54.5kg 53
24 5059282079 ARVING G 5 Paul Hill 24 56.5kg 53
25 x907940033 TOTALLY WICKED G 6 Barry Goodrick 25 56kg 52
26 8377x675x4 ENCOSTA’S REWARD H 4 Tegan Keys 26 55kg 50
27 054062509x ARLINGTON HEIGHTS G 5 Vern Poke 27 54.5kg 49
28 4x35940796 FLYING GEEPEE G 6 Alana Fulton 28 58kg 56
29 6x6859x4 KEL’S STAR M 4 Tegan Keys 29 54kg 50
Race 6 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x41113x276 BALEARIC G 4 Barry Campbell 1 63.5kg 73
2 7812452113 REANN’S DIAMOND M 7 Leon Laskey 2 59kg 68
3 x426x42417 SOMERSET M 5 Brendan McShane 3 58.5kg 67
4 97112x9614 SENTIMENTAL DREAM G 7 Bill Ryan 4 60.5kg 67
5 x584344111 GEE GEE FIORENTE G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5 59.5kg 66
6 6626x41615 LOUISE (NZ) M 4 Adam Trinder 6 58kg 66
7 9365021524 PELAGIA M 5 John Blacker 7 58kg 66
8 3323480x46 AXION G 6 Barry Campbell 8 60kg 66
9 1371833x05 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE G 4 Stuart Gandy 9 59.5kg 65
10 121 ALFRED STREET G 4 Royston Carr 10 59.5kg 65
11 x6x35238x8 BROCKTON PUNCH G 7 Vern Poke 11 59.5kg 65
12 4572408021 AVENTADOR G 9 John Blacker 12 59kg 64
13 3061235x58 SUPERGRASS G 5 Cameron Thompson 13 58.5kg 63
14 80x1077935 HEAVEN’S DELIGHT M 4 Gary White 14 56kg 62
15 3x59211003 CAESAR’S QUEST G 3 Adam Trinder 15 57kg 61
16 7195989054 GO FOR IT G 5 John Luttrell 16 56.5kg 59
17 4558500933 BARJEEL G 5 Marion Dalco 17 56kg 58
18 x3323237x7 OLLY’S A STAR G 7 Alana Fulton 18 56kg 58
19 5551027164 PAPER KITES M 5 Vern Poke 19 54kg 55
Race 7 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (2100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7812452113 REANN’S DIAMOND M 7 Leon Laskey 1 59kg 68
2 9365021524 PELAGIA M 5 John Blacker 2 58.5kg 67
3 13162 OUR DECLARATION F 3 Stuart Gandy 3 56.5kg 64
4 73x0679621 ONE WAY TICKET (NZ) G 6 Adam Trinder 4 59kg 64
5 3061235x58 SUPERGRASS G 5 Cameron Thompson 5 58.5kg 63
6 80x1077935 HEAVEN’S DELIGHT M 4 Gary White 6 56kg 62
7 0x602113x8 C’EST BON M 5 Royston Carr 7 56kg 62
8 505x656523 SON OF FAITH G 7 Dylan Clark 8 58kg 62
9 7296139244 IT’S A BATTLE G 5 Barry Campbell 9 57.5kg 61
10 4272506361 GEEGEES LILLYBET M 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 10 55.5kg 61
11 x787566452 UNCOVERED M 4 Peter Luttrell 11 54kg 57
12 0459627814 RODESSA M 4 John Blacker 12 54kg 57
13 0608558234 BOSS CAT G 4 John Blacker 13 54kg 53
Race 8 - Benchmark 72 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 86x0447461 TERIKI M 6 Barry Campbell 1 61.5kg 81
2 1541231163 GEE GEES QUEENIE M 4 Stuart Gandy 2 59kg 76
3 x312x2156x TOUGH MISSILE M 7 Ray Worbey 3 58.5kg 75
4 2332722471 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER M 4 Stuart Gandy 4 57kg 72
5 9x3568x321 NIELSON G 7 Adam Trinder 5 59kg 72
6 12x31x UBER ED G 4 Scott Brunton 6 58kg 70
7 733148218x WELCOME INVADER G 8 John Blacker 7 57.5kg 69
8 4456317825 SILZOAR G 5 John Blacker 8 56.5kg 67
9 06x76x3511 FOXLING M 5 Sarah Cotton 9 54.5kg 67
10 13x352243x WESTERLY HAZE G 6 Peter Luttrell 10 55.5kg 65
11 x6x35238x8 BROCKTON PUNCH G 7 Vern Poke 11 55.5kg 65
12 x22313129x MOTOWN BLUES M 7 Tegan Keys 12 54kg 63
13 66x78479x2 LITTLE PUMBA G 6 Chester Roach 13 54kg 56

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.