COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Bundaberg: Bundaberg Race Club Tuesday, 05 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-May-20 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Finalised 5/5 - 7.30am. Late Scratchings R1N9, R5N7,N8&11, R6N3,N6,N10&N12.
Race 1 - 1:23PM NEXT PAYMENTS Maiden Plate (1212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PLUNGE (NZ) Darryl Gardiner Mrs Hannah Richardson 2 59.5kg $3.80
2 7 MARCHEKY BOY Barry Gill Ms Leeanne McCoy 1.25L 6 59kg $9.50
3 3 PRESTISSIMO Mark Lewis Robert Faehr 1.75L 3 59.5kg $1.95F
4 8 DATAI Kaye Hill Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 6.25L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
5 6 ALATAR Shane Parsons Ms Hannah Phillips 13.25L 8 59kg $9
6 1 KELLETT Bob Murray Ms Gemma Steele 15.25L 7 59.5kg $61
7 4 PRICKLY TICK Grant Parker Ms Natalie Morton 23.25L 4 59.5kg $26
8 5 SALEX SPIRIT Grant Parker Brendon Newport 23.45L 5 59.5kg $17
9 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) Glenn Richardson 0
Race 2 - 2:03PM MISIGNWORX BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:40.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JOE ALBERT Darryl Gardiner Mrs Hannah Richardson 6 57.5kg $8.50
2 5 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 1.5L 2 56kg $7
3 2 AIRLIE MAN Scott Pedron Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 4.5L 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $13
4 1 UBIRR ROCK Mary Hassam Ms Gemma Steele 5.5L 3 62kg $2.60F
5 3 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE Shane L Smith Ms Leeanne McCoy 6.5L 7 57.5kg $7
6 6 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY Barry Gill Robert Faehr 13.5L 4 56kg $4.60
7 8 ROCKUZZO (NZ) Bradley Hudson Brendon Newport 13.7L 5 56kg $31
8 7 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Ms Natalie Morton 20.7L 8 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
Race 3 - 2:43PM IRON JACK BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1090 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MOMENTUM GLORY Lindsay Anderson Ms Gemma Steele 8 57.5kg $5.50
2 2 ENTERPRISE GRAND Matt Kropp Brendon Newport 0.75L 5 63.5kg $6
3 8 ATOMIC MISSILE Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 2.5L 4 56kg $41
4 7 PATRICK’S ME MATE Stacey Mesken Ms Leeanne McCoy 3.75L 7 56kg $9.50
5 3 BIG SHAKA Darryl Gardiner Mrs Hannah Richardson 5L 6 60kg $2.70F
6 6 MAGIC PANTHER Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 5.2L 3 56kg $12
7 4 BELASTRO Samara De Paoli Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 13.2L 2 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6.50
8 1 BRIS VEGAS Grant Arnold Ms Natalie Morton 14.7L 1 63.5kg $12
Race 4 - 3:23PM XXXX GOLD QTIS OPEN Handicap (1212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TEN TAUBADA’S QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Gardiner Ms Leeanne McCoy 2 56kg $2.25F
2 7 GOSSIAUX QTIS Bonus Scheme Kym Afford Ms Natalie Morton 0.5L 3 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
3 6 LAYLA’S LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Bob Murray Robert Faehr 1L 1 56kg $11
4 2 AL’S BRIEFS Darryl Gardiner Ms Hannah Phillips 2.25L 4 59.5kg $8.50
5 3 CLOUDS Lindsay Anderson Ms Gemma Steele 2.35L 6 59kg $13
6 1 SPLITZ Matt Kropp Brendon Newport 3.1L 7 63.5kg $2.80
7 4 THE MECHANIC Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 3.85L 5 59kg $19
Race 5 - 4:05PM BUNDABERG BETTA HOME LIVING BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:49.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KENTFORD Lindsay Anderson Ms Gemma Steele 7 60kg $5
2 4 LEICA FIRECRACKER Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 1L 8 58.5kg $6
3 3 FIRST BID Janene Armstrong Robert Faehr 1.75L 3 59.5kg $2.90F
4 1 CRISTOVAO Grant Arnold Ms Natalie Morton 4L 1 61kg $6.50
5 9 MIA SINGA Lyn Petersen Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 4.1L 2 56kg (cd 53kg) $4
6 6 NEED FINANCE William Melvin Ms Leeanne McCoy 5.85L 4 56kg $21
7 5 MR FUJI Kaye Hill Brendon Newport 6.05L 6 57.5kg $19
8 10 CARROCK Kym Afford Mrs Hannah Richardson 11.3L 5 56kg $101
11 CIMARRON KID Malcolm Bailey 0
8 LIFE’S A WITCH Andrew Hayward 0
7 SPIRIT’S FIRST Matt Kropp 0
Race 6 - 4:50PM HITZ 93.9 FM BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAHRATTA Barry Gill Robert Faehr 6 61.5kg $3.50
2 2 CRISSCROSS Darryl Gardiner Ms Gemma Steele 8L 7 61kg $2.50F
3 4 AXIS Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 8.5L 8 60kg $10
4 11 BLACK ENVY Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 11L 4 57.5kg $31
5 8 SERAMASA Neville J O'Toole Ms Leeanne McCoy 12L 3 58kg $41
6 7 WINDQUEST Malcolm Bailey Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 12.4L 2 60kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
7 9 SPIRIT’S FIRST Matt Kropp Brendon Newport 16.4L 5 58kg $8
8 5 MODERN FAMILY Kym Afford Ms Natalie Morton 24.65L 1 60kg $12
12 AIRPORT Andrew Hayward 0
10 TEDDER EXPRESS Laura Cronan 0
3 MAGIC PANTHER Cherie Vick 0
6 MOUNTEBANK Jason Livingstone 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.