Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 11.6 Penetrate - 11.3 Shear - 12.2
Results Last Published: Thu 20-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 13
Race 1 - 12:33PM ASCOT GREEN QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.24 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROTHFIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 3 59kg $2.15F
2 6 KISUKANO QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 4.5L 7 54kg $11
3 3 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 5L 1 55kg $17
4 9 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 5.2L 2 54kg $4.80
5 7 MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7.45L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $14
6 10 XERRI Toby & Trent Edmonds Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 7.65L 4 54kg $10
7 5 TUMBLER RIDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 8.9L 9 55kg $12
8 2 UNCLE FRANK QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Kirkwood Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 10.15L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $12
9 4 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Matthew McGillivray 13.4L 10 55kg $41
10 8 MISHANI UNSPOKEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ron Stewart 16.4L 6 54kg $51
14e SNITZARI Kris Lees 0
15e ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 0
13e MAGIC IN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke 0
11e HEMBROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 0
12e DISARMED Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:08PM EVENTS @ BRC BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.03 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 2 54kg $4
2 7 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 1.25L 6 55kg (cd 54kg) $17
3 9 ART ATTACK Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 1.35L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $17
4 1 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 2.6L 9 59kg $31
5 4 OUR MANTRA Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 2.8L 12 57.5kg $6
6 2 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) Tony Haydon Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 3.3L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $19
7 5 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.8L 3 55.5kg $14
8 11 DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 4.1L 13 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
9 12 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 4.3L 1 54kg $91
10 6 KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 4.5L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $18
11 3 MORENDI Darren Graham James Orman 6.25L 4 58kg $21
12 8 TORRENS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a3/53kg) 7L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $2.80F
13 13 FINNFERNO Peter & Will Hulbert Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 20L 11 54kg (cd 51kg) $91
Race 3 - 1:43PM GIRLS DAY OUT FEBRUARY 22 No Metro Wins Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 USMANOV Toby & Trent Edmonds Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 6 55kg (cd 54kg) $2.25F
2 7 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 1.25L 3 55kg $7
3 11 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 2.25L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8
4 6 GYPSY TOFF Tom Button Luke Tarrant 2.45L 12 55kg $9
5 10 LET’S CHEER AGAIN Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 2.55L 9 54kg $12
6 5 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 2.75L 10 55.5kg $19
7 9 ANNATIME Doug Duryea Boris Thornton 4L 5 54kg $51
8 4 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4.5L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
9 1 DESERT DIGBY Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 5.75L 2 59kg $12
10 2 BOGEY MAN Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 5.85L 11 58kg (cd 55kg) $61
11 13e DAM WONDERFUL Garnett Taylor Sean Cormack 6.85L 8 54kg $81
12 12 MIGHTY MITTERE Ben Hull Ron Stewart 7.35L 1 54kg $12
18e WILL’S BID Angela Plumb 0
17e ARNWOOD Glenn Richardson 0
20e ROGUE DRUMMER Trevor Thomas 0
19e HAPPY BUBBLES Lisa Garrett 0
14e PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Dale Smith 0
3 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 0
16e KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens 0
15e BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/52kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:18PM PADDYFEST MARCH 14 QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.30 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 EXONDABEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 1 54kg $2.90F
2 2 JAGGED EDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick James Orman 1L 9 58.5kg $12
3 8 LEADERSHIP SPILL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 1.1L 8 54kg $11
4 3 WANDABAA Kris Lees Mark Du Plessis 1.2L 3 54kg $7
5 6 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Micheal Hellyer 2.45L 5 54kg $61
6 9 MISS TOO FLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2.65L 2 54kg $31
7 1 BETTER REFLECTION QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wigginton Brad Stewart 3.4L 4 59kg $3
8 7 BELLARINA MAGIC Brett Cavanough Sean Cormack 4.65L 7 54kg $101
9 5 GO DEEP Darryl Hansen Jake Bayliss 4.85L 6 54kg $21
10 12 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 5.25L 12 54kg $81
11 4 BETAIMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 9.25L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
12 13e APPLECROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 13.75L 10 54kg $26
15e BETTER THAN MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Bourke 0
14e HOPEFUL STAR Tina Cotsiopoulos Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0
10 ARNWOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:02PM FAMILY RACEDAY APRIL 4 OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.22 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SNITCH Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
2 7 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.75L 3 56.5kg $1.95F
3 10 SHAUQUIN (NZ) Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.05L 6 54kg $26
4 12 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) John & Chris Meagher Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1.25L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
5 13 CAPE WICKHAM Mark Currie Mark Du Plessis 1.35L 5 54kg $71
6 5 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 4.6L 4 57.5kg $12
