Atherton: Atherton Turf Club Saturday, 11 January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Jan-20 4:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Finalised 11/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:00PM BOTTLEMART MALANDA QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CUPID’S SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 1 57kg $3F
2 1 BENVENUTI QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland Shane Pawsey 5L 7 58.5kg $7.50
3 6 LOUD ’N’ LOOSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a4/52kg) 5.75L 2 57kg (cd 53kg) $3.80
4 4 THREE POINT GENIUS Stephen Potiris Mark Elliott 5.95L 5 58.5kg $8.50
5 3 MAC ME MATE Nicole Homann Graham Watson 6.15L 3 58.5kg $14
6 2 DIAMOZU QTIS Bonus Scheme Janel Ryan Rhiannon Payne 6.25L 4 58.5kg $3.50
7 7 FILLY SLATER Ray Moller Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 23.25L 6 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $16
Race 2 - 1:35PM 1911 RESTAURANT Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TAKING CHARGE Alex Malliff Rhiannon Payne 2 57.5kg $4
2 1 LOVEISALL YOUNEED Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 2L 6 60kg $2.20F
3 4 FIRERISE Peter Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a4/52kg) 3.5L 3 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $5
4 2 AGUIAS Sharlee D'Avila Masayuki Abe 3.7L 4 57.5kg $6
5 6 CITY SECRETS Leanne Ashford Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 7.95L 5 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $16
6 5 KALELARGA Nicole Homann Mark Elliott 13.7L 7 55.5kg $14
7 7 INFINITE ADVANTAGE David Jones Pietro Romeo 15.95L 1 55kg $16
Race 3 - 2:10PM THE ENGLISH FAMILY BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NIC’S TIME Ralph Baker Shane Pawsey 7 59.5kg $2F
2 1 MAGNITUDE LAD Dean Piccolo Mark Elliott 1L 8 60kg $8
3 9 STRONG WILL Glenn Porter Nor Yadi 1.5L 6 55.5kg $26
4 4 GOLDEN CHARLES Michael Lee Wanderson D'Avila 2L 3 58.5kg $4.60
5 2 HIGH DIVE Scott Cooper Graham Watson 2.8L 1 59.5kg $4.40
6 8 DANCING DIVA Bruce Hunter Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 3L 4 55.5kg (cd 55kg) $12
7 7 SUNNY SAILOR Lisa Donovan Rhiannon Payne 3.2L 2 57.5kg $5
8 6 SER SER SCHON Renee Schluenz Pietro Romeo 5.9L 5 58.5kg $16
5 LABRUSCO Janel Ryan 0
Race 4 - 2:45PM TOM ENGLISH MEMORIAL RATINGS BAND 0 - 50 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
0 - 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WATCH ME DAZZLE EM Leanne Ashford Rhiannon Payne 2 58kg $3F
2 4 RANGERZANE Alwyn Bailey Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 2.5L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
3 2 CLOUT Scott Cooper Graham Watson 2.6L 1 58kg $6
4 5 ARNHEM BEAUTY Renee Schluenz Masayuki Abe 2.8L 3 57kg $4
5 1 ELITE JET Leanne Ashford Shane Pawsey 3L 6 60kg $4.40
6 7 MISS CELITA Fred Wieland Wanderson D'Avila 3.3L 7 55kg $7
7 8 IRISH HEART Stephen Potiris Mark Elliott 7.55L 5 55kg $21
8 6 STELLA EFFORT Allan Paterson Ms Krysten Swaffer (a4/52kg) 8.55L 8 57kg (cd 53kg) $14
Race 5 - 3:20PM SPAR MALANDA BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LABRUSCO Janel Ryan Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6.50
2 4 CORINTH Stephen Massingham Nor Yadi 2.75L 3 58.5kg $8
3 3 PARTY PIES Scott Cooper Ms Krysten Swaffer (a4/52kg) 4L 2 59kg (cd 55kg) $10
4 5 FOXY FELINE Trevor Rowe Masayuki Abe 7L 5 58kg $3.50F
5 2 ZERO SECRETS Stephen Massingham Rhiannon Payne 7.4L 4 59.5kg $5
6 1 REGAL EMBRACE Fred Wieland Shane Pawsey 8.65L 6 60kg $7.30
7 7 POWER OF DIVAS Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 11.15L 7 56kg $4.40
Race 6 - 3:55PM THE BIG PUB MALANDA HOTEL MOTEL BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LAKE HILLIER Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 4 55kg $3.80
2 3 MAKARIOS (NZ) Sharlee D'Avila Rhiannon Payne 1.3L 1 55kg $3.60
3 5 COUSIN MUSCLES Stephen Potiris Mark Elliott 3L 5 55kg $3.70
4 1 ROYAL SUPREME Fred Wieland Nor Yadi 4.8L 3 60kg $5.50
5 2 SUPER MARIO (NZ) Fred Wieland Shane Pawsey 4.9L 2 57.5kg $3.50F
Race 7 - 4:30PM MALANDA HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LINNET MOON Stephen Potiris Mark Elliott 2 55kg $3.80
2 2 SHUNTER Stephen Potiris Pietro Romeo 0.1L 6 58.5kg $3.50
3 3 WAKOOL Peter Rowe Wanderson D'Avila 0.6L 3 58kg $14
4 5 ACCORDIAN Fred Wieland Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 1.35L 1 55kg $3F
5 4 IN KOBE Jenny Ball Rhiannon Payne 4.35L 4 55kg $8.50
6 1 SHOT OF COURAGE Scott Cooper Masayuki Abe 15.1L 7 59kg $7.50
7 7 RIVERSIDE KITTEN Fred Wieland Nor Yadi 18.1L 5 55kg $16
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.