COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Apprentice Meeting Type: Provincial
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 02-Aug-20 4:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Finalised 2/8 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R1 N10

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Sunday 2Aug2020 Sunshine Coast Turf Club
Rail: +5m Entire Course Penetrometer: 6.6
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 33
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 6
General Comment: Finalised 2/8 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R1 N10
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 1mm last 24hrs, 1mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+5m Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 1: 2 NEXT DIMENSION (NZ) (31/7 1440)
Race 2: 1 MONS JUBILEE (1/8 1940)
  2 RISING STAR (1/8 1810)
  9 SIR WHITTINGTON (02/8 0704)
Race 3: 3 FARASAN (2/8 0716)
  8 MISS GOLD BOUNTY (1/8 1853)
  12 SALAZAR (1/8 0437)
  13 SONIC ARROW (30/7 1107)
  16 WILD (02/8 0723)
Race 4: 1 AVENUE OF STARS (31/7 1436)
  3 CALCAREOUS (2/8 0716)
  10 READY TO CHASE (2/8 0722)
Race 5: 1 BIG ARJAY (1/8 1855)
  2 KING RAGNAR (02/8 0721)
  8 KITTY DAMOUR (02/8 0722)
  10 RED DOULTON (31/7 1446)
  12 JOHN BOOKE (02/8 0704)
  13 THE LAST SEQUALO (30/7 1141)
Race 6: 3 BRADBURY (01/8 0710)
  4 SAY I CEE YOU (1/8 1705)
  6 BLITZEN PASTURE (1/8 0756)
  8 TOOMAI (1/8 0726)
  10 RIGHTEOUSNESS (2/8 0655)
  11 GRAPHITE EXPRESS (1/8 1810)
  16 YU (1/8 0437)
  20e PATRIOTIC ROSE (2/8 0705)
Race 7: 6 PHIONAIX (2/8 0706)
  11 BAY OF DRAGONS (2/8 0637)
  14 ROGUE DRUMMER (2/8 0400)
  16 FLYING FROG
Race 8: 4 ATYAAF (2/8 0633)
  6 PLAYTHEFIELD (2/8 0724)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 10 KERBSIDE KAOS (LateStew 0855)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 4 HECANROCKME - Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg),
Race 3: 17e SHEZABEANS - Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg),
Race 4: 6 LATIN PROPHET (NZ) - Micheal Hellyer
  8 MT MORT SHARK (NZ) - Michael Cahill
Race 6: 7 PLAYTHEFIELD - James Orman
  13 IN YOUR ELEMENT - Adin Thompson (a0/51kg),
  19e FEARLESS QUEEN - Dale Smith
Race 7: 9 ME MUM’S FOXY - Michael Cahill

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.