COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Sunday, 03 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-May-20 10:53AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Finalised 3/5 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R1 N6
Race 1 - 10:50AM TAB Maiden Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.53 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 3 60kg $2F
2 13e STARRY BEAUTY John Zielke Chris Taylor 8L 9 55kg $101
3 7 VITTORINA Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 8.1L 5 56kg $3.90
4 9 LAZARO Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 8.6L 7 55kg $31
5 10 MISFITS (NZ) David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 8.7L 4 55kg $31
6 4 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 8.9L 10 57kg $19
7 2 KOHIKO Tom Dougall Andrew Mallyon 9L 1 58kg $5.50
8 8 AUNTY SNOW Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 10.5L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $71
9 12 ROSIE ROSE (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 10.8L 6 55kg $19
10 11 OUR CLARISSA Rex Lipp Scott Galloway 12.05L 2 55kg $21
11 3 PURPLE GEM Robert G Smith Matthew Palmer 22.8L 11 57.5kg $71
6 STAREMM (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 0
5 TALES OF THE HEART Tony & Maddysen Sears 0
Race 2 - 11:20AM AQUIS Maiden Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.45 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) Rex Lipp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7
2 13e STORM’S COMING David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 2.25L 1 55kg $41
3 1 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 5.75L 7 59kg $4.60
4 3 NO HARM DONE Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7.5L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.40EF
5 6 SHIZURU Chris Waller Michael Cahill 7.7L 6 57kg $4.40EF
6 9 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 7.8L 2 55kg $7.50
7 11 LUNAFREYA Alicia Willick Ms Skye Bogenhuber 11.3L 4 55kg $13
8 5 DON’T LOOK NOW Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 12.55L 9 57.5kg $14
9 10 BELLICE Nicole Luke Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 12.65L 10 55kg $26
10 12 MOTOWN MINX Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 17.15L 11 55kg $101
11 7 MCPHERSON’S IMAGE John Zielke Matthew Palmer 19.15L 3 56kg $21
4 RAGI MAC Mark Currie Luke Dittman 0
2 NIAB Bryan & Daniel Guy Glen Colless 0
Race 3 - 11:55AM TAB BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.90 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CONCAVE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 10 59.5kg $5
2 8 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Rikki Palmer 0.2L 11 59.5kg $18
3 7 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0.7L 9 59.5kg $5
4 2 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester 2.45L 12 60.5kg $21
5 9 REPULSE Diane Murphy Glen Colless 2.65L 8 59.5kg $20
6 10 RICHEST John Wallace Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 3.65L 5 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $6.50
7 4 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 4.05L 4 60kg $31
8 6 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY Mark Currie Luke Dittman 4.45L 3 59.5kg $4.40F
9 12 MADAM MAHAL Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 6.2L 1 57.5kg $21
10 3 RED AND GOLD (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 6.6L 7 60.5kg $31
11 1 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6.9L 6 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $20
12 11 DO IT Harold Norman Matthew Palmer 7.9L 2 57.5kg $8.50
17e CHIEF COMMAND David Scanes Shannon Doyle 0
18e SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0
19e GRATSIE Harry Richardson 0
16e BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey Scott Galloway 0
13e ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
14e PEXBURY AVENUE Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0
15e MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 0
Race 4 - 12:30PM AQUIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Scantily Clad) $101 @ 12:32pm, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 2 56kg $1.35F
2 4 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.75L 4 58.5kg $7.50
3 3 ARCADIAN SHORES Robert Bartlett Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.75L 9 58.5kg $31
4 10 MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6.05L 11 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $101
5 13e MISS MARGS Matt Boland Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.8L 5 56kg $8.50
6 8 MOUNT PADRAO Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 7.8L 7 58kg $101
