Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 06 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 11:34AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WARM ’N’ FUZZY Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 0  
2 8 WATER HORSE Ashley Maley Ms Jade McNaught 0.71L 0  
3 9 YELVERTON Gino Poletti Shaun McGruddy 2.78L 0  
4 3 MISS BOUGAINVILLEA Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 3.63L 0  
5 4 SURVEILLANCE Jim Taylor Jason Brown 3.72L 0  
6 6 CENTRE PLAY Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 4.74L 0  
7 10 MIA NOBILE Jayce Buckley Jarrad Noske 9.3L 0  
1 GHOST WHO WALKS Neville Parnham 0
5 MAN OF THE HOUR Daniel Morton 0
7 CORTINEZ Kieran McDonagh 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 EM TEE AYE Trevor Andrews Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0  
2 2 GUARDED Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 0.62L 0  
3 9 POPCORN TENDER Ashley Maley Shaun McGruddy 1.26L 0  
4 6 FINCH ’N’ CHIPS Daniel Morton Ms Jade McNaught 1.78L 0  
5 5 XCAVATE Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 3.17L 0  
6 1 FIRST MOMENT Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 5.22L 0  
7 7 PLAYING UP Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 16.87L 0  
4 COME MAGIC Dion Luciani 0
3 MINE DETECTOR Neville Parnham 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM Three-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DREAMTIME DIVA Jim Taylor Ryan Hill 0  
2 5 SEMINOLE BRAVE Gino Poletti Ms Kate Witten 1.4L 0  
3 4 MAYFAIR TRADER Jim Taylor Jason Brown 1.51L 0  
4 1 WINGSONMYFEET Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 7.1L 0  
2 WRENSKI Dion Luciani 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BROOKLYN PIER Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0  
2 7 PRECAUTIONARY Fred Kersley Harry Grace 1.09L 0  
3 8 HOT MIX Martin Allan Jarrad Noske 1.17L 0  
4 5 SAVING MEMPHIS Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 7.7L 0  
5 6 RANGA ROLL Daniel Morton Ms Jade McNaught 9.44L 0  
6 3 BRAVE ANGEL (NZ) Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 11.18L 0  
7 2 REGAL DIVIDEND Neville Parnham Ms Shelby Bowtell 12.02L 0  
4 NUHAD Simon A Miller 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DOM TO SHOOT Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0  
2 4 REIGN OF FIRE Colin Webster Troy Turner 0.37L 0  
3 3 MARKET STRYKE Simon A Miller Dan Morgan 3.64L 0  
4 5 PURE EXCITEMENT Paul Jordan Craig Staples 4.38L 0  
5 7 MOMBASA Kieran McDonagh Ms Jade McNaught 4.58L 0  
6 1 MAN OF THE HOUR Daniel Morton Shaun McGruddy 6.73L 0  
7 8 SEVEN KINGDOMS Campbell McCallum Jarrad Noske 6.9L 0  
8 2 ILZAAM Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 10.68L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 72+ (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

RTG72+, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 VEGA MAGIC Sean Casey Steven Parnham 0  
2 4 ORANGE STRUDEL Paula Wagg Peter Knuckey 2.98L 0  
3 6 ARTFUL ZOFFANY Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 5.88L 0  
1 BROCKHOFF Dion Luciani 0
5 SUPER MAXI Chris Gangemi 0
2 UNDISCLOSED Colin Webster Troy Turner 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LOOKOUT Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 0  
2 5 SOY TAN RAPIDO Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 1.16L 0  
3 4 WAKAN TANKA Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.56L 0  
4 11 TWO EYE SEE Eric Miller Ms Hannah Fitzgerald 5.09L 0  
5 10 MOUQUET Brett Wilkinson Ms Madi Derrick 5.58L 0  
6 9 BLITZ ’EM BOOTZ Brett Pope Jarrad Noske 6.03L 0  
7 2 DISCOVILLE Neville Parnham Ms Holly Watson 7.7L 0  
8 7 OVERTHOUGHT Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 8.63L 0  
1 ALLURING Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 0
6 ZEDSTORM Jim Taylor 0
8 I AM SPARTACUS Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 AY TEE EMM Jayne Busslinger Troy Turner 0  
2 6 EYE OF THE DAY Paul Jordan Craig Staples 1.99L 0  
3 7 MILITARY MIGHT Campbell McCallum Ms Holly Watson 2.08L 0  
4 2 GREY ENIGMA Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 2.49L 0  
5 5 LA BIONDA Colin Webster Ms Jerry Noske 4.19L 0  
6 4 SUITS ME Dion Luciani Jarrad Noske 5.99L 0  
7 3 NICCONI’S BOY Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 6.88L 0  
8 11 TRADE TOWER Monica Tyson Peter Knuckey 8.21L 0  
1 DALGARANGA Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 0
10 RECONDITION Kellie Grantham Ms Madi Derrick 0
9 DON’T SPEED John Mason 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MORDOR Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0  
2 11 CORNFLOWER Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 1.42L 0  
3 3 TOMMY BLUE Simon A Miller Chris Parnham 1.64L 0  
4 5 JANINE’S JEWEL Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 3.72L 0  
5 7 LIES ’N’ DECEPTION Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught 4L 0  
6 10 SPIRIT OF PROPHECY Rebecca Shanks Ms Jerry Noske 4.57L 0  
7 8 ALBY’S PRIDE Paula Wagg Ms Madi Derrick 5.19L 0  
8 9 THE ORGANISATION Trevor Andrews Shaun McGruddy 5.63L 0  
9 1 IVONIC Cliff Green Steven Parnham 6.91L 0  
10 6 MAGNUSON MAN Daniel Morton Jarrad Noske 7.06L 0  
2 WHERE’S PURPLE Cliff Green Steven Parnham 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 FIRE GODDESS Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 0  
2 3 WEDNESDAY Cliff Green Steven Parnham 0.98L 0  
3 4 SHOWADDYWADDY Daniel Morton Jarrad Noske 1.23L 0  
4 1 ARION LASS Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 2L 0  
5 10 SWIFT WIND Mark Peters Shaun McGruddy 3.66L 0  
6 6 REGAL SUN Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 4.26L 0  
7 5 MISS DOMINICAN Fred Kersley Harry Grace 4.79L 0  
8 7 MICHINDA Bruce Kay Jason Whiting 6.67L 0  
2 FUNNY Dion Luciani 0
9 MOOD SWINGS George Dupre 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DYNAMIC FORCE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0  
2 9 I AM GROOT Jeff Noske Ms Jerry Noske 0.43L 0  
3 6 MELARAB Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught 1.53L 0  
4 3 AL MAHALO Colin Webster Troy Turner 2.38L 0  
5 7 MAN YOUR POST Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun McGruddy 2.64L 0  
6 8 GREAT WATERS Martin Allan Jarrad Noske 3.43L 0  
7 10 TANGO NITA Stephanie Bakranich Peter Knuckey 4.12L 0  
8 2 ANFO Cliff Green Ryan Hill 4.15L 0  
9 4 SKY PILOT Jim Taylor Jason Brown 5.57L 0  
5 ARTFUL ZOFFANY Sean Casey 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DIAMOND TRADE Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 0  
2 5 TRADING OURS Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 1.22L 0  
3 4 BRYCE ROAD Tiarnna Robertson Ms Madi Derrick 2.02L 0  
4 7 DRIVE ME HOME Bruce Kay Jason Whiting 2.1L 0  
5 3 WHERE’S PURPLE Cliff Green Steven Parnham 3.03L 0  
1 LIVEN UP Dion Luciani 0
2 ON ZE RUN Dion Luciani 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OILSKIN Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 0  
2 4 TRADE THUNDER Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 1.01L 0  
3 6 JUS JUDY Rebecca Shanks Ms Chloe Azzopardi 1.87L 0  
4 3 EGGNOG Cliff Green Ms Madi Derrick 1.91L 0  
5 2 LYFSABUZ Dion Luciani Ms Jade McNaught 2.44L 0  
6 5 HOT TRADE Colin Webster Troy Turner 6.52L 0  
7 7 SHE’S A RULER Robyn Lockwood Jason Whiting 7.34L 0  
Race 14 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FLIRTY FRIARS Paul Jordan Ms Holly Watson 0  
2 1 GOT YOU COVERED Tiarnna Robertson Ms Madi Derrick 0.17L 0  
3 3 WOODBUG Brett Pope Ms Hannah Fitzgerald 4.41L 0  
4 8 SERENITY NOW Felicity Forbes-Ives Troy Turner 6.2L 0  
7 POINT OF HONOUR Peter Morley Ms Jade McNaught 0
4 GLAMOURESQUE Kath Fleming 0
5 UNCANNY TIMING Kath Fleming 0
6 DOSHRIKE Darren Taylor 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.