COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 19 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.65
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-May-20 12:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Finalised 19/5 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R6 N13.
Race 1 - 11:10AM XXXX SUMMER BRIGHT QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ASK ME TOMORROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Smith Brad Pengelly 1 59.5kg $1.14F
2 7 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Beau-Dene Appo 1L 5 55kg $18
3 5 I FEEL REAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 1.75L 4 55kg $12
4 6 POINTO’S PICK John Pointon Girish Goomany 2.25L 2 55kg $31
4 3 CAT IN THE RAINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Ms Zoe White 2.25L 3 55kg $8.50
6 4 DACXI DELIVERS QTIS Bonus Scheme Zoe Hohn Nigel Seymour 7.5L 6 55kg $41
2 NATURAL EMPEROR QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Smith 0
Race 2 - 11:46AM PKF HACKETTS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.24 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LISTEN MATE Tim Cook Beau-Dene Appo 2 58.5kg $26
2 9 DIP DYE Stephen O'Shea Brad Pengelly 0.2L 1 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $1.80F
3 10 WREN PLUCKED Joshua Manzelmann Ms Zoe White 0.95L 3 56kg $3.90
4 6 LADYEYE Angela Stephens Ms Natalea Summers 3.95L 6 56.5kg $8.50
5 7 SCARY SPICE Peter Duncan Ms Trinity Bannon 4.95L 7 56.5kg $41
6 8 TATACHILLA John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 7.45L 10 56.5kg $61
7 5 EXELANT MOSH Bill Dale Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 7.95L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
8 3 BRAHMINY James Rundle Nigel Seymour 8.15L 9 58kg $10
9 2 PRINCE NUTCRACKER Toni Schofield Mark Barnham 8.45L 4 58.5kg $21
10 4 BALNAGAL Joao Campeao Girish Goomany 9.2L 5 56.5kg $151
Race 3 - 12:22PM THE CAPRICORNIAN Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.88 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Stephen Rundle Girish Goomany 3 56.5kg $9.50
2 1 MIGHTY MEERKAT Ian D Shaw Ms Trinity Bannon 4.25L 7 58.5kg $19
3 2 SCARAMOUCHE John Manzelmann Beau-Dene Appo 5L 1 58.5kg $12
4 10 BROOK’S GIRL Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 5.5L 6 54.5kg $1.45F
5 9 THE GIRL IS WILD Michael & Christine Dore Ms Zoe White 6L 5 56kg $6
6 8 PRINCESS CARTIER Laurie Clem Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 6.2L 8 56.5kg (cd 54kg) $41
7 6 ENCUMBRANCE Leanne Applewaite Ms Sonja Wiseman 6.7L 9 56.5kg $15
8 4 BIMBIMBI BARB Joao Campeao Martin Haley 9.45L 2 56.5kg $151
9 5 CHLOE KINKY TOES Jason Devine Ms Natalea Summers 12.45L 4 56.5kg $151
3 HE’Z TITILLATING Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 0
Race 4 - 12:57PM CAUGHT IN THE ACT PHOTOGRAPHY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LEPREEZY QTIS Bonus Scheme Angela Stephens Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 2 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.15F
2 3 TABATHA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 2L 1 56.5kg $2.80
3 2 BOSS BABY QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Ms Sonja Wiseman 2.2L 3 56.5kg $4.80
4 4 ZIGGI ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Beau-Dene Appo 3.2L 7 56.5kg $12
5 6 NOT LIABLE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wigginton Ms Zoe White 4.45L 6 55kg $31
6 7 THE SWELL QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Natalea Summers 4.65L 5 55kg $31
7 9 VAMPARINA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Girish Goomany 5.4L 4 55kg $81
8 8 KING KAI QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Attard Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 13.9L 8 55kg $71