7 6 ATOMIC BOMB Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 8.8L 6 58kg $51
8 7 FAST THINKER Les Kelly Allan Chau 10.55L 1 58kg $11
9 9 DE NOVA STELLA Reg Mackay Jason Taylor 11.3L 10 56.5kg $101
10 14e DAUNTING TASK John Hubbard Luke Dittman 11.6L 8 58.5kg $101
11 2 ARATULA Mark Patterson Matthew Palmer 13.85L 3 58.5kg $61
SB 11 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 0 56.5kg  
16e VENTURES SIGHT Ben Robinson 0
17e ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp 0
15e SARAVENGER Kenneth Deacon 0
5 MISHANI LEGEND Troy Pascoe Scott Galloway 0
1 ACEPLAY Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 5 - 1:05PM TAB Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SKALD Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 5 58.5kg $3.50
2 1 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Matthew Palmer 1.25L 1 58.5kg $13
3 2 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 3.5L 4 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $21
4 14e RED DENARO Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 4.5L 3 58kg $71
5 8 BOOMTOWN BABE Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 5.5L 12 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
6 11 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Glen Baker Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5.6L 10 56.5kg $31
7 15e MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford Allan Chau 5.8L 8 56kg $8
8 7 HICKSON Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $51
9 5 AMBIGUOUS Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 6.1L 7 58kg $10
10 13e CREDIBLE Matthew John Dunn Andrew Mallyon 6.3L 2 58kg $3.40F
11 10 MIRACLE (NZ) John Smerdon Jason Taylor 6.4L 11 56.5kg $7.50
12 6 BOOM BABY Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 7.15L 6 58kg $26
16e RANGAS RULE Tony & Maddysen Sears 0
17e WIND RIVER Matthew John Dunn 0
3 POTAWATOMI Kerry Baumann Allan Chau 0
9 DENCH Charlie Weston Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0
12 HARD LABOUR Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 0
Race 6 - 1:40PM AQUIS QTIS Three-Years-Old BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.11 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BARNEY’S LAW Mark Currie Luke Dittman 1 59.5kg $2.30F
2 8 LOT’S WIFE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 2.25L 3 57kg $3.60
3 7 ALIGNMENT Bryan & Daniel Guy Michael Cahill 2.75L 4 57kg $6.50
4 5 THE DARK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 3.5L 7 58.5kg $10
5 6 SECONDOFMAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Dayl March Jag Guthmann-Chester 8.25L 2 58kg $19
6 2 SWING SHIFT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 12.5L 8 60kg $31
7 3 THE CARPENTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Scott Galloway 13.5L 5 60kg $7.50
8 11 SARAVENGER Kenneth Deacon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 18.5L 6 55kg $151
1 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0
10 QUALIFY Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 0
9 MAGULI Mark Currie 0
Race 7 - 2:20PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SPINNING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim Hanna Rikki Palmer 2 56.5kg $17
2 4 JE SUIS BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Luke Dittman 1.75L 3 58kg $1.65F
3 11 TWERK QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Scott Galloway 2.15L 4 55kg $18
4 2 BEATSME QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 4.9L 6 59.5kg $5
5 12 ALL BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 6.65L 5 55kg $71
6 3 FAIR FELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 7.4L 1 58kg $4.20
13e ORSETTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello 0
10 GENERAL WITT QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer 0
9 JAZZY’S ANGEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 0
5 ADAMDEEANT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 0
1 BETAIMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester 0
7 SECONDOFMAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Dayl March 0
6 ISA ROCKET Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 0
Race 8 - 3:00PM AQUIS Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 IN HER ZONE John Gilmore Michael Cahill 9 59.5kg $14
2 11 WEARETENFORTYEIGHT Kevin Kemp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 1.25L 12 58kg (cd 56kg) $12
3 6 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Jason Taylor 1.55L 6 59.5kg $8
4 1 HEATHROW (NZ) John Smerdon Paul Hammersley 1.65L 11 62kg $11
5 4 HANNAH’S SONG Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 3.15L 5 61kg $2.70F
6 15e UNTOLD SECRETS Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 3.25L 7 55.5kg $31
