COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Tuesday, 12 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-May-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
TRIALS Finalised 12/5 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.74 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TOP BABE (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 3  
2 6 JUBAI PRIDE Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 0.2L 6  
3 2 APPARENTLY NOT Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 1.2L 2  
4 5 MISS DOONAN Helen Page Ms Carly Frater 5.2L 5  
5 1 TAMILAIDE Les Kelly Allan Chau 7.7L 1  
6 4 CAMAROSA Toby & Trent Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 26.95L 4  
Race 2 - 8:10AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WRITTEN BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Michael Cahill 2  
2 4 SMART ’N’ SEXY (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 5.75L 4  
3 3 ADELAIDE’S DIAMOND Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 8.5L 3  
4 1 LOVING MISS Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 8.6L 1  
5 6 SWEETHEARTS David Fletcher Tegan Harrison 11.35L 6  
LR 5 GOLDEST John Wallace Nathan Fazackerley 5  
Race 3 - 8:20AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OUR CALANTHA (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4  
2 3 DISCO LIGHTS (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2.25L 3  
3 1 MO’UNGA (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 4.75L 1  
4 2 REDENZO DREAMS John Zielke Nozi Tomizawa 5.75L 2  
5 5 WAR TOY Les Kelly Ms Carly Frater 6.5L 5  
Race 4 - 8:30AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KATHMANDU Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 3  
2 1 TATCEE Chris Waller Tegan Harrison 0.3L 1  
3 2 THE KINGDOM Les Kelly Michael Cahill 1.05L 2  
4 5 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 1.15L 5  
5 4 WARNAQ (IRE) Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.4L 4  
Race 5 - 8:40AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BLUE COMET Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester 1  
2 4 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Michael Cahill 0.1L 3  
3 3 TUNERO Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 5.6L 2  
1 OLMEDO (FR) Kacy Fogden 0
Race 6 - 8:50AM 3YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DEEP SEEDED (FR) Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 3  
2 5 DEVINE FACTOR Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 0.3L 5  
3 4 NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 1.05L 4  
4 6 TAKE TEA Les Kelly Michael Cahill 1.55L 6  
5 2 THRUM (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 1.75L 2  
6 7 HAYATE Bruce Hill Tegan Harrison 3.25L 7  
7 1 MYSTIC BLUE Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 17.75L 1  
Race 7 - 9:00AM 3YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 REBEL SALUTE Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 2  
2 1 REUS Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 0.2L 1  
3 4 VENDIDIT Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.6L 4  
4 6 MISSISSIPPI FLYER John D Wilson Tegan Harrison 1.35L 6  
5 5 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 1.55L 5  
6 3 GO DARCY (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 2.3L 3  
Race 8 - 9:10AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BALERION Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 2  
2 6 GRAPHITE EXPRESS Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 1.25L 6  
3 1 SECRET CONQUEST Steve Field Allan Chau 2.25L 1  
4 5 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Zac Lloyd 3.25L 5  
5 4 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 3.45L 4  
6 3 SIR PELLIAS Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 5.2L 3  
7 GREY SKIES Ron Drysdale 0
Race 9 - 9:20AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZYMATIC Lennie Wheeler Michael Cahill 3  
2 4 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.75L 4  
3 2 AL’S KINGDOM Toby & Trent Edmonds Zac Lloyd 1.5L 2  
4 6 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 2.5L 6  
5 5 ALL BOOM Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 3L 5  
6 1 EURO HUSTLER Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 4.5L 1  
Race 10 - 9:30AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RED RAFFLE David Scanes Shannon Doyle 6  
2 3 WILLO TITTO Michael Costa Allan Chau 0.3L 3  
3 5 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.8L 5  
4 4 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Zac Lloyd 5.05L 4  
5 1 BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey Scott Galloway 6.05L 1  
6 2 FAST DEALER Toby & Trent Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 7.3L 2  
Race 11 - 9:40AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KINGSCOTE Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 1  
2 7 DANGERFIELD Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.75L 7  
3 2 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan Jeff Lloyd 2.25L 2  
4 4 MANAGUA Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2.45L 4  
5 3 ADVERTISING David Scanes Shannon Doyle 3.45L 3  
6 6 SPANISH PHOENIX Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 9.7L 6  
7 5 BOCHELY Jeff Dunn Ms Brooke Ainsworth 14.45L 5  
Race 12 - 9:50AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MONDENA Toby & Trent Edmonds Zac Lloyd 5  
2 1 RIVERKY Simon Kurz Allan Chau 0.3L 1  
3 2 BELUSHI Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1.3L 2  
4 6 CHALET GRAND Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 3.3L 6  
5 7 RED POET Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 4.3L 7  
6 4 DRESSED FOR BATTLE David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 10.8L 4  
7 3 TAVI PIN (NZ) Bevan Laming Matthew Palmer 14.05L 3  
Race 13 - 10:00AM 2YO OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JUDDER Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 4  
2 2 SPILLENIA Lisa Garrett Michael Cahill 0.5L 2  
3 6 ZARGIFT Maryann Brosnan Tegan Harrison 5.25L 6  
4 1 HENRY REEF Ben Ahrens Nozi Tomizawa 8.75L 1  
5 5 HOPE AS ALWAYS Rodney Hurley Scott Galloway 11.75L 5  
6 3 FOUND THE MARK Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 11.95L 3  
Race 14 - 10:10AM OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AGGRAVATE Les Kelly Allan Chau 3  
2 5 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.4L 5  
3 1 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 0.6L 1  
4 2 VAHLIA Kacy Fogden Matthew McGillivray 3.1L 2  
5 4 SEIZETHEMOMENT Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 9.85L 4  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.