COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Monto: Monto Race Club Inc Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 7:41AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Finalised 28/3 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 12:30PM ARNIE & RENE RIDEOUT MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,950.1st $5,165, 2nd $1,590, 3rd $795, 4th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.83 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so no SPs available.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12e TELLOFF Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 7 56.5kg  
2 1 WALSHIE Bob Murray Mark Barnham 0.2L 9 65.5kg  
3 9 SENKO SIDRA Glenn Richardson Hannah English 2.3L 10 58kg  
4 6 EXOCET ROCKET Kevin J Miller Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 2.5L 3 59.5kg  
5 2 TRUE MYTH Bevan Johnson Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 3.5L 2 64kg (cd 61kg)  
6 8 ATOMIC MISSILE Kym Afford Ms Melissa Cox 3.8L 1 58.5kg  
7 11 SPIRIT’S FIRST Matt Kropp Gary Geran 4L 5 57.5kg  
8 5 PIGINARKI (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 4.1L 6 60.5kg  
9 4 IDALIA’S DREAM Lee Kiernan Ms Kelly Gates 6.3L 4 61kg  
10 10 TEDDER EXPRESS Laura Cronan Joshua King 6.8L 8 58kg  
14e CRAIGLEA ALTONA Krystle Johnston 0
13e SIXTY ONE TIGERS Ross Vagg Chris McIver 0
3 TOM’S STAR Damien Rideout Ms Sonja Wiseman 0
7 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson 0
Race 2 - 1:00PM PATRONS QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,950.1st $5,165, 2nd $1,590, 3rd $795, 4th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.29 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so no SPs available.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHILLI PRAWN Clinton Thompson Chris McIver 3 58.5kg  
2 4 KARTANUP QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 0.1L 8 58.5kg  
3 6 MR NODDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Hannah English 1.35L 7 58.5kg  
4 3 FIDE ET AMORE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Joshua King 1.8L 6 58.5kg  
5 5 MIA SINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyn Petersen Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 2.5L 10 58.5kg (cd 58kg)  
6 10 MISS CRUISEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Kelly Gates 2.6L 2 56.5kg  
7 7 PERMAFROST Darryl Gardiner Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 6.3L 4 58.5kg  
8 1 THE ORANGE MUPPET Kym Afford Ms Melissa Cox 8L 11 59.5kg  
9 8 KERLOO Gregory Huth Sally Sweeney 13.5L 9 57.5kg  
10 9 PRINCESS CARTIER QTIS Bonus Scheme Laurie Clem Mark Barnham 13.6L 5 57.5kg  
11 11 SENATOR ELECT William Melvin Ms Stephanie Lacy 14.5L 1 56.5kg  
13e MISTA LONGHORN QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Gary Geran 0
12e CRAIGLEA GRACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston 0
Race 3 - 1:30PM GORDON & EVELYN HUTTON MEMORIAL Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,950.1st $5,165, 2nd $1,590, 3rd $795, 4th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so no SPs available.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Phillip Pengelly Ms Sonja Wiseman 4 60.5kg  
2 9 SPEZIA LADY Bradley Hudson Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 1.8L 7 56kg  
3 1 GLAM ROCK (NZ) Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 2L 2 61.5kg  
4 6 BETTYGEE (NZ) Lee Kiernan Ms Kelly Gates 3.8L 10 56.5kg  
5 11 MAYFAIR LADY Bradley Hudson Ms Stephanie Lacy 4.8L 1 56kg  
6 4 FROZE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 5.8L 8 58kg  
7 7 MS ORBITAL SPIRIT Glenn Richardson Hannah English 7L 5 56.5kg  
8 2 CHEVY Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 11.8L 6 61kg  
9 13e MARQUANT (NZ) Julieann Lancaster Joshua King 12.5L 3 56kg  
10 8 RAINBOW SPARKLES Pat Brennan Mark Barnham 15L 11 56kg (cd 58.5kg)  
11 10 BAUHINIA DRUM Denis Schultz Sally Sweeney 25.5L 9 56kg  
14e STAR FROM HEAVEN William Melvin 0
5 MISS FLAWLESS Leigh Wanless Gary Geran 0
12e CLEAR THE DEBT Ross Vagg Chris McIver 0
Race 4 - 2:00PM KEN & GORDON RUSSELL MEMORIAL OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,450.1st $5,490, 2nd $1,690, 3rd $845, 4th $425
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.75 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so no SPs available.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RED DEVIL David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3 56kg  
2 2 EIGHT OVER Glenn Richardson Hannah English 0.1L 1 62.5kg  
3 5 TRIAGE Bob Murray Sally Sweeney 1.8L 2 56kg  
4 4 SPLITZ Matt Kropp Gary Geran 2.5L 7 60.5kg  
5 3 MONEY AD Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 2.8L 4 61.5kg  
6 7 LAYLA’S LAD Bob Murray Joshua King 3.5L 6 56kg (cd 56.5kg)  
7 1 BLUE JEST Bevan Johnson Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 6.8L 5 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg)  
9 MISTA BUSY Leigh Wanless Robert Faehr 0
8 WALSHIE Bob Murray 0
Race 5 - 2:30PM AEON METALS BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,450.1st $5,490, 2nd $1,690, 3rd $845, 4th $425
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so no SPs available.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 4 59.5kg  
2 9 LENNON’S PADDOCK Damien Rideout Ms Sonja Wiseman 1.5L 3 57.5kg  
3 5 TIME OUT Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 3L 6 60kg  
4 10 ALL ELLIE Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 4.25L 7 57kg  
5 13e STORMBORN ANGEL Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 4.55L 2 56kg  
6 11 HULK HENRY Jason Devine Chris McIver 6.8L 10 57kg  
7 2 JACKPOT (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 7.8L 1 61.5kg  
8 3 THIS IS LIVIN’ Bob Murray Sally Sweeney 8.8L 5 61kg  
9 1 WARNERS LANDING William Melvin Joshua King 10.05L 9 62.5kg  
10 12e ON THE TWEED Denis Schultz Hannah English 16.55L 8 57kg  
LP 4 TONTEIN Lyn Petersen Mark Barnham 11 61kg  
16e ELUSIVE ELEMENT Kym Afford Ms Melissa Cox 0
15e QUEEN CONSORT William Melvin 0
14e HARBOUR SKIES Darryl Gardiner Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0
7 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp 0
8 CRAIGLEA SIMMO Krystle Johnston Ms Kelly Gates 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.