COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Sunday, 17 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-May-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Finalised 17/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider R9 N15
Race 1 - 10:40AM FOLLOW @IPSWICHTURFCLUB QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.69 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SINO DEFEAT Paul Butterworth Sean Cormack 6 58kg $2.90F
2 3 KOONUNGA HILL Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.3L 4 58kg $4
3 6 BUILT FOR SPEED QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 3.8L 7 56kg $21
4 10 WON CAPILANO QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 3.9L 3 56kg $9
5 2 DUSI CANOE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Matthew McGillivray 4L 1 58kg $5
6 5 SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 5.3L 8 58kg $7
7 7 ELLASTRA Brian Crowley Matthew Palmer 8.8L 2 56kg $61
8 9 TOUCH OF BALI QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 10.6L 5 56kg $16
1 CONCILLIUM QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoff Burns Larry Cassidy 0
8 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 2 - 11:15AM CARLTON MID Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.59 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 OSAYCAN Les Kelly Michael Cahill 6 58.5kg $1.50F
2 7 PRINCESS JUDE Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.8L 7 57kg $10
3 11e ARATULA Mark Patterson Matthew Palmer 1.3L 10 56.5kg $71
4 8 RONNIE Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 2.1L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $8.50
5 10 SIZZLING DIAMOND Andrew Cowell Jake Bayliss 2.4L 3 55kg $8
6 4 JIMMY NEUTRON Jeff Dunn Rikki Palmer 3.2L 1 57kg $21
7 15e CHILD SUPPORT Brendan Jones Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 3.4L 4 55kg (cd 54kg) $71
8 13e POTAWATOMI Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 4.4L 5 55kg $101
9 1 TOROWOTO Peter & Will Hulbert Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 4.8L 8 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $26
10 9 MIRACLE (NZ) John Smerdon Ms Carly Frater 6.3L 9 55.5kg $20
3 KERBSIDE KAOS Kathy Stabe 0
16e EULEILAH Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
17e ANGEL MIO Rod Christsen 0
14e DE NOVA STELLA Reg Mackay 0
6 MARY JANE Robert Heathcote 0
12e LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard 0
5 KURU LASS Tony Haydon 0
Race 3 - 11:50AM SIRROMET QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.23 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GLOBAL CITIZEN Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 3 60kg $1.24F
2 10 DARING BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Dale Smith 0.2L 7 55.5kg $13
3 2 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Gardner Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 2L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $17
4 6 WILD AND READY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida James Orman 2.5L 10 57.5kg $61
5 8 SE RENDRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Matthew McGillivray 2.6L 2 56.5kg $8
6 11e LIVE MUSIC Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 3.9L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
7 14e NUCLEAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 4.4L 4 55kg $51
8 13e BLACK KITTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Doug Lane Wayne O'Connell 4.8L 1 55.5kg $151
9 5 PLENTY OF ZIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Jake Bayliss 12.3L 6 58kg $31
10 9 FOXAAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Smith Larry Cassidy 12.5L 5 56kg $101
15e GRANMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bob Mahon 0
16e ELLYSAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 0
17e BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 0
3 LOVE OVER GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Nathan Day 0
7 MS SPICY Chris Anderson 0
12e GIBBO’S GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 0
4 MANAGUA Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 4 - 12:25PM SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:18.22 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NEMINGAH (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Jake Bayliss 2 56kg $8
2 7 SANTARENE David Murphy Matthew McGillivray 0.8L 4 55kg $9.50
3 4 DASHING SPECIAL Barry Baldwin Taylor Marshall 1L 6 56kg $3.20
4 1 DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 1.3L 3 60.5kg $2.90F
5 2 CHECKMATE LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 2.1L 7 58.5kg $6.50
