COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 29 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.63
Track Information: Penalty - R8 No.11 'Priortise' +0.5kg (54.5kg)
Results Last Published: Wed 04-Mar-20 5:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Finalised 29/2 - 7:45am. Late Rider R7 N17
Race 1 - 12:38PM 4 PINES PACIFIC ALE Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.25 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick James Orman 8 56.5kg $2.50F
2 6 MALAWI GOLD Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 1L 6 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $9.50
3 2 KINGS FULL (IRE) Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 2.3L 5 59kg $4
4 12 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Ryan Wiggins 3L 10 55.5kg $26
5 3 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Brad Stewart 4.3L 4 59kg $12
6 8 ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 4.5L 2 57.5kg $8
7 9 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Micheal Hellyer 6.7L 3 57kg $31
8 7 SOARING HEART Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 6.8L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
9 5 WESTHAM Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 7.3L 9 59kg $7.50
10 1 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Luke Tarrant 8.3L 1 59kg $101
13 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 0
4 SOLSPEIL Marcus Wilson Mark Du Plessis 0
10 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 0
Race 2 - 1:13PM HIT105 RNB FRIDAYS' BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:03.88 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 4 55.5kg $2.60F
2 5 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 0.1L 3 55kg $2.70
3 6 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 1.35L 5 54kg $5.50
4 8 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy Mark Du Plessis 2.85L 1 54kg $21
5 7 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.95L 2 54kg $5.50
6 3 SADLER’S LAKE Wendy Bannerot Ryan Wiggins 10.95L 6 56kg $51
1 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 0
2 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) Tony Haydon Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:48PM IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS JEWEL PRELUDE 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROTHFIRE Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 5 56.5kg $1.16F
2 2 MISHANI FRAUDSTER Les Ross Luke Tarrant 4.5L 4 56.5kg $51
3 4 SAFEWORK Scott Morrisey Mark Du Plessis 7.5L 6 56.5kg $51
4 5 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 8L 7 56.5kg $12
5 3 MASS DESTRUCTION Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 9.25L 1 56.5kg $12
6 8 MAGIC CONQUEROR Kelly Schweida Brad Stewart 12L 3 56.5kg $61
7 7 IGOR Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 16.25L 2 56.5kg $41
8 6 GOOD CHAT David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 18.25L 8 56.5kg $17
9 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn James Orman 0
Race 4 - 2:23PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS JEWEL PRELUDE 2-Y-O Fillies Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) after race 3. Late Scratching (Mishani Miss) $21 @ 2:24pm, Deductions in $; 4c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KISUKANO Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 8 56.5kg $4.40
2 5 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 4.25L 4 56.5kg $3.40
3 11 HEMBROW Michael Costa Brad Stewart 5L 6 56.5kg $17
4 2 SPIRIT ONE Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 5.4L 1 56.5kg $3F
5 1 HANCORA FIELD Les Ross Matthew McGillivray 7.15L 9 56.5kg $9
6 6 POUPEE Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 8.9L 5 56.5kg $31
7 10 PETUNIA Kelly Schweida James Orman 9.65L 2 56.5kg $61
8 7 JELLISHOT Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 11.4L 3 56.5kg $16
9 13 JUDDER Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 14.15L 7 56.5kg $41
SB 3 MISHANI MISS Les Ross Ron Stewart 0 56.5kg  
14 CRAIGLEA COURTNEY Krystle Johnston Miss Zoe White (a) 0
12 DEJANOVA Natalie McCall Baylee Nothdurft (a) 0
9 SHE’S A TIGRESS Chris Anderson 0
8 PLUTOCRAT Chris Anderson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 0
Race 5 - 3:02PM MEMBERS AT TATTERSALL'S OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MANAYA Michael Costa Matthew McGillivray 5 54kg $14
2 6 GREY MISSILE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0.1L 6 54kg $6
3 10 MACEWEN Tony Gollan Sean Cormack 2.35L 3 54kg $12
4 2 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.45L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $2F
5 5 INVINCIBLE AL Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 3.7L 9 54kg $8.50
6 8 AQUA VITE Scott Morrisey Mark Du Plessis 4.95L 8 54kg $71
7 3 MISHANI EL LOBO Troy Pascoe Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 5.25L 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $5
8 7 TIME TO PLAY Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 8.75L 7 54kg $41
9 9 SONY LEGEND Brian J Smith Boris Thornton 9.5L 4 54kg $51
1 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:42PM G.H. MUMM JEWEL PRELUDE 3-Y-O Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE ODYSSEY Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 3 57kg $3.10
2 5 BABY BOOMER Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0.1L 5 57kg $10
3 2 STAMPE Chris Munce Sean Cormack 2.85L 8 57kg $19
4 7 LEADERSHIP SPILL Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 2.95L 2 57kg $10
5 4 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3.7L 1 57kg $8.50
6 8 MISS CAVALLO Michael Nolan Dale Smith 4.45L 9 55kg $101
7 9 EXONDABEACH Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 4.65L 6 55kg $2.70F
8 3 JAGGED EDGE Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 5.4L 4 57kg $10
9 10 ROYALIST Robert G Smith Mark Du Plessis 6.15L 7 55kg $81
11 MISS TOO FLY Tony Gollan 0
6 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden 0
Race 7 - 4:23PM STAV, ABBY & MATT BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.64 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 8 54kg (cd 55kg) $3.90F
2 6 ADORADANCER Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 0.4L 9 59.5kg $8.50
3 16 SHAMURT Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0.5L 11 54kg $17
4 12 MISS BENETEAU Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 0.6L 13 56.5kg $51
5 9 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 0.7L 10 58kg $9.50
6 13 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Sean Cormack 1.45L 1 55kg $6.50
7 5 SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 1.75L 5 60kg (cd 58kg) $7
8 3 DAZZLING RED Tony & Maddysen Sears Miss Zoe White (a3/53.5kg) 2.5L 4 60kg (cd 57kg) $26
9 1 DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 2.7L 12 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $6.50
10 2 TANGO RAIN Darryl Hansen Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 2.8L 2 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
11 11 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Boris Thornton 3.3L 6 57kg $21
12 4 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4.8L 3 60kg (cd 57kg) $18
13 17e SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Micheal Hellyer 8.05L 7 54kg $151
18e SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) 0
19e MITTERE Danny Bougoure 0
8 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps 0
7 DITMAS Mel Eggleston Brad Stewart 0
14 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan 0
10 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 0
Race 8 - 5:02PM SKY RACING TATTERSALL'S MEMBERS' CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.48 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SILVERA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 9 57kg $5.50
2 7 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Dale Smith 1L 4 54.5kg $15
3 10 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.2L 6 54kg $4F
4 11 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Ryan Wiggins 1.95L 2 54.5kg 0.5kg $5.50
5 3 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Brad Stewart 2.95L 8 57.5kg $10
6 5 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE Darryl Hansen James Orman 3.35L 3 56.5kg $26
7 2 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) Natalie McCall Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 3.45L 5 58kg $10
8 9 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 7.2L 1 54.5kg $4.60
9 1 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 11.7L 7 59kg $17
6 GRESHAM Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 0
8 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Ron Stewart 0
Race 9 - 5:40PM STELLA ARTOIS Class 6 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.91 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 7 56kg (cd 53kg) $5.50
2 11 MR BELLAGIO Toby & Trent Edmonds Ron Stewart 0.75L 11 54kg $14
3 7 BOLD WARRIOR Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 2.25L 9 54.5kg $13
4 9 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Ryan Wiggins 2.45L 6 54.5kg $41
5 8 CLOCKWISE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 2.55L 4 54.5kg $19
6 1 AUERBACH Chris Waller Brad Stewart 2.65L 10 59kg $14
7 4 TOKORIKI LAD Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2.85L 12 57kg $11
8 6 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick James Orman 2.95L 1 55.5kg $9
9 12 RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 4.45L 2 54kg $3.90F
10 10 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Luke Tarrant 4.55L 3 54kg $13
11 3 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 5.05L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $18
12 14 TROMMELSCHLAGEN Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 5.15L 13 54kg $31
13 2 NATCH (NZ) Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 6.4L 8 59kg $10
15 FANX Marcus Wilson 0
13 KITTY DAMOUR Barry Baldwin 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.