COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Saturday, 16 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-May-20 11:12AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Finalised 16/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider R9 N15
Race 1 - 10:30AM LOCKYER VALLEY PAINTING Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 GIBBO’S GIRL Matt Kropp Les Tilley 8 56kg $1.80F
2 2 MONTE SANTO Kevin Sims Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0.8L 7 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $19
3 1 KERBSIDE KAOS Kathy Stabe Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.1L 1 58.5kg $7.50
4 5 BISHOJO Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 4.9L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
5 9 MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford Rikki Palmer 6.9L 4 56kg $9
6 7 EAGER STREET Cameron Taylor Adam Spinks 8.7L 3 56kg $31
7 10 SERENE IRENE Laurie Richardson Matthew Palmer 8.8L 6 56kg $31
8 4 OUR BOY TRAV Jan Pritchard Michael Murphy 10.1L 9 58kg $26
9 3 MAGICAL MAN Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 11.4L 2 58kg $5
11 SHEEZE DELISH Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 0
6 DUSTY HAZE Troy Pascoe Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 0
Race 2 - 11:00AM PORTERS PLAINLAND HOTEL Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.07 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KENNEDY TERRACE Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 5 58kg $3.60
2 12 SPECIAL FLIGHT Tony Haydon Les Tilley 1.8L 2 56kg $4.80
3 9 KALLIE Noel Doyle Anthony Allen 2.6L 11 56kg $5.50
4 2 KID MAC Jon Walk Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 3.9L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.40F
5 10 MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 4L 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $101
6 4 MOUNT PADRAO Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 5.3L 3 58kg $51
7 6 DE NOVA STELLA Reg Mackay Rikki Palmer 6.3L 4 56.5kg $101
8 8 FEI LIAN Rex Lipp Emma Ljung 7.3L 6 56kg $12
9 1 FORENSIC AUDITOR John Johnston Adam Sewell 8.3L 10 58.5kg $31
10 5 VIKING CLAP Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 12.1L 8 58kg $21
11 7 IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 16.6L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
11 SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen 0
Race 3 - 11:38AM OZLAV PLUMBING QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FIVE OXFORD QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 1 58kg $2.50F
2 7 LITTLE MISS PIXIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 1L 7 56kg $4.20
3 13e SMALL REWARD QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Matthew Palmer 2L 5 56kg $10
4 4 MR BROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Donald Baker Kenji Yoshida 3L 9 58kg $16
5 9 MISSY MILE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 3.5L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $4.60
6 16e KATINA THE CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Rikki Palmer 5.8L 4 56kg $31
7 12 SINGLE SKIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 5.9L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $26
8 5 TRIPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Roger Milne Anthony Allen 9.2L 3 58kg $21
9 6 IN HAVANA QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Azel Ms Stephanie Lacy 9.7L 6 56kg $21
15e WALLY’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland 0
1 COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury 0
14e SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 0
8 LODI Mark Palmer 0
3 HE’S THE NEWS Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 0
11 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 0
10 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 0
Race 4 - 12:13PM MCNEIL FARMS Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.06 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THATFRIDAYFEELING (NZ) Michael Lakey Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 10 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
2 10 SHIVAJI Stewart Mackinnon Adam Sewell 0.5L 2 55kg $17
3 11 STONEFISH John Johnston Michael Murphy 0.7L 6 55kg $4.40
4 13e MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 2.7L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $20
5 4 EMPIRE DAY Harry Richardson Gary Geran 3.2L 3 58kg $4.20
6 3 DECOR DEELS John Thomas Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 3.4L 4 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
7 7 ETHEREUM Diane Murphy Matthew Palmer 3.6L 8 57kg $3F
8 8 ZEDAQUA (NZ) Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 5.4L 5 57kg $21
9 5 HERO STATUS Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 7.2L 7 58kg $31
10 2 STRATA KING Stephen Kirkwood Anthony Allen 12.7L 9 59kg $10
9 DOMINICA ROSE Selina Leef 0
12 WIND RIVER Matthew John Dunn Les Tilley 0
6 PURPLE GEM Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 5 - 12:48PM LOCKYER VALLEY WASTE MANAGEMENT Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.09 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 INCORRUPTIBILITY Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 2 58kg $7
2 8 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 0.2L 6 57kg $9.50
3 12 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2.2L 11 55kg (cd 53kg) $19
4 10 FROM NOW (NZ) John Johnston Adam Sewell 2.7L 1 55.5kg $3.20
4 5 GOMATHI Barry Lockwood Emma Ljung 2.7L 7 58kg $21
6 4 RED RIVER LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Ms Kelly Gates 2.9L 4 58.5kg $3F
7 11 HOWITZER Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 4.4L 9 55kg $31
8 7 REFLECTIVE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 6.4L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
9 9 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp Les Tilley 6.5L 10 56kg $13
10 13e PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Wayne O'Connell 6.7L 5 55kg $91
11 3 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 18.2L 8 59kg $26
1 CALLHIMWATUWANT (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Bruce Powell 0
2 MISHANI PATRIOT Troy Pascoe 0
Race 6 - 1:23PM TAB Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.90 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BATTLE PLANE Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3F
2 8 IT’S THYME (NZ) Kerry Baumann Les Tilley 4.8L 2 56.5kg $12
3 5 SHACKLES Trevor Whittington Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 5L 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
4 1 JARHEAD Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 5.1L 1 60kg $3.70
5 9 MASTER OF NORWAY Jackie Crompton Rebecca Goldsbury 5.9L 11 56.5kg $13
6 11 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 6.3L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
7 3 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 6.4L 10 58.5kg $10
8 10 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Rikki Palmer 7.2L 12 55.5kg $21
9 4 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 8L 3 58kg $6
10 6 EAST ESPLANADE Bradley Puckeridge Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 8.8L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $20
11 12 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Adam Sewell 9.8L 7 55kg $151
12 13e NICCONI BAY Scott Barker Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 16.8L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $101
7 RERUN Mark Currie 0
Race 7 - 1:59PM AGRICULTURAL REQUIREMENTS RATINGS BAND 0 - 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.62 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 11 58.5kg $9.50
2 5 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Nozi Tomizawa 2L 3 57.5kg $4.60
3 4 SUPER LEON (NZ) Donald Baker Les Tilley 2.1L 10 58kg $8
4 13e DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 4.9L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
5 11 IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Adam Sewell 5.4L 9 56kg $31
6 10 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6.2L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $8.50
7 1 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 6.4L 1 60kg $7
8 6 FLYING FROG Ben Robinson Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 6.5L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.50F
9 8 HIDDEN SECRET Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 6.7L 4 57.5kg $26
10 2 GREY COURT Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 7.7L 8 59kg (cd 55kg) $31
11 7 GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks 10.5L 7 57.5kg $41
12 14e STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Ms Kelly Gates 22.5L 6 55kg $151
9 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe 0
12 MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford 0
Race 8 - 2:39PM RAY BACHMANN REAL ESTATE RATINGS BAND 0 - 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN Pat Duff Matthew Palmer 7 58kg $3.30F
2 14e MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0.2L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $8
3 12 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks 2L 1 56kg $10
4 2 ORSETTO Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 3L 2 59.5kg $13
5 7 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.3L 6 57.5kg $7.50
6 6 COACHES AWARD Kevin Martin Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 4.5L 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
7 9 HERECUM DA DRUMS Andrew Cowell Adam Sewell 6L 3 57kg $26
8 5 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa 6.2L 4 58kg $9.50
9 3 OUTBACK STORM Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 7L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $12
10 13e TOFU MICK Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7.2L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $6
1 CUPID’S AFFAIR Eric Ropiha 0
8 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff 0
10 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith 0
11 EAGER STREET Cameron Taylor 0
Race 9 - 3:19PM ROCK TRADE INDUSTRIES Fillies & Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.56 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) Rex Lipp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 7 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $8
2 6 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 1L 1 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.60
3 1 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Paul Hamblin 1.1L 5 62.5kg $5.50
4 5 HANNAH’S SONG Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 1.3L 9 60.5kg $4F
5 14e CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 1.8L 4 55.5kg $26
6 9 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff Ms Alannah Fancourt 2.8L 6 59.5kg $6.50
7 8 PAT’S GIRL Nathan Gay Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 3L 11 60kg (cd 57kg) $11
8 13e SHEINDLIN Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 5L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
9 11 PIGINARKI (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 7.3L 10 58kg $26
10 15e EVENING Reg Mackay Adam Spinks 10.3L 3 55kg $71
11 10 MOANA MARIE Glen Petersen Wayne O'Connell 12.1L 8 58kg $21
16e DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston Michael Murphy 0
2 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan 0
7 CONCEALED DYNAMITE Les Ross 0
4 TAINTED AFFAIR Ben Hull 0
12 WEARETENFORTYEIGHT Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung 0
Race 10 - 3:59PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL GATTON Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.00 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $4.40
2 11 HEART VANDELAY Jason Edwards Ms Alannah Fancourt 0.8L 10 58.5kg $8
3 2 KING ALFONSO Paul Butterworth Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 1.6L 6 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $6
4 5 IAMPAIDFOR Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 3.4L 11 62kg $18
5 7 THE KNIGHT John Hubbard Wayne O'Connell 3.7L 5 60.5kg $101
6 6 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 4.2L 9 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $26
7 3 MISTER WARD Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 5.5L 8 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $14
8 8 DOMINANT WITNESS Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 6L 12 60kg $101
9 13e RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Michael Murphy 7L 4 58kg $31
10 10 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 7.2L 2 59.5kg $31
11 9 NICE RETORT Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 7.5L 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6.50
12 12 METALLURGIST Darryl Hansen Anthony Allen 20.5L 1 58.5kg $3.60F
15e DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Adam Sewell 0
16e ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp 0
1 TABARD Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 0
14e KING BART Cameron Byrne 0
Race 11 - 4:38PM TFB HIRE BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:32.57 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.40F
2 2 SUPERSONIC BOOM Rex Lipp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0.5L 3 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.80
3 8 MOCKING Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 1.3L 1 57kg $3.70
4 5 GODFATHER’S GIRL Glenn Richardson Ms Alannah Fancourt 1.5L 2 59kg $5.50
5 7 LILLI LIGHTS OUT Stephen Kirkwood Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 2L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
6 6 SEEYARON Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 3L 9 58kg $14
7 4 COMMANDEERING Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 3.1L 5 59kg $31
8 10 GIDDYUP Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 3.3L 4 55kg $101
9 11e IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Rebecca Goldsbury 4.3L 8 55kg $151
10 1 VICEMAN Steven Thomas Paul Hamblin 8.8L 10 61.5kg $71
9 WATCHMEN John Dann 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.