5 SHEEZASINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 0
Race 5 - 1:34PM GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.55 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TARAKI Graeme Green Brad Pengelly 4 58.5kg $2.30F
2 4 CHINCHINBILLA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 1.25L 3 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
3 1 LITTLE HUNTER Jamie McConachy Justin Stanley 3.75L 7 61.5kg $4.60
4 8 DON’T DOUBT LARA John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 5L 6 56.5kg $8
5 5 PAUA Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 6.25L 8 60kg $6
6 3 ALOOF’S TURF Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 7L 9 60.5kg $21
7 9 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Martin Haley 10.25L 1 55kg $31
8 10 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Ms Trinity Bannon 10.35L 2 55kg $81
9 11 PIPEMAJOR Gary Teal Ms Natalea Summers 15.35L 5 55kg $201
7 ATTIQUE Adrian Coome Ms Sonja Wiseman 0
2 FUN TICKETS Ricky Vale Ms Zoe White 0
Race 6 - 2:12PM 30 DAYS OF GRATITUDE - JAIME PARNELL BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CHEVY NOVA Stuart Kendrick Beau-Dene Appo 6 59kg $8.50
2 12 TARTUFO BIANCO John Manzelmann Ms Trinity Bannon 0.5L 4 55kg $19
3 9 HOLDIN’ MY OWN Clinton Taylor Ashley Butler 1.5L 5 59kg $2F
4 10 PARISIAN TYCOON Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 1.7L 10 59kg $9.50
5 11 ELEGANT ZOUS Adrian Coome Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 3.95L 2 55kg $12
6 4 MISS DE MIRAGE John Wigginton Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 4.15L 9 60kg (cd 57kg) $12
7 8 DAM WONDERFUL Jared Wehlow Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 4.9L 8 59kg (cd 56kg) $41
7 2 STEELZ TIME Adrian Coome Justin Stanley 4.9L 11 61kg $20
9 3 MAGIC WU Kevin Hansen Mark Barnham 5.4L 7 60kg $21
10 1 SAN VINCENZO Ricky Vale Ms Zoe White 6.4L 1 64kg $10
11 5 TWINSPIER (NZ) Kevin Hansen Richie Oakford 15.65L 3 60kg $21
13e ALL PICKLED Clinton Garland 0
6 SCENIC SIGHT Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 0
Race 7 - 2:47PM 990 4RO ROCKHAMPTON BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.31 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 FINUCANE MISSILE Clinton Taylor Justin Stanley 9 59kg $13
2 10 FROZE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 1.5L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $18
3 6 DJEBEL READY Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 2.75L 10 59.5kg $12
4 9 FLYING KASS Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 3.25L 4 59kg $12
5 7 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY Nick Walsh Ms Sonja Wiseman 3.35L 3 59.5kg $13
6 13 TALA RIKISA Darryl Johnston Ms Natalea Summers 4.6L 14 58kg $41
7 11 STARS DON’T RUST Ian D Shaw Ms Zoe White 5.6L 12 59kg $21
8 14 ROCKETHEAD John Manzelmann Girish Goomany 7.35L 13 56.5kg $41
9 3 BROOKVILLE Alan J Jones Mark Barnham 7.55L 5 60.5kg $21
10 12 MIRACULOUS Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 8.3L 6 58.5kg $3.20F
11 5 ROCKY POET Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 9.05L 1 60kg $8.50
12 1 MAGIC CODY Trinity Bannon Ms Trinity Bannon 9.55L 8 62.5kg $4.80
13 16e MINI MOUNTAIN Jared Wehlow Martin Haley 11.8L 7 55kg $81
14 15e DREAM PIECE Joao Campeao Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 15.05L 11 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
2 WIDE LOAD Rob Bowen Richie Oakford 0
4 DIAMOND DIVA Joao Campeao 0
Race 8 - 3:27PM DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL REFRIGERATION AND SOLAR BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.73 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SOUND INVESTMENT Olivia Cairns Girish Goomany 4 59kg $61
