COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3 metres 800-600; +4 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Feb-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R5 No's 3 & 11
Race 1 - 4:45PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED BIOMARE CUBES Class 2 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.43 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LINE UP Troy Pascoe Brad Pengelly 1 56.5kg $10
2 4 ACCUMULATED Brett Baker Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0.2L 10 56.5kg $20
3 1 RAPIDO GRIS Troy Pascoe Beau-Dene Appo 0.4L 6 59kg $2.20F
4 6 LOVE YERS ALL Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 2.9L 7 56.5kg $6
5 2 CONQUER MEE Rob Davidson Emma Ljung 4.2L 3 57.5kg $11
6 13e COUPE DE VILLE Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 4.7L 9 54.5kg $13
7 11 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 6L 8 55kg $26
8 8 ZOLLIKON MISS Bryan Dais Wayne O'Connell 7.5L 4 56kg $14
9 9 SIZZLING SUN Mark Currie Nathan Evans 8.8L 5 55.5kg $13
10 3 LOTZA Michael Nolan Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 9.3L 11 57kg (cd 55kg) $14
11 12e GREY SKIES Ron Drysdale Ms Miki Nakao 24.8L 2 56.5kg $71
14e MASTER OF NORWAY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 0
15e COMMISSIONER John Smerdon Nozi Tomizawa 0
7 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens 0
10 ENLIGHTENED Robert G Smith Jed Hodge 0
Race 2 - 5:20PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED EASIPERFORMANCE BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.57 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 QUART POT Donald Baker Emma Ljung 2 57.5kg $3.80F
2 6 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Brad Pengelly 1.5L 5 58.5kg $9
3 1 COURT RULES Graham Banks Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 5.5L 6 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $8.50
4 9 BRIDGET’S DIARY Garry Schwenke Josh Oliver 7.5L 3 56kg $16
5 5 UNO EYNO Eric Hayes Nozi Tomizawa 9.8L 9 59kg $5
6 2 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Beau-Dene Appo 10L 7 60kg $16
7 7 TURBO TEDDY Steven Thomas Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 10.4L 4 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
8 3 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 13.2L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
9 4 AURORA CHARM Tony Gollan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 19.7L 8 59kg $5
14e FORT MYER Debra Corbett 0
15e BY THE LAW Jim Hanna 0
16e CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen 0
13e SEMAPHORE GIRL Stephen Kirkwood 0
10e LADY MICAELA Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 0
11e GETS SMOKIN’ Matt Boland Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 0
12e TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Bryan Dais 0
Race 3 - 5:55PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED RACING CUBE Class 4 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.59 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Emma Ljung 6 60kg $3.70
2 4 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens Josh Oliver 0.2L 4 56kg $4.20
3 2 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 2.2L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $3F
4 6 SUPER FREAK Pat Duff Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 3.2L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $14
5 5 STAR ADELE Troy Pascoe Beau-Dene Appo 6.7L 1 54kg $9.50
6 3 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 6.9L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $6.50
7 9 GRENACHE Glen Petersen Cecily Eaton 8.9L 7 54kg $101
8 8 SHE KEEPS NOSECRET Steven Thomas Wayne O'Connell 20.4L 5 54kg $71
7 GOOD GRAB Mark Callaghan 0
Race 4 - 6:30PM FURNEYS Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.28 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (He's Not Focused)$21 @ 6:28pm, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHRISTMAS CREEK Chris Munce Beau-Dene Appo 4 57.5kg $3.30
2 2 FLYING EDDIE Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 0.2L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
3 9 SVINDAL Ian Prizeman Brad Pengelly 2.45L 6 56.5kg $17
4 7 KENNEDY TERRACE Tony Gollan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.6L 1 56.5kg $2.60F
5 8 SADDLE BOY Paula Davidson Gary Geran 5.4L 2 56.5kg $16