7 10 SOLO ARTIST Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.75L 3 58kg $6.50
8 2 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 4.85L 4 62kg $8.50
9 16e EVENING Reg Mackay Chris Taylor 5.6L 10 55kg $101
10 13e KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6.35L 1 57kg $11
11 9 MOANA MARIE Glen Petersen Wayne O'Connell 7.35L 8 59kg $31
12 12 ETHANOL GIRL Kellie Monckton Rebecca Goldsbury 10.85L 2 57.5kg $101
3 TAINTED AFFAIR Ben Hull 0
17e PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus 0
5 RAIN ON ME Jason Edwards Andrew Mallyon 0
8 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull Jag Guthmann-Chester 0
14e MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford 0
Race 9 - 3:40PM TAB Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.48 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 STARCASTER Paul Dawson Chris Taylor 4 59kg $9
2 6 PHABENI Glen Petersen Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0.2L 2 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6
3 14e MIGHTY QUINN (NZ) Todd Banks Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 0.3L 1 59kg $2.80F
4 1 IAMPAIDFOR Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 0.4L 7 62kg $21
5 2 STAY SMART Gregory Booth Ms Tennille Gray 1.4L 6 62kg $8.50
6 13e HEART VANDELAY Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 3.15L 9 59kg $6
7 10 PEPPINO John Smerdon Jason Taylor 3.25L 11 59.5kg $18
8 5 DOMINANT WITNESS Kerry Baumann Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 3.75L 3 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $26
9 11 REAL CLASSIC Sean Andersen Luke Dittman 3.95L 8 59kg $20
10 8 ORSETTO Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 4.95L 12 60kg $31
11 15e CLANG AGAIN Ben Ahrens Allan Chau 10.2L 10 57.5kg $101
12 4 GET ME CHARLIE Thomas Lunney Scott Galloway 12.95L 5 61.5kg $16
16e HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland 0
17e STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 0
3 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton 0
7 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0
9 JONDY ROCKET John Thomas Matthew Palmer 0
Race 10 - 4:20PM AQUIS BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) Melissa Kelly Michael Cahill 11 61kg $3.60F
2 1 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 0.1L 8 62kg (cd 59kg) $6.50
3 9 BUFFALO GIRL Lisa Garrett Jason Taylor 2.1L 9 58.5kg $9
4 2 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 2.85L 5 61kg $9
5 7 EAST ESPLANADE Bradley Puckeridge Matthew Palmer 3.15L 3 59.5kg $8
6 10 THE GOLDEN BEAR Chris Munce Scott Galloway 3.25L 7 58.5kg $17
7 4 SIDETRIP Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 4L 10 60.5kg $18
8 12 TAINTED AFFAIR Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 4.1L 4 57.5kg $26
9 14 QUALIFY Trevor Whittington Allan Chau 4.4L 6 55.5kg $15
10 8 MASTER OF NORWAY Jackie Crompton Rebecca Goldsbury 4.6L 12 59kg $8
11 13 LILY OF CHINA Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 5.85L 1 56.5kg $51
12 6 VASSA BLUE Kerry Baumann Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 9.1L 2 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $19
15e REAL CLASSIC Sean Andersen 0
5 BARNEY’S LAW Mark Currie 0
11 LOT’S WIFE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
Race 11 - 4:55PM TAB BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.66 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Glen Colless 4 62kg $10
2 1 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 3L 3 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $16
3 3 HELLAVA BABE Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 3.1L 1 61kg $26
4 14 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN Alicia Willick Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.2L 9 56.5kg $21
5 5 UBETWEDO Flo Braybrook Matthew Palmer 3.4L 5 60.5kg $3.80F
6 4 MISTER WARD Matt Boland Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.4L 7 60.5kg $11
7 13 MAGULI Mark Currie Luke Dittman 4.5L 2 56.5kg $4
8 6 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Jason Taylor 5L 11 60kg $21
9 8 IT’S THYME (NZ) Kerry Baumann Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 5.75L 12 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $61
10 12 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 7.75L 6 57.5kg $9
11 10 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Allan Chau 8.25L 8 58.5kg $26
12 15e GENOA Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 13L 10 58kg $6.50
16e ETHANOL GIRL Kellie Monckton 0
7 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson 0
11 COOLWEDGE Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0
9 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.