Aquis Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Friday, 27 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 27/3 - 7:45am - Rider Change R3 N5 & R8 N5
Race 1 - 12:58PM TAB Maiden Handicap (2450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:41.42 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 6 55kg $2.30F
2 2 SHORTAZ Brett Cavanough Ryan Maloney 3L 1 56.5kg $2.40
3 3 HIGHLAND REBEL Chris Jordan Cecily Eaton 3.75L 4 55kg $26
4 1 RECALL EVENTS Steve Field Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6L 2 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $17
5 4 MAJOR OAK (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Jason Taylor 8.5L 5 55kg $7.50
6 6 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 12.25L 3 55kg $10
Race 2 - 1:34PM AQUIS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BROKEN HERO QTIS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Brad Stewart 6 59kg $17
2 11 HAMILTON HILL QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Sean Cormack 1.75L 5 57kg $6.50
3 4 ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Justin Stanley 2.15L 7 59kg $26
4 2 MIKADO Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 2.45L 4 59kg $7
5 7 BETTER THAN BEST QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears James Orman 2.75L 1 57kg $3.90
6 14e CONTINUUM Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 5.25L 12 56.5kg $61
7 5 WAVE MAKER Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6.5L 10 59kg $2.70F
8 8 ELA BEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn Les Tilley 9.25L 11 57kg $41
9 12 LADY LANCASTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 12.25L 3 57kg $8.50
10 6 WAYLAID Greg Cornish Daniel Griffin 15L 2 59kg $71
11 3 MISHANI GHOST Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 17L 9 59kg $71
12 13e SOLLOWAY Kelly Purdy Ms Laura Cheshire 17.75L 8 57kg $81
16e EVEREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey 0
17e BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross 0
15e KATINA THE CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Rikki Palmer 0
9 ELKA ELEVEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Kirkwood 0
10 FREYJA Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 3 - 2:12PM TAB BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (2450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:38.57 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 3 57kg $4.60
2 3 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Les Tilley 1L 1 59kg $2.45F
3 9 REAL ESTATE Paul Butterworth Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.25L 7 55kg $31
4 4 ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Ms Carly Frater 4.25L 4 57.5kg $26
5 1 CATCH ME LATAR Tom Cowan Jake Bayliss 6L 6 60kg $3.50
6 2 ANARCHY (NZ) Tom Button Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 6.4L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
7 8 STELLA’S CHANCE Ken Jones Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 9.15L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
6 ROMAN DOLL Brian J Smith Larry Cassidy 0
7 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello 0
Race 4 - 2:50PM AQUIS Class 1 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.04 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BEATSME Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 3 58.5kg $2.90
2 5 ZARAFET Tina Cotsiopoulos Nozi Tomizawa 3.25L 4 55kg $6.50
3 1 UBETWEDO Flo Braybrook Allan Chau 4.25L 2 60kg $1.90F
4 9 INSTANTANEOUS Jeff Dunn Ms Brooke Ainsworth 7.75L 7 55kg $101
5 7 CHARGING CLEAR Ben Hull Ms Alannah Fancourt 8.5L 1 55kg $31
6 3 VAINITY Helen Page Daniel Griffin 8.7L 6 57kg $14
7 8 TORQUATO TASSO Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 11.95L 9 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
8 6 PADDLES Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 15.45L 8 55kg $101
9 10 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Cecily Eaton 16.45L 5 55kg $151
4 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 0
Race 5 - 3:27PM TAB Class 1 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.14 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TREVELLO Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 3 59.5kg $2.50EF
2 1 RAPID ACE (NZ) Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 2L 2 60kg $2.50EF
3 3 EAST ESPLANADE Bradley Puckeridge Micheal Hellyer 3.5L 4 57kg $6
4 4 STARCASTER Paul Dawson Jed Hodge 4.5L 5 56.5kg $41
5 7 PINEAPPLE BOOM Glen Baker Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6L 8 55kg $61
6 8 MAXBUX Ben Robinson Les Tilley 6.2L 1 55kg $17
7 10 MINI MOUNTAIN Garnett Taylor Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 6.5L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
8 6 TINDER Kelly Purdy Cecily Eaton 6.9L 6 55kg $13
9 5 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull Ms Alannah Fancourt 9.9L 9 55kg $31
9 UNTOLD SECRETS Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:04PM AQUIS Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MORE THAN FORTUNE Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester 3 55.5kg $3F
2 2 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0.3L 1 56.5kg $4.20
3 7 BLACKJACK ROSE Tony & Maddysen Sears James Orman 0.5L 8 55.5kg $4.80
4 4 SWIFT OVER Matt Boland Cecily Eaton 3.75L 6 56.5kg $41
5 3 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 3.85L 9 56.5kg $7
6 5 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Glen Baker Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.95L 7 56.5kg $8
7 11e KATINA THE CAT Mark Palmer Nozi Tomizawa 5.45L 4 54kg $41
8 10 SARAVENGER Kenneth Deacon Micheal Hellyer 5.65L 5 55.5kg $17
9 9 PRONOUNCEMENT Garry Hutchesson Larry Cassidy 8.9L 2 55.5kg $14
13e MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford 0
15e GLOBAL VENTURE James Hepworth 0
14e ZAHBAY Paul Jenkins Jake Bayliss 0
6 TINY TEE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 0
1 ISAREADY Stephen Kirkwood 0
12e SHEEZE DELISH Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:40PM TAB Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.05 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DANCING ANGEL Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $4.20F
2 6 BAREFOOT TYCOON David Fletcher Micheal Hellyer 0.5L 3 55.5kg $8
3 2 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Daniel Griffin 1.25L 2 59kg $4.60
4 5 ACCUMULATED Brett Baker Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.75L 4 56kg $5
5 3 STORM HARBOUR Rodney Hurley Ms Alannah Fancourt 6L 1 58kg $11
6 4 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 7.25L 6 56.5kg $5
7 1 IBINI Brett Cavanough James Orman 10.25L 7 60kg $7.50
8 8 FLYING FROG Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 18L 8 55kg $101
Race 8 - 5:15PM AQUIS Class 2 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.59 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ZIGALLENE (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 5 57kg $1.80F
2 10 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 1.5L 1 56.5kg $7.50
3 3 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford James Orman 3.5L 9 60kg $17
4 1 LUCAP (NZ) Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 4.5L 2 60kg $8.50
5 4 CONQUER MEE Rob Davidson Micheal Hellyer 4.6L 4 59kg $6.50
6 6 SHINING BLUE Mark Renehan Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 4.8L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $41
7 9 FLIRTY MCCOY Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 7.55L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
8 7 KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 7.75L 8 58kg $26
9 5 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 7.95L 3 58.5kg $51
2 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Paul Jenkins Jake Bayliss 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.