COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Esk: Esk Jockey Club Saturday, 11 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Jul-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Race 1 - 11:55AM ESK BV SALES AND HIRE / ESK CARAVAN PARK BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.64 Last 600m: 0:32.40 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WOOHOO GIRL Tom Button Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 1 60kg (cd 56kg) $2.25
2 3 CURRY CONNECTION Shane & Adam Barling Kenji Yoshida 1.25L 3 58.5kg $2F
3 9 ATOMIC MISSILE Kym Afford Ms Kelly Gates 1.45L 4 56kg $8
4 8 TELLOFF Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 4.45L 6 56kg $4
5 5 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 4.55L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $4
6 6 UNTOLD SECRETS Robert G Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 4.85L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $4
7 7 LIGHTHORSE Robert Hand Mrs Hannah Richardson 7.6L 9 56kg $8
8 10 BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Paul Randall 8.85L 8 56kg $13
9 11 BUDDY’S TALE Debra Corbett Maurie Crawford 14.1L 2 56kg $8
1 NICCO’S LASS Cherie Vick Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 0
4 MAMZAR Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 0
Race 2 - 12:35PM ESK GOLF CLUB Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.01 Last 600m: 0:32.93 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Devastator) $8, Deductions in $; 10c Win & 10c Place for 1st, 10c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ROOTS’N’ROCKS John Thomas Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 1 57kg (cd 53kg) $2F
2 2 GLOBAL VENTURE James Hepworth Adam Spinks 0.5L 10 59kg $3
3 1 BOBBYBOUCHE Stacey Mesken Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
4 8 TENNESSEE NIKKA Pat Duff Mrs Hannah Richardson 5L 4 57kg $4
5 4 KITTY KAT’S KITTEN Janene Armstrong Ms Kelly Gates 6.5L 5 57kg $13
6 5 LADY RASCAL Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 6.7L 8 57kg $11
7 7 SHE’S WHITTIE Rob Davidson Paul Randall 7.2L 3 57kg $8
8 10 MISS PIXIE Stephen Neylon Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 7.4L 9 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $11
9 9 MISS DOLLY Nicole Vuille Maurie Crawford 11.4L 6 55.5kg $6
10 11 PRINCESS INDIE Michael Lakey Beau-Dene Appo 14.65L 7 55.5kg $3
SB 3 THE DEVASTATOR Janene Armstrong Ms Natalie Morton 0 57.5kg $8
12 WALLY’S DREAM Matt Boland 0
Race 3 - 1:15PM ANGELA AND THERESE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 1 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.50
2 7 KENTFORD Lindsay Anderson Gary Geran 2.75L 3 57.5kg $4
3 4 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Kenji Yoshida 3.25L 8 60kg $2.5
4 1 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Paul Hamblin 4.25L 6 62.5kg $2.30F
5 8 IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Mrs Hannah Richardson 5L 7 57kg $7
6 2 BEAU TIRAGE Debra Corbett Ms Hannah Phillips 5.2L 5 62kg $8
7 6 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 5.5L 4 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $8
8 9 ROCK ME HUSSEY John Thomas Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 7.5L 2 57kg (cd 53kg) $2.50
9 5 GIDDYUP Ben Robinson Ms Kelly Gates 7.7L 9 58.5kg $8
Race 4 - 1:50PM STONEHOUSE RETREAT QTIS Maiden Plate (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.63 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 IGNITE THE MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Noriyuki Masuda 1 59.5kg $4
2 13e DAUNTING ADVENTURE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kathy Stabe Vishan Venkaya 0.2L 3 57kg $11
3 8 EURO ROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 1.45L 4 57.5kg $1.90F
4 5 PAGEN FLOKI QTIS Bonus Scheme Shannon Schrapel Paul Randall 2.2L 2 59.5kg $13
5 11 HOWITZER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Dougall Mrs Hannah Richardson 5.45L 8 57kg $5
6 7 OUR SPIDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Neylon Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6.2L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
7 12 DREAM CANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 6.3L 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $11
8 1 GARTMORN Nicole Vuille Robert Faehr 8.55L 7 59.5kg $11
9 4 MISTA LONGHORN QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Ms Kelly Gates 8.65L 11 59.5kg $11
10 6 MR TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Cherie Vick Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 13.9L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $13
11 9 OUT FOX’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme James Hepworth Adam Spinks 17.15L 12 57.5kg $11
12 10 DREAM ON LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 19.4L 6 57kg $11
14e BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 0
2 GREYT INTENTIONS QTIS Bonus Scheme Shayne Golinski 0
Race 5 - 2:30PM GRAND HOTEL ESK Class B Handicap (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.69 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DIVINE MISS BOOM Donald Baker Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 8 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4
2 7 CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Mrs Hannah Richardson 0.2L 2 57kg $3
3 1 GRATSIE Harry Richardson Gary Geran 2.2L 1 60kg $2F
4 9 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 8.95L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.8
5 5 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Leigh Wanless Ms Kelly Gates 9.45L 5 57.5kg $7
6 10 SERAMASA Neville J O'Toole Ms Hannah Phillips 11.45L 4 56kg $13
7 3 KING BART Jack Brown Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 16.2L 6 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $8
8 6 TRUMPFUL Tim Back Adam Spinks 16.95L 10 57.5kg $8
9 2 IBERIAN LACE Paul McEwan Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 19.45L 11 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $8
10 11 MORE FIERCE Ron Drysdale Vishan Venkaya 23.45L 3 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
11 4 RAINGURL Stephanie Sixtus Paul Randall 25.95L 9 58.5kg $11
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.