COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 18 October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Oct-20 3:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 18/10 - 7:45am. Rider change R1N3 R4N7
Race 1 - 12:05PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL NAMBOUR Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.84 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SILESIAN Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 2 57.5kg $1.45F
2 7 A’YUN Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 3.3L 3 53kg $9.50
3 2 MONSTER OF POWER Brian J Smith Larry Cassidy 4.6L 7 57.5kg $4.20
4 3 PLATINUM DEAL Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 6.1L 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
5 5 ENDLESS SIZZLE Stewart Barr Micheal Hellyer 8.9L 1 55.5kg $31
6 8 EXPOSED SECRET Les Ross Tegan Harrison 13.9L 6 53kg $26
7 6 GOMATHI Des Trindall Vishan Venkaya 19.7L 5 55.5kg $151
8 1 BLONDE ’N’ READY Trevor Miller Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 36.7L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $81
Race 2 - 12:40PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL NOOSA QTIS Three-Year-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.40 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SHE’S A TIGRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Matthew McGillivray 5 54kg $3
2 3 KEETA QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Adam Spinks 0.8L 2 54.5kg $10
3 5 DAINTREE DIVA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Tegan Harrison 1.6L 1 54kg $4.40
4 2 THE DIAMOND Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft 2.9L 4 57kg $2.60F
5 7 HOME OF GOOLAGONG QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Ms Stephanie Thornton 7.4L 3 54kg $10
1 MISHANI REBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 0
6 GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Beau Gorman 0
Race 3 - 1:15PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL WARANA Class 5 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.98 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRING IT HOME POP Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 4 59kg $4.40
2 5 BOBLEE David Vandyke Larry Cassidy 1.3L 3 57.5kg $1.85F
3 2 JAGGED EDGE Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft 1.4L 2 59kg $7.50
4 3 LET’S CHEER AGAIN Courtney Tyrell Michael Cahill 2.4L 1 59kg $18
5 4 PLENTY Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 2.5L 5 59kg $5.50
6 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Ms Stephanie Thornton 0
Race 4 - 1:50PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL CALOUNDRA QTIS Two-Year-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BERDINI’S GIRL Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 8 54kg $26
2 13 VIENNA EMPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Melissa Taylor Dale Smith 0.4L 5 54kg $5
3 12 RHAPSODY ROSE Chris Munce Ben Thompson 1.2L 4 54kg $12
4 1 MISHANI SCANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross James Orman 1.4L 6 58kg $2.20F
5 4 EZEKEIL Kacy Fogden Mark Du Plessis 2.4L 1 56kg $26
6 6 SATURDAY SINNER Kelly Schweida Larry Cassidy 3.2L 7 56kg $81
7 2 COLLAY’S SPIRIT (NZ) Courtney Tyrell Michael Cahill 3.5L 3 56kg $18
8 9 GYPSY ISLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Matthew McGillivray 6.5L 10 54kg $21
9 11 MISHANI UNTAMED QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 6.7L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $10
10 3 ELECTRIC SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 6.8L 2 56kg $7
11 7 ATTA GAL Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 9.3L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
5 OBLIQUE Peter & Paul Snowden Baylee Nothdurft 0
10 LOCKDOWN LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Luke Tarrant 0
Race 5 - 2:25PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL MAROOCHYDORE RATINGS BAND 0 - 65 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.26 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) Steven O'Dea and Matthew Hoysted Ms Stephanie Thornton 5 57.5kg $5.50
2 8 DULCIE TIE John Phelan Taylor Marshall 0.2L 4 54kg $8
3 7 MISS DAIQUIRI Tony Georgieff Mark Du Plessis 0.7L 3 54kg $8
4 6 VALADYIUM Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 1.5L 6 55kg $2.15F
5 2 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 1.6L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.40
