COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Wednesday, 27 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Wed 27-May-20 12:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Finalised 27/5 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R6 N14. Rider Alteration R2 N5

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Wednesday 27May2020 Warwick Turf Club
Rail: True Entire Course Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 30
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 27/5 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R6 N14. Rider Alteration R2 N5
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1: 11 RUSSIAN RICK
  13e LAST ROUND (Eliminated)
  14e PATCHE GIFT (Eliminated)
Race 2: 13e IMABARMAN (26/5 1419)
  14e JACKO’S A NATURAL (Eliminated)
  15e RUN PAM RUN (Eliminated)
Race 3: 1 DREAM WILDER (27/5 0615)
  5 CONQUER MEE
  8 MISS AMANDA (27/5 0516)
  14 TAPA BONNIE (26/5 0826)
Race 4: 5 BEATSME (25/5 1151)
  8 PIGINARKI (NZ) (26/5 0532)
Race 5: 11 OUTBACK STORM (26/5 1536)
  12 MISS MAKEPEACE (25/5 1214)
Race 6: 3 THE IRONS (26/5 2003)
  6 ADDOCARR (25/5 1104)
  7 MILL CITY (NZ) (26/5 0829)
  17e HIDDEN BUDGET (26/5 1004)
Race 7: 11 SHE’S OUR RIPPA (25/5 1103)
  12 CITY DIVA (26/5 0532)
  15e GHABBIE (Eliminated)
  16e COININ (Eliminated)
  17e BRAYD HEART (Eliminated)
  18e SHE’S WHITTIE (Eliminated)
  19e QUEENOFMAINSTREET (Eliminated)
Race 8: 11 FEELING THORNY (27/5 0722)
  16e MINAJ A STAR (Eliminated)
  17e AUNTY SNOW (Eliminated)
  18e YARRA SPIRIT (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 6: 14 MAQUEREAU (LateVets 0850)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 5 ALLENA - Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg),
Race 3: 3 STARCASTER - Ms Brooke Ainsworth
  10 SIZZLING SUN - Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg),
  15e HEEBEE RIGHT MATE - Gary Geran
Race 4: 14 SIZZLING POWER - Anthony Allen
  16e THIRD MARTINI - Mrs Hannah Richardson
Race 6: 16e TYCOON PLAYER - Jason Taylor
  18e RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) - Ms Leeanne McCoy
Race 7: 14e DIAL - Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg),
Race 8: 6 PERSIAN KING - Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg),
  12 ATOMIC BOMB - Jarrod Woodhouse
  15e ROCK PAPER SIZZLE - Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.