2 15e FOURGRANDMAN Kerrod Smyth Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 1.75L 1 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
3 3 REAL CLASSIC Tim Cook Martin Haley 2.75L 3 61kg $7
4 6 BOLD SENSATION Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 3.5L 5 59.5kg $4.20
5 16e STREAMLINER Angela Stephens Ms Natalea Summers 3.6L 2 55.5kg $21
6 14 ARJAYCEE Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 4.35L 11 57.5kg $14
7 8 ASTRAL KNIGHT Graeme Green Ms Sonja Wiseman 4.45L 9 59kg $31
8 5 GRACIOUS GARCON Trinity Bannon Ms Trinity Bannon 5.95L 8 60kg $9.50
9 12 THE CLANG AFFAIR Alan J Jones Mark Barnham 6.95L 7 59kg $31
10 10 PETITE ELLE Vic Heading Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 7.05L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $26
11 13 MYSTERY ELEMENT Ricky Vale Ms Zoe White 8.3L 13 58.5kg $51
12 2 RED SATIN John Wigginton Justin Stanley 9.3L 12 62kg $3.60F
13 7 DRAGON PINS Jamie McConachy Beau-Dene Appo 9.5L 10 59.5kg $9
17e HUGS ’N’ KISSES Stephen Rundle 0
1 INVISIBLE GIRL Joao Campeao 0
4 MISS EIMAR Jason Devine 0
9 LEGAL ASSET Lyle Rowe Girish Goomany 0
Race 9 - 4:04PM ELDERS FINANCIAL PLANNING AND SOLAR OPEN Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.37 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SPRING CREEK Jim O'Shea Ms Zoe White 8 57.5kg $11
2 9 THE BAKER Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0.75L 4 55kg $2.60F
3 11 ONEMORE EMOTION Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 2L 3 55kg $8
4 3 TAMBO’S HEART Lyle Wright Mark Barnham 3L 9 58.5kg $31
5 6 MACHO TYCOON Zoe Hohn Ms Trinity Bannon 3.2L 2 56.5kg $21
6 8 HI HARRY Allan A Clark Ms Sonja Wiseman 3.5L 5 55kg $6.50
7 2 BARACHIEL Jim O'Shea Ms Natalea Summers 3.6L 1 60.5kg $8.50
8 7 SHIRANDA John Manzelmann Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 4.1L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $8
9 5 BLUE JEST Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 9.35L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $71
10 1 SWORD OF JUSTICE Tim Cook Ashley Butler 15.35L 10 64kg $9
10 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Girish Goomany 0
Race 10 - 4:42PM G & L DUNNETT PLASTERBOARD CONTRACTORS BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kings County) @ 3:35pm by order of stewards

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NATIVE BEE Graeme Green Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 59kg $5.50EF
2 4 TYCOON FLYER Tom Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0.1L 10 59.5kg $5.50EF
3 3 ALONEINABAA Chris Attard Beau-Dene Appo 0.85L 5 60kg $6
4 12 JETINTOIT Ross Shannon Ms Natalea Summers 2.35L 8 57kg $31
5 1 STATIC LIFT Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 2.55L 4 61kg (cd 58kg) $12
6 10 DIAMOND ACCOUNT John Wigginton Justin Stanley 2.95L 11 58kg $5.50EF
7 2 FELZONE Stuart Kendrick Ashley Butler 4.2L 6 60.5kg $5.50EF
7 14 MISS STAR Stephen Rundle Girish Goomany 4.2L 7 55kg $20
9 7 BOOTS ’N’ AWE Fred Smith Ms Trinity Bannon 4.5L 3 58.5kg $26
10 8 FLAT TO STACK Alan J Jones Mark Barnham 5L 9 58.5kg $41
11 15e SAY PLEASE Zoe Hohn Martin Haley 6.5L 2 55kg $31
12 5 INVISIBLE GIRL Joao Campeao Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 7.5L 12 59kg (cd 56kg) $41
13 9 CELOSIA Craig Russell Ms Zoe White 7.7L 13 58kg $26
18e HULK HENRY Jason Devine 0
20e EARL OF FORDYCE Gary Teal 0
19e MR RESETTI Ross Meek Martin Haley 0
17e MYSTERY ELEMENT Ricky Vale 0
11 KINGS COUNTY Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 0
13 FLYING KASS Jared Wehlow 0
16e LEGAL ASSET Lyle Rowe 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.