Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 12 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information: Track rated Soft 5 between 1600m-1500m
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 12-Jul-19 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Finalised 12/7 - 7:45am

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Friday 12Jul2019 Ipswich Turf Club
Rail: +7m Entire Course Penetrometer: 4.4
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 12/7 - 7:45am
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 7mm last 7 days
Track Information: Track rated Soft 5 between 1600m-1500m

Rail Position Last Meeting

5 metres Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 2: 7 KAZ BAR RUBY
  13e BRANDS HATCH (Eliminated)
Race 3: 1 FAST SONG (11/7 1140)
  2 KING OF THE DESERT (12/7 0523)
  3 ZEPHYR CRUISER (11/7 1315)
  8 DECISIVE HEART (12/7 0644)
  9 SHOPPING PARADISE (12/7 0643)
  14e VANDERWINK (NZ) (12/7 0653)
  16e GROOVY PLAYMATE (12/7 0720)
Race 4: 7 CONSULAR (11/7 0728)
  15e KENDALL’S DREAM (Eliminated)
  16e MARLAHN (Eliminated)
Race 5: 2 RICH AFFAIR (10/7 1105)
  4 SPIRAL (11/7 1925)
  7 CLIVEDEN (10/7 1052)
  8 GOLD SUN (10/7 1103)
  11 THE GROOM (12/7 0708)
  16e TE RANGI (11/7 1002)
Race 6: 3 SHINNECOCK (11/7 1108)
  5 BLUE BOOK (11/7 1717)
  6 JUST FAVULOUS (12/7 0522)
  8 DOOM (11/7 1208)
  13 WOOKIEE (NZ) (12/7 0706)
  15e MIGHTY MOOSE (12/7 0710)
Race 7: 1 MISS SEVERINA (12/7 0644)
  2 WINTER SONATA (10/7 1144)
  3 COCO FASHION (12/7 0727)
  4 ERRINGHI SPRING (10/7 1518)
  6 CUBAN SAGA (12/7 0704)
  7 HIGHFALUTIN GAL (11/7 1620)
  13 WOMAN OF GOLD (11/7 0811)
  15e BROOK’S PLEASURE (11/7 0755)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 15e LIPS - Anthony Allen
  18e PADDLEPOP - Nathan Day
  19e BOOM ROCKER - Mark Du Plessis
Race 4: 4 DOWNLOADING - Adin Thompson (a2/52kg),
  14e SIDERO STAR - Ryan Maloney
Race 5: 14e TEMUJIN’S MOON - Adin Thompson (a2/52kg),
  15e PRINCE OF FLINDERS - Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg),
Race 7: 11 MYSTIC BROOK - Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg),
  14e ATLANTIC ROSE - Jake Bayliss
  19e DANCES WITH TIME - Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.