COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 15 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.93
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-May-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Finalised 15/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 7 No. 12
Race 1 - 12:07PM BARRIER REEF POOLS Maiden Plate (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.08 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 1 58kg $7.50
2 3 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 0.3L 6 58.5kg $2.80F
3 10 VITTORINA Chris Waller Glen Colless 2.1L 5 56kg $4.20
4 5 LUVYOUANYTIME Dale Groves Emma Ljung 2.3L 8 58kg $6
5 11e RAGI MAC Mark Currie Michael Murphy 4.8L 7 58kg $8.50
6 9 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) Kris Lees Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 4.9L 3 56kg (cd 55kg) $21
7 8 CECILE Chris Waller Matthew Palmer 6.2L 10 56kg $13
8 1 LAZARO Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 6.3L 2 58.5kg $51
9 2 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Wayne O'Connell 6.5L 9 58.5kg $71
10 4 HALEIGHOZAE Garry Schwenke Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 6.6L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $61
14e NICOSMILE Jan Aitkenhead Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0
15e COMMENTATOR Alicia Willick Matthew Palmer 0
13e LEICABLE Kevin Kemp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0
7 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 0
12e RECALL EVENTS Steve Field Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 0
Race 2 - 12:42PM WESTON KITCHENS QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 1 Plate (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.35 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Nathan Evans 4 60kg $1.45F
2 3 SPIRITOMO QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Anthony Allen 0.1L 8 58kg $7.50
3 6 PATTY’S FORTUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 0.6L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $15
4 12e COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury 3.1L 3 57kg $14
5 2 BETTER BE GREAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Les Tilley 5.1L 2 58kg $8
6 5 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ms Alannah Fancourt 5.5L 6 55kg $101
7 8 SIZZLELOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Daryll Leggatt Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 5.6L 9 55kg (cd 52kg) $71
8 4 WILD CHILD QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Glen Colless 7.9L 1 58kg $16
9 10e WALLY’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 10.4L 7 55kg (cd 52kg) $151
14e COLD HARD FACT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 0
13e BETTER IN THAN OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp 0
7 SINGLE SKIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 0
9 WINTER RAIN Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester 0
11e FREYJA Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 3 - 1:17PM NEIL MANSELL CONCRETE BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.87 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BEWARE Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 1 62kg $3.60
2 6 ARROW EXPRESS Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 2.5L 5 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.20F
3 5 MAGIC INK Robert G Smith Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 3L 6 62kg (cd 59kg) $9.50
4 7 SPARTAN JET Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 3.4L 3 61.5kg $11
5 8 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 3.6L 2 60.5kg $15
6 3 RUN THE CUTTER Patrick Sexton Glen Colless 4.1L 7 62.5kg $9.50
7 2 ACCEPTILE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 5.1L 4 63kg $14
8 1 WALL STREET TYCOON Michael Frappell Joshua Morrow (a3/59kg) 5.3L 8 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $8.50
9 9 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6.1L 9 60kg $26
13e IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Rebecca Goldsbury 0
14e AGENT ALBERT Corey & Kylie Geran 0
12e BLACK JAGUAR Matt Boland Ms Alannah Fancourt 0
10e THE BUMBLEBEE Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 0
11e IRONBORN Jennifer Fraser 0
Race 4 - 1:52PM AUDI CENTRE TOOWOOMBA Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.36 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ACEPLAY Michael Costa Allan Chau 6 58kg $2.80
2 1 LICENCE TO ROCK John Thomas Matthew Palmer 2.3L 10 59.5kg $14
3 5 SILVAPLANA Laurie Richardson Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 3.1L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
4 8 MITHU Tony & Maddysen Sears Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.2L 2 57kg $2.45F
5 2 HEARTS LIKE OURS Eric Hayes Nozi Tomizawa 3.7L 4 59kg $6.50
6 10 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse 6.2L 9 56kg $51
7 12 SHEEZE DELISH Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 8L 1 55kg (cd 52kg) $151
8 3 DAUNTING TASK John Hubbard Wayne O'Connell 10.3L 7 58.5kg $151
9 9 GOLDEN JAZZ Mark Callaghan Adam Sewell 12.3L 5 56.5kg $101
10 13e SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen Emma Ljung 12.4L 3 55kg $71
15e BISHOJO Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0
16e MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings 0
18e IMPECCABLY Scott Barker 0
17e MONTE SANTO Kevin Sims 0
11 SPECIAL FLIGHT Tony Haydon Ms Alannah Fancourt 0
7 DUSTY HAZE Troy Pascoe 0
14e VIKING CLAP Matt Boland 0
4 I AM CLEVER Billy Healey 0
Race 5 - 2:27PM HYGAIN Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.15 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HEADSPACE Mark Currie Michael Murphy 3 60kg $2.25F
2 4 AURORA CHARM Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 1.5L 2 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
3 3 EL PRADOS (NZ) Billy Healey Adam Sewell 2.3L 5 59kg $5
4 8 MISS LUCINDA Glen Petersen Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 3.1L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
5 7 JAZZY’S ANGEL Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 4.4L 1 57kg $4.80
6 5 SUKOSHI Kelly Purdy Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 5.4L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
7 9 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 7.2L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $17
8 6 CUPID’S AFFAIR Eric Ropiha Emma Ljung 8L 6 57kg $101
9 11 PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 10.8L 4 55kg (cd 52kg) $151
1 ACCEPTILE Tony Webb 0
10 BETTY IS READY Patrick Sexton 0
Race 6 - 3:02PM FOCUS HR Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.07 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ALL SHIRAZ Rex Lipp Luke Dittman 2 57kg $5.50
2 3 ADAMDEEANT Matt Kropp Les Tilley 2.9L 4 58.5kg $2.50F
3 2 I AM COURAGE Bill Brown Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 3.8L 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.40
4 4 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.1L 6 58kg $9
5 10 DIVINE MISS BOOM Donald Baker Ms Alannah Fancourt 7.1L 3 55kg $26
6 8 JONDY ROCKET John Thomas Matthew Palmer 7.2L 1 56kg $101
7 11 HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 7.4L 10 55kg $26
8 9 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 9.2L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $101
9 1 CHICAGO O’BRIEN Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 9.3L 5 60kg $8
10 7 MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 9.6L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $19
6 GENERAL WITT Mark Palmer 0
Race 7 - 3:39PM TRACKSIDE PHOTOGRAPHY BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.10 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RERUN Mark Currie Michael Murphy 2 61.5kg $6.50
2 10 RISING KING Roxann Wrigley Allan Chau 2.3L 8 59kg $16
3 3 CONCAVE Chris Waller Luke Dittman 2.8L 7 61.5kg $3F
4 8 REPULSE Diane Murphy Les Tilley 4.1L 10 59kg $15
5 11e UNO TOPS Eric Hayes Nozi Tomizawa 8.1L 1 58kg $10
6 6 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 9.6L 4 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $31
7 7 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 10.1L 9 60kg $19
8 9 RICHEST John Wallace Emma Ljung 11.1L 6 59kg $5.50
9 12e KING BART Cameron Byrne Kenji Yoshida 13.4L 3 57kg $31
10 1 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 41.2L 5 62kg (cd 60kg) $5
13e GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn 0
14e TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker 0
5 WHITE COLLAR (NZ) Kacy Fogden Ms Alannah Fancourt 0
2 ALLUDERE Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 0
Race 8 - 4:19PM RAY BUNCH MACHINERY RATINGS BAND 0 - 62 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.59 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ACCUMULATED Brett Baker Emma Ljung 6 60kg $3.10EF
2 2 WAIT A MINUTE Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $5
3 10 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 2.5L 2 57kg $7.50
4 13 ALEJANDRA Beau Gorman Kenji Yoshida 2.7L 7 55.5kg $61
5 3 MADLUCE MISSILE Matt Kropp Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 3.7L 5 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
6 12 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 5L 8 56kg $31
7 9 SECONDOFMAY Dayl March Michael Schrapel 8.5L 4 57kg $21
8 4 JELVISS Mark Currie Michael Murphy 8.6L 9 59kg $3.10EF
9 14 ZANAZOU John Thomas Matthew Palmer 9.6L 3 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $18
15e HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 0
16e MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings 0
6 ADAMDEEANT Matt Kropp 0
5 EL PRADOS (NZ) Billy Healey Adam Sewell 0
7 AURORA CHARM Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 0
11 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens 0
8 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish 0
Race 9 - 4:51PM TAB BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.89 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 16e WEARETENFORTYEIGHT Kevin Kemp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $4F
2 3 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 0.4L 2 61.5kg $4.80
3 17e SOLO ARTIST Michael Nolan Jarrod Woodhouse 1.4L 10 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
4 6 IN HER ZONE John Gilmore Shannon Doyle 1.6L 6 59.5kg $7
5 5 ROCK ME HUSSEY John Thomas Matthew Palmer 2.4L 7 60kg $18
6 4 STARCASTER Paul Dawson Chris Taylor 3.4L 11 61kg $6
7 12 RUBY RUSH Gino Barbierato Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 3.5L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
8 11 RAIN ON ME Jason Edwards Kenji Yoshida 3.6L 1 59kg $9.50
9 14e SIZZLING BABE Daryll Leggatt Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 3.9L 5 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
10 1 JUST AS LOYAL Mark Callaghan Michael Murphy 9.2L 3 63.5kg $71
11 15e TOP MELODY Kelli Bolton Wayne O'Connell 11.7L 4 59kg $101
19e SHEINDLIN Garry Osborne 0
18e HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland 0
20e TOFU MICK Alicia Willick 0
8 NICE RETORT Angela Plumb 0
7 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens 0
2 AURORA CHARM Matt Boland 0
13 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Nozi Tomizawa 0
10 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson 0
9 NINEONEONE Stuart Kendrick 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.