6 6 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 3.1L 1 56kg $7.50
7 8 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Jason Judge Rebecca Goldsbury 6.9L 5 55kg $101
3 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 0
Race 5 - 1:00PM UNDER THE LOUVRE @ GRANDVIEW STUD Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.10 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 VALET Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 5 58kg $1.75F
2 3 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Matthew Palmer 4L 1 58.5kg $31
3 7 FAST THINKER Les Kelly Michael Cahill 4.2L 2 58kg $17
4 9 FI FI NO FUSS Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 5L 3 56.5kg $13
5 4 PHOENIX SHADOW Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 5.5L 4 58.5kg $3.80
6 2 DEBONAIR DES Selina Leef Michael Schrapel 7L 6 58.5kg $101
7 5 WHY WOULDN’T YOU Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 7.5L 7 58.5kg $10
8 13e CREDIBLE Matthew John Dunn Allan Chau 9L 9 58kg $31
9 1 ARCADIAN SHORES Robert Bartlett Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9.8L 10 58.5kg $51
10 6 ATOMIC BOMB Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 17.3L 8 58kg $101
15e MISHANI PATRIOT Troy Pascoe 0
16e RED RIVER LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon 0
17e REFLECTIVE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0
14e STAREMM (NZ) Bevan Laming Matthew Palmer 0
11e LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard 0
12e PADDLEPOP Shane Essery 0
10 MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus 0
Race 6 - 1:35PM CARPET COURT IPSWICH QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.18 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 5. Late Scratching (Violet) @ 8:00am (Stwds)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 2 56.5kg $2.90F
2 4 EMMA’S JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn James Orman 1L 3 56.5kg $3.80
3 8 JUST JESSIE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 2L 1 55kg $7
4 14e CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Micheal Hellyer 3.8L 7 55kg $51
5 13e EFFORT Kelly Schweida Jake Bayliss 4.6L 6 55kg $21
6 10 ICONISTA Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 5L 4 55kg $5.50
7 9 EPICURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Dale Smith 5.4L 5 55kg $9
8 11e BRONCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGillivray 5.9L 8 55kg $13
12e GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) Stuart Kendrick 0
1 VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Michael Cahill 0
5 VINCO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
3 BROCKY Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0
7 IN WAVES (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds 0
6 GALA MISS Kelly Schweida 0
Race 7 - 2:10PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DYNAMIC THINKER Les Kelly Michael Cahill 8 59.5kg $3.70
2 5 PURE INDULGENCE Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 0.4L 4 58kg $12
3 4 POETIC CHOICE Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 0.5L 10 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $9.50
4 1 BELLE’S PLUCK Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 0.8L 7 60kg $51
5 10 TRANSVERSALE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0.9L 3 57.5kg $10
6 7 CUBAN MINT Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 1.7L 5 57.5kg $16
7 12e PEPPINO John Smerdon Paul Hammersley 2.2L 9 60kg $61
8 11e ZARAFET Tina Cotsiopoulos Nozi Tomizawa 5.5L 1 58kg $41
9 3 FA FA Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 6.8L 2 59.5kg $2.15F
10 8 MOUNT BEAUTY Chris Anderson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 9.6L 6 57.5kg $26
14e HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland 0
15e SENTIMENTAL MISS Trevor Thomas 0
13e NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 0
9 NINEONEONE Stuart Kendrick 0
6 STAR BARISTA Pat Duff Dale Smith 0
Race 8 - 2:45PM TAB Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.79 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tactical Move) $2.30 @ 2:42pm, Deductions in $: Win 32c & Place 24c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 21c for 3rd.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 1 59.5kg $7.50
2 1 COOK IT CHARLIE Diane Murphy Taylor Marshall 0.1L 7 60kg $3.40F
3 10 TWERK Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 2.1L 6 57.5kg $4.40
4 7 HALLOWED GIRL Chris Anderson James Orman 2.2L 9 57.5kg $14
5 5 HEATHROW (NZ) John Smerdon Ms Carly Frater 2.6L 3 58kg $16
6 9 SPIRIT RICH Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 3.9L 4 57.5kg $5
7 3 MISSISSIPPI FLYER John D Wilson Matthew McGillivray 4.4L 5 59.5kg $8
8 12e SKALD Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 5.9L 8 60kg $31
9 6 MRS PICKLES Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 7.9L 2 58kg $26
SB 4 TACTICAL MOVE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 59.5kg  
13e INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
14e EVENING Reg Mackay 0
11e GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
8 MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Les Tilley 0
Race 9 - 3:20PM CHANNEL SEVEN Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.36 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CONNOISSEUR Chris Anderson James Orman 5 61.5kg $20
2 4 PINNACLE STAR David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 0.1L 9 59.5kg $1.85F
3 2 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 0.6L 4 60kg $9
4 11e COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Mark Currie Matthew McGillivray 0.8L 3 55.5kg $12
5 7 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 1.6L 1 58kg $13
6 14e ROTHMAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 2.9L 10 56.5kg $8
7 8 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Boris Thornton 3.9L 7 57.5kg $11
8 15e ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Jake Bayliss 4.3L 6 56.5kg $31
9 6 BRENDA Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4.6L 2 58kg $21
10 10 TAKOTSUBO Louise White Larry Cassidy 10.6L 8 55.5kg $41
16e AMSCHEL Kelly Purdy Jag Guthmann-Chester 0
17e WE BUILT THIS CITY Paul Nolan (Jnr) 0
13e DESERT KNIGHT Gillian Heinrich 0
5 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Robbie Fradd 0
3 MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick 0
12e YEAHNAH Stuart Kendrick 0
9 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 0
Race 10 - 4:00PM BENDIGO BANK BOOVAL BRANCH BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.28 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VICTORY DANCE Troy Pascoe Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 9 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $11
2 4 LIABILITY Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 0.1L 2 59.5kg $4.80
3 3 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 0.2L 8 60kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
4 9 LADY RINGO Gary Doughty Jim Byrne 0.7L 10 57.5kg $9.50
5 6 BROCKY Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 1.5L 7 58.5kg $2.70F
6 11e TABARD Robert G Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 2.3L 4 58.5kg $20
7 5 SEQUABLUR Chris Anderson Micheal Hellyer 3.1L 5 59kg $26
8 8 GALA MISS Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.3L 1 57.5kg $10
9 7 PONYTALES Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 3.8L 3 58.5kg $21
10 10 TOO HARD TO MISS Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 5.8L 6 57kg $17
15e GRAND BARRAIL Tony & Maddysen Sears 0
16e COOLWEDGE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
17e FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff 0
14e ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0
2 HELL ON TURF Natalie McCall 0
12e FLAUNT Steve Tregea 0
13e MOMENTUM TO WIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 0
Race 11 - 4:39PM SKY RACING BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.82 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VINCO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 1 58.5kg $3.20F
2 14e CATMOSPHERE Darryl Hansen Dale Smith 0.2L 6 57.5kg $4.20
3 3 COMMISSIONER John Smerdon Ryan Maloney 4L 8 59.5kg $3.90
4 12e IN WAVES (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 6L 3 57.5kg $15
5 6 CHARLIE’S WORLD Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 6.1L 2 58.5kg $26
6 2 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) Melissa Kelly Michael Cahill 6.3L 4 60kg $6.50
7 4 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Michael Costa Allan Chau 7.8L 5 59.5kg $14
8 9 ELRAAZY David Murphy Jake Bayliss 10.1L 7 57kg $21
17e EFFORT Kelly Schweida 0
13e WHODUNNIT Les Ross 0
16e FELZONE Stuart Kendrick 0
15e PENASQUITO Chris Anderson 0
8 SHE ZA BOSS Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0
5 SIR MAGIC Ben Loakes Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 0
1 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Glen Colless 0
11e ENTERPRISE MOSS Michael Lakey Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 0
10 JUST JESSIE Toby & Trent Edmonds 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.