COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 18 October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Apprentice Meeting Type: Provincial
Rail Position: +5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 18-Oct-20 5:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 18/10 - 7:45am. Rider change R1N3 R4N7

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Sunday 18Oct2020 Sunshine Coast Turf Club
Rail: +5 metres Entire Course. Penetrometer: 6.4
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 29
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 18/10 - 7:45am. Rider change R1N3 R4N7
Irrigation: 4mm last 24hrs, 33mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 9mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3 metres Entire Course.


Scratchings

Race 2: 1 MISHANI REBEL (18/10 0800)
  6 GRAND (18/10 0734)
Race 3: 6 THE GREAT BOOMBINO (17/10 1714)
Race 4: 5 OBLIQUE (18/10 0638)
  10 LOCKDOWN LADY (17/10 2330)
Race 5: 1 REPLICATION (17/10 1916)
  3 INCHING CLOSER (17/10 0824VC)
  5 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY (17/10 1915)
Race 6: 4 EVITA LA VIE (17/10 1739)
  12 MY FAVOURITE MODEL (15/10 1304)
Race 7: 3 MUM’S MY ANGEL (18/10 0718)
  4 EVA THE DIVA (17/10 1957)
  6 PERFECT IMPRESSION (16/10 1455)
  11 DAINTREE DIVA (15/10 1542)
  12 HOME OF GOOLAGONG (15/10 1251)
  13 MY GIRL SKY (16/10 1859)
Race 8: 1 BARITONE (IRE) (17/10 1606)
  4 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) (15/10 1245)
  7 BACK THE ROCK (17/10 1523)
Race 9: 2 DEGAS (16/10 0954)
  3 INFLAMMABLE (17/10 1916)
  5 PERFECT QUALITY (17/10 1917)
  6 STEP ASIDE (16/10 1017)
  8 IRISH ACE (NZ) (18/10 0628)
  12 STAGE PLAY (17/10 1917)
  13 ZOOFARI (15/10 1249)
  14 VINCIT (16/10 1859)
  15 CHATTANOOGA LUCY (15/10 1249)
  19e RAMBLIN’ MAN (17/10 1045)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 PLATINUM DEAL - Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg),
Race 2: 5 DAINTREE DIVA - Tegan Harrison
Race 4: 7 ATTA GAL - Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg),
  8 BERDINI’S GIRL - Micheal Hellyer
  12 RHAPSODY ROSE - Ben Thompson
Race 5: 9 DEVILLAIN - Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg),
Race 6: 11 JUDDER - Ben Thompson
Race 7: 2 LOUIS JANUARY - Brad Stewart

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.