6 9 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 2.4L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
1 REPLICATION Gillian Heinrich Ms Alannah Fancourt 0
3 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 0
5 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 0
Race 6 - 3:00PM MM ELECTRICAL COOLUM Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FIGHTING COMMANDO Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
2 7 DARCHINIAN Troy Pascoe Jake Bayliss 1L 8 55kg $31
3 6 CORBIN Bette Harden Sean Cormack 1.1L 10 55kg $31
4 11 JUDDER Kacy Fogden Ben Thompson 2.1L 3 53kg $17
5 8 MR BROSE Donald Baker Les Tilley 2.4L 1 55kg $4.40
6 10 ONE MORE PINOT Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 2.7L 11 55kg $4.20
7 3 DAME MARGOT Chris Anderson Matthew McGillivray 3.5L 9 55.5kg $9
8 5 RHUEZON Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 3.6L 2 55.5kg $31
9 2 MENDED Jon Walk Michael Cahill 3.8L 7 57.5kg $26
10 13 STRATOBEL Natalie McCall Dale Smith 4.3L 5 53kg (cd 54kg) $7
11 9 ONE MORE FIELD Steven O'Dea and Matthew Hoysted Ms Stephanie Thornton 7.3L 4 55kg $3.70F
4 EVITA LA VIE John & Chris Meagher Mark Du Plessis 0
12 MY FAVOURITE MODEL Pat Duff 0
Race 7 - 3:45PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL GYMPIE Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.06 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LOUIS JANUARY Kacy Fogden Matthew McGillivray 6 57.5kg $5.50
2 8 WEWANDA Dennis Beriman Ms Stephanie Thornton 0.1L 1 55.5kg $3.80
3 1 DANEZEL Robert Heathcote Baylee Nothdurft 2.4L 5 57.5kg $2.40F
4 14 SUPER TROUBLE Steven O'Dea and Matthew Hoysted Ben Thompson 4.7L 3 53kg $21
5 9 COURT HOUSE Stuart Kendrick Michael Cahill 4.9L 2 55kg $26
6 10 KICK HI Barry Gill Luke Tarrant 5.3L 7 55kg $51
7 5 MOMENTS IN TIME Mick Mair Nathan Thomas 8.8L 4 55.5kg $61
8 7 PURE PURGATORY Natalie McCall Jake Bayliss 10.1L 8 55.5kg $4.40
12 HOME OF GOOLAGONG Tony Haydon 0
13 MY GIRL SKY Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 0
3 MUM’S MY ANGEL Robert G Smith 0
4 EVA THE DIVA Michael Kerr Larry Cassidy 0
6 PERFECT IMPRESSION Chris Anderson 0
11 DAINTREE DIVA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Taylor Marshall 0
Race 8 - 4:20PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL MARYBOROUGH BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.21 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WARP SPEED Robert Heathcote James Orman 1 57kg $6
2 2 FORT WAYNE Stuart Kendrick Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 0.1L 6 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $10
3 5 JINX ’N’ DRINX John Phelan Taylor Marshall 0.9L 2 58kg $5
3 8 VINASTA Tony Gollan Ben Thompson 0.9L 5 55.5kg $3.60F
5 9 CONCEALED DYNAMITE Les Ross Tegan Harrison 2.4L 4 54kg $5.50
6 3 STANDING OVATION (NZ) Michael Lakey Sean Cormack 2.5L 3 59.5kg $3.90
1 BARITONE (IRE) Stuart Kendrick 0
4 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) John & Chris Meagher 0
7 BACK THE ROCK Danny Bougoure Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 9 - 5:00PM SUNSHINE COAST HAYMANS & MM COOLUM Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 16 SISTA ELENORE Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 4 54.5kg $3.20
2 1 ALL TO DO Stuart Kendrick James Orman 0.3L 6 59kg $2.20F
3 7 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Micheal Hellyer 4.8L 9 57kg $31
4 11 OAKFIELD TICKETS Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 5.6L 5 57kg $18
5 9 MARY JANE Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 6.6L 2 57kg $12
6 10 NO DOUBT A LADY Geoff Lane Sean Cormack 7.1L 1 57kg $31
7 18e LIVE MUSIC Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 7.5L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
8 17e GALVARINO Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 7.6L 3 59kg $19
9 4 MISHANI COURAGE Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 10.4L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
15 CHATTANOOGA LUCY Tony Gollan 0
14 VINCIT Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 0
19e RAMBLIN’ MAN Trevor Miller Nathan Thomas 0
2 DEGAS Chris Munce Brad Stewart 0
5 PERFECT QUALITY Gillian Heinrich 0
8 IRISH ACE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 0
6 STEP ASIDE Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 0
13 ZOOFARI Tony Gollan 0
12 STAGE PLAY Gillian Heinrich Ms Alannah Fancourt 0
3 INFLAMMABLE Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.