COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Bundaberg: Bundaberg Race Club Tuesday, 30 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Jul-20 11:45AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Finalised 30/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:27PM 7NEWS QTIS Maiden Plate (1090 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:07.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 MISS TAYLOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Gill Robert Faehr 12 57.5kg $6.50
2 7 BITTERGREYMAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan J Jones Brendon Newport 3L 8 57.5kg $4.20
3 3 EIGHT LETTERS Kaye Hill Maurie Crawford 3.2L 1 59.5kg $61
4 11 TOY WHITTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyn Petersen Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 4.7L 6 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6
5 4 PRESTISSIMO Mark W Lewis Gary Geran 6.7L 10 59.5kg $3F
6 6 MAJIANG QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Hess Mrs Hannah Richardson 7.95L 9 59kg $31
7 2 CHILD SUPPORT QTIS Bonus Scheme Brendan Jones Ms Kelly Gates 8.45L 11 59.5kg $10
8 12 KITTY KAT’S KITTEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Janene Armstrong Ms Leeanne McCoy 13.2L 2 57kg $18
9 5 SOX ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 16.7L 7 59.5kg $31
10 9 LITTLE VULPINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Thomas Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 17.1L 4 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
11 1 BLUE LANYARD William Melvin Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 21.1L 5 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $101
12 8 KRUPT AS ’ER William Melvin Ms Stephanie Lacy 22.1L 3 57.5kg $18
15e DOLCI Darryl Gardiner Mrs Hannah Richardson 0
14e THE ORANGE MUPPET Kym Afford Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 0
13e DACXI DELIVERS QTIS Bonus Scheme William Melvin 0
Race 2 - 2:04PM IRON JACK BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:50.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BELZU Alan J Jones Ms Kelly Gates 7 56kg $3.40
2 2 NICCO’S LASS Cherie Vick Paul Hamblin 0.5L 2 62.5kg $3.10F
3 6 KOBY’S STRATEGY Peter Fleming Gary Geran 3L 6 56kg $7.50
4 5 ROYAL EQUIANO Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 4L 5 56kg $7
5 1 BEL SELEVA Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 4.5L 4 63.5kg $10
6 3 ARARRAC Allan Jenkinson Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 5.25L 1 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
7 4 MASTER DENRHO Kaye Hill Maurie Crawford 7.25L 3 57.5kg $21
Race 3 - 2:42PM THE WAVES SPORTS CLUB RATINGS BAND 0 - 50 Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:52.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROCKSHORE Kym Afford Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 10 59kg (cd 55kg) $26
2 1 EL NINO’S CHOICE Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 0.1L 7 61kg $13
3 7 SALTY’S BOY Ian Seeds Ms Leeanne McCoy 1.9L 9 57kg $21
4 8 ATOMIC MISSILE Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 2.9L 4 56.5kg $5.50
5 6 SENKO SIDRA Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 3L 8 57.5kg $6
6 2 EXOCET ROCKET Kevin J Miller Brendon Newport 4L 5 60kg $2.15F
7 10 BAUHINIA DRUM Denis Schultz Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 5.5L 2 56kg (cd 52kg) $101
8 3 HEZAGIGOLO William Melvin Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 6.7L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $21
9 9 TELLOFF Barry P Phillips Gary Geran 6.9L 1 56kg $12
10 5 NEED FINANCE William Melvin Ms Stephanie Lacy 9.2L 6 57.5kg $10
Race 4 - 3:17PM BUNDABERG MARINELAND OPEN Handicap (1212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FAB’S COWBOY Bevan Johnson Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 6 65.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $4.80
2 2 AL’S BRIEFS Darryl Gardiner Ms Hannah Phillips 2.75L 1 60.5kg $5.50
3 7 MINOAN SPIRIT Wayne Kuskopf Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 3.75L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $101
4 4 TEN TAUBADA’S Darryl Gardiner Ms Leeanne McCoy 4.25L 7 59kg $1.75F
5 5 CLOUDS Lindsay Anderson Gary Geran 4.35L 3 58.5kg $10
6 3 DAUNTING QUEEN Mary Hassam Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 4.75L 4 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
7 6 GRANDE CASADORA Trevor Thomas Ms Kelly Gates 4.85L 2 56kg $61
Race 5 - 3:52PM XXXX GOLD RATINGS BAND 0 - 60 Handicap (1212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CRISSCROSS Darryl Gardiner Mrs Hannah Richardson 11 58.5kg $2.60
2 1 NINE CIGARS Barry Gill Ms Stephanie Lacy 0.75L 10 61kg $2.35F
3 2 BELASTRO Samara De Paoli Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 1.75L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $19
4 3 GOSSIAUX Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 1.85L 1 59kg $9
5 8 RED HEAVY Mary Hassam Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 2.05L 7 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
6 5 JOE ALBERT Darryl Gardiner Ms Leeanne McCoy 4.05L 3 59kg $16
7 10 WARNERS LANDING William Melvin Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 5.55L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $81
8 11 BROOKVILLE Alan J Jones Ms Kelly Gates 6.3L 9 56kg $41
9 7 KENTFORD Lindsay Anderson Gary Geran 9.8L 4 58.5kg $13
10 12 MY CERTAIN Bob Murray Robert Faehr 11.8L 5 56kg $101
11 9 SHE’S ON POINT Ian Seeds Brendon Newport 24.8L 8 57kg $51
4 GRANDE CASADORA Trevor Thomas Paul Hamblin 0
Race 6 - 4:34PM MELBOURNE HOTEL BUNDABERG BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1380 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GAMBIT Laura Cronan Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 10 62kg (cd 59kg) $4EF
2 1 LUCKY MACHU Mark W Lewis Gary Geran 4.75L 2 62.5kg $7.50
3 11 YEAH THE BOYS Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 10.5L 12 56.5kg $19
4 8 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 11.75L 5 58.5kg $4EF
5 7 LIFE BE IN IT Samara De Paoli Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 12.5L 6 59kg (cd 55kg) $41
6 3 GREY TOP Dale Groves Paul Hamblin 16L 3 62kg $13
7 12 GRACEFUL GIFT Basil Ryan Ms Stephanie Lacy 17.25L 9 56kg $16
8 10 MIA SINGA Lyn Petersen Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 20.5L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
9 4 MAGIC PANTHER Cherie Vick Ms Kelly Gates 20.7L 4 60kg $7
10 6 DARK FORCE Cherie Vick Brendon Newport 20.9L 7 59.5kg $26
11 9 HARBOUR SKIES Darryl Gardiner Ms Leeanne McCoy 21.9L 1 58.5kg $26
12 5 PLUNGE (NZ) Darryl Gardiner Mrs Hannah Richardson 27.4L 11 60kg $14
13e LUCIFER’S ANGEL Denis Schultz Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.