Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Thursday, 16 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3.5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.66
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Jan-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Finalised 16/1 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 16
Race 1 - 1:53PM GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.07 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DIXON BAY Gillian Heinrich Ryan Maloney 6 56kg $20
2 5 THREEPOINT MISSILE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 0.75L 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.10
3 10 BEACHBREAK Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0.95L 9 54kg $7
4 4 SUNLANDER Kelly Schweida James Orman 2.2L 5 56kg $2.60F
5 14 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Jake Bayliss 2.7L 10 54kg $18
6 15e FAY CONQUERS ALL Diane Murphy Micheal Hellyer 5.45L 8 54kg $81
7 19e MOZART’S MUSE Matthew John Dunn Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 5.85L 1 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
8 13 RELENTLESS MISS Gillian Heinrich Mark Du Plessis 5.95L 3 54kg $31
9 6 BEATING DRUM Tony & Maddysen Sears Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 8.2L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9.50
10 17e DAYTONA DANICA Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 10.45L 2 54kg $14
22e TERRIUS Tony & Maddysen Sears Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
21e COACH CARTER Lindsay Gough 0
18e MACKENZIE COUNTRY Matthew Park 0
20e WHITE SATIN DANCER Gillian Heinrich 0
16e NAILED IT NAN Kelly Schweida 0
7 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Taylor Marshall 0
3 RISING STAR Gillian Heinrich 0
1 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery 0
8 MOMENT OF BLISS Gillian Heinrich 0
12 MY ADELINE Gillian Heinrich 0
11 DON’TDIE WONDERING Billy Healey 0
9 AIR SPIRIT Tony Gollan 0
Race 2 - 2:28PM MEMBERSHIPS @ BRC Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.48 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $16
2 4 STAMEN Beau Gorman Miss Zoe White (a3/53.5kg) 0.5L 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5.50
3 3 HELSUN Dan Markey Nathan Day 1.5L 1 57.5kg $5EF
4 1 HIGH CHIEF Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 3.25L 2 59kg $14
5 10 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Glen Baker Micheal Hellyer 4L 6 54kg $5.50
6 8 SLIGHTLY SHADY Vicki Chalmers Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 4.2L 7 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $5.50
7 9 ARCING HARD Ron Jackson Dale Smith 5.95L 10 54kg $5EF
8 2 MULHOLLAND MAN Kevin Kemp Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 6.45L 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $51
9 6 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Cecily Eaton 9.95L 9 54.5kg $31
10 5 HIGHLAND REBEL Chris Jordan Mark Du Plessis 10.25L 11 57kg $11
11 7 PIANO MAN Shane Parsons Adam Sewell 14.5L 8 54.5kg $91
Race 3 - 3:03PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.16 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MANTELLI Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3 59kg $2.90EF
2 11 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn James Orman 1.25L 1 56.5kg $26
3 10 PARANGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 2.25L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $41
4 5 NITROGLYCERINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown Dale Smith 3.5L 2 58kg $41
5 4 MILITARY KINGS Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 3.9L 12 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $31
6 16 ZAMZARA QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 4.1L 14 54.5kg $8
7 15 SAKE OF ONE Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 4.85L 15 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
8 14 MYSTERIOUS LADY Les Kelly Sean Cormack 4.95L 5 55.5kg $41
9 8 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 6.2L 8 57kg $2.90EF
10 2 TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 6.95L 13 59kg $16
11 7 GREAT BRAVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Adam Sewell 9.95L 7 57kg $10
12 6 CACTOBLASTIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ryan Maloney 10.7L 9 57.5kg $12
13 12 BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 12.2L 4 56kg (cd 53kg) $151
14 3 BARBICAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Daniel Griffin 12.4L 6 58.5kg $81
15 17e AUNTY SNOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 12.5L 11 54kg $101
18e ZAVY’S HOPE Toby & Trent Edmonds 0
9 DIVINE ASCOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Edmonds 0
13 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 0
Race 4 - 3:38PM EVA AIR Class 5 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.13 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 4 56.5kg $2.05F
2 3 BEST GUESS Scott Morrisey Robbie Fradd 1.25L 1 59kg $9
3 11 PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Dale Smith 2.25L 5 55.5kg $10
4 14 HELFUCHI Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 2.45L 2 54kg $10
5 12 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough James Orman 2.85L 9 55.5kg $26
6 8 JOHNNY WHITESOX Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.1L 3 56.5kg $8.50
7 7 BEAU ARROW Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 5.35L 11 56.5kg $12
8 2 AGGRAVATE Les Kelly Daniel Griffin 6.6L 6 59kg $17
9 1 PIRACY Tony & Maddysen Sears Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7.1L 7 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $21
10 6 ARCHER’S PARADOX David Murphy Michael Murphy 8.85L 10 57kg $16
11 5 SEVEN YEAR REWARD Bevan Johnson Micheal Hellyer 25.85L 8 58.5kg $31
4 RED CHASE Desleigh Forster 0
13 GOODONYA SONJA Lindsay Gough 0
10 LOVE SQUIRRELS Paul Jenkins 0
Race 5 - 4:13PM SUEZ BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.09 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 10 54kg $6
2 6 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Sean Cormack 1L 7 55.5kg $26
3 15 VENI VIDI VICI Jan Aitkenhead Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1.4L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
4 7 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller Glen Colless 1.5L 4 55.5kg $10
5 4 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Michael Costa Daniel Griffin 1.7L 1 58kg $1.60F
6 5 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd James Orman 2.95L 9 57.5kg $31
7 12 CAPEOS Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 4.2L 2 54kg $17
8 3 HANG Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 5.2L 6 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $14
9 8 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 5.3L 5 55kg $12
10 10 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane Murphy Taylor Marshall 10.55L 8 54.5kg $101
17e CERTAIN DOUBT Jon Walk 0
16e ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida 0
13 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce 0
2 BRYNEICH Chris Anderson Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 0
1 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds 0
11 AXELLA Matthew Dunn 0
9 LAST LIGHT Alicia Willick Larry Cassidy 0
Race 6 - 4:48PM SOUTHS SPORTS CLUB Class 2 Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.48 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALDERMAN Lindsay Gough James Orman 2 57.5kg $4.80F
2 10 WESTHAM Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 1.5L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $9.50
3 9 ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida Ryan Maloney 2.75L 8 56.5kg $7
4 2 ROMANESQUE (IRE) Tony Haydon Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 3.15L 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $26
5 17e CURRUMBIN CRAFT Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3.25L 3 54kg $7
6 5 MURLESS (NZ) Richie Stephenson Daniel Griffin 3.45L 1 57kg $7.50
7 6 SINGLE STORY Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 4.45L 9 57kg $21
8 11 AXELLA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.45L 7 56kg $6
9 1 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 6.7L 6 59kg $7.50
10 19e SULTRY TESTA Glen Baker Dale Smith 7.95L 4 54kg $21
11 16e MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) Bryan Dais Mark Du Plessis 8.15L 11 54kg $101
20e JESSINA Jon Walk 0
4 SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida 0
18e LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0
15 JEOPARDISE ME Matthew Dunn 0
7 STARBUSTER Robert Heathcote Ryan Maloney 0
8 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 0
12 MOSSHIKI Robert Heathcote 0
14 BIRKIN BLACK Bette Harden Sean Cormack 0
13 PHOENIX FLYER Matt Boland 0
Race 7 - 5:20PM BRC ROYAL ASCOT TOUR Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.77 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PALEONTOLOGIST (NZ) Billy Healey James Orman 2 58.5kg $6
2 21e COUPE DE VILLE Corey & Kylie Geran Taylor Marshall 0.2L 4 54.5kg $41
3 7 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.4L 1 57kg $10
4 12 ZOUVILLA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 0.8L 11 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $17
5 10 FLATTER Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1L 5 56.5kg $2.80F
6 15 GANDIVA Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 2.75L 3 54.5kg $6
7 5 CANUSEE Les Kelly Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 2.85L 15 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
8 16 DEVINE GREY Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 3.6L 13 54kg $14
9 20e SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $19
10 19e QUANYIN Bruce Brown Dale Smith 4.5L 6 55kg $16
11 9 CINCO STAR Matthew Dunn Micheal Hellyer 4.7L 14 56.5kg $17
12 14 RED HANA Craig Cousins Sean Cormack 4.8L 7 56kg $31
13 23e LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 5L 8 54kg $101
14 11 ME MUM’S FOXY Gordon Hay Jake Bayliss 5.1L 12 56.5kg $51
15 17e GOLDEN SYMPHONY Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 7.35L 9 57.5kg $71
22e SURFACE TO SURFACE Barry Baldwin 0
24e GYPSY’S TIP Jan Aitkenhead 0
18e TERZO MILLENNIO Matthew Dunn 0
6 STEPPED IN PAINT Stuart Kendrick 0
4 SUGAR ZONE Chris Anderson 0
3 STAY SMART Gregory Booth Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 0
13 FLAUNT Steve Tregea 0
1 COOK IT CHARLIE Diane Murphy Taylor Marshall 0
8 CALABRIA Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/54kg) 0
Race 8 - 5:50PM LUNAR NEW YEAR RACEDAY BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.22 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick James Orman 5 58kg $16
2 11 CATALINA MISS Gillian Heinrich Ryan Maloney 1L 13 56.5kg $17
3 16 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) Billy Healey Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 1.2L 10 54kg (cd 53kg) $9.50
4 9 LOVE AND ROCK IT Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 1.3L 2 57.5kg $4.20F
5 19e VIENNA MOON Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 1.5L 8 54.5kg $16
6 2 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 1.8L 1 60kg $19
7 13 NOTONYA NELLY Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Jake Bayliss 2.55L 12 55.5kg $21
8 15 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Ron Stewart 2.75L 6 55.5kg $12
9 4 STAR SILK Chris Anderson Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 4L 3 60kg (cd 58kg) $26
10 3 ONLY WANNA SING Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4.1L 9 60kg (cd 58kg) $5.50
11 12 SOJOURNIST David Murphy Michael Murphy 6.1L 4 56.5kg $26
12 6 CORDONED Doug Roberts Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 6.5L 11 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
13 17e DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Les Kelly Daniel Griffin 6.7L 15 57kg $101
14 20e STAY SMART Gregory Booth Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 6.8L 14 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
15 8 TABROBANE Kim Loy Paul Timbery 11.05L 16 58kg $101
16 5 WINNING KISS Alyssa & Troy Sweeney Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 21.05L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $6
21e COMOGLI Stuart Kendrick 0
22e ZOUVILLA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 0
1 KITTY DAMOUR Barry Baldwin Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 0
10 SEND US A SIGN Ray Litton Dale Smith 0
18e ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida 0
14 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.