6 15e BILL OF RIGHTS Kevin Sims Nozi Tomizawa 5.5L 5 57.5kg $51
7 6 ENRAGED Dale Groves Emma Ljung 13.3L 3 56.5kg $5.50
8 13e THE HAND Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 14.3L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
SB 3 HE’S NOT FOCUSED Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 0 57.5kg  
14e SIR WHITTINGTON Beau Gorman 0
18e PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens 0
16e HARALDIGO Rob Davidson 0
17e HALLSIDE HOT STUFF Matt Boland Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 0
5 TIGERPOWER (NZ) Gary Stephens Josh Oliver 0
4 HIDDEN STORM Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 0
10 BOOMTOWN BABE Robert G Smith 0
12 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman 0
11 MAKE ME RICH WITCH Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 5 - 7:05PM PRYDE'S. EXCEPTIONAL. ALWAYS. Class 1 Plate (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.68 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GOTTA BE FIRST Lynda Powell Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1 58kg $7
2 7 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth Beau-Dene Appo 0.5L 2 57kg $7
3 1 HEART ATTACK Nathan Gay Nathan Evans 1.75L 8 59kg $2.30F
4 8 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) Matt Kropp Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 2L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $14
5 6 LUCKY SIREN Brett Cavanough Emma Ljung 2.5L 5 57kg $21
6 2 MONASHEE RIDGE Kathy Stabe Kenji Yoshida 4L 6 59kg $17
7 4 OCTAVIAN Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 4.2L 7 58kg $3.90
8 11e LOVE PUZZLE Greg Cornish Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 4.4L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $51
9 10e AUDIO BAY Brett Baker Brad Pengelly 5.4L 4 57kg $31
14e MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery 0
13e SLY GRIN Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 0
12e MADAM MAHAL Robert G Smith 0
5 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0
9 TOCOKOE Robert G Smith 0
Race 6 - 7:37PM COCA COLA AMATIL Maiden Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:43.10 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Major Heist) $21 @ 7:00pm, (Vets).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TYRIAN Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $5
2 3 WEALTH’N’POWER Michael Frappell Cecily Eaton 1L 3 58kg $10
3 7 UNUSUAL AUNT Mark Currie Nathan Evans 1.3L 6 56.5kg $2F
4 8 STRONG DESIRE Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 4.3L 5 55.5kg $4
5 6 PORTLAND BILL Bryan Dais Beau-Dene Appo 6.8L 1 56.5kg $26
6 9 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 10.1L 8 55kg $15
7 10e SHEZAONTHEMONEY Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 13.6L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $21
8 4 LIKEABEEL Patrick Busuttin Wayne O'Connell 16.9L 2 57kg $51
SB 1 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 0 59kg  
14e COMPLETE TRUST Tom Dougall 0
15e BRIGHTER DAYS Phyllis Kalinowski 0
16e BIG VEGA Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 0
13e MONTE SANTO Alicia Willick 0
5 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen 0
11e ROYAL GEORGE Greg Cornish 0
12e SPURIOUS Pat Duff 0
Race 7 - 8:12PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED SINCE 1986 Class 1 Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.32 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 AFTER THE STORM Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 3 55kg $9.50
2 2 MOCKING Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 0.4L 8 58kg $2.30F
3 1 SERTIN Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 0.6L 6 59kg $3.70
4 4 AMERICAN CROWN Michael Nolan Josh Oliver 0.8L 4 56.5kg $5.50
5 9e CHARGING CLEAR Ben Hull Beau-Dene Appo 5.8L 7 54kg $13
6 5 MAXBUX Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 6.3L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
7 6 WHISTLIN’ ARROW Peter Moncrieff Ms Stephanie Lacy 7.6L 1 56.5kg $31
8 7 LITTLE MISS ADDI Steven Thomas Wayne O'Connell 27.4L 2 55.5kg $51
11e STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 0
12e CHEVYS DESIRE Steven Thomas 0
3 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens 0
10e JACKO’S A NATURAL Stephanie Sixtus 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.