COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Tuesday, 19 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3m 800m - 400m True remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-May-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
TRIALS Finalised 19/5 - 7.00am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.37 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 STARKERS Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones 4  
2 5 FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss 0.1L 5  
3 1 MOONAN JOYCE Brian J Smith Justin Huxtable 1.1L 1  
4 6 RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 1.4L 6  
5 3 AL JOOD Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 1.5L 3  
6 2 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Mark Du Plessis 2.5L 2  
7 7 HEAVENLY JOURNEY Bruce Brown Adin Thompson 5.75L 7  
8 8 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 6.05L 8  
Race 2 - 7:40AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.01 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BOOMTOWN LASS Chris Anderson Mark Du Plessis 7  
2 1 SHALWA (NZ) Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 1.75L 1  
3 5 SCALLOPINI Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 4.25L 4  
4 3 VIENNA MOON Robert Heathcote Jordan Grob 5.75L 3  
5 7 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 7L 6  
6 6 CORDONED Doug Roberts Ms Minonette Kennedy 7.1L 5  
7 2 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown Adin Thompson 12.35L 2  
SB 4 COGLIERE Marc Quinn 0  
Race 3 - 7:50AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.69 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FRENCH OCEAN Paul Butterworth Adin Thompson 5  
2 1 STUTTERING Robert Heathcote Jordan Grob 1.25L 1  
3 6 CLANG AGAIN Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy 4.5L 6  
4 2 SIZZLING POWER Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 8.75L 2  
5 3 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Ms Alannah Fancourt 10.5L 3  
6 4 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan Ms Rebecca Wilson 14.25L 4  
Race 4 - 8:00AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROASTED Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 1  
2 5 TOP ME UP AGAIN (NZ) Brian J Smith Larry Cassidy 2.75L 5  
3 4 MISS ALLE BE Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 3.05L 4  
4 2 ROULETTE ROYAL Ben Loakes Ms Madeleine Wishart 8.05L 2  
5 6 TORMINO (NZ) Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 9.3L 6  
6 3 WALKINSHAW Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy 11.3L 3  
Race 5 - 8:10AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.64 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 KEEN ON GOLD Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 6  
2 5 DAYTONA DANICA Robert Heathcote Jordan Grob 0.1L 4  
3 2 VOGUE Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 2.35L 1  
4 4 LORNA DOONE Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss 4.1L 3  
5 6 SYDNEY ANGUS Bruce Brown Adin Thompson 4.4L 5  
6 3 DAWN SHADOW Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7.65L 2  
SB 1 LETSAVA JUNGLEJUCE (NZ) John & Chris Meagher 0  
Race 6 - 8:20AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.41 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CHICO MILAGRO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 5  
2 1 GEOVANNI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.25L 1  
3 6 ELGIN (NZ) Doug Roberts Ms Alannah Fancourt 2.45L 6  
4 3 PARANOIA Danny Bougoure Jackson Murphy 3.45L 3  
5 2 ABLE MABEL Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 6.2L 2  
6 4 OBJECT OF DESIRE Barry Baldwin Michael Murphy 10.45L 4  
Race 7 - 8:30AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.13 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 3  
2 1 AONACH MOR Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss 0.75L 1  
3 4 BOOM GIRL John & Chris Meagher Ms Alannah Fancourt 1.5L 4  
4 5 OUTBACK GLADIATOR Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 2L 5  
5 6 BLITZEN PASTURE Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 2.2L 6  
6 2 PUNCTUALITY Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 4.95L 2  
Race 8 - 8:40AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.25 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISTRESS OF DOOM Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson 6  
2 2 SEMIFOX Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 4.5L 2  
3 1 KEFALONIA Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 4.6L 1  
4 5 PERFECT ANGEL Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss 7.35L 5  
5 4 CELTIC PRIDE Ronald Cameron Maurie Crawford 7.55L 4  
6 3 BOWIE BLUEBIRD Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 11.3L 3  
Race 9 - 8:50AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.75 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PLUTOCRAT Chris Anderson Mark Du Plessis 2  
2 6 CHATTANOOGA LUCY Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 0.75L 6  
3 3 COLLATERAL JOY Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 7.25L 3  
