COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Bundaberg: Bundaberg Race Club Tuesday, 30 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 8:21AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Finalised 30/6 - 7:45am

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Tuesday 30Jun2020 Bundaberg Race Club
Rail: True Entire Course Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 5
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand Track Rating: Good
General Comment: Finalised 30/6 - 7:45am
Irrigation: 3mm last 24hrs, 18mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 1: 13e DACXI DELIVERS (Eliminated)
  14e THE ORANGE MUPPET (Eliminated)
  15e DOLCI (Eliminated)
Race 5: 4 GRANDE CASADORA (29/6 1557)
Race 6: 13e LUCIFER’S ANGEL (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 6 MAJIANG - Mrs Hannah Richardson
  9 LITTLE VULPINE - Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg),
Race 2: 2 NICCO’S LASS - Paul Hamblin
Race 3: 7 SALTY’S BOY - Ms Leeanne McCoy
  9 TELLOFF - Gary Geran
Race 4: 6 GRANDE CASADORA - Ms Kelly Gates
Race 5: 12 MY CERTAIN - Robert Faehr
Race 6: 6 DARK FORCE - Brendon Newport

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.