COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Sunday, 24 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +11m 900m-300m; +10m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information: Expecting track to be upgraded prior to Race 1
Results Last Published: Mon 25-May-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
Finalised 24/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 10:30AM CARLTON MID QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.20 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GLITTER STRIP Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 5 57kg $6.50
2 8 SHE’S AN EAGLE David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 0.8L 6 57kg $3.60F
3 4 DRAGON MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme John Thomas Rikki Palmer 1.6L 7 57kg $6
4 2 OVIDIUS Kevin Kemp James Orman 2.4L 3 59kg $4.60
5 10 JUDDER Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.4L 4 56.5kg $10
6 7 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ms Stephanie Thornton 4.9L 2 57kg $7.50
7 6 MAMMA MEDIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Micheal Hellyer 5.1L 10 57kg $61
8 12e FINGERTIPS QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Andrew Mallyon 5.3L 8 58.5kg $31
9 3 ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ian Livingstone Michael Murphy 5.8L 9 57.5kg $17
10 1 DUSTINS Matt Boland Daniel Griffin 6.6L 1 59kg $31
13e HAZ DE BEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson 0
9 ELEUTHERA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 0
11e LADY GRAZIER Tony Gollan 0
Race 2 - 11:00AM SIRROMET QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GLORY HUNTER Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 4 57kg $21
2 6 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 0.5L 5 57kg $11
3 8 TOP BABE (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 0.7L 6 57kg $3.50F
4 7 SATINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 1.1L 8 57kg $10
5 9 FOXY RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 2.9L 1 56.5kg $3.70
6 2 SUNNY EKCELS QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Luke Dittman 3.7L 9 58.5kg $26
7 10 TREASACH Kelly Schweida James Orman 5L 3 56.5kg $26
8 3 APPARENTLY NOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Daniel Griffin 5.8L 2 57kg $6
9 1 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 6.6L 7 59kg $6.50
10 5 LODI Mark Palmer Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9.4L 10 57kg $41
13e RYANO Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 0
12e LAMARCHE Brian Crowley 0
11e GONZO Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 0
Race 3 - 11:35AM SCHWEPPES Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.77 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 REUS Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 4 58kg $1.75F
2 2 DEEP SEEDED (FR) Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 0.8L 5 58kg $5
3 11e ELLYSAY Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 2.8L 10 56kg $61
4 1 KNUCKLEBOX Matt Boland Daniel Griffin 4.6L 3 58.5kg $18
5 10 ZEESTAR Danny Bougoure Mark Du Plessis 6.6L 1 56kg $5.50
6 12e SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel Ms Alannah Fancourt 6.7L 9 58.5kg $101
7 7 BECANDLENI Les Kelly Michael Cahill 7.5L 6 56kg $8.50
8 8 MORE THAN CHARGED Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 7.8L 2 56kg (cd 53kg) $101
9 4 POWERFUL ONE Helen Page Ms Brooke Ainsworth 8L 8 58kg $26
10 9 OUR OPINION (NZ) Trevor Stevens Anthony Allen 12L 7 56kg $61
13e TO DEM WITH LOVE Tom Cowan 0
3 MANAGUA Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0
6 BOOMTOWN BABE Robert G Smith 0
Race 4 - 12:10PM WHITTINGTON @ GRANDVIEW STUD Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.21 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) prior to Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 VENDIDIT Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 8 58kg $6.50
2 10 WINDCHILL Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 0.1L 6 56kg $2.80F
3 7 MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN Robert G Smith Mark Du Plessis 2.1L 5 56.5kg $5.50
4 1 KID MAC Jon Walk Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 2.6L 3 58.5kg $21
5 12e MISS MAGNOLIA Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 3.1L 4 56kg $6.50
6 2 WOTS WONG Andrew Cowell Jake Bayliss 3.4L 1 58.5kg $31
7 3 GEOVANNI Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 3.5L 7 58kg $8
8 5 RED DENARO Bruce Hill Andrew Mallyon 6.5L 10 58kg $61
9 8 MISS MARGS Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 7.5L 2 56kg $9
10 4 MINTY BOY Peter Kings Daniel Griffin 11.8L 9 58kg $31
14e RIVERKY Simon Kurz 0
13e SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen 0
9 MORE THAN LIKELY Natalie McCall 0
11e BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 0
Race 5 - 12:50PM QUEENSLAND TIMES Maiden Plate (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.29 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12e AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Andrew Mallyon 9 58.5kg $31
2 11 VITTORINA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0.8L 8 56kg $6
3 6 NO HARM DONE Noel Doyle Micheal Hellyer 2.8L 6 58kg $9.50
4 5 FLAG RAISER Helen Page Ryan Maloney 3L 4 58kg $4.20
5 1 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 3.8L 10 58.5kg $2.30F
6 2 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4.8L 7 58.5kg $13
7 8 DOMINICA ROSE Selina Leef Michael Schrapel 5.3L 5 56.5kg $61
8 9 LETHAL ATTRACTION Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 7.1L 1 56.5kg $17
9 3 OUR RED JET Brett Sturgess Wayne O'Connell 7.9L 11 58.5kg $101
10 10 STARRY BEAUTY John Zielke Chris Taylor 8.1L 3 56kg $41
11 4 STORM’S COMING David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 9.4L 2 58.5kg $21
16e PADDLEPOP Shane Essery 0
17e PRONOUNCEMENT Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 0
18e STAREMM (NZ) Bevan Laming Mark Du Plessis 0
15e LAZARO Matt Boland Daniel Griffin 0
7 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 0
13e COMPLIANCE Marcus Wilson James Orman 0
14e INSIDE INFORMATION Phyllis Kalinowski 0
Race 6 - 1:30PM SKY RACING Class 1 Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.73 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 10 57kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
2 11 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 3L 8 55kg $8.50
3 1 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT Helen Page Ryan Maloney 3.8L 9 60kg $7.50
4 4 MAGIC BEANS John Zielke Nozi Tomizawa 3.9L 4 58.5kg $10
5 12e BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey Scott Galloway 4.7L 1 56kg $4.80F
6 9 DANSDALE (NZ) Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 5.1L 3 56kg $31
7 10 MAGULI Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 5.3L 5 55.5kg $11
8 7 SAYS WHO Andrew Cowell Jake Bayliss 6.1L 11 57.5kg $21
9 5 STEP ASIDE Robert Heathcote Daniel Griffin 6.6L 2 58.5kg $8.50
10 2 PHOENIX RAIDER Ian Livingstone Michael Murphy 8.4L 7 60kg $6
11 6 WHITE COLLAR (NZ) Kacy Fogden Ms Alannah Fancourt 12.9L 6 58kg $13
15e ETHANOL GIRL Kellie Monckton 0
16e PRUNDA Shane Parsons 0
14e BEL STRIDER Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0
3 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 0
13e MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens 0
Race 7 - 2:10PM TAB Class 1 Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.47 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ACCESSORY Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 9 58kg $9.50
2 11 NYMERIA Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0.8L 2 55.5kg $7.50
3 15e GRATSIE Harry Richardson Micheal Hellyer 1L 6 55kg $41
4 1 AUSTRIA (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 5.8L 5 60kg $3.40
5 5 ALLUDERE Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 5.9L 7 58.5kg $21
6 7 RANGAS RULE Tony & Maddysen Sears Andrew Mallyon 6.9L 10 57.5kg $16
7 3 GO DARCY (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 7.4L 11 59.5kg $10
8 2 TEARS OF LOVE Matt Kropp Gary Geran 8.4L 3 60kg $2.70F
9 17e TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa 9.2L 8 55kg $101
10 12e RAINGURL Mark Currie Ms Stephanie Thornton 11.7L 4 55kg $31
11 14e SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 12.5L 1 55kg $31
9 DAWSON DELIGHT Garnett Taylor Brad Stewart 0
4 THRUM (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 0
16e RED MONKEY Jason Judge 0
10 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN Alicia Willick Ryan Wiggins 0
8 THE GOLDEN BEAR Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 0
13e COME IN SPINNER (NZ) Barry Lockwood 0
Race 8 - 2:45PM BENDIGO BANK BOOVAL BRANCH BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.80 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DASHING SPECIAL Barry Baldwin Robbie Fradd 11 60kg $2.70F
2 9 PARIS CRYSTAL Sabbir Alam Vishan Venkaya 1L 3 56kg $16
3 3 OPEN ROAD Mark Currie Brad Stewart 1.3L 7 59.5kg $6.50
4 6 GALVARINO Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 2.8L 5 56.5kg $11
5 1 JARHEAD Les Kelly Michael Cahill 2.9L 2 61.5kg $5.50
6 8 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 3.2L 1 56kg $13
7 7 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4L 4 56.5kg $26
8 12e RED MONKEY Jason Judge Nozi Tomizawa 4.8L 9 55kg $41
9 4 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Emma Ljung 6.1L 10 59kg $6
10 5 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Allan Chau 7.1L 6 57kg $41
11 11 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 29.6L 8 55kg $31
13e MOGUL David Scanes Anthony Allen 0
10 CAIRNDOW Barry Lockwood 0
Race 9 - 3:20PM CHANNEL SEVEN BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.18 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 4 58kg $19
2 13e SAY I CEE YOU Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0.8L 5 57kg $8
3 7 MY BELLY BUTTON Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 1L 2 57.5kg $6
4 1 MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick James Orman 1.3L 1 61kg $3.70F
5 2 BRYNEICH Chris Anderson Daniel Griffin 1.8L 8 60.5kg $21
6 9 SPIRIT ESPRIT Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 2L 10 57kg $5.50
7 3 LADRETTO Kerry Baumann Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 4L 6 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $61
8 4 FISH ON Jason Gregory Mark Du Plessis 4.2L 3 59kg $8.50
9 14e WE BUILT THIS CITY Paul Nolan (Jnr) Brad Stewart 5L 9 57kg $21
10 5 CONQUER THE STARS Craig Cousins Boris Thornton 9.3L 7 58.5kg $5.50
16e FORZA Toby & Trent Edmonds 0
17e CAREERING AWAY Leanne Gore 0
15e CHAMPAGNE DAISY David Vandyke 0
10 I AM VENUS Kelly Schweida 0
8 ROTHMAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
12e YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon 0
11e AMSCHEL Kelly Purdy 0
Race 10 - 4:00PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH Fillies & Mares BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 OTTAMAE David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 9 59kg $4.80
2 3 DREAM BIG Darryl Hansen Daniel Griffin 2.8L 8 60.5kg $13
3 6 QUEEN OF EMERALDS Chris Anderson Ms Stephanie Thornton 4.1L 10 60kg $7.50
4 1 I AM VENUS Kelly Schweida James Orman 5.1L 5 61kg $4.80
5 2 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 5.2L 4 61kg (cd 59kg) $10
6 8 MADDIARA Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 5.7L 7 59kg $4.40F
7 13e KOKOPO KITTY Louise White Larry Cassidy 6.2L 3 57kg $9
8 12e HONEY BABY Mark Currie Matthew McGillivray 6.4L 6 57kg $13
9 4 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 6.9L 1 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $41
10 14e FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff Michael Cahill 9.7L 2 57kg $26
17e VENI VIDI VICI Jan Aitkenhead 0
16e THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff 0
15e REAL ELUSIVE Darryl Ward Anthony Allen 0
7 SOCIALISING Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0
5 CHAMPAGNE DAISY David Vandyke 0
11e ISA ROCKET Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
10 UNDERWOOD Billy Healey Mark Du Plessis 0
Race 11 - 4:37PM RIVER 94.9FM Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.20 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11e UNCONDITIONAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $5.50
2 2 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Jason Taylor 0.8L 6 61kg $13
3 9 BIG ARJAY Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 2.6L 10 59kg $26
4 6 CAPEOS Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 3.1L 7 59.5kg $13
5 4 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 3.2L 8 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $21
6 5 VERSETTO Billy Healey Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 3.4L 1 60kg $4.60F
7 12e THE HAND Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 3.5L 2 58.5kg $10
8 8 LOUIE LA’JOY Charlotte White Sean Cormack 4.8L 4 59.5kg $4.80
9 13e CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent Ryan Maloney 4.9L 3 58kg $5
10 7 CAREERING AWAY Leanne Gore Les Tilley 5.3L 5 59.5kg $15
16e WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0
17e BAMBALAM Pat Duff 0
15e GRAPHITE EXPRESS Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 0
14e COMMANDER SARA Michael Nolan Brad Stewart 0
3 PERFECT AIM Pat Duff 0
1 MOSCINI Dale Groves James Orman 0
10 FLYING EDDIE Kevin Kemp Michael Cahill 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.