COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Tuesday, 26 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-May-20 1:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
TRIALS Finalised 26/5 - 8.00am
Race 1 - 8:20AM 2YO OPEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SWEET RED Diane Murphy Chris Taylor 6  
2 4 STEEL WIN Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 10.5L 4  
3 1 MO’UNGA (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 12.75L 1  
4 7 MENINDEE Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 12.95L 7  
5 5 FOUND THE MARK Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 14.45L 5  
6 3 COUNTYA FALLS (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 18.45L 3  
7 2 SWEETHEARTS David Fletcher Tegan Harrison 22.95L 2  
Race 2 - 8:30AM 2YO OPEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPILLENIA Lisa Garrett Michael Cahill 1  
2 2 THE RITZ Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 6.75L 2  
3 6 BOLD SPICE Chris Waller Luke Dittman 7.5L 4  
4 3 STELLAR Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 8L 3  
4 CLIFTON SPRINGS Kacy Fogden 0
5 PACKAGE Scott Morrisey 0
Race 3 - 8:40AM 2YO OPEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 YES YUP YAY Melissa Leitch Jag Guthmann-Chester 3  
2 2 HARVESTA Michael Costa Allan Chau 2.25L 2  
3 1 PASSTOW Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 3.25L 1  
4 5 LEESIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 4L 5  
5 4 WARRIOR CAT Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 5.75L 4  
6 6 MOONLIGHT ECLIPSE Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse 10.25L 6  
Race 4 - 8:50AM 2YO OPEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ELECTRIC DRAGON Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 6  
2 1 GAMBOA Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 0.3L 1  
3 4 GOLDEST John Wallace Nathan Fazackerley 5.05L 4  
4 5 HOPE AS ALWAYS Rodney Hurley Tegan Harrison 9.3L 5  
5 2 OFF ROAD Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 10.05L 2  
6 3 HAMELIN BAY Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 10.8L 3  
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Michael Cahill 2  
2 3 LA PULGA Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.25L 3  
3 7 SANGLIER Michael Costa Allan Chau 1.35L 7  
4 5 ASTORIA Diane Murphy Chris Taylor 1.65L 5  
5 6 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Luke Dittman 1.85L 6  
6 1 TUNERO Chris Waller Tegan Harrison 2.6L 1  
7 4 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 6.35L 4  
Race 6 - 9:10AM 3YO OPEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SUKWHINDER Michael Costa Allan Chau 6  
2 8 DEEP ECHO Toby & Trent Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 7L 7  
3 4 TACTICAL MOVE Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 7.3L 3  
4 1 MISS GEM Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 9.55L 1  
5 2 BELUSHI Chris Waller Michael Cahill 13.8L 2  
6 6 ROYALSPECTOR Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 13.9L 5  
7 5 CHESSINGTON Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 52.9L 4  
3 SULKING Toby & Trent Edmonds 0
Race 7 - 9:20AM CLASS 2 (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 4  
2 2 EURO HUSTLER Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 1.25L 2  
3 6 EURO BELLE Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 2L 5  
4 1 WINERIES Rodney Hurley Tegan Harrison 2.5L 1  
5 4 ZAMOSA (NZ) Gregory Hickman Jason Taylor 3.5L 3  
6 7 SHOPPING PARADISE Toby & Trent Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.6L 6  
3 BALERION Scott Morrisey 0
Race 8 - 9:30AM CLASS 2 (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FLASH AAH Gregory Hickman Jason Taylor 6  
2 4 WILLO TITTO Michael Costa Chris Taylor 0.1L 4  
3 5 HAPPY BUBBLES Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse 1.6L 5  
4 1 SHOPPING ESPRIT Sean Andersen Allan Chau 1.7L 1  
5 7 STRYKING EMERALD Alicia Willick Wayne O'Connell 3.2L 7  
6 2 GREAT AFFAIR Toby & Trent Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 14.2L 2  
FF 3 AL’S KINGDOM Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 3  
Race 9 - 9:40AM MAIDEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BOOMI’S BUDDY Bob Mahon Jason Taylor 2  
2 1 HOLIDAY ROMANCE Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 1L 1  
3 3 A LA KING Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 10.25L 3  
4 6 BLAZING FAIRY Doug Duryea Nozi Tomizawa 18.25L 5  
5 5 BOCHELY Jeff Dunn Ms Brooke Ainsworth 18.55L 4  
4 JUDGE JORDY Harold Bown 0
Race 10 - 9:50AM MAIDEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STRAPPED Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 5  
2 1 EASTMAN Doug Duryea Nozi Tomizawa 3.25L 1  
3 2 EIGHTYTHREE BRICKS Kenneth Deacon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.35L 2  
4 5 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 5.35L 4  
5 3 VAHLIA Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.35L 3  
4 DOLLAREURO Toby & Trent Edmonds 0
Race 11 - 10:00AM MAIDEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TWO SMOKIN BARRELS Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 1  
2 2 ALEXANDRA ROAD Alicia Willick Wayne O'Connell 0.3L 2  
3 3 VENTURES SIGHT Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 10.3L 3  
4 5 NEXT DIMENSION (NZ) Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 23.55L 5  
5 4 ARIZONA SUN Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 25.3L 4  
6 6 JUDGE JORDY Harold Bown Chris Taylor 26.3L 6  
Race 12 - 10:10AM 2YO OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BIG WIG Tracy Green Chris Taylor 2  
2 3 POCKETROCKET Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.25L 3  
3 5 RUBYEXPRESS Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse 1.35L 5  
4 1 MISHANI BLING Greg Cornish Allan Chau 4.85L 1  
5 6 MIZNO Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.6L 6  
6 4 NICE WATER Doug Duryea Nozi Tomizawa 7.35L 4  
7 7 EDIFICATION Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 19.6L 7  
8 8 JENNEFICIAL Mark Palmer Jason Taylor 31.1L 8  
Race 13 - 10:20AM OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 6  
2 5 JUST FAVULOUS Fred Adams Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.2L 5  
3 3 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Nathan Fazackerley 6.45L 3  
4 4 STATESVILLE Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 6.55L 4  
5 1 FEED THE SPEED Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 8.3L 1  
6 7 MISHANI HONCHO Greg Cornish Allan Chau 9.3L 7  
7 2 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens Nozi Tomizawa 11.55L 2  
Race 14 - 10:30AM MAIDEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TRAMONTO Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 3  
2 5 MORGENSTERN Kacy Fogden Luke Dittman 0.2L 5  
3 1 OFFAL COURT (NZ) Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.95L 1  
4 4 SOCIALEYES Maryann Brosnan Nathan Fazackerley 4.95L 4  
5 2 GOOD TUKKA Ross Howard Ms Brooke Ainsworth 7.45L 2  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.