4 1 THE LANDING Chris Munce Michael Murphy 7.75L 1  
5 5 CURIC Geoff Burns Bruce Powell 7.95L 5  
6 4 PRINCESS CHOISIR Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson 18.95L 4  
Race 10 - 9:00AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.83 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRANNIGAN Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones 2  
2 5 MR CICCOLINA Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 1.75L 4  
3 4 MOONAN ME Brian J Smith Larry Cassidy 4.25L 3  
4 1 POWERFUL HERO Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson 7.5L 1  
3 SUPER TROUBLE Steven O'Dea 0
Race 11 - 9:10AM 2YO OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.11 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LUSKIN HERO Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson 4  
2 3 MISS BARTY Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 0.75L 3  
3 1 HALLSIDEHANKYPANKY Jason Edwards Taylor Marshall 1.75L 1  
4 5 AVIEMORE Barry Lockwood James Orman 2.75L 5  
5 7 GLITTER STRIP Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.15L 7  
6 6 HAIRDO Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones 6.15L 6  
7 2 ADAM’S APPLE Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 9.4L 2  
Race 12 - 9:20AM 2YO OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 POWER BEYOND Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson 5  
2 2 BETTER RUSH Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones 0.1L 2  
3 3 VIOLATION Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 5.6L 3  
4 1 KUKINTA Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 5.9L 1  
5 4 UKUTHULA Kelly Schweida James Orman 9.15L 4  
6 6 JABALI GOLD Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 11.15L 6  
Race 13 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.69 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CHIEF MONDO Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 3  
2 5 GOLDSCHLAGER Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 1.75L 5  
3 2 HE KNOWS Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 1.95L 2  
4 4 WATCH ME NAE NAE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 2.7L 4  
5 1 SIENNA’S CHOICE Kelly Schweida James Orman 2.8L 1  
6 6 ENTERPRISE BELLA Michael Lakey Bruce Powell 11.8L 6  
Race 14 - 9:40AM 2YO OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.71 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CARTIAIR Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones 3  
2 6 GOOD SOIZE Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 0.2L 6  
3 5 PAPAYA Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 1.2L 5  
4 1 MIMBI MAGIC Kelly Schweida James Orman 1.6L 1  
5 2 VALIANT KNIGHT Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson 2.85L 2  
6 4 CHARM BRACELET (NZ) Brian J Smith Corey Bayliss 5.35L 4  
Race 15 - 9:50AM OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.93 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SPURCRAFT Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 2  
2 5 JAMI LADY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 2L 5  
3 3 PRINCE OF TIE Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.25L 3  
4 1 SUILVEN Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 3.35L 1  
5 4 TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough Ms Madeleine Wishart 10.35L 4  
Race 16 - 10:00AM CLASS 2 (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.45 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 2  
2 5 INKY BAY Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 0.2L 5  
3 3 TULLIO Tony Gollan Ms Madeleine Wishart 0.5L 3  
4 6 PARANGAS Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 1.5L 6  
5 1 NITROGLYCERINE Bruce Brown Adin Thompson 2.5L 1  
6 4 POCKET PISTOL Kelly Schweida James Orman 4.25L 4  
Race 17 - 10:10AM CLASS 2 (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.77 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CENTREFIRE Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones 2  
2 3 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR Barry Baldwin Taylor Marshall 3L 3  
3 4 SCHWEID AS Kelly Schweida James Orman 4L 4  
4 1 SPIRIT HOUSE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 4.2L 1  
5 5 SMARTCELLI Tina Cotsiopoulos Ms Madeleine Wishart 12.2L 5  
Race 18 - 10:20AM MAIDEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.00 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 A RIVER SOMEWHERE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 3  
2 4 TRACY MAY Tony Gollan Ms Madeleine Wishart 0.75L 4  
3 7 SOMEBODY’S GIRL Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 2.75L 7  
4 2 SHE’S WINNIE BLUE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 2.85L 2  
5 1 TOPLINE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 3.05L 1  
6 5 SERENE AFFAIR Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 3.8L 5  
7 8 SENDING LOVE Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.9L 8  
8 6 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Steele Ryan Anthony Allen 4.2L 6  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.