Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Wednesday, 01 January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 11:32AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:27PM TABTOUCH – BETTER YOUR BET HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.53 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TYCOON STORM westSpeed Owner Extra Lindsey Smith Clint Johnston-Porter 6 60kg $1.26F
2 4 PAMBELLA westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1.05L 2 57kg $6
3 2 WESTERN CHANT westSpeed Owner Extra Michael Lane Ms Kyra Yuill 1.48L 1 58kg $10
4 6 PHANTOM’S STAR Russell Stewart Ms Kate Witten 3.69L 3 56.5kg $26
5 5 WATTO’S REWARD westSpeed Owner Extra Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 3.87L 4 57kg $17
6 3 LADY DUCKWORTH westSpeed Breeder Only Tom Pike Colin Haddon 6.03L 5 57kg $91
Race 2 - 1:07PM ELECTRICAL CONSULTANCY WA MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.82 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SMILE FOR ME westSpeed Breeder Only Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 8 55kg $11
2 7 REGAL CITY westSpeed Owner Extra Ashley Maley Ms Jade McNaught (a0/50kg) 0.27L 1 57kg $16
3 2 MODERN TIMES Lindsey Smith Jason Whiting 0.65L 9 57kg $4
4 6 EXPRESSIONIST westSpeed Breeder Only Grant & Alana Williams Peter Hall 1.01L 2 57kg $7
5 9 AMBER MAMBA Bill Spencer Mrs Lisa Staples 1.47L 7 55kg $41
6 11 UNIBELLE westSpeed Owner Extra Meryl Hayley Brad Parnham 1.61L 10 55kg $41
7 3 RETURN TO OZ westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant William Pike 2.83L 5 57kg $2.70F
8 10 NORTHWOOD westSpeed Owner Extra Steele Casey Clint Johnston-Porter 3.33L 3 55kg $10
9 5 FOXHOOD Jim Taylor Jason Brown 3.44L 6 57kg $41
10 4 TRADE MASTER westSpeed Owner Extra Ted Martinovich Ms Kate Witten 6L 11 57kg $14
11 1 PROTECTED ACTION Jason Miller Joseph Azzopardi 8.55L 4 57kg $14
Race 3 - 1:47PM ALCOA PARTNERING WITH OUR COMMUNITY MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.11 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GOKU westSpeed Breeder Only Robin Elliott Ryan Hill 7 58kg $1.75F
2 1 DEL SUR Robyn Lockwood Ms Kyra Yuill 2.19L 6 58kg $31
3 8 OIHANA Ivan Haggerty Ms Lucy Warwick 3.64L 11 56kg $31
4 4 SUNOL westSpeed Breeder Only Robyn Lockwood Troy Turner 3.71L 8 56kg $10
5 11 RUNBABE westSpeed Owner Standard Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 5.2L 4 54.5kg $5.50
6 6 BIZZI TOO Jo-Anne Leeson Clint Johnston-Porter 5.2L 1 56kg $7
7 12 QUINN Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 5.77L 12 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $20
8 3 BACHELOR BOY Steven Ryan Chris Nicoll 5.96L 9 58kg $31
9 9 MIXED PERSONALITY Meesha Logan Steven Parnham 6.17L 3 56kg $31
10 7 KUDAWOULDASHOULDA Meesha Logan Miss Renee Forrest 7.21L 2 56kg $31
11 5 PRAIRDY Kylie Pisconeri Ms Jade McNaught (a0/50kg) 8.39L 10 56kg $51
12 10 LAGUNA BEACH Ron Maras Chris Graham (a0/52kg) 16.56L 5 56kg $101
15e IT’S THE FUZZ westSpeed Owner Extra Brad Seinor 0
14e SPIRITUS SANCTI westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel O'Connor 0
13e THE HAKA Kayla Farrell 0
Race 4 - 2:27PM WIGNALLS WINES MAIDEN (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.58 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 KENTUCKY LOVE westSpeed Breeder Only Simon A Miller Jason Brown 8 54.5kg $26
2 8 BRIARIC westSpeed Owner Extra Rebecca Shanks Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 0.81L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
3 6 HUSSTARR westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 0.85L 10 56.5kg $61
4 1 DESIGNER PRINCE Bruno Monteleone Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 1.02L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $31
5 2 SMOKING BARREL westSpeed Owner Extra Eric Wake Steven Parnham 1.11L 2 58kg $21
6 11 QUEEN OF SOUL westSpeed Breeder Only Simon A Miller Shaun McGruddy 1.95L 1 54.5kg $2.70
7 5 ARCADIA KING westSpeed Breeder Only Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2.32L 4 56.5kg $2.45F
8 4 BURN ONE DOWN westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 2.44L 5 56.5kg $5.50
9 10 LIGHT IN THE BLACK westSpeed Owner Extra Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 2.54L 3 56kg $151
10 7 AMAZING LOVE Joshua Krispyn Brad Parnham 3.31L 6 56kg $26
11 9 ROSSITER BAY westSpeed Owner Extra Donna Baillie Brodie Kirby (a1.5/53kg) 5.08L 11 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $71
12 3 DED MOROZ Anthony Perkins Troy Turner 6.58L 12 58kg $101
15e IT’S THE FUZZ westSpeed Owner Extra Brad Seinor 0
14e SAFE TO MAKEUP westSpeed Owner Extra Trevor Andrews 0
13e SPIRITUS SANCTI westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel O'Connor 0
Race 5 - 3:00PM CORAL BAY BAKERY HANDICAP (2006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.84 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 OUR IDYLL westSpeed Breeder Only Tiarnna Robertson Troy Turner 9 59.5kg $3.50F
2 6 APPARITION westSpeed Breeder Only Robert & Todd Harvey Jarrad Noske 0.97L 3 58.5kg $5.50
3 1 DOLUSKY Deborah Murphy Brad Parnham 1.17L 2 60kg $14
4 8 SECRET PEARL westSpeed Owner Extra Sharon Miller Joseph Azzopardi 3.23L 8 57kg $8.50
5 7 YOURTHEONEFORME westSpeed Breeder Only Jim Taylor Jason Brown 5.75L 6 57.5kg $31
6 5 VAGABOND BOY Bruno Monteleone Brodie Kirby (a1.5/53kg) 6.04L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
7 9 PRAYING WITH GOD westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 6.4L 1 56kg $11
8 10 ROYAL CHOISIR (NZ) Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 7.87L 4 56kg $21
9 3 KRAKKAS westSpeed Owner Extra Russell Stewart Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 12.87L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $11
10 4 MARXIAN westSpeed Owner Extra Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 13.65L 5 59kg $4
13e DIME A DECOY Summer Dickson 0
14e PIERONOVA Ashley Maley 0
11e DANISH GEM Keri D'Orsogna Chris Nicoll 0
12e SHECKY’S MATE Don Hale 0
Race 6 - 3:35PM VALE BARBARA GULBERTI HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.36 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SWEET DREAMIN’ Holly Locke William Pike 7 59kg $6
2 1 GATES OF BABYLON westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Brodie Kirby (a1.5/53kg) 0.18L 9 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $2.80F
3 8 BEE QUICK westSpeed Owner Extra Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 1.46L 3 57.5kg $9
4 6 MISS ELLMYA westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Peter Hall 1.86L 6 58kg $9.50
5 9 ALTANI Tiarnna Robertson Troy Turner 2.02L 8 57kg $3.50
6 3 KAKADU westSpeed Owner Extra Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 2.28L 10 58.5kg $15
7 7 TRIPLE EVENT Jeff Pike Jarrad Noske 3.82L 4 58kg $81
8 5 LEADING MAN westSpeed Breeder Only Ted Martinovich Shaun McGruddy 3.94L 2 58kg $26
9 10 ALCINA westSpeed Breeder Only Paul Jordan Craig Staples 4.28L 1 55kg $26
10 4 GUNFLINT Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a0/52kg) 7.97L 5 58kg $26
Race 7 - 4:15PM MAGIC MILLIONS LADIES DAY FEB 8 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.53 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (12) ZEDSTORM ($61). Deductions in $ Win - 1c. Place - 2c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CITY CIRCLE westSpeed Owner Extra Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 7 58.5kg $3.70
2 5 DELANEY Brett Pope Ms Lucy Warwick 0.52L 5 57.5kg $26
3 1 MORGS FREEMAN westSpeed Owner Extra Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun McGruddy 1.03L 10 59kg $11
4 7 NOBLE REFLECTION Simon A Miller Patrick Carbery 1.68L 4 57.5kg $3.80
5 3 ANGRY ANNIE westSpeed Owner Extra Tiarnna Robertson Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 3.14L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $2.50F
6 6 MEGADON David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 4.32L 8 57.5kg $13
7 4 GLOBAL RESET westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parker Steven Parnham 4.42L 6 58kg $41
8 11 VONCONI Michael Miller Ms Nicole Hopwood 4.83L 1 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
9 10 DEMONS ’N’ DUST Paul Tapper Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 6.03L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
10 9 MAJESTIC MAN Roland Piercey Jason Whiting 6.26L 11 56.5kg $91
11 8 HIGHWAY GLORY westSpeed Owner Extra Tom Pike Colin Haddon 6.67L 9 56.5kg $151
SB 12 ZEDSTORM westSpeed Breeder Only Jim Taylor Ryan Hill 0 54kg  
Race 8 - 4:50PM BUNBURY APARTMENT MOTEL MANDURAH CUP JAN 11 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.04 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SUPER TEROITOA Colin Webster Jordan Turner 6 60kg $11
2 8 GREAT CHARADE westSpeed Breeder Only Trevor Andrews Joseph Azzopardi 0.39L 10 57.5kg $7
3 12 MELROS BEACH Brian Rogers Craig Staples 2.63L 4 55kg $3.80F
4 7 PRECIOUS CARGO westSpeed Breeder Only Paula Wagg Miss Renee Forrest 4.3L 1 58.5kg $8.50
5 1 FIRESALE westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 5.62L 8 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.40
6 10 PRINCESS ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only Tom Pike Colin Haddon 5.64L 12 56kg $101
7 11 POLITE PASS Kylie Pisconeri Ms Kyra Yuill 6.12L 7 55.5kg $21
8 4 TESTA DE LAGO Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 7.4L 2 59kg $16
9 9 DARING SOLEIL westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Kayla Cross 9.16L 9 57kg $31
10 5 EXCLUSIVE ZULU westSpeed Owner Extra Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 9.51L 5 58.5kg $8
11 6 LORD GREYSTOKE westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 9.96L 3 58.5kg $14
12 2 I AM THE SHERIFF westSpeed Owner Standard Bruce Kay Jason Whiting 10.05L 11 60kg $31
Race 9 - 5:25PM BOWRA & O’DEA FUNERAL DIRECTORS HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.73 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PATRISTIC Jayne Busslinger Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 6 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.60F
2 3 PLAYING MARIKA westSpeed Breeder Only Stephanie Bakranich Jordan Turner 1.28L 3 58.5kg $2.70
3 5 JASPARA Keith Mifflin Jason Whiting 1.97L 5 58kg $9
4 9 DARK ROYALTY Richard Williams Ms Jade McNaught (a0/50kg) 2.46L 4 57kg $21
5 7 VITALILO Brian Kersley Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 3.26L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
6 2 FIELD OF VISION Jo-Anne Leeson Colin Haddon 4.12L 9 59kg $26
7 10 PALACHINO westSpeed Owner Extra Kieran McDonagh Clint Johnston-Porter 5.21L 8 55.5kg $10
8 11 BLACK SMUGGLER Keri D'Orsogna Chris Nicoll 6.35L 11 55kg $51
9 8 ANDREINI Darryn Pateman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 7.16L 10 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $81
10 4 UNENDING Colin Webster Troy Turner 8.36L 1 58.5kg $26
11 12 LAW MAJOR (IRE) Keri D'Orsogna Ms Emma Stent (a1.5/52.5kg) 17.08L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
6 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Campbell McCallum Ben Paterson 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.