COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 10.6 Penetrate - 10.6 Shear - 10.6
Results Last Published: Sun 24-May-20 2:34AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Finalised 23/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:15AM XXXX DRY QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 COSMIC GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 7 56kg $7.50
2 4 READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 0.2L 6 57.5kg $4.80
3 1 TUMBLER RIDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 3L 5 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.70F
4 5 THE BROTHERHOOD Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 3.1L 3 57.5kg $15
5 2 HIGHLAND SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ryan Maloney 3.3L 2 58kg $5.50
6 10 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 4.8L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $10
7 9 SOUL DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 5L 4 55kg $8.50
3 MAYA BAY Tony & Maddysen Sears 0
6 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0
8 KABOOM Darryl Hansen 0
Race 2 - 11:50AM ASCOT GREEN Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.89 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 5 58.5kg $3F
2 10 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Ryan Maloney 0.2L 4 57kg $4.20
3 11 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0.5L 7 56.5kg $5
4 5 RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 0.9L 3 60kg $7
5 3 FIRSTHAND Diane Murphy Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 2.7L 8 60kg (cd 58kg) $31
6 6 ENTERPRISE PRINCE Michael Lakey Matthew McGillivray 6.9L 6 58.5kg $15
7 7 MANIAS Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 7.4L 1 58.5kg $13
8 1 BEAT THE BEAST Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 7.9L 2 60kg $15
9 SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
2 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0
4 FOMO (NZ) Mark Currie 0
Race 3 - 12:25PM CANADIAN CLUB Class 6 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $13
2 11 TRUCULENT Gary Duncan Taylor Marshall 0.4L 7 55kg $18
3 5 DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton 1.9L 2 55.5kg $5.50
4 1 ROYAL WITNESS Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2.4L 9 60kg $4.80
5 9 FUSSDINADO Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 3.4L 5 55kg $31
6 12 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Jake Bayliss 3.5L 4 55kg $11
7 2 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 4.3L 3 58kg $6.50
8 7 MISHANI ELECTRA Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 6L 1 55kg $11
9 3 BRING IT HOME POP Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 6.3L 6 57kg $3.60F
6 THE TENOR Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
4 ARCHER’S PARADOX David Murphy Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 0
10 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield 0
Race 4 - 1:00PM TAB BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.31 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RED STINA Rex Lipp Ms Stephanie Thornton 10 58.5kg $5.50
2 8 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Gary Duncan Taylor Marshall 1.3L 11 57.5kg $4
3 11 SO DAPPER John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 1.6L 5 55.5kg $3.90F
4 4 JEDAFFAIR Toby & Trent Edmonds Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 2.8L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
5 1 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3L 4 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $15
6 9 DISSOLUTION David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 3.5L 9 57kg $11
7 2 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 3.7L 6 59.5kg $41
8 10 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 4.1L 7 55.5kg $10
9 7 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 4.3L 3 57.5kg $21
10 14 WESTBROOK WARRIOR Kevin Sims Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.6L 1 55kg $151
11 13 SEARING SPEED Brian Wakefield Mark Du Plessis 9.6L 2 55kg $101
3 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0
6 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0
12 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 5 - 1:40PM TAB BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 PLENTY Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 2 56kg $8
2 9 TOTALLY CHARMED Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 0.1L 4 57.5kg $4.60F
3 3 ELIXIR Les Kelly Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 0.6L 6 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $21
4 16 STYLISH SAGA Chris Anderson James Orman 1.1L 11 55kg $5
5 4 SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 1.9L 1 59kg $9
6 12 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.1L 5 56kg $7.50
7 2 DEFENCE MISSILE Les Ross Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 2.2L 3 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
8 1 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 4.2L 9 61kg (cd 59kg) $19
9 10 FORTIFICATION Bryan & Daniel Guy Larry Cassidy 6.4L 8 57kg $20
10 14 SHOOTING LOVE Mark Currie Matthew McGillivray 7.7L 7 55kg $10
11 5 COLPO DI TAMBURO Leo Roche Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 7.9L 10 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
8 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert 0
15 SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) 0
7 I DREAM OF GREEN Stuart Kendrick Daniel Griffin 0
11 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 0
6 DAZZLING RED Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 0
Race 6 - 2:15PM MOET & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROTHFIRE Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 2 57kg $2.40F
2 7 ISOTOPE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 1.3L 5 55kg $2.90
3 2 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Ryan Maloney 1.4L 6 57kg $5
4 4 BEYLIKS James Cummings Larry Cassidy 5.4L 1 57kg $13
5 6 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 7.4L 3 57kg $21
6 8 KABOOM Darryl Hansen Robbie Fradd 16.4L 4 55kg $31
9 WRITTEN BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
3 THE DRINKS CART Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
5 OVERLORD Chris Waller 0
Race 7 - 2:55PM LEXUS GUNSYND CLASSIC (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $115,000.1st $66,700, 2nd $20,700, 3rd $10,350, 4th $5,700, 5th $2,925, 6th $1,725, 7th $1,725, 8th $1,725, 9th $1,725, 10th $1,725
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.30 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SUPERGIANT (NZ) Michael Costa Allan Chau 5 57kg $10
2 2 BALLISTIC BOY Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 0.1L 11 57kg $8.50
3 5 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 2.4L 14 57kg $1.95F
4 14 SKY HORSE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Matthew McGillivray 3.6L 13 55kg $6.50
5 9 MONTEZ Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 4.9L 7 57kg $201
6 1 PROFIT Chris Anderson James Orman 5L 2 57kg $7
7 17e BOLD DELAGO Gordon Hay Ms Stephanie Thornton 6L 4 57kg $201
8 3 SMART METEOR Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a) 6.4L 8 57kg $41
9 6 COULDN’T REFUSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 7.6L 12 57kg $51
10 11 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller Andrew Mallyon 8.6L 6 57kg $41
11 12 INDIAN DREAMER Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9.4L 9 57kg $81
12 10 REBEL ROCK Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 9.6L 10 57kg $71
13 4 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick Michael Cahill 11.1L 1 57kg $71
14 7 SWING SHIFT Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a) 18.1L 3 57kg $201
13 MISHANI SECRET Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a) 0
16e MULETA Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 0
15e POWERING (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Luke Dittman 0
Race 8 - 3:35PM TAB VICTORY STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Mark Du Plessis 3 56.5kg $17
2 6 NICCANOVA Steve Tregea James Orman 1.3L 8 56.5kg $21
3 11 DEEP IMAGE Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 1.7L 10 56kg $9
4 15 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 1.9L 6 54.5kg $10
5 3 TYZONE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 2.2L 13 57kg $16
6 12 WINTER BRIDE Toby & Trent Edmonds Brad Stewart 2.4L 9 55.5kg $5.50
7 4 TAMBO’S MATE Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 2.6L 5 57kg $13
8 1 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ryan Maloney 3L 11 58kg $5.50
9 8 VEGA ONE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.2L 7 56.5kg $4.80F
10 13 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Sean Cormack 4.2L 2 55kg $31
11 5 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Michael Cahill 4.4L 12 57kg $31
12 9 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Larry Cassidy 5.6L 4 56.5kg $41
13 2 SESAR Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 5.8L 1 58kg $61
16 FREE OF DEBT Chris Bieg Justin Huxtable (a) 0
10 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0
14 SOXAGON Mark Currie 0
Race 9 - 4:15PM MITTYS BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.53 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 POTRO DURO Toby & Trent Edmonds Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 15 60kg (cd 58kg) $8.50
2 18e ELLA DIVINE Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 1.3L 7 55kg $21
3 20e LOPE FOR JOYA Les Ross Robbie Fradd 2.5L 14 55kg $21
4 5 MAGIC FOX Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 2.6L 16 58.5kg $5F
5 8 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 2.7L 11 57.5kg $5.50
6 15 SHIJIN Scott Morrisey Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 3.2L 1 56kg (cd 53kg) $20
7 9 SET THE BAR HIGH Gary Duncan Ryan Maloney 3.3L 4 57.5kg $10
8 13 SHAMURT Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4.1L 8 56.5kg $7
9 12 TRAIL OF GLORY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.3L 2 57kg $11
10 14 ZOUCARA Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 4.4L 9 56.5kg $16
11 19e STORM HARBOUR Rodney Hurley Michael Cahill 5.9L 6 56.5kg $51
12 7 AMSCHEL Kelly Purdy Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.6L 10 57.5kg $20
13 16 MYSTIC MIST Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 7.9L 5 55kg $91
14 10 SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) Brad Stewart 9.1L 12 57.5kg $16
15 17e ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 10.4L 13 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
16 3 EQUIPPED Chris Anderson James Orman 11.6L 3 59.5kg $81
21e SCOTTISH LAD Tom Button 0
4 GREAT KEPPELL Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
1 BRYNEICH Chris Anderson 0
11 SPIRIT ESPRIT Chris Munce 0
6 MOTION GRANTED Barry Baldwin Jake Bayliss 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.