COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday, 09 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-May-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Finalised 9/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:38AM D&NDJC QTIS Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPECIAL CASE QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Donnelly Mrs Hannah Richardson 8 59.5kg $1.65F
2 7 BRIGALOW QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Ms Hannah Phillips 0.1L 5 57kg $8.50
3 11e COALBANK CAVALRY Bradley Hudson Brendon Newport 1.1L 1 59kg $51
4 4 BOO Mark Lewis Robert Faehr 1.3L 7 57.5kg $8.50
5 2 MINTY BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Kings Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 2.8L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $7
6 6 ROUGH CUT JEWEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Bailey Ms Gemma Steele 5.8L 3 57.5kg $31
7 10 ALVINMA Graham Banks Ms Leeanne McCoy 9.05L 2 55.5kg $19
8 3 STRAIGHT JANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Norma King Ms Natalie Morton 11.8L 9 59kg $21
9 9 PRINCESS KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Green Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 11.9L 6 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
10 5 DUREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Jason Missen 12L 4 57.5kg $21
8 MISS HISSYFIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Natalie Morton 0
Race 2 - 12:13PM D&NDJC QTIS Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.56 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAHA MUSTANG QTIS Bonus Scheme Grant Arnold Brendon Newport 5 59kg $3.70
2 4 CHEESIE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Hearne Ms Natalie Morton 0.75L 4 57.5kg $6
3 3 MR NODDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 1.25L 7 59kg $4.40
4 6 YAZZI JEAN Shane L Smith Ms Leeanne McCoy 4.5L 2 57.5kg $3.20F
5 10 MISS PIXIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Neylon Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 5.75L 3 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
6 8 MISS CRUISEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Gemma Steele 6.05L 8 57kg $31
7 9 WUNULLA LADY (NZ) Geoffrey Schrader Robert Faehr 6.55L 6 57kg $7.50
8 1 FLUGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Norma King Ms Hannah Phillips 7.55L 9 59kg $26
9 7 MISS ATOB QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Green Jason Missen 10.3L 1 57kg $151
5 DUSTY HAZE Troy Pascoe Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 0
Race 3 - 12:48PM D&NDJC Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.64 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TALES OF THE HEART Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Gemma Steele 8 59kg $1.90F
2 3 VERVE Jason Gregory Robert Faehr 0.4L 2 59.5kg $10
3 9 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 0.9L 4 57kg $5
4 4 DINNY’S A SUSPECT John Byrne Ms Natalie Morton 1.65L 6 59kg $7.50
5 7 YARRA SPIRIT David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2.05L 3 59kg $11
6 5 OUR SPIDER Stephen Neylon Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 2.45L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $81
7 8 FEELING THORNY Patrick Sexton Ms Hannah Phillips 2.55L 1 57kg $31
8 1 COCO JAMBO Jeff Dixon Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 5.55L 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6.50
2 COMPLETE TRUST Tom Dougall Brendon Newport 0
Race 4 - 1:27PM D&NDJC BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.63 Last 600m: 0:38.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ABITOFACARD Charlie Henry Brendon Newport 9 60kg $10
2 2 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 0.2L 4 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $3.30F
3 8 PRIMMISCUOUS Rod Hilton Ms Leeanne McCoy 2.7L 8 56kg $10
4 5 DAISY’S APART Jason Gregory Mrs Hannah Richardson 3.45L 5 59.5kg $4.80
5 7 RESONARE John Hearne Robert Faehr 3.65L 6 57.5kg $4
6 9 AKLAVIK Geoffrey Schrader Ms Natalie Morton 5.4L 7 56kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
7 10 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Royce Connolly Ms Hannah Phillips 6.15L 3 56kg $41
8 6 THIS IS LIVIN’ Bob Murray Ms Gemma Steele 7.65L 1 58.5kg $31
9 3 MINOAN SPIRIT Jeff Dixon Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 9.4L 2 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $9.50
1 BALIUS Leonard Mawn 0
Race 5 - 2:07PM D&NDJC BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.36 Last 600m: 0:38.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Ms Leeanne McCoy 5 62kg $3.40F
2 5 PRETTY SONG Sharon Pomerenke Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 0.75L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $3.60
3 8 STORMBORN ANGEL Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 2L 6 56kg $21
4 3 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp Mrs Hannah Richardson 2.3L 9 60.5kg $6.50
5 4 THIRD MARTINI Graham Banks Ms Gemma Steele 2.5L 7 60kg $11
6 7 TRUMPFUL Tim Back Ms Natalie Morton 3L 3 57.5kg $81
7 6 MAMZAR Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 5.5L 10 57.5kg $51
8 10 D’GREAT BEAUTY Norma King Brendon Newport 6.25L 1 56kg $41
9 1 TONY’S DECREE Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 6.65L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $4
10 9 BLACK ENVY Glenn Richardson Jason Missen 8.9L 8 56kg $41
Race 6 - 2:47PM D&NDJC BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.93 Last 600m: 0:32.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CASH’N’RUN Peter R Clarke Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 6 65kg (cd 62kg) $1.75F
2 6 MACHU PICCHU Nicole Vuille Ms Leeanne McCoy 1.75L 3 60kg $10
3 8 RAJO MISS Graham Banks Mrs Hannah Richardson 1.85L 4 57.5kg $16
4 3 NICCO’S LASS Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 2.05L 5 63.5kg $26
5 4 WALSHIE Bob Murray Jason Missen 2.8L 1 61kg $13
6 10 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Brendon Newport 2.9L 7 56kg $91
7 7 COMESIDICE Norma King Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 3.3L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $21
8 5 ALLENA Bradley Hudson Ms Gemma Steele 4.8L 10 60.5kg $21
9 11e GYPSY TAP Lyn K Thomson Ms Hannah Phillips 7.55L 2 56kg $7.50
10 9 CARTLAND Cherie Vick Ms Natalie Morton 8.8L 8 56.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7.50
1 JEMADAR Leonard Mawn Ms Leeanne McCoy 0
Race 7 - 3:27PM D&NDJC OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.93 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 CLIVEDEN Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $13
2 7 BRIS VEGAS Grant Arnold Ms Hannah Phillips 2L 6 56kg $18
3 2 SPLITZ Matt Kropp Mrs Hannah Richardson 2.1L 10 62.5kg $1.85F
4 5 HIDDEN BUDGET Graham Banks Jason Missen 2.85L 4 56kg $17
5 11e MADLUCE MISSILE Matt Kropp Brendon Newport 3.85L 8 56kg $19
6 4 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 4.6L 2 57.5kg $11
7 8 BALIUS Leonard Mawn Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 6.35L 1 56kg (cd 53kg) $19
8 1 HANOVER SQUARE Leonard Mawn Ms Natalie Morton 7.35L 5 63kg $12
9 6 TRIAGE Bob Murray Ms Gemma Steele 7.55L 7 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $14
10 9 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Robert Faehr 8.3L 9 56kg $9.50
3 THE MECHANIC Glenn Richardson 0
Race 8 - 4:07PM D&NDJC BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 RAKU’S SECRET Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.35F
2 5 DIGGITY Tom Moloney Ms Leeanne McCoy 1L 8 60.5kg $7.50
3 7 MOUNTEBANK Jason Livingstone Jason Missen 1.1L 3 60kg $26
4 3 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 1.2L 1 61.5kg $5.50
5 8 MELLORE Scott Pedron Ms Gemma Steele 2.7L 5 59.5kg $18
6 1 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 2.8L 10 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $12
7 10 CARPE NOCTEM Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 3L 2 58.5kg $6.50
8 11e TELLOFF Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 3.2L 4 57.5kg $13
9 6 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Brendon Newport 5.95L 9 60kg $21
10 4 DENMAN QUALITY Ben Park Ms Natalie Morton 13.95L 6 60.5kg $21
15e BLACK ENVY Glenn Richardson 0
16e TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson 0
17e YEAH THE BOYS Jeff Dixon Ms Natalie Morton 0
14e PRIOR ENGAGEMENT John Hearne 0
2 THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew Ms Hannah Phillips 0
12e JACK’S IMAGE Leonard Mawn 0
13e JOLEN JOLEN Barry Sheppard 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.