7 1 CRUZE Barry Lockwood Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 5.35L 2 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
8 11 DECONSTRUCTED Tom Button Luke Tarrant 5.55L 8 54kg $51
9 4 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Ron Stewart 7.55L 10 58kg $21
FF 9 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Jake Bayliss 7 54kg $12
8 PEACOCK Tom Button Jake Bayliss 0
2 GRESHAM Chris Waller 0
3 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan 0
Race 6 - 3:42PM ANZAC DAY RACES APRIL 25 BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.52 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 THE KINGDOM Les Kelly Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 14 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $5.50
2 12 SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 0.1L 2 54kg $3F
3 6 GREAT POWERS Les Ross Luke Tarrant 2.85L 9 54.5kg $21
4 5 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3.6L 1 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
5 9 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 3.8L 7 54kg $4.20
6 10 HOWICK Adrian Coome Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 5.3L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
7 14 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Micheal Hellyer 6.55L 10 54kg $101
8 16e DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Boris Thornton 6.65L 4 54kg $26
9 11 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 7.4L 13 54kg $19
10 8 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 7.5L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $17
11 7 TOAN THANG Glenn Stockdale Sean Cormack 8.25L 5 54.5kg $41
12 3 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 8.75L 12 57kg $31
13 2 ROMAN SON Richard & Michael Freedman Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 8.95L 11 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
14 18e THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Jake Bayliss 10.95L 6 54kg $101
17e METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson 0
1 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) Tony Haydon Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 0
15e DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson 0
13 ALDERMAN Lindsay Gough 0
Race 7 - 4:22PM TAB Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.23 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15 INGEAR Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2 55kg $2.25F
2 7 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.25L 10 57.5kg $61
3 12 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 2.45L 1 56.5kg $8
4 3 FOXPACK Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 2.65L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $12
5 4 LASHONI Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 4.9L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
6 2 ENTERPRISE LOUISE Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 5L 4 59kg $3.50
7 11 DENMAN UNLIMITED Brett Cavanough Les Tilley 6.25L 11 56.5kg $10
8 6 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen James Orman 7.5L 3 57.5kg $101
9 8 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 7.8L 5 57.5kg $81
10 13 FLAUNT Steve Tregea Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7.9L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $61
11 14 MILLY WILL PARTY Angela Plumb Chris Taylor 8L 8 56kg $81
1 AMICITIA Tony Gollan 0
9 INVIGORATING Steven O'Dea 0
10 ZOLLIKON MISS Bryan Dais 0
5 ZOUCARA Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 0
Race 8 - 5:00PM THE SOCIETY ROOFTOP Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STAMPE Chris Munce Sean Cormack 7 58kg $21
2 16 MITTERE Danny Bougoure Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 0.5L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $11
3 11 PARKO Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 3.5L 3 57.5kg $19
4 8 HERITAGE SASH Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 3.6L 12 57.5kg $3.70F
5 2 FORTIFICATION Bryan & Daniel Guy Larry Cassidy 3.7L 13 59kg $21
6 14 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick James Orman 3.8L 15 56.5kg $3.80
7 1 ENTERPRISE GRAND Michael Lakey Matthew McGillivray 3.9L 9 59kg $26
8 5 ROYAL PHOENIX Les Kelly Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 4.1L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $16
9 12 PENASQUITO Chris Anderson Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 4.85L 11 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
10 9 LET’S PARTY MARTY Angela Plumb Chris Taylor 4.95L 6 57.5kg $31
11 7 CROWD SURFER Lauren Abbott Mark Du Plessis 5.15L 1 57.5kg $31
12 13 USURP Maryann Brosnan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 5.45L 14 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $81
13 4 MOGADOR Gillian Heinrich Brad Stewart 7.45L 2 59kg $6.50
14 15 HELSUN Dan Markey Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7.75L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $101
15 10 NAVY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 9L 5 57.5kg $13
17e MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson 0
3 KATHMANDU Tim Hurley Jake Bayliss 0
Race 9 - 5:40PM ASIAN RACING CONFERENCE Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.83 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Luke Tarrant 2 55.5kg $41
2 3 FANX Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 0.4L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $61
3 6 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Dale Smith 0.9L 1 57.5kg $4.60
4 13 RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 1.65L 9 54.5kg $4.20
5 9 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT Tom Button Jake Bayliss 2.05L 11 57.5kg $11
6 8 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Ryan Wiggins 2.25L 4 57.5kg $21
7 10 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.45L 12 57kg $5.50
8 4 GALTERO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 2.55L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $26
9 7 SAME OLD Nicole Luke Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2.65L 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
10 5 GRESHAM Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 2.75L 6 57.5kg $3.40F
11 1 HI HARRY Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 4.75L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $41
12 11 HENRY’S ON COURSE Bradley Hudson Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 6L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $151
15 ENTERPRISE LOUISE Michael Lakey 0
14 SOLSPEIL Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 0
2 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.