COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 10.6 Penetrate - 10.6 Shear - 10.6
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 23-May-20 8:15AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Finalised 23/5 - 7:45am

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 23May2020 Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm
Rail: True Entire Course Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 31
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 23/5 - 7:45am
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 10.6 Penetrate - 10.6 Shear - 10.6

Rail Position Last Meeting

12 metres Entire Course.


Scratchings

Race 1: 3 MAYA BAY (22/5 1225)
  6 BOOM RANGA (21/5 1223)
  8 KABOOM (20/5 1628)
Race 2: 2 ECKER ROAD (23/5 0547)
  4 FOMO (NZ) (22/5 1048)
  9 SOLAR STAR (20/5 1359)
Race 3: 4 ARCHER’S PARADOX (22/5 1516)
  6 THE TENOR (23/5 0708)
  10 HI FIVER (23/5 0729)
Race 4: 3 SEENTOOMANY (22/5 1317)
  6 HIGH POWER (22/5 0827)
  12 DON’T WAIVER (20/5 1634)
Race 5: 6 DAZZLING RED (22/5 2053)
  7 I DREAM OF GREEN (22/5 1822)
  8 WIRNPA (20/5 1119)
  11 RAMTASTIC (22/5 1507)
  15 SPENDING MY TIME (20/5 1627)
Race 6: 3 THE DRINKS CART (22/5 1240)
  5 OVERLORD (20/5 1153)
  9 WRITTEN BEAUTY (22/5 1337)
Race 7: 13 MISHANI SECRET (23/5 0715)
  15e POWERING (NZ) (22/5 1646)
  16e MULETA (22/5 0736)
Race 8: 10 MISS FABULASS (21/5 0831)
  14 SOXAGON (23/5 0715)
  16 FREE OF DEBT (22/5 1526VC)
Race 9: 1 BRYNEICH (22/5 0730)
  4 GREAT KEPPELL (22/5 1500)
  6 MOTION GRANTED (22/5 1830)
  11 SPIRIT ESPRIT (21/5 1306)
  21e SCOTTISH LAD (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 10 THE SILVER LADY - Adin Thompson (a2/51kg),
Race 3: 3 BRING IT HOME POP - Jim Byrne
  11 TRUCULENT - Taylor Marshall
Race 4: 7 POLEMIC - Robbie Fradd
Race 5: 14 SHOOTING LOVE - Matthew McGillivray
  16 STYLISH SAGA - James Orman
Race 6: 1 ROTHFIRE - Jim Byrne
  8 KABOOM - Robbie Fradd
Race 7: 17e BOLD DELAGO - Ms Stephanie Thornton
Race 9: 5 MAGIC FOX - Matthew McGillivray
  19e STORM HARBOUR - Michael Cahill
  20e LOPE FOR JOYA - Robbie